CW MARS

Leicester
Return to Library Menu

Circulation

Circulation by owning library

This includes all circulations and renewals of materials owned by your library given by circulating location.The libraries listed on the left indicate the location where the copies circulated.

updated: 10-20-26 3:59 AM

Current and Previous Month
Fiscal YearCalendar Year
FY2013
FY2014
FY2015
FY2016
FY2017
FY2018
FY2019
FY2020
FY2021
FY2022
FY2023
FY2024
FY2025
FY2026
FY2027
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026

Current and Previous Month Comparisons

Leicester Public Library
Oct 2026Oct 2025ChangeSep 2026Sep 2025Change
AIC Shea Library00nan%01-100.00%
Adams Free Library20inf%10inf%
Agawam Public Library440.00%84100.00%
Amherst Jones Library610-40.00%136116.67%
Amherst Munson Memorial Library10inf%30inf%
Amherst North Amherst Library02-100.00%10inf%
Ashburnham Stevens Memorial Library7540.00%194375.00%
Ashby Free Public Library02-100.00%330.00%
Ashfield Belding Memorial Library10inf%00nan%
Athol Public Library521-76.19%15147.14%
Auburn Public Library1719-10.53%231827.78%
Ayer Library613-53.85%219133.33%
Barre Woods Memorial Library78-12.50%15966.67%
Becket Athenaeum00nan%02-100.00%
Belchertown Clapp Memorial Library06-100.00%83166.67%
Bellingham Public Library719-63.16%191526.67%
Berlin Public Library440.00%330.00%
Bernardston Cushman Library01-100.00%21100.00%
Blackstone Public Library311-72.73%10911.11%
Blandford Porter Memorial Library00nan%20inf%
Bolton Public Library412-66.67%59-44.44%
Boxborough Sargent Memorial Library111010.00%141040.00%
Boylston Public Library52150.00%7616.67%
Brimfield Public Library17-85.71%4333.33%
Brookfield Merrick Public Library04-100.00%05-100.00%
Buckland Public Library00nan%10inf%
Charlemont Tyler Memorial Library02-100.00%01-100.00%
Charlton Public Library812-33.33%181163.64%
Cheshire Public Library01-100.00%00nan%
Chester Hamilton Memorial Library10inf%00nan%
Chesterfield Public Library01-100.00%02-100.00%
Chicopee Bookmobile00nan%10inf%
Chicopee Main Library35-40.00%41300.00%
Clarksburg Town Library00nan%01-100.00%
Clinton Bigelow Free Public Library660.00%8633.33%
Colrain Griswold Memorial Library10inf%110.00%
Commonwealth Catalog Library134225.00%231291.67%
Conway Field Memorial Library10inf%00nan%
Dalton Free Library10inf%20inf%
Deerfield Tilton Library35-40.00%02-100.00%
Douglas Simon Fairfield Public Library610-40.00%610-40.00%
Dudley Pearle L Crawford Memorial Library410-60.00%515-66.67%
East Brookfield Public Library00nan%110.00%
East Longmeadow Public Library110-90.00%5366.67%
Easthampton Public Library37-57.14%51400.00%
Erving Public Library110.00%10inf%
Fitchburg Public Library611-45.45%917-47.06%
Florence Lilly Library57-28.57%56-16.67%
GCC Library00nan%10inf%
Gardner Levi Heywood Memorial Library613-53.85%211910.53%
Gaylord Memorial Library12-50.00%110.00%
Grafton Public Library1924-20.83%2226-15.38%
Granby Free Public Library01-100.00%42100.00%
Great Barrington Mason Library01-100.00%13-66.67%
Great Barrington Ramsdell Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Greenfield Public Library611-45.45%14955.56%
Hadley Public Library220.00%01-100.00%
Hampden Free Public Library110.00%10inf%
Hardwick Paige Memorial Library00nan%01-100.00%
Harvard Public Library1018-44.44%1015-33.33%
Hatfield Public Library00nan%110.00%
Heath Free Public Library12-50.00%20inf%
Holden Gale Free Library1822-18.18%292138.10%
Holyoke Public Library110.00%12-50.00%
Hopedale Bancroft Memorial Library42100.00%37-57.14%
Hopkinton Public Library1114-21.43%261662.50%
Hubbardston Public Library05-100.00%12-50.00%
Hudson Public Library1416-12.50%1922-13.64%
Lancaster Thayer Memorial Library49-55.56%811-27.27%
Lee Library Association13-66.67%02-100.00%
Leicester Public Library1,5682,840-44.79%2,8532,7932.15%
Lenox Library110.00%23-33.33%
Leominster Public Library1519-21.05%302615.38%
Leverett Library20inf%01-100.00%
Longmeadow Richard Salter Storrs Library15-80.00%410-60.00%
Ludlow Hubbard Memorial Library27-71.43%02-100.00%
Lunenburg Public Library15150.00%14137.69%
Marlborough Public Library1528-46.43%402842.86%
Mendon Taft Public Library52150.00%125140.00%
Milford Town Library1517-11.76%171421.43%
Millbury Public Library612-50.00%10742.86%
Millville Free Public Library20inf%03-100.00%
Monson Free Library00nan%24-50.00%
Montague Center Library00nan%10inf%
Monterey Library01-100.00%00nan%
New Braintree Leroy Pollard Memorial Library01-100.00%10inf%
New Marlborough Public Library00nan%02-100.00%
North Adams Public Library220.00%3250.00%
North Brookfield Haston Free Public Library48-50.00%3250.00%
Northampton Forbes Library660.00%1219-36.84%
Northborough Free Library1728-39.29%252213.64%
Northfield Dickinson Memorial Library00nan%12-50.00%
Oakham Fobes Memorial Library10inf%30inf%
Orange Wheeler Memorial Library24-50.00%06-100.00%
Otis Library10inf%01-100.00%
Oxford Free Public Library810-20.00%161233.33%
PVPA Library220.00%20inf%
Palmer Public Library29-77.78%220.00%
Paxton Richards Memorial Library49-55.56%8633.33%
Pepperell Lawrence Library550.00%1011-9.09%
Petersham Memorial Library110.00%62200.00%
Pittsfield Berkshire Athenaeum217-88.24%613-53.85%
Princeton Public Library14-75.00%27-71.43%
Richmond Free Public Library01-100.00%35-40.00%
Rowe Town Library00nan%01-100.00%
Sheffield Bushnell-Sage Library10inf%21100.00%
Shelburne Falls Arms Library12-50.00%110.00%
Shelburne Free Public Library10inf%110.00%
Shirley Hazen Memorial Library16-83.33%05-100.00%
Shrewsbury Public Library3151-39.22%6928146.43%
Shutesbury Public Library12-50.00%10inf%
South Hadley Public Library4333.33%6450.00%
Southampton Edwards Public Library25-60.00%24-50.00%
Southborough Public Library912-25.00%271668.75%
Southbridge Jacob Edwards Library37-57.14%5366.67%
Southwick Public Library110.00%15-80.00%
Spencer Richard Sugden Public Library45-20.00%7475.00%
Springfield Brightwood Branch10inf%10inf%
Springfield East Forest Park Branch5425.00%550.00%
Springfield Forest Park Branch10inf%110.00%
Springfield Indian Orchard Branch10inf%10inf%
Springfield Main Library41300.00%41300.00%
Springfield Mason Square Branch10inf%00nan%
Springfield Pine Point Branch10inf%10inf%
Springfield Sixteen Acres Branch12-50.00%24-50.00%
Sterling Conant Public Library823-65.22%191526.67%
Stockbridge Library, Museum & Archives01-100.00%13-66.67%
Sturbridge Joshua Hyde Library161414.29%2326-11.54%
Sunderland Public Library12-50.00%02-100.00%
Sutton Free Public Library311-72.73%94125.00%
Templeton Boynton Public Library04-100.00%02-100.00%
Townsend Public Library514-64.29%231376.92%
Turners Falls Library36-50.00%63100.00%
Upton Town Library89-11.11%1618-11.11%
Uxbridge Free Public Library440.00%48-50.00%
Ware Young Mens Library00nan%30inf%
Warren Public Library330.00%110.00%
Webster Gladys E Kelly Public Library45-20.00%58-37.50%
West Boylston Beaman Public Library770.00%161145.45%
West Brookfield Merriam-Gilbert Public Library41300.00%7475.00%
West Springfield Public Library41300.00%25-60.00%
West Stockbridge Public Library00nan%10inf%
West Warren Public Library12-50.00%20inf%
Westborough Public Library015-100.00%281947.37%
Westfield Athenaeum103233.33%9728.57%
Westminster Forbush Memorial Library519-73.68%15887.50%
Whately S. White Dickinson Memorial Library00nan%04-100.00%
Whitinsville Social Library8714.29%718-61.11%
Wilbraham Public Library12-50.00%21100.00%
Williamsburg Meekins Public Library01-100.00%13-66.67%
Williamstown David & Joyce Milne Public Library12-50.00%72250.00%
Winchendon Beals Memorial Library660.00%4333.33%
Worcester Burncoat Street Preparatory School00nan%02-100.00%
Worcester Frances Perkins Branch Library440.00%814-42.86%
Worcester Great Brook Valley Branch Library13-66.67%330.00%
Worcester Library Express Mobile Library20inf%220.00%
Worcester Library Express Mobile Library 2 (Lilly)00nan%10inf%
Worcester Main Library2030-33.33%342536.00%
Worcester Roosevelt School3250.00%30inf%
Worcester Tatnuck Magnet School12-50.00%220.00%
TOTAL2,1653,758-42.39%3,9453,7295.79%