CW MARS

Oxford
Return to Library Menu

Circulation

Circulation by owning library

This includes all circulations and renewals of materials owned by your library given by circulating location.The libraries listed on the left indicate the location where the copies circulated.

updated: 10-20-26 3:59 AM

Current and Previous Month
Fiscal YearCalendar Year
FY2013
FY2014
FY2015
FY2016
FY2017
FY2018
FY2019
FY2020
FY2021
FY2022
FY2023
FY2024
FY2025
FY2026
FY2027
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026

Current and Previous Month Comparisons

Oxford Free Public Library
Oct 2026Oct 2025ChangeSep 2026Sep 2025Change
AIC Shea Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
AMC Mondor-Eagen Library Not Available00nan%02-100.00%
Adams Free Library110.00%21100.00%
Agawam Public Library45-20.00%58-37.50%
Amherst Jones Library815-46.67%1719-10.53%
Amherst Munson Memorial Library01-100.00%12-50.00%
Amherst North Amherst Library17-85.71%440.00%
Ashburnham Stevens Memorial Library533-84.85%1119-42.11%
Ashby Free Public Library38-62.50%4333.33%
Ashfield Belding Memorial Library110.00%10inf%
Athol Public Library722-68.18%1020-50.00%
Auburn Public Library1336-63.89%1424-41.67%
Ayer Library910-10.00%151225.00%
Barre Woods Memorial Library714-50.00%10742.86%
Belchertown Clapp Memorial Library46-33.33%810-20.00%
Bellingham Public Library1518-16.67%1321-38.10%
Berlin Public Library6520.00%660.00%
Bernardston Cushman Library220.00%01-100.00%
Blackstone Public Library711-36.36%617-64.71%
Blandford Porter Memorial Library00nan%14-75.00%
Bolton Public Library59-44.44%12120.00%
Boxborough Sargent Memorial Library1014-28.57%13862.50%
Boylston Public Library880.00%13785.71%
Brimfield Public Library440.00%24-50.00%
Brookfield Merrick Public Library36-50.00%4333.33%
Buckland Public Library03-100.00%12-50.00%
Charlton Public Library613-53.85%1113-15.38%
Chesterfield Public Library00nan%30inf%
Chicopee Fairview Library01-100.00%00nan%
Chicopee Main Library514-64.29%910-10.00%
Clinton Bigelow Free Public Library49-55.56%135160.00%
Colrain Griswold Memorial Library01-100.00%03-100.00%
Commonwealth Catalog Library910-10.00%920-55.00%
Dalton Free Library25-60.00%02-100.00%
Deerfield Tilton Library13-66.67%51400.00%
Douglas Simon Fairfield Public Library721-66.67%1332-59.38%
Dudley Pearle L Crawford Memorial Library1620-20.00%1516-6.25%
East Brookfield Public Library20inf%01-100.00%
East Longmeadow Public Library410-60.00%6520.00%
Easthampton Public Library216-87.50%1112-8.33%
Erving Public Library02-100.00%110.00%
Fitchburg Public Library620-70.00%21205.00%
Florence Lilly Library45-20.00%58-37.50%
GCC Library01-100.00%00nan%
Gardner Levi Heywood Memorial Library2124-12.50%241833.33%
Grafton Public Library1626-38.46%2842-33.33%
Granby Free Public Library220.00%660.00%
Great Barrington Mason Library5366.67%440.00%
Great Barrington Ramsdell Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Greenfield Public Library12119.09%880.00%
Hadley Public Library13-66.67%4333.33%
Hampden Free Public Library10inf%04-100.00%
Hardwick Paige Memorial Library01-100.00%02-100.00%
Harvard Public Library718-61.11%2226-15.38%
Hatfield Public Library12-50.00%10inf%
Heath Free Public Library20inf%10inf%
Hinsdale Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Holden Gale Free Library2244-50.00%362924.14%
Holland Public Library12-50.00%03-100.00%
Holyoke Public Library31200.00%46-33.33%
Hopedale Bancroft Memorial Library5366.67%660.00%
Hopkinton Public Library1231-61.29%1624-33.33%
Hubbardston Public Library47-42.86%68-25.00%
Hudson Public Library2239-43.59%3336-8.33%
Huntington Public Library10inf%00nan%
Lancaster Thayer Memorial Library216-87.50%511-54.55%
Lanesborough Public Library00nan%10inf%
Lee Library Association01-100.00%42100.00%
Leicester Public Library15150.00%14137.69%
Lenox Library220.00%82300.00%
Leominster Public Library1440-65.00%3344-25.00%
Leverett Library21100.00%31200.00%
Leyden Robertson Memorial Library10inf%10inf%
Longmeadow Richard Salter Storrs Library614-57.14%57-28.57%
Ludlow Hubbard Memorial Library42100.00%57-28.57%
Lunenburg Public Library1116-31.25%242114.29%
MWCC Library10inf%00nan%
Marlborough Public Library2746-41.30%45419.76%
Mendon Taft Public Library37-57.14%124200.00%
Middlefield Public Library01-100.00%00nan%
Milford Town Library721-66.67%2338-39.47%
Millbury Public Library415-73.33%10742.86%
Millers Falls Library110.00%01-100.00%
Millville Free Public Library110.00%00nan%
Monson Free Library23-33.33%110.00%
Montague Center Library10inf%10inf%
Monterey Library220.00%42100.00%
New Braintree Leroy Pollard Memorial Library110.00%03-100.00%
New Marlborough Public Library02-100.00%00nan%
New Salem Public Library01-100.00%04-100.00%
North Adams Public Library35-40.00%36-50.00%
North Brookfield Haston Free Public Library111-90.91%62200.00%
Northampton Forbes Library1419-26.32%2226-15.38%
Northborough Free Library2035-42.86%402560.00%
Northfield Dickinson Memorial Library01-100.00%23-33.33%
Oakham Fobes Memorial Library01-100.00%04-100.00%
Orange Wheeler Memorial Library5366.67%15-80.00%
Oxford Free Public Library2,3224,344-46.55%3,9453,996-1.28%
PVPA Library01-100.00%00nan%
Palmer Public Library36-50.00%92350.00%
Paxton Richards Memorial Library25-60.00%610-40.00%
Pepperell Lawrence Library917-47.06%2110110.00%
Petersham Memorial Library440.00%92350.00%
Phillipston Phillips Free Public Library00nan%01-100.00%
Pittsfield Berkshire Athenaeum516-68.75%104150.00%
Princeton Public Library16-83.33%990.00%
Richmond Free Public Library10inf%10inf%
Rowe Town Library01-100.00%00nan%
Sheffield Bushnell-Sage Library02-100.00%06-100.00%
Shelburne Falls Arms Library12-50.00%31200.00%
Shelburne Free Public Library02-100.00%00nan%
Shirley Hazen Memorial Library410-60.00%45-20.00%
Shrewsbury Public Library5081-38.27%876142.62%
Shutesbury Public Library3250.00%31200.00%
South Hadley Public Library29-77.78%45-20.00%
Southampton Edwards Public Library14-75.00%02-100.00%
Southborough Public Library713-46.15%1718-5.56%
Southbridge Jacob Edwards Library713-46.15%911-18.18%
Southwick Public Library13-66.67%110.00%
Spencer Richard Sugden Public Library770.00%310-70.00%
Springfield Brightwood Branch00nan%20inf%
Springfield East Forest Park Branch21100.00%31200.00%
Springfield East Springfield Branch10inf%10inf%
Springfield Forest Park Branch02-100.00%02-100.00%
Springfield Indian Orchard Branch01-100.00%03-100.00%
Springfield Main Library30inf%60inf%
Springfield Mason Square Branch02-100.00%01-100.00%
Springfield Sixteen Acres Branch330.00%13-66.67%
Sterling Conant Public Library624-75.00%1626-38.46%
Stockbridge Library, Museum & Archives220.00%21100.00%
Sturbridge Joshua Hyde Library1934-44.12%34319.68%
Sunderland Public Library110.00%220.00%
Sutton Free Public Library715-53.33%1214-14.29%
Templeton Boynton Public Library03-100.00%02-100.00%
Tolland Public Library02-100.00%00nan%
Townsend Public Library734-79.41%1821-14.29%
Turners Falls Library28-75.00%660.00%
Upton Town Library13128.33%252119.05%
Uxbridge Free Public Library37-57.14%1116-31.25%
Wales Public Library04-100.00%00nan%
Ware Young Mens Library00nan%01-100.00%
Warren Public Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Warwick Free Public Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Webster Gladys E Kelly Public Library613-53.85%1113-15.38%
Wendell Free Library10inf%00nan%
West Boylston Beaman Public Library11922.22%181612.50%
West Brookfield Merriam-Gilbert Public Library67-14.29%770.00%
West Springfield Public Library410-60.00%613-53.85%
West Stockbridge Public Library10inf%02-100.00%
West Warren Public Library110.00%02-100.00%
Westborough Public Library032-100.00%3237-13.51%
Westfield Athenaeum26-66.67%60inf%
Westhampton Public Library02-100.00%10inf%
Westminster Forbush Memorial Library721-66.67%151315.38%
Whately S. White Dickinson Memorial Library10inf%21100.00%
Whitinsville Social Library1015-33.33%171513.33%
Wilbraham Public Library34-25.00%770.00%
Williamsburg Meekins Public Library110.00%13-66.67%
Williamstown David & Joyce Milne Public Library18-87.50%63100.00%
Winchendon Beals Memorial Library414-71.43%1415-6.67%
Worcester Burncoat Street Preparatory School10inf%10inf%
Worcester Frances Perkins Branch Library1224-50.00%16160.00%
Worcester Goddard School of Science and Technology06-100.00%03-100.00%
Worcester Great Brook Valley Branch Library02-100.00%220.00%
Worcester Library Express Mobile Library12-50.00%12-50.00%
Worcester Main Library2837-24.32%433426.47%
Worcester Roosevelt School16-83.33%20inf%
Worcester Tatnuck Magnet School04-100.00%440.00%
TOTAL3,0805,822-47.10%5,2595,389-2.41%