CW MARS

All of C/W MARS
Return to CWMARS Menu

Network Transfers

Counts initial checkouts of items from another library.

updated: 10-20-26 4:02 AM

Current and Previous Month
Fiscal YearCalendar Year
FY2013
FY2014
FY2015
FY2016
FY2017
FY2018
FY2019
FY2020
FY2021
FY2022
FY2023
FY2024
FY2025
FY2026
FY2027
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026

Current and Previous Month Comparisons

ILL Sent

Oct 2026Oct 2025ChangeSep 2026Sep 2025Change
Adams181410-55.85%344376-8.51%
Agawam1,0571,732-38.97%1,7451,6078.59%
American International College103165-37.58%21715639.10%
Amherst1,1952,303-48.11%2,2172,261-1.95%
Anna Maria College0411-100.00%0386-100.00%
Ashburnham421595-29.24%69457121.54%
Ashby346603-42.62%64456613.78%
Ashfield176331-46.83%3333271.83%
Athol461937-50.80%794971-18.23%
Auburn356677-47.42%72456528.14%
Ayer6641,011-34.32%1,2011,07711.51%
Barre265433-38.80%442451-2.00%
Becket129207-37.68%2041916.81%
Belchertown335622-46.14%597623-4.17%
Bellingham5771,023-43.60%1,0651,0541.04%
Berlin165287-42.51%2902688.21%
Bernardston149280-46.79%275283-2.83%
Blackstone6431,198-46.33%1,2151,240-2.02%
Blandford174393-55.73%242363-33.33%
Bolton530825-35.76%983997-1.40%
Boxborough476865-44.97%95580918.05%
Boylston263384-31.51%44632338.08%
Brimfield194279-30.47%305333-8.41%
Brookfield329653-49.62%621678-8.41%
Buckland116219-47.03%25421319.25%
Charlemont3071-57.75%714751.06%
Charlton503911-44.79%9999198.71%
Cheshire91139-34.53%14612714.96%
Chester4976-35.53%1139222.83%
Chesterfield106189-43.92%1651640.61%
Chicopee1,2432,166-42.61%2,2562,02011.68%
Clarksburg147176-16.48%24815362.09%
Clinton250479-47.81%4804741.27%
Colrain97202-51.98%202215-6.05%
Commonwealth Catalog6961,372-49.27%1,3901,398-0.57%
Conway56164-65.85%117164-28.66%
Dalton347618-43.85%549590-6.95%
Deerfield23517038.24%424150182.67%
Douglas544783-30.52%1,01991411.49%
Dudley380579-34.37%609663-8.14%
East Brookfield160257-37.74%33429513.22%
East Longmeadow418911-54.12%8281,031-19.69%
Easthampton406737-44.91%698745-6.31%
Egremont2165-67.69%63107-41.12%
Erving225356-36.80%3983795.01%
Fitchburg7571,264-40.11%1,3821,24810.74%
Florence252517-51.26%520584-10.96%
Florida1555-72.73%383026.67%
Gardner8871,680-47.20%1,6731,6620.66%
Goshen1933-42.42%3355-40.00%
Grafton7361,325-44.45%1,3991,2819.21%
Granby448825-45.70%8688571.28%
Granville5564-14.06%9640140.00%
Great Barrington6101,176-48.13%1,1131,207-7.79%
Greenfield308553-44.30%450500-10.00%
Greenfield Community College152321-52.65%3313174.42%
Hadley377566-33.39%60852116.70%
Hampden238432-44.91%45638219.37%
Hancock5269-24.64%905952.54%
Hardwick114203-43.84%21715837.34%
Harvard428797-46.30%806820-1.71%
Hatfield203295-31.19%33428118.86%
Heath118204-42.16%199209-4.78%
Hinsdale157198-20.71%244251-2.79%
Holden596946-37.00%1,0901,110-1.80%
Holland81159-49.06%192196-2.04%
Holyoke 512849-39.69%1,02684621.28%
Hopedale331662-50.00%597603-1.00%
Hopkinton551938-41.26%1,05689318.25%
Hubbardston136231-41.13%28422227.93%
Hudson574977-41.25%1,05794012.45%
Huntington101151-33.11%1831773.39%
Lancaster7181,375-47.78%1,3201,432-7.82%
Lanesborough80138-42.03%150153-1.96%
Lee348699-50.21%6326083.95%
Leicester355590-39.83%75463818.18%
Lenox5971,052-43.25%1,0541,067-1.22%
Leominster1,1092,272-51.19%2,1052,278-7.59%
Leverett133302-55.96%258351-26.50%
Leyden4470-37.14%7980-1.25%
Longmeadow478987-51.57%904927-2.48%
Ludlow5921,088-45.59%1,1871,04513.59%
Lunenburg461721-36.06%7487332.05%
Marlborough9371,532-38.84%1,6701,42517.19%
Mendon363624-41.83%6766592.58%
Middlefield114165-30.91%20716525.45%
Milford1,3812,763-50.02%2,4082,728-11.73%
Millbury524840-37.62%1,06493813.43%
Millville176227-22.47%31622639.82%
Monson292485-39.79%50942619.48%
Montague488782-37.60%725817-11.26%
Monterey201349-42.41%336364-7.69%
Montgomery104129-19.38%18910580.00%
Mount Wachusett Community College167229-27.07%30325618.36%
New Braintree58125-53.60%112137-18.25%
New Marlborough185340-45.59%306322-4.97%
New Salem131260-49.62%217232-6.47%
North Adams5301,092-51.47%1,0701,0620.75%
North Brookfield246478-48.54%447460-2.83%
Northampton 1,7503,186-45.07%3,3413,1595.76%
Northborough509993-48.74%977978-0.10%
Northfield160345-53.62%292300-2.67%
Oakham101177-42.94%159170-6.47%
Orange315492-35.98%57145425.77%
Otis122207-41.06%21918120.99%
Oxford4471,012-55.83%9008851.69%
Palmer8671,589-45.44%1,5111,513-0.13%
Paxton230518-55.60%465547-14.99%
Pepperell5721,023-44.09%1,12690424.56%
Peru690inf%1040inf%
Petersham107209-48.80%19717910.06%
Phillipston5375-29.33%7080-12.50%
Pioneer Valley Performing Arts2245-51.11%694456.82%
Pittsfield1,3482,622-48.59%2,5312,561-1.17%
Princeton195329-40.73%3783478.93%
Richmond116245-52.65%26320727.05%
Rowe16182-91.21%1681614.35%
Russell64107-40.19%1281215.79%
Sandisfield4190-54.44%877712.99%
Sheffield595985-39.59%1,0099773.28%
Shelburne135177-23.73%19017210.47%
Shelburne Falls119197-39.59%23817536.00%
Shirley492778-36.76%8898218.28%
Shrewsbury7341,336-45.06%1,3641,377-0.94%
Shutesbury149276-46.01%26824210.74%
South Hadley6431,161-44.62%1,0671,0412.50%
Southampton299597-49.92%5795770.35%
Southborough7951,517-47.59%1,3791,560-11.60%
Southbridge6061,334-54.57%1,2491,343-7.00%
Southwick5851,047-44.13%1,0641,069-0.47%
Spencer334567-41.09%5945841.71%
Springfield3,1306,005-47.88%5,6725,5631.96%
State Library2042-52.38%51478.51%
State Virtual Catalog00nan%10inf%
Sterling351727-51.72%698767-9.00%
Stockbridge228343-33.53%393395-0.51%
Sturbridge5581,029-45.77%1,0851,0453.83%
Sunderland304556-45.32%5645531.99%
Sutton292495-41.01%62052218.77%
Templeton0248-100.00%1196-99.49%
Tolland5372-26.39%937032.86%
Townsend7001,277-45.18%1,2601,2600.00%
Tyringham433813.16%54508.00%
Upton347547-36.56%6446036.80%
Uxbridge401798-49.75%742784-5.36%
Wales71181-60.77%149180-17.22%
Ware333610-45.41%6245994.17%
Warren184291-36.77%280311-9.97%
Warwick78157-50.32%17112833.59%
Webster456772-40.93%77159230.24%
Wendell199348-42.82%3283280.00%
West Boylston406692-41.33%689750-8.13%
West Brookfield429738-41.87%76468511.53%
West Springfield6591,149-42.65%1,2241,264-3.16%
West Stockbridge59152-61.18%1541474.76%
West Warren66153-56.86%139159-12.58%
Westborough9798-98.87%562825-31.88%
Westfield 7921,396-43.27%1,5191,3968.81%
Westhampton228392-41.84%42638311.23%
Westminster531941-43.57%9411,028-8.46%
Whately152213-28.64%2422343.42%
Whitinsville6751,229-45.08%1,2691,315-3.50%
Wilbraham449816-44.98%8197883.93%
Williamsburg437808-45.92%7947821.53%
Williamstown6191,127-45.08%1,1031,185-6.92%
Winchendon219417-47.48%402404-0.50%
Windsor6198-37.76%958314.46%
Worcester 2,2164,108-46.06%3,9224,142-5.31%
Worthington00nan%20inf%
TOTAL63,274115,649-45.29%116,717114,7881.68%

ILL Received

Oct 2026Oct 2025ChangeSep 2026Sep 2025Change
Adams310494-37.25%4974637.34%
Agawam7231,259-42.57%1,3291,2179.20%
American International College1767-74.63%1957-66.67%
Amherst2,0063,661-45.21%4,0933,61813.13%
Anna Maria College08-100.00%07-100.00%
Ashburnham372861-56.79%90581710.77%
Ashby84291-71.13%229300-23.67%
Ashfield236412-42.72%51134548.12%
Athol405979-58.63%9901,074-7.82%
Auburn7691,482-48.11%1,2751,2670.63%
Ayer350666-47.45%81262330.34%
Barre309650-52.46%614667-7.95%
Becket100157-36.31%19515823.42%
Belchertown7261,364-46.77%1,3091,3020.54%
Bellingham5081,007-49.55%881960-8.23%
Berlin261399-34.59%400536-25.37%
Bernardston136144-5.56%175199-12.06%
Blackstone215371-42.05%367458-19.87%
Blandford87129-32.56%121196-38.27%
Bolton355564-37.06%71860019.67%
Boxborough394659-40.21%662764-13.35%
Boylston235470-50.00%46239516.96%
Brimfield147324-54.63%30222633.63%
Brookfield159244-34.84%239363-34.16%
Buckland128258-50.39%30123727.00%
Charlemont2230-26.67%573278.13%
Charlton426726-41.32%86873817.62%
Cheshire4678-41.03%83124-33.06%
Chester3152-40.38%633770.27%
Chesterfield102136-25.00%17411058.18%
Chicopee9661,868-48.29%1,7001,6582.53%
Clarksburg4148-14.58%615315.09%
Clinton395455-13.19%64153519.81%
Colrain190337-43.62%351367-4.36%
Commonwealth Catalog9501,568-39.41%1,6281,744-6.65%
Conway47116-59.48%1177164.79%
Dalton200473-57.72%436472-7.63%
Deerfield509774-34.24%645771-16.34%
Douglas289556-48.02%5755563.42%
Dudley356800-55.50%775893-13.21%
East Brookfield4144-6.82%915759.65%
East Longmeadow9071,706-46.83%1,5581,657-5.97%
Easthampton1,1112,140-48.08%2,0572,0102.34%
Egremont3971-45.07%816917.39%
Erving190333-42.94%35930517.70%
Fitchburg399801-50.19%845907-6.84%
Florence1,4902,338-36.27%2,4332,2388.71%
Florida110.00%811-27.27%
Gardner6861,050-34.67%1,2541,10313.69%
Goshen6472-11.11%4271-40.85%
Grafton9721,561-37.73%1,7611,6248.44%
Granby355604-41.23%69755226.27%
Granville2749-44.90%3750-26.00%
Great Barrington5591,240-54.92%1,0991,339-17.92%
Greenfield2,0523,191-35.69%3,4813,13011.21%
Greenfield Community College524223.81%6088-31.82%
Hadley406855-52.51%643776-17.14%
Hampden215306-29.74%36726836.94%
Hancock417-76.47%1015-33.33%
Hardwick89127-29.92%131133-1.50%
Harvard7851,261-37.75%1,0661,195-10.79%
Hatfield244419-41.77%54241430.92%
Heath129141-8.51%21312077.50%
Hinsdale48117-58.97%987628.95%
Holden1,2631,897-33.42%2,0131,9115.34%
Holland69222-68.92%174227-23.35%
Holyoke 401777-48.39%85674514.90%
Hopedale187342-45.32%41632926.44%
Hopkinton6551,226-46.57%1,3201,2624.60%
Hubbardston105273-61.54%269296-9.12%
Hudson1,0651,623-34.38%1,6631,5964.20%
Huntington4568-33.82%81114-28.95%
Lancaster314542-42.07%548721-23.99%
Lanesborough3068-55.88%1067443.24%
Lee305493-38.13%455488-6.76%
Leicester446954-53.25%744786-5.34%
Lenox420856-50.93%741774-4.26%
Leominster1,1001,912-42.47%1,9512,088-6.56%
Leverett290785-63.06%660722-8.59%
Leyden2937-21.62%7415393.33%
Longmeadow1,0981,956-43.87%1,7451,871-6.73%
Ludlow374690-45.80%709718-1.25%
Lunenburg559941-40.60%1,0321,073-3.82%
Marlborough1,1282,037-44.62%2,2092,0418.23%
Mendon144223-35.43%32125724.90%
Middlefield201811.11%1527-44.44%
Milford564930-39.35%9671,025-5.66%
Millbury323609-46.96%62755413.18%
Millville106125-15.20%12310813.89%
Monson242472-48.73%420467-10.06%
Montague6871,496-54.08%1,3461,432-6.01%
Monterey175316-44.62%274323-15.17%
Montgomery616-62.50%1827-33.33%
Mount Wachusett Community College2436-33.33%3639-7.69%
New Braintree34340.00%2437-35.14%
New Marlborough96193-50.26%1821744.60%
New Salem82165-50.30%132176-25.00%
North Adams364829-56.09%696803-13.33%
North Brookfield134323-58.51%299329-9.12%
Northampton 2,2774,012-43.25%3,9714,211-5.70%
Northborough1,0501,771-40.71%1,8211,7484.18%
Northfield323668-51.65%70855028.73%
Oakham5291-42.86%15811438.60%
Orange201494-59.31%429493-12.98%
Otis74113-34.51%140142-1.41%
Oxford363694-47.69%691752-8.11%
Palmer532968-45.04%9368549.60%
Paxton188386-51.30%43433529.55%
Pepperell423930-54.52%9101,010-9.90%
Peru660.00%236283.33%
Petersham95167-43.11%31027313.55%
Phillipston2331-25.81%5631,766.67%
Pioneer Valley Performing Arts118132-10.61%174191-8.90%
Pittsfield7741,694-54.31%1,4441,679-14.00%
Princeton278498-44.18%502536-6.34%
Richmond129269-52.04%2862773.25%
Rowe56231-75.76%84252-66.67%
Russell1950-62.00%463435.29%
Sandisfield627-77.78%28280.00%
Sheffield254430-40.93%44340010.75%
Shelburne3062-51.61%57108-47.22%
Shelburne Falls272435-37.47%468488-4.10%
Shirley184356-48.31%303310-2.26%
Shrewsbury2,1313,531-39.65%4,0413,41218.43%
Shutesbury242382-36.65%46233537.91%
South Hadley1,1472,024-43.33%1,9641,7999.17%
Southampton363566-35.87%540647-16.54%
Southborough598929-35.63%9458718.50%
Southbridge224603-62.85%441472-6.57%
Southwick398750-46.93%656726-9.64%
Spencer199327-39.14%292316-7.59%
Springfield9991,834-45.53%1,8091,52618.55%
State Library00nan%89-11.11%
State Virtual Catalog1411,300.00%10inf%
Sterling589988-40.38%1,0321,134-8.99%
Stockbridge193432-55.32%406504-19.44%
Sturbridge7851,342-41.51%1,5731,34317.13%
Sunderland416902-53.88%8428400.24%
Sutton313615-49.11%615624-1.44%
Templeton1131-99.24%079-100.00%
Tolland271580.00%211361.54%
Townsend4961,146-56.72%1,0231,083-5.54%
Tyringham1114-21.43%192850.00%
Upton514864-40.51%9441,071-11.86%
Uxbridge352559-37.03%483517-6.58%
Wales71101-29.70%1539659.38%
Ware208414-49.76%325375-13.33%
Warren99160-38.13%18314327.97%
Warwick67107-37.38%103141-26.95%
Webster279478-41.63%6135668.30%
Wendell98212-53.77%24320120.90%
West Boylston387683-43.34%76064617.65%
West Brookfield232309-24.92%321324-0.93%
West Springfield6701,250-46.40%1,1861,1344.59%
West Stockbridge93196-52.55%170188-9.57%
West Warren3788-57.95%12111010.00%
Westborough01,822-100.00%1,3551,661-18.42%
Westfield 7811,222-36.09%1,2311,2230.65%
Westhampton179238-24.79%301305-1.31%
Westminster329780-57.82%8127675.87%
Whately9193-2.15%252112125.00%
Whitinsville577910-36.59%1,0339429.66%
Wilbraham8121,281-36.61%1,2011,320-9.02%
Williamsburg254456-44.30%526557-5.57%
Williamstown6621,306-49.31%1,3981,13822.85%
Winchendon219474-53.80%46841512.77%
Windsor1218-33.33%3611227.27%
Worcester 2,0273,674-44.83%3,6283,4495.19%
TOTAL63,274115,649-45.29%116,717114,7881.68%