CW MARS

Petersham
Return to Library Menu

Circulation

Circulation by owning library

This includes all circulations and renewals of materials owned by your library given by circulating location.The libraries listed on the left indicate the location where the copies circulated.

updated: 10-20-26 3:59 AM

Current and Previous Month
Fiscal YearCalendar Year
FY2013
FY2014
FY2015
FY2016
FY2017
FY2018
FY2019
FY2020
FY2021
FY2022
FY2023
FY2024
FY2025
FY2026
FY2027
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026

Current and Previous Month Comparisons

Petersham Memorial Library
Oct 2026Oct 2025ChangeSep 2026Sep 2025Change
Adams Free Library10inf%10inf%
Agawam Public Library10inf%10inf%
Amherst Jones Library3250.00%220.00%
Amherst Munson Memorial Library110.00%10inf%
Amherst North Amherst Library10inf%00nan%
Ashburnham Stevens Memorial Library14-75.00%23-33.33%
Ashby Free Public Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Athol Public Library17-85.71%13-66.67%
Auburn Public Library34-25.00%142600.00%
Ayer Library3250.00%1411,300.00%
Barre Woods Memorial Library110.00%41300.00%
Belchertown Clapp Memorial Library00nan%3250.00%
Bellingham Public Library06-100.00%05-100.00%
Berlin Public Library01-100.00%21100.00%
Blackstone Public Library20inf%31200.00%
Bolton Public Library03-100.00%8633.33%
Boxborough Sargent Memorial Library24-50.00%41300.00%
Boylston Public Library110.00%110.00%
Brimfield Public Library02-100.00%23-33.33%
Brookfield Merrick Public Library13-66.67%42100.00%
Buckland Public Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Charlton Public Library23-33.33%30inf%
Chicopee Main Library01-100.00%00nan%
Clinton Bigelow Free Public Library10inf%24-50.00%
Colrain Griswold Memorial Library00nan%02-100.00%
Commonwealth Catalog Library02-100.00%10inf%
Conway Field Memorial Library00nan%10inf%
Douglas Simon Fairfield Public Library5366.67%3250.00%
Dudley Pearle L Crawford Memorial Library16-83.33%36-50.00%
East Longmeadow Public Library03-100.00%00nan%
Easthampton Public Library00nan%3250.00%
Erving Public Library00nan%20inf%
Fitchburg Public Library13-66.67%05-100.00%
Florence Lilly Library05-100.00%23-33.33%
Gardner Levi Heywood Memorial Library4333.33%72250.00%
Gaylord Memorial Library10inf%10inf%
Grafton Public Library47-42.86%51400.00%
Granby Free Public Library00nan%10inf%
Great Barrington Mason Library21100.00%01-100.00%
Great Barrington Ramsdell Library01-100.00%00nan%
Greenfield Public Library21100.00%21100.00%
Hadley Public Library20inf%01-100.00%
Harvard Public Library35-40.00%37-57.14%
Hatfield Public Library00nan%01-100.00%
Heath Free Public Library01-100.00%03-100.00%
Hinsdale Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Holden Gale Free Library412-66.67%1017-41.18%
Holland Public Library01-100.00%00nan%
Holyoke Public Library01-100.00%10inf%
Hopedale Bancroft Memorial Library110.00%00nan%
Hopkinton Public Library550.00%89-11.11%
Hubbardston Public Library00nan%02-100.00%
Hudson Public Library46-33.33%101900.00%
Lancaster Thayer Memorial Library01-100.00%35-40.00%
Lee Library Association01-100.00%00nan%
Leicester Public Library23-33.33%51400.00%
Lenox Library20inf%02-100.00%
Leominster Public Library615-60.00%10911.11%
Leverett Library110.00%00nan%
Longmeadow Richard Salter Storrs Library02-100.00%10inf%
Ludlow Hubbard Memorial Library10inf%110.00%
Lunenburg Public Library550.00%510-50.00%
Marlborough Public Library49-55.56%104150.00%
Mendon Taft Public Library00nan%30inf%
Milford Town Library08-100.00%08-100.00%
Millbury Public Library00nan%31200.00%
Montgomery Grace Hall Memorial Library10inf%10inf%
New Braintree Leroy Pollard Memorial Library02-100.00%01-100.00%
New Marlborough Public Library02-100.00%00nan%
North Brookfield Haston Free Public Library110.00%90inf%
Northampton Forbes Library220.00%550.00%
Northborough Free Library25-60.00%105100.00%
Northfield Dickinson Memorial Library110.00%01-100.00%
Oakham Fobes Memorial Library10inf%20inf%
Otis Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Oxford Free Public Library42100.00%21100.00%
Paxton Richards Memorial Library24-50.00%20inf%
Pepperell Lawrence Library21100.00%72250.00%
Petersham Memorial Library204336-39.29%386425-9.18%
Pittsfield Berkshire Athenaeum12-50.00%02-100.00%
Princeton Public Library01-100.00%4333.33%
Rowe Town Library02-100.00%03-100.00%
Sandisfield Free Public Library10inf%10inf%
Sheffield Bushnell-Sage Library10inf%01-100.00%
Shelburne Falls Arms Library03-100.00%00nan%
Shelburne Free Public Library00nan%01-100.00%
Shirley Hazen Memorial Library01-100.00%07-100.00%
Shrewsbury Public Library614-57.14%13128.33%
Shutesbury Public Library10inf%10inf%
South Hadley Public Library110.00%20inf%
Southampton Edwards Public Library10inf%10inf%
Southborough Public Library51400.00%31200.00%
Southbridge Jacob Edwards Library13-66.67%440.00%
Spencer Richard Sugden Public Library00nan%02-100.00%
Springfield East Forest Park Branch01-100.00%00nan%
Springfield Forest Park Branch00nan%20inf%
Springfield Indian Orchard Branch10inf%00nan%
Springfield Main Library10inf%00nan%
Sterling Conant Public Library51400.00%113266.67%
Stockbridge Library, Museum & Archives00nan%10inf%
Sturbridge Joshua Hyde Library36-50.00%79-22.22%
Sunderland Public Library220.00%21100.00%
Sutton Free Public Library17-85.71%110.00%
Templeton Boynton Public Library01-100.00%03-100.00%
Townsend Public Library220.00%21100.00%
Turners Falls Library10inf%00nan%
Upton Town Library411-63.64%6520.00%
Uxbridge Free Public Library10inf%41300.00%
Warren Public Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Webster Gladys E Kelly Public Library220.00%24-50.00%
West Boylston Beaman Public Library440.00%61500.00%
West Brookfield Merriam-Gilbert Public Library14-75.00%330.00%
West Springfield Public Library02-100.00%12-50.00%
West Stockbridge Public Library00nan%10inf%
West Warren Public Library110.00%02-100.00%
Westborough Public Library04-100.00%880.00%
Westfield Athenaeum10inf%00nan%
Westhampton Public Library01-100.00%00nan%
Westminster Forbush Memorial Library24-50.00%5425.00%
Whitinsville Social Library34-25.00%5425.00%
Wilbraham Public Library02-100.00%10inf%
Williamsburg Meekins Public Library110.00%10inf%
Williamstown David & Joyce Milne Public Library23-33.33%00nan%
Winchendon Beals Memorial Library24-50.00%35-40.00%
Worcester Frances Perkins Branch Library15-80.00%31200.00%
Worcester Library Express Mobile Library00nan%10inf%
Worcester Main Library660.00%8714.29%
Worcester Roosevelt School10inf%00nan%
Worcester Tatnuck Magnet School10inf%01-100.00%
TOTAL372624-40.38%7136923.03%