CW MARS

Athol
Return to Library Menu

Circulation

Circulation by owning library

This includes all circulations and renewals of materials owned by your library given by circulating location.The libraries listed on the left indicate the location where the copies circulated.

updated: 10-20-26 3:59 AM

Current and Previous Month
Fiscal YearCalendar Year
FY2013
FY2014
FY2015
FY2016
FY2017
FY2018
FY2019
FY2020
FY2021
FY2022
FY2023
FY2024
FY2025
FY2026
FY2027
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026

Current and Previous Month Comparisons

Athol Public Library
Oct 2026Oct 2025ChangeSep 2026Sep 2025Change
Adams Free Library01-100.00%24-50.00%
Agawam Public Library46-33.33%550.00%
Amherst Jones Library712-41.67%8633.33%
Amherst Munson Memorial Library12-50.00%07-100.00%
Amherst North Amherst Library10inf%31200.00%
Ashburnham Stevens Memorial Library625-76.00%1927-29.63%
Ashby Free Public Library27-71.43%210-80.00%
Ashfield Belding Memorial Library00nan%20inf%
Athol Public Library2,7574,986-44.71%4,9934,6926.42%
Auburn Public Library1329-55.17%282512.00%
Ayer Library921-57.14%13128.33%
Barre Woods Memorial Library111010.00%618-66.67%
Belchertown Clapp Memorial Library660.00%83166.67%
Bellingham Public Library1521-28.57%2028-28.57%
Berlin Public Library612-50.00%78-12.50%
Bernardston Cushman Library10inf%13-66.67%
Blackstone Public Library29-77.78%510-50.00%
Blandford Porter Memorial Library00nan%110.00%
Bolton Public Library717-58.82%818-55.56%
Boxborough Sargent Memorial Library1213-7.69%718-61.11%
Boylston Public Library67-14.29%84100.00%
Brimfield Public Library00nan%7475.00%
Brookfield Merrick Public Library16-83.33%213-84.62%
Buckland Public Library01-100.00%02-100.00%
Charlton Public Library612-50.00%1517-11.76%
Cheshire Public Library10inf%02-100.00%
Chester Hamilton Memorial Library10inf%110.00%
Chicopee Bookmobile02-100.00%01-100.00%
Chicopee Fairview Library01-100.00%04-100.00%
Chicopee Main Library211-81.82%810-20.00%
Clinton Bigelow Free Public Library910-10.00%161233.33%
Colrain Griswold Memorial Library10inf%00nan%
Commonwealth Catalog Library617-64.71%10825.00%
Conway Field Memorial Library12-50.00%00nan%
Dalton Free Library12-50.00%440.00%
Deerfield Tilton Library42100.00%440.00%
Douglas Simon Fairfield Public Library8714.29%151315.38%
Dudley Pearle L Crawford Memorial Library913-30.77%1624-33.33%
East Brookfield Public Library20inf%4333.33%
East Longmeadow Public Library217-88.24%613-53.85%
Easthampton Public Library36-50.00%1011-9.09%
Erving Public Library00nan%220.00%
Fitchburg Public Library1419-26.32%19185.56%
Florence Lilly Library38-62.50%9580.00%
Gardner Levi Heywood Memorial Library1423-39.13%2235-37.14%
Gaylord Memorial Library01-100.00%00nan%
Goshen Free Public Library01-100.00%00nan%
Grafton Public Library1923-17.39%2932-9.38%
Granby Free Public Library39-66.67%4333.33%
Granville Public Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Great Barrington Mason Library06-100.00%15-80.00%
Greenfield Public Library156150.00%209122.22%
Hadley Public Library13-66.67%10inf%
Hampden Free Public Library00nan%10inf%
Hardwick Paige Memorial Library00nan%12-50.00%
Harvard Public Library1433-57.58%1129-62.07%
Hatfield Public Library110.00%02-100.00%
Holden Gale Free Library2545-44.44%2944-34.09%
Holland Public Library10inf%01-100.00%
Holyoke Public Library42100.00%92350.00%
Hopedale Bancroft Memorial Library5425.00%28-75.00%
Hopkinton Public Library1126-57.69%1926-26.92%
Hubbardston Public Library24-50.00%9650.00%
Hudson Public Library2331-25.81%353112.90%
Lancaster Thayer Memorial Library815-46.67%1024-58.33%
Lanesborough Public Library00nan%10inf%
Lee Library Association110.00%03-100.00%
Leicester Public Library117-94.12%181163.64%
Lenox Library4333.33%04-100.00%
Leominster Public Library2351-54.90%42405.00%
Leverett Library13-66.67%01-100.00%
Longmeadow Richard Salter Storrs Library210-80.00%35-40.00%
Ludlow Hubbard Memorial Library330.00%010-100.00%
Lunenburg Public Library1225-52.00%1328-53.57%
MWCC Library10inf%00nan%
Marlborough Public Library1947-59.57%3436-5.56%
Mendon Taft Public Library35-40.00%5425.00%
Milford Town Library1028-64.29%1732-46.88%
Millbury Public Library1121-47.62%918-50.00%
Millville Free Public Library02-100.00%110.00%
Monson Free Library13-66.67%02-100.00%
Montague Center Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Monterey Library03-100.00%00nan%
New Marlborough Public Library01-100.00%02-100.00%
New Salem Public Library00nan%10inf%
North Adams Public Library17-85.71%12-50.00%
North Brookfield Haston Free Public Library13-66.67%59-44.44%
Northampton Forbes Library811-27.27%14137.69%
Northborough Free Library2336-36.11%2037-45.95%
Northfield Dickinson Memorial Library3250.00%00nan%
Oakham Fobes Memorial Library13-66.67%45-20.00%
Orange Wheeler Memorial Library58-37.50%11922.22%
Otis Library00nan%10inf%
Oxford Free Public Library320-85.00%84100.00%
PVPA Library00nan%02-100.00%
Palmer Public Library05-100.00%510-50.00%
Paxton Richards Memorial Library06-100.00%49-55.56%
Pepperell Lawrence Library1116-31.25%251838.89%
Petersham Memorial Library814-42.86%715-53.33%
Phillipston Phillips Free Public Library02-100.00%00nan%
Pittsfield Berkshire Athenaeum38-62.50%78-12.50%
Princeton Public Library910-10.00%770.00%
Richmond Free Public Library02-100.00%01-100.00%
Russell Public Library00nan%01-100.00%
Sandisfield Free Public Library01-100.00%00nan%
Sheffield Bushnell-Sage Library10inf%30inf%
Shelburne Falls Arms Library03-100.00%31200.00%
Shirley Hazen Memorial Library37-57.14%813-38.46%
Shrewsbury Public Library3965-40.00%6075-20.00%
Shutesbury Public Library00nan%30inf%
South Hadley Public Library713-46.15%111010.00%
Southampton Edwards Public Library02-100.00%02-100.00%
Southborough Public Library1119-42.11%251747.06%
Southbridge Jacob Edwards Library412-66.67%880.00%
Southwick Public Library12-50.00%12-50.00%
Spencer Richard Sugden Public Library7616.67%7475.00%
Springfield Brightwood Branch01-100.00%00nan%
Springfield East Forest Park Branch110.00%34-25.00%
Springfield Forest Park Branch02-100.00%01-100.00%
Springfield Indian Orchard Branch03-100.00%00nan%
Springfield Main Library01-100.00%23-33.33%
Springfield Sixteen Acres Branch38-62.50%21100.00%
Sterling Conant Public Library1019-47.37%1524-37.50%
Stockbridge Library, Museum & Archives03-100.00%10inf%
Sturbridge Joshua Hyde Library1723-26.09%1623-30.43%
Sunderland Public Library20inf%30inf%
Sutton Free Public Library915-40.00%1316-18.75%
Templeton Boynton Public Library04-100.00%02-100.00%
Townsend Public Library726-73.08%2527-7.41%
Turners Falls Library5366.67%57-28.57%
Upton Town Library1019-47.37%27270.00%
Uxbridge Free Public Library9812.50%11110.00%
Wales Public Library110.00%20inf%
Ware Young Mens Library03-100.00%110.00%
Warren Public Library24-50.00%110.00%
Warwick Free Public Library00nan%20inf%
Webster Gladys E Kelly Public Library37-57.14%12850.00%
Wendell Free Library00nan%01-100.00%
West Boylston Beaman Public Library318-83.33%191526.67%
West Brookfield Merriam-Gilbert Public Library7475.00%13130.00%
West Springfield Public Library48-50.00%440.00%
West Stockbridge Public Library00nan%01-100.00%
West Warren Public Library05-100.00%330.00%
Westborough Public Library026-100.00%1633-51.52%
Westfield Athenaeum211-81.82%513-61.54%
Westhampton Public Library110.00%220.00%
Westminster Forbush Memorial Library812-33.33%1118-38.89%
Whately S. White Dickinson Memorial Library20inf%10inf%
Whitinsville Social Library631-80.65%824-66.67%
Wilbraham Public Library34-25.00%330.00%
Williamsburg Meekins Public Library50inf%110.00%
Williamstown David & Joyce Milne Public Library37-57.14%45-20.00%
Winchendon Beals Memorial Library913-30.77%92350.00%
Worcester Frances Perkins Branch Library622-72.73%1520-25.00%
Worcester Goddard School of Science and Technology440.00%20inf%
Worcester Great Brook Valley Branch Library00nan%01-100.00%
Worcester Library Express Mobile Library10inf%03-100.00%
Worcester Main Library2759-54.24%5257-8.77%
Worcester Roosevelt School02-100.00%10inf%
Worcester Tatnuck Magnet School24-50.00%5366.67%
TOTAL3,4996,443-45.69%6,2046,1890.24%