CW MARS

Milford
Return to Library Menu

Circulation

Circulation by owning library

This includes all circulations and renewals of materials owned by your library given by circulating location.The libraries listed on the left indicate the location where the copies circulated.

updated: 10-20-26 3:59 AM

Current and Previous Month
Fiscal YearCalendar Year
FY2013
FY2014
FY2015
FY2016
FY2017
FY2018
FY2019
FY2020
FY2021
FY2022
FY2023
FY2024
FY2025
FY2026
FY2027
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026

Current and Previous Month Comparisons

Milford Town Library
Oct 2026Oct 2025ChangeSep 2026Sep 2025Change
AIC Shea Library12-50.00%04-100.00%
Adams Free Library770.00%7540.00%
Agawam Public Library830-73.33%281675.00%
Amherst Jones Library3645-20.00%523740.54%
Amherst Munson Memorial Library1014-28.57%1315-13.33%
Amherst North Amherst Library314-78.57%11837.50%
Ashburnham Stevens Memorial Library1738-55.26%3849-22.45%
Ashby Free Public Library78-12.50%181080.00%
Ashfield Belding Memorial Library24-50.00%47-42.86%
Athol Public Library2446-47.83%4655-16.36%
Auburn Public Library48106-54.72%6173-16.44%
Ayer Library2223-4.35%363212.50%
Barre Woods Memorial Library2537-32.43%2645-42.22%
Becket Athenaeum10inf%30inf%
Belchertown Clapp Memorial Library1020-50.00%921-57.14%
Bellingham Public Library2572-65.28%4450-12.00%
Berlin Public Library1218-33.33%1234-64.71%
Bernardston Cushman Library110.00%20inf%
Blackstone Public Library1419-26.32%35350.00%
Blandford Porter Memorial Library12-50.00%330.00%
Bolton Public Library2038-47.37%392095.00%
Boxborough Sargent Memorial Library1941-53.66%2441-41.46%
Boylston Public Library1232-62.50%261936.84%
Brimfield Public Library913-30.77%714-50.00%
Brookfield Merrick Public Library714-50.00%1125-56.00%
Buckland Public Library104150.00%1411,300.00%
Charlton Public Library2941-29.27%3344-25.00%
Cheshire Public Library110.00%50inf%
Chester Hamilton Memorial Library00nan%13-66.67%
Chesterfield Public Library20inf%21100.00%
Chicopee Bookmobile17-85.71%20inf%
Chicopee Fairview Library04-100.00%03-100.00%
Chicopee Main Library1530-50.00%2426-7.69%
Clarksburg Town Library10inf%110.00%
Clinton Bigelow Free Public Library2932-9.38%3241-21.95%
Colrain Griswold Memorial Library5425.00%5366.67%
Commonwealth Catalog Library3056-46.43%3868-44.12%
Conway Field Memorial Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Dalton Free Library46-33.33%59-44.44%
Deerfield Tilton Library12933.33%161233.33%
Douglas Simon Fairfield Public Library1533-54.55%2437-35.14%
Dudley Pearle L Crawford Memorial Library929-68.97%3849-22.45%
East Brookfield Public Library3250.00%3250.00%
East Longmeadow Public Library1023-56.52%1027-62.96%
Easthampton Public Library1548-68.75%373312.12%
Egremont Free Library10inf%00nan%
Erving Public Library04-100.00%12-50.00%
Fitchburg Public Library1960-68.33%4772-34.72%
Florence Lilly Library362828.57%443429.41%
GCC Library10inf%20inf%
Gardner Levi Heywood Memorial Library4564-29.69%6171-14.08%
Gaylord Memorial Library06-100.00%26-66.67%
Goshen Free Public Library01-100.00%20inf%
Grafton Public Library5093-46.24%7386-15.12%
Granby Free Public Library57-28.57%93200.00%
Granville Public Library01-100.00%10inf%
Great Barrington Mason Library719-63.16%1731-45.16%
Great Barrington Ramsdell Library10inf%31200.00%
Greenfield Public Library2859-52.54%4348-10.42%
Hadley Public Library8633.33%6450.00%
Hampden Free Public Library47-42.86%330.00%
Hancock Taylor Memorial Library00nan%20inf%
Harvard Public Library4282-48.78%7174-4.05%
Hatfield Public Library38-62.50%26-66.67%
Heath Free Public Library01-100.00%04-100.00%
Hinsdale Library02-100.00%13-66.67%
Holden Gale Free Library65120-45.83%107989.18%
Holland Public Library03-100.00%13-66.67%
Holyoke Public Library1011-9.09%171154.55%
Hopedale Bancroft Memorial Library818-55.56%201266.67%
Hopkinton Public Library3856-32.14%6884-19.05%
Hubbardston Public Library821-61.90%823-65.22%
Hudson Public Library51104-50.96%8690-4.44%
Huntington Public Library110.00%220.00%
Lancaster Thayer Memorial Library1336-63.89%4052-23.08%
Lanesborough Public Library00nan%01-100.00%
Lee Library Association42100.00%26-66.67%
Leicester Public Library1872-75.00%3858-34.48%
Lenox Library611-45.45%165220.00%
Leominster Public Library99125-20.80%1271242.42%
Leverett Library37-57.14%114175.00%
Leyden Robertson Memorial Library00nan%10inf%
Longmeadow Richard Salter Storrs Library1622-27.27%242020.00%
Ludlow Hubbard Memorial Library810-20.00%191346.15%
Lunenburg Public Library2554-53.70%3964-39.06%
MWCC Library30inf%02-100.00%
Marlborough Public Library83105-20.95%1091053.81%
Mendon Taft Public Library614-57.14%1020-50.00%
Middlefield Public Library02-100.00%01-100.00%
Milford Town Library4,7818,186-41.60%7,9198,077-1.96%
Millbury Public Library1832-43.75%2735-22.86%
Millers Falls Library06-100.00%02-100.00%
Millville Free Public Library25-60.00%68-25.00%
Monson Free Library39-66.67%512-58.33%
Montague Center Library220.00%21100.00%
Monterey Library34-25.00%440.00%
Montgomery Grace Hall Memorial Library00nan%10inf%
New Braintree Leroy Pollard Memorial Library14-75.00%10inf%
New Marlborough Public Library40inf%25-60.00%
New Salem Public Library00nan%12-50.00%
North Adams Public Library814-42.86%424-83.33%
North Brookfield Haston Free Public Library1018-44.44%2125-16.00%
Northampton Forbes Library4564-29.69%6780-16.25%
Northborough Free Library5589-38.20%998319.28%
Northfield Dickinson Memorial Library910-10.00%10666.67%
Oakham Fobes Memorial Library24-50.00%9812.50%
Orange North Branch Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Orange Wheeler Memorial Library38-62.50%6520.00%
Otis Library04-100.00%21100.00%
Oxford Free Public Library1430-53.33%3036-16.67%
PVPA Library12-50.00%00nan%
Palmer Public Library830-73.33%17166.25%
Paxton Richards Memorial Library717-58.82%2211100.00%
Pepperell Lawrence Library2157-63.16%3648-25.00%
Peru Library10inf%10inf%
Petersham Memorial Library813-38.46%191090.00%
Phillipston Phillips Free Public Library00nan%61500.00%
Pittsfield Berkshire Athenaeum1538-60.53%2434-29.41%
Princeton Public Library941-78.05%1937-48.65%
Richmond Free Public Library220.00%35-40.00%
Rowe Town Library01-100.00%02-100.00%
Sandisfield Free Public Library00nan%10inf%
Sheffield Bushnell-Sage Library610-40.00%24-50.00%
Shelburne Falls Arms Library17-85.71%416-75.00%
Shelburne Free Public Library14-75.00%14-75.00%
Shirley Hazen Memorial Library1225-52.00%201353.85%
Shrewsbury Public Library96179-46.37%161180-10.56%
Shutesbury Public Library010-100.00%47-42.86%
South Hadley Public Library1441-65.85%262218.18%
Southampton Edwards Public Library56-16.67%9650.00%
Southborough Public Library2540-37.50%4862-22.58%
Southbridge Jacob Edwards Library1135-68.57%231827.78%
Southwick Public Library421-80.95%612-50.00%
Spencer Richard Sugden Public Library821-61.90%2429-17.24%
Springfield Brightwood Branch00nan%01-100.00%
Springfield East Forest Park Branch46-33.33%516-68.75%
Springfield East Springfield Branch14-75.00%16-83.33%
Springfield Forest Park Branch14-75.00%62200.00%
Springfield Indian Orchard Branch110.00%23-33.33%
Springfield Main Library67-14.29%151315.38%
Springfield Mason Square Branch110.00%21100.00%
Springfield Pine Point Branch00nan%24-50.00%
Springfield Sixteen Acres Branch614-57.14%814-42.86%
State Library of Massachusetts00nan%02-100.00%
Sterling Conant Public Library3751-27.45%50484.17%
Stockbridge Library, Museum & Archives5425.00%7475.00%
Sturbridge Joshua Hyde Library3665-44.62%665422.22%
Sunderland Public Library615-60.00%1015-33.33%
Sutton Free Public Library1834-47.06%352825.00%
Templeton Boynton Public Library04-100.00%03-100.00%
Tolland Public Library01-100.00%00nan%
Townsend Public Library2653-50.94%5160-15.00%
Turners Falls Library816-50.00%1423-39.13%
Upton Town Library2235-37.14%41387.89%
Uxbridge Free Public Library1525-40.00%302615.38%
Ware Young Mens Library28-75.00%23-33.33%
Warren Public Library613-53.85%147100.00%
Warwick Free Public Library02-100.00%10inf%
Webster Gladys E Kelly Public Library2128-25.00%25250.00%
Wendell Free Library42100.00%4333.33%
West Boylston Beaman Public Library2234-35.29%2636-27.78%
West Brookfield Merriam-Gilbert Public Library1227-55.56%1718-5.56%
West Springfield Public Library918-50.00%191711.76%
West Stockbridge Public Library02-100.00%31200.00%
West Warren Public Library7616.67%210-80.00%
Westborough Public Library099-100.00%5690-37.78%
Westfield Athenaeum815-46.67%1323-43.48%
Westhampton Public Library3250.00%49-55.56%
Westminster Forbush Memorial Library1335-62.86%483826.32%
Whately S. White Dickinson Memorial Library30inf%30inf%
Whitinsville Social Library2648-45.83%4860-20.00%
Wilbraham Public Library526-80.77%1319-31.58%
Williamsburg Meekins Public Library210-80.00%8560.00%
Williamstown David & Joyce Milne Public Library1321-38.10%1519-21.05%
Winchendon Beals Memorial Library920-55.00%252119.05%
Windsor Free Public Library02-100.00%00nan%
Worcester Burncoat Street Preparatory School20inf%20inf%
Worcester Frances Perkins Branch Library2653-50.94%3170-55.71%
Worcester Goddard School of Science and Technology25-60.00%314-78.57%
Worcester Great Brook Valley Branch Library38-62.50%440.00%
Worcester Library Express Mobile Library8633.33%45-20.00%
Worcester Library Express Mobile Library 2 (Lilly)00nan%20inf%
Worcester Main Library72203-64.53%1521417.80%
Worcester Roosevelt School23-33.33%02-100.00%
Worcester Tatnuck Magnet School615-60.00%181080.00%
TOTAL6,94112,357-43.83%11,57912,188-5.00%