CW MARS

Northborough
Return to Library Menu

Circulation

Circulation by owning library

This includes all circulations and renewals of materials owned by your library given by circulating location.The libraries listed on the left indicate the location where the copies circulated.

updated: 10-20-26 3:59 AM

Current and Previous Month
Fiscal YearCalendar Year
FY2013
FY2014
FY2015
FY2016
FY2017
FY2018
FY2019
FY2020
FY2021
FY2022
FY2023
FY2024
FY2025
FY2026
FY2027
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026

Current and Previous Month Comparisons

Northborough Free Library
Oct 2026Oct 2025ChangeSep 2026Sep 2025Change
Adams Free Library220.00%20inf%
Agawam Public Library550.00%59-44.44%
Amherst Jones Library1116-31.25%131030.00%
Amherst Munson Memorial Library31200.00%42100.00%
Amherst North Amherst Library02-100.00%34-25.00%
Ashburnham Stevens Memorial Library1117-35.29%1920-5.00%
Ashby Free Public Library35-40.00%47-42.86%
Ashfield Belding Memorial Library12-50.00%12-50.00%
Athol Public Library1630-46.67%292231.82%
Auburn Public Library1937-48.65%302142.86%
Ayer Library514-64.29%271580.00%
Barre Woods Memorial Library1014-28.57%151136.36%
Becket Athenaeum12-50.00%20inf%
Belchertown Clapp Memorial Library35-40.00%68-25.00%
Bellingham Public Library1017-41.18%1418-22.22%
Berlin Public Library9812.50%12120.00%
Bernardston Cushman Library02-100.00%12-50.00%
Blackstone Public Library68-25.00%820-60.00%
Blandford Porter Memorial Library20inf%10inf%
Bolton Public Library718-61.11%181612.50%
Boxborough Sargent Memorial Library723-69.57%1424-41.67%
Boylston Public Library48-50.00%111010.00%
Brimfield Public Library512-58.33%880.00%
Brookfield Merrick Public Library23-33.33%46-33.33%
Buckland Public Library220.00%02-100.00%
Charlton Public Library1424-41.67%3114121.43%
Chicopee Bookmobile01-100.00%00nan%
Chicopee Fairview Library00nan%20inf%
Chicopee Main Library311-72.73%7616.67%
Clarksburg Town Library00nan%20inf%
Clinton Bigelow Free Public Library89-11.11%1719-10.53%
Colrain Griswold Memorial Library03-100.00%02-100.00%
Commonwealth Catalog Library10666.67%1314-7.14%
Conway Field Memorial Library10inf%21100.00%
Dalton Free Library23-33.33%30inf%
Deerfield Tilton Library23-33.33%220.00%
Douglas Simon Fairfield Public Library514-64.29%13130.00%
Dudley Pearle L Crawford Memorial Library516-68.75%1624-33.33%
East Brookfield Public Library15-80.00%63100.00%
East Longmeadow Public Library13-66.67%712-41.67%
Easthampton Public Library23-33.33%515-66.67%
Erving Public Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Fitchburg Public Library823-65.22%724-70.83%
Florence Lilly Library49-55.56%911-18.18%
Gardner Levi Heywood Memorial Library1326-50.00%302615.38%
Gaylord Memorial Library12-50.00%20inf%
Grafton Public Library1732-46.88%2538-34.21%
Granby Free Public Library04-100.00%15-80.00%
Granville Public Library10inf%00nan%
Great Barrington Mason Library12-50.00%27-71.43%
Greenfield Public Library111010.00%191435.71%
Hadley Public Library40inf%110.00%
Hampden Free Public Library05-100.00%21100.00%
Harvard Public Library1430-53.33%261662.50%
Hatfield Public Library10inf%40inf%
Hinsdale Library10inf%10inf%
Holden Gale Free Library3037-18.92%343013.33%
Holland Public Library12-50.00%00nan%
Holyoke Public Library211-81.82%6520.00%
Hopedale Bancroft Memorial Library513-61.54%191172.73%
Hopkinton Public Library1132-65.63%2236-38.89%
Hubbardston Public Library310-70.00%57-28.57%
Hudson Public Library342917.24%5929103.45%
Huntington Public Library00nan%10inf%
Lancaster Thayer Memorial Library616-62.50%423-82.61%
Lanesborough Public Library00nan%02-100.00%
Lee Library Association12-50.00%34-25.00%
Leicester Public Library930-70.00%201353.85%
Lenox Library02-100.00%03-100.00%
Leominster Public Library1848-62.50%2351-54.90%
Leverett Library15-80.00%110.00%
Longmeadow Richard Salter Storrs Library105100.00%73133.33%
Ludlow Hubbard Memorial Library23-33.33%15-80.00%
Lunenburg Public Library925-64.00%1725-32.00%
MWCC Library21100.00%01-100.00%
Marlborough Public Library2247-53.19%5673-23.29%
Mendon Taft Public Library660.00%73133.33%
Milford Town Library1334-61.76%1725-32.00%
Millbury Public Library810-20.00%1213-7.69%
Millville Free Public Library110.00%02-100.00%
Monson Free Library110.00%50inf%
Monterey Library110.00%12-50.00%
New Braintree Leroy Pollard Memorial Library01-100.00%10inf%
New Marlborough Public Library01-100.00%02-100.00%
New Salem Public Library10inf%30inf%
North Adams Public Library14-75.00%220.00%
North Brookfield Haston Free Public Library62200.00%10666.67%
Northampton Forbes Library111010.00%201266.67%
Northborough Free Library6,87010,466-34.36%10,54510,4950.48%
Northfield Dickinson Memorial Library550.00%12-50.00%
Oakham Fobes Memorial Library10inf%00nan%
Orange Wheeler Memorial Library01-100.00%20inf%
Otis Library10inf%110.00%
Oxford Free Public Library1124-54.17%1519-21.05%
PVPA Library03-100.00%20inf%
Palmer Public Library24-50.00%36-50.00%
Paxton Richards Memorial Library59-44.44%9650.00%
Pepperell Lawrence Library1117-35.29%24240.00%
Petersham Memorial Library440.00%35-40.00%
Phillipston Phillips Free Public Library10inf%30inf%
Pittsfield Berkshire Athenaeum39-66.67%715-53.33%
Princeton Public Library615-60.00%917-47.06%
Richmond Free Public Library01-100.00%04-100.00%
Rowe Town Library00nan%02-100.00%
Sheffield Bushnell-Sage Library00nan%30inf%
Shelburne Falls Arms Library10inf%00nan%
Shelburne Free Public Library01-100.00%00nan%
Shirley Hazen Memorial Library27-71.43%56-16.67%
Shrewsbury Public Library5290-42.22%91865.81%
Shutesbury Public Library01-100.00%110.00%
South Hadley Public Library513-61.54%84100.00%
Southampton Edwards Public Library30inf%220.00%
Southborough Public Library201625.00%382180.95%
Southbridge Jacob Edwards Library119-94.74%10742.86%
Southwick Public Library34-25.00%110.00%
Spencer Richard Sugden Public Library68-25.00%59-44.44%
Springfield East Forest Park Branch110.00%110.00%
Springfield Forest Park Branch220.00%24-50.00%
Springfield Main Library45-20.00%63100.00%
Springfield Mason Square Branch12-50.00%05-100.00%
Springfield Sixteen Acres Branch05-100.00%30inf%
Sterling Conant Public Library1119-42.11%2225-12.00%
Stockbridge Library, Museum & Archives110.00%110.00%
Sturbridge Joshua Hyde Library1826-30.77%2434-29.41%
Sunderland Public Library440.00%330.00%
Sutton Free Public Library62200.00%11110.00%
Templeton Boynton Public Library03-100.00%02-100.00%
Townsend Public Library1037-72.97%322433.33%
Turners Falls Library27-71.43%220.00%
Upton Town Library1119-42.11%1026-61.54%
Uxbridge Free Public Library57-28.57%151050.00%
Wales Public Library110.00%12-50.00%
Ware Young Mens Library02-100.00%23-33.33%
Warren Public Library21100.00%31200.00%
Webster Gladys E Kelly Public Library1218-33.33%1112-8.33%
West Boylston Beaman Public Library513-61.54%12850.00%
West Brookfield Merriam-Gilbert Public Library78-12.50%47-42.86%
West Springfield Public Library220.00%59-44.44%
West Stockbridge Public Library14-75.00%41300.00%
West Warren Public Library02-100.00%3250.00%
Westborough Public Library038-100.00%442857.14%
Westfield Athenaeum45-20.00%68-25.00%
Westhampton Public Library12-50.00%220.00%
Westminster Forbush Memorial Library910-10.00%1415-6.67%
Whately S. White Dickinson Memorial Library10inf%00nan%
Whitinsville Social Library1521-28.57%23230.00%
Wilbraham Public Library52150.00%6520.00%
Williamsburg Meekins Public Library02-100.00%41300.00%
Williamstown David & Joyce Milne Public Library330.00%103233.33%
Winchendon Beals Memorial Library714-50.00%912-25.00%
Worcester Burncoat Street Preparatory School10inf%00nan%
Worcester Frances Perkins Branch Library12850.00%171513.33%
Worcester Goddard School of Science and Technology112-91.67%330.00%
Worcester Great Brook Valley Branch Library04-100.00%42100.00%
Worcester Library Express Mobile Library10inf%23-33.33%
Worcester Main Library3156-44.64%52496.12%
Worcester Roosevelt School01-100.00%03-100.00%
Worcester Tatnuck Magnet School3250.00%26-66.67%
TOTAL7,70211,975-35.68%12,02512,0140.09%