CW MARS

Hubbardston
Return to Library Menu

Circulation

Circulation by owning library

This includes all circulations and renewals of materials owned by your library given by circulating location.The libraries listed on the left indicate the location where the copies circulated.

updated: 10-20-26 3:59 AM

Current and Previous Month
Fiscal YearCalendar Year
FY2013
FY2014
FY2015
FY2016
FY2017
FY2018
FY2019
FY2020
FY2021
FY2022
FY2023
FY2024
FY2025
FY2026
FY2027
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026

Current and Previous Month Comparisons

Hubbardston Public Library
Oct 2026Oct 2025ChangeSep 2026Sep 2025Change
Agawam Public Library20inf%30inf%
Amherst Jones Library550.00%46-33.33%
Amherst Munson Memorial Library01-100.00%00nan%
Amherst North Amherst Library02-100.00%00nan%
Ashburnham Stevens Memorial Library57-28.57%7616.67%
Ashby Free Public Library20inf%30inf%
Ashfield Belding Memorial Library110.00%20inf%
Athol Public Library05-100.00%16-83.33%
Auburn Public Library310-70.00%131030.00%
Ayer Library220.00%5425.00%
Barre Woods Memorial Library04-100.00%16-83.33%
Becket Athenaeum10inf%00nan%
Belchertown Clapp Memorial Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Bellingham Public Library02-100.00%550.00%
Berlin Public Library14-75.00%16-83.33%
Bernardston Cushman Library10inf%10inf%
Blackstone Public Library02-100.00%4333.33%
Blandford Porter Memorial Library10inf%10inf%
Bolton Public Library10inf%50inf%
Boxborough Sargent Memorial Library4333.33%42100.00%
Boylston Public Library03-100.00%330.00%
Brimfield Public Library04-100.00%03-100.00%
Brookfield Merrick Public Library01-100.00%12-50.00%
Buckland Public Library01-100.00%10inf%
Charlton Public Library330.00%31200.00%
Cheshire Public Library00nan%01-100.00%
Chesterfield Public Library00nan%01-100.00%
Chicopee Fairview Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Chicopee Main Library13-66.67%16-83.33%
Clarksburg Town Library00nan%10inf%
Clinton Bigelow Free Public Library3250.00%70inf%
Colrain Griswold Memorial Library02-100.00%01-100.00%
Commonwealth Catalog Library02-100.00%3250.00%
Deerfield Tilton Library10inf%02-100.00%
Douglas Simon Fairfield Public Library00nan%7540.00%
Dudley Pearle L Crawford Memorial Library13-66.67%15-80.00%
East Longmeadow Public Library02-100.00%60inf%
Easthampton Public Library3250.00%26-66.67%
Erving Public Library01-100.00%10inf%
Fitchburg Public Library27-71.43%93200.00%
Florence Lilly Library220.00%01-100.00%
Gardner Levi Heywood Memorial Library37-57.14%9728.57%
Grafton Public Library1011-9.09%12850.00%
Granby Free Public Library10inf%30inf%
Great Barrington Mason Library41300.00%5366.67%
Greenfield Public Library7475.00%83166.67%
Hadley Public Library03-100.00%03-100.00%
Harvard Public Library47-42.86%72250.00%
Holden Gale Free Library915-40.00%78-12.50%
Holyoke Public Library04-100.00%01-100.00%
Hopedale Bancroft Memorial Library220.00%440.00%
Hopkinton Public Library550.00%9580.00%
Hubbardston Public Library6191,163-46.78%80871612.85%
Hudson Public Library330.00%135160.00%
Huntington Public Library20inf%20inf%
Lancaster Thayer Memorial Library14-75.00%03-100.00%
Lee Library Association01-100.00%30inf%
Leicester Public Library84100.00%34-25.00%
Lenox Library00nan%01-100.00%
Leominster Public Library880.00%914-35.71%
Longmeadow Richard Salter Storrs Library6450.00%04-100.00%
Ludlow Hubbard Memorial Library10inf%12-50.00%
Lunenburg Public Library550.00%4333.33%
MWCC Library00nan%20inf%
Marlborough Public Library610-40.00%141216.67%
Mendon Taft Public Library220.00%10inf%
Milford Town Library07-100.00%57-28.57%
Millbury Public Library3250.00%81700.00%
Millers Falls Library10inf%00nan%
Millville Free Public Library00nan%01-100.00%
Monson Free Library00nan%01-100.00%
Montague Center Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Monterey Library01-100.00%10inf%
New Braintree Leroy Pollard Memorial Library110.00%00nan%
New Marlborough Public Library01-100.00%00nan%
New Salem Public Library00nan%10inf%
North Adams Public Library00nan%60inf%
North Brookfield Haston Free Public Library02-100.00%10inf%
Northampton Forbes Library06-100.00%84100.00%
Northborough Free Library1015-33.33%990.00%
Northfield Dickinson Memorial Library01-100.00%10inf%
Orange Wheeler Memorial Library00nan%02-100.00%
Oxford Free Public Library30inf%21100.00%
PVPA Library10inf%30inf%
Palmer Public Library34-25.00%220.00%
Paxton Richards Memorial Library20inf%10inf%
Pepperell Lawrence Library220.00%25-60.00%
Petersham Memorial Library00nan%12-50.00%
Phillipston Phillips Free Public Library01-100.00%00nan%
Pittsfield Berkshire Athenaeum23-33.33%24-50.00%
Princeton Public Library15-80.00%13-66.67%
Sheffield Bushnell-Sage Library01-100.00%00nan%
Shelburne Falls Arms Library00nan%01-100.00%
Shirley Hazen Memorial Library20inf%61500.00%
Shrewsbury Public Library913-30.77%181338.46%
Shutesbury Public Library10inf%10inf%
South Hadley Public Library41300.00%30inf%
Southampton Edwards Public Library03-100.00%00nan%
Southborough Public Library24-50.00%56-16.67%
Southbridge Jacob Edwards Library05-100.00%110.00%
Southwick Public Library220.00%42100.00%
Spencer Richard Sugden Public Library10inf%10inf%
Springfield East Forest Park Branch10inf%10inf%
Springfield East Springfield Branch01-100.00%00nan%
Springfield Forest Park Branch10inf%00nan%
Springfield Main Library21100.00%10inf%
Springfield Mason Square Branch00nan%01-100.00%
Springfield Sixteen Acres Branch02-100.00%10inf%
Sterling Conant Public Library26-66.67%5366.67%
Sturbridge Joshua Hyde Library550.00%710-30.00%
Sunderland Public Library12-50.00%40inf%
Sutton Free Public Library110.00%37-57.14%
Townsend Public Library24-50.00%3250.00%
Turners Falls Library42100.00%61500.00%
Upton Town Library02-100.00%4333.33%
Uxbridge Free Public Library16-83.33%36-50.00%
Wales Public Library30inf%30inf%
Ware Young Mens Library00nan%10inf%
Warren Public Library00nan%20inf%
Webster Gladys E Kelly Public Library09-100.00%04-100.00%
Wendell Free Library00nan%02-100.00%
West Boylston Beaman Public Library220.00%60inf%
West Brookfield Merriam-Gilbert Public Library01-100.00%00nan%
West Springfield Public Library10inf%12-50.00%
West Warren Public Library02-100.00%00nan%
Westborough Public Library09-100.00%12119.09%
Westfield Athenaeum10inf%20inf%
Westhampton Public Library00nan%02-100.00%
Westminster Forbush Memorial Library05-100.00%23-33.33%
Whitinsville Social Library18-87.50%5425.00%
Wilbraham Public Library00nan%21100.00%
Williamsburg Meekins Public Library30inf%110.00%
Williamstown David & Joyce Milne Public Library00nan%20inf%
Winchendon Beals Memorial Library3250.00%8633.33%
Worcester Frances Perkins Branch Library63100.00%63100.00%
Worcester Goddard School of Science and Technology00nan%01-100.00%
Worcester Great Brook Valley Branch Library00nan%04-100.00%
Worcester Library Express Mobile Library20inf%10inf%
Worcester Main Library510-50.00%145180.00%
Worcester Tatnuck Magnet School23-33.33%41300.00%
TOTAL8501,518-44.01%1,2331,05616.76%