CW MARS

Lunenburg
Return to Library Menu

Circulation

Circulation by owning library

This includes all circulations and renewals of materials owned by your library given by circulating location.The libraries listed on the left indicate the location where the copies circulated.

updated: 10-20-26 3:59 AM

Current and Previous Month
Fiscal YearCalendar Year
FY2013
FY2014
FY2015
FY2016
FY2017
FY2018
FY2019
FY2020
FY2021
FY2022
FY2023
FY2024
FY2025
FY2026
FY2027
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026

Current and Previous Month Comparisons

Lunenburg Public Library
Oct 2026Oct 2025ChangeSep 2026Sep 2025Change
AIC Shea Library20inf%00nan%
Adams Free Library12-50.00%02-100.00%
Agawam Public Library410-60.00%311-72.73%
Amherst Jones Library11683.33%166166.67%
Amherst Munson Memorial Library115-93.33%330.00%
Amherst North Amherst Library110.00%31200.00%
Ashburnham Stevens Memorial Library811-27.27%211910.53%
Ashby Free Public Library52150.00%67-14.29%
Ashfield Belding Memorial Library03-100.00%21100.00%
Athol Public Library918-50.00%181163.64%
Auburn Public Library1621-23.81%1725-32.00%
Ayer Library412-66.67%201353.85%
Barre Woods Memorial Library13785.71%171241.67%
Becket Athenaeum10inf%10inf%
Belchertown Clapp Memorial Library010-100.00%04-100.00%
Bellingham Public Library715-53.33%206233.33%
Berlin Public Library660.00%10742.86%
Bernardston Cushman Library00nan%01-100.00%
Blackstone Public Library660.00%8714.29%
Blandford Porter Memorial Library12-50.00%00nan%
Bolton Public Library10100.00%198137.50%
Boxborough Sargent Memorial Library610-40.00%1214-14.29%
Boylston Public Library314-78.57%1012-16.67%
Brimfield Public Library25-60.00%56-16.67%
Brookfield Merrick Public Library5366.67%35-40.00%
Buckland Public Library10inf%30inf%
Charlton Public Library171070.00%189100.00%
Chesterfield Public Library00nan%10inf%
Chicopee Fairview Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Chicopee Main Library25-60.00%27-71.43%
Clinton Bigelow Free Public Library67-14.29%611-45.45%
Colrain Griswold Memorial Library02-100.00%110.00%
Commonwealth Catalog Library10742.86%37-57.14%
Dalton Free Library20inf%20inf%
Deerfield Tilton Library01-100.00%08-100.00%
Douglas Simon Fairfield Public Library37-57.14%11837.50%
Dudley Pearle L Crawford Memorial Library1213-7.69%915-40.00%
East Brookfield Public Library10inf%110.00%
East Longmeadow Public Library25-60.00%35-40.00%
Easthampton Public Library81700.00%136116.67%
Erving Public Library10inf%30inf%
Fitchburg Public Library1117-35.29%1723-26.09%
Florence Lilly Library42100.00%12850.00%
Gardner Levi Heywood Memorial Library1622-27.27%1821-14.29%
Gaylord Memorial Library10inf%10inf%
Grafton Public Library2330-23.33%291861.11%
Granby Free Public Library34-25.00%110.00%
Granville Public Library01-100.00%00nan%
Great Barrington Mason Library14-75.00%35-40.00%
Great Barrington Ramsdell Library01-100.00%00nan%
Greenfield Public Library1011-9.09%1220-40.00%
Hadley Public Library220.00%330.00%
Hampden Free Public Library00nan%41300.00%
Hardwick Paige Memorial Library01-100.00%10inf%
Harvard Public Library231921.05%1925-24.00%
Hatfield Public Library31200.00%31200.00%
Heath Free Public Library00nan%01-100.00%
Hinsdale Library00nan%10inf%
Holden Gale Free Library1933-42.42%2331-25.81%
Holland Public Library00nan%10inf%
Holyoke Public Library12-50.00%24-50.00%
Hopedale Bancroft Memorial Library57-28.57%67-14.29%
Hopkinton Public Library1222-45.45%241650.00%
Hubbardston Public Library3250.00%61500.00%
Hudson Public Library322910.34%412751.85%
Huntington Public Library21100.00%02-100.00%
Lancaster Thayer Memorial Library711-36.36%617-64.71%
Lee Library Association03-100.00%01-100.00%
Leicester Public Library214-85.71%613-53.85%
Lenox Library36-50.00%31200.00%
Leominster Public Library1429-51.72%2239-43.59%
Leverett Library14-75.00%24-50.00%
Leyden Robertson Memorial Library01-100.00%00nan%
Longmeadow Richard Salter Storrs Library51400.00%52150.00%
Ludlow Hubbard Memorial Library011-100.00%3250.00%
Lunenburg Public Library3,1344,795-34.64%5,0435,050-0.14%
Marlborough Public Library1938-50.00%35342.94%
Mendon Taft Public Library01-100.00%50inf%
Milford Town Library1114-21.43%201717.65%
Millbury Public Library8714.29%10666.67%
Millers Falls Library02-100.00%00nan%
Millville Free Public Library31200.00%14-75.00%
Monson Free Library110.00%23-33.33%
Montague Center Library110.00%45-20.00%
Monterey Library00nan%02-100.00%
New Braintree Leroy Pollard Memorial Library00nan%02-100.00%
New Marlborough Public Library12-50.00%20inf%
New Salem Public Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
North Adams Public Library110.00%3250.00%
North Brookfield Haston Free Public Library42100.00%550.00%
Northampton Forbes Library1011-9.09%231735.29%
Northborough Free Library1733-48.48%241833.33%
Northfield Dickinson Memorial Library03-100.00%02-100.00%
Oakham Fobes Memorial Library24-50.00%7475.00%
Orange Wheeler Memorial Library00nan%25-60.00%
Otis Library00nan%01-100.00%
Oxford Free Public Library151136.36%12933.33%
Palmer Public Library110.00%02-100.00%
Paxton Richards Memorial Library13-66.67%72250.00%
Pepperell Lawrence Library619-68.42%1213-7.69%
Petersham Memorial Library34-25.00%7475.00%
Phillipston Phillips Free Public Library00nan%20inf%
Pittsfield Berkshire Athenaeum08-100.00%5366.67%
Princeton Public Library611-45.45%26-66.67%
Richmond Free Public Library02-100.00%01-100.00%
Rowe Town Library00nan%02-100.00%
Sheffield Bushnell-Sage Library10inf%21100.00%
Shelburne Falls Arms Library23-33.33%21100.00%
Shirley Hazen Memorial Library69-33.33%613-53.85%
Shrewsbury Public Library4069-42.03%59549.26%
Shutesbury Public Library01-100.00%110.00%
South Hadley Public Library46-33.33%71600.00%
Southampton Edwards Public Library12-50.00%21100.00%
Southborough Public Library511-54.55%1420-30.00%
Southbridge Jacob Edwards Library48-50.00%7540.00%
Southwick Public Library40inf%70inf%
Spencer Richard Sugden Public Library550.00%12-50.00%
Springfield East Forest Park Branch23-33.33%21100.00%
Springfield East Springfield Branch01-100.00%00nan%
Springfield Forest Park Branch00nan%10inf%
Springfield Indian Orchard Branch20inf%00nan%
Springfield Main Library10inf%10inf%
Springfield Sixteen Acres Branch16-83.33%21100.00%
Sterling Conant Public Library1519-21.05%272412.50%
Stockbridge Library, Museum & Archives12-50.00%02-100.00%
Sturbridge Joshua Hyde Library1025-60.00%2027-25.93%
Sunderland Public Library36-50.00%25-60.00%
Sutton Free Public Library49-55.56%69-33.33%
Templeton Boynton Public Library06-100.00%00nan%
Tolland Public Library10inf%20inf%
Townsend Public Library1115-26.67%1822-18.18%
Turners Falls Library45-20.00%13-66.67%
Upton Town Library816-50.00%1322-40.91%
Uxbridge Free Public Library49-55.56%880.00%
Wales Public Library00nan%10inf%
Ware Young Mens Library20inf%3250.00%
Warren Public Library20inf%220.00%
Warwick Free Public Library00nan%110.00%
Webster Gladys E Kelly Public Library35-40.00%38-62.50%
West Boylston Beaman Public Library78-12.50%13785.71%
West Brookfield Merriam-Gilbert Public Library58-37.50%115120.00%
West Springfield Public Library36-50.00%42100.00%
West Stockbridge Public Library02-100.00%110.00%
West Warren Public Library12-50.00%110.00%
Westborough Public Library035-100.00%1629-44.83%
Westfield Athenaeum42100.00%6450.00%
Westhampton Public Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Westminster Forbush Memorial Library517-70.59%1216-25.00%
Whitinsville Social Library13128.33%1216-25.00%
Wilbraham Public Library25-60.00%94125.00%
Williamsburg Meekins Public Library00nan%36-50.00%
Williamstown David & Joyce Milne Public Library25-60.00%330.00%
Winchendon Beals Memorial Library178112.50%259177.78%
Worcester Burncoat Street Preparatory School00nan%02-100.00%
Worcester Frances Perkins Branch Library222-90.91%1014-28.57%
Worcester Goddard School of Science and Technology10inf%20inf%
Worcester Great Brook Valley Branch Library00nan%34-25.00%
Worcester Library Express Mobile Library12-50.00%13-66.67%
Worcester Main Library2243-48.84%47439.30%
Worcester Roosevelt School12-50.00%20inf%
Worcester Tatnuck Magnet School01-100.00%110.00%
TOTAL3,8665,937-34.88%6,2006,1810.31%