CW MARS

Holden
Return to Library Menu

Circulation

Circulation by owning library

This includes all circulations and renewals of materials owned by your library given by circulating location.The libraries listed on the left indicate the location where the copies circulated.

updated: 10-20-26 3:59 AM

Current and Previous Month
Fiscal YearCalendar Year
FY2013
FY2014
FY2015
FY2016
FY2017
FY2018
FY2019
FY2020
FY2021
FY2022
FY2023
FY2024
FY2025
FY2026
FY2027
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026

Current and Previous Month Comparisons

Holden Gale Free Library
Oct 2026Oct 2025ChangeSep 2026Sep 2025Change
Adams Free Library01-100.00%02-100.00%
Agawam Public Library45-20.00%711-36.36%
Amherst Jones Library1014-28.57%241650.00%
Amherst Munson Memorial Library23-33.33%11757.14%
Amherst North Amherst Library110.00%01-100.00%
Ashburnham Stevens Memorial Library613-53.85%171513.33%
Ashby Free Public Library27-71.43%310-70.00%
Ashfield Belding Memorial Library01-100.00%02-100.00%
Athol Public Library1122-50.00%211910.53%
Auburn Public Library21205.00%281947.37%
Ayer Library1219-36.84%2122-4.55%
Barre Woods Memorial Library314-78.57%13130.00%
Belchertown Clapp Memorial Library15-80.00%550.00%
Bellingham Public Library2710170.00%2829-3.45%
Berlin Public Library48-50.00%89-11.11%
Bernardston Cushman Library01-100.00%00nan%
Blackstone Public Library712-41.67%612-50.00%
Blandford Porter Memorial Library12-50.00%110.00%
Bolton Public Library515-66.67%1115-26.67%
Boxborough Sargent Memorial Library1016-37.50%2325-8.00%
Boylston Public Library48-50.00%181250.00%
Brimfield Public Library46-33.33%68-25.00%
Brookfield Merrick Public Library34-25.00%13-66.67%
Buckland Public Library10inf%02-100.00%
Charlton Public Library419-78.95%1428-50.00%
Cheshire Public Library01-100.00%00nan%
Chesterfield Public Library20inf%20inf%
Chicopee Bookmobile00nan%10inf%
Chicopee Fairview Library01-100.00%12-50.00%
Chicopee Main Library25-60.00%990.00%
Clinton Bigelow Free Public Library1112-8.33%171241.67%
Colrain Griswold Memorial Library00nan%330.00%
Commonwealth Catalog Library511-54.55%9650.00%
Conway Field Memorial Library21100.00%00nan%
Dalton Free Library40inf%01-100.00%
Deerfield Tilton Library34-25.00%6520.00%
Douglas Simon Fairfield Public Library713-46.15%1123-52.17%
Dudley Pearle L Crawford Memorial Library1426-46.15%2834-17.65%
East Brookfield Public Library21100.00%20inf%
East Longmeadow Public Library67-14.29%11683.33%
Easthampton Public Library9812.50%14140.00%
Egremont Free Library03-100.00%12-50.00%
Erving Public Library00nan%110.00%
Fitchburg Public Library1016-37.50%251566.67%
Florence Lilly Library26-66.67%12771.43%
Gardner Levi Heywood Memorial Library2024-16.67%392462.50%
Gaylord Memorial Library10inf%10inf%
Goshen Free Public Library00nan%01-100.00%
Grafton Public Library2139-46.15%4453-16.98%
Granby Free Public Library220.00%550.00%
Granville Public Library00nan%20inf%
Great Barrington Mason Library213-84.62%550.00%
Great Barrington Ramsdell Library00nan%21100.00%
Greenfield Public Library1015-33.33%2426-7.69%
Hadley Public Library3250.00%34-25.00%
Hampden Free Public Library12-50.00%12-50.00%
Hancock Taylor Memorial Library10inf%00nan%
Hardwick Paige Memorial Library20inf%40inf%
Harvard Public Library2729-6.90%2432-25.00%
Hatfield Public Library24-50.00%14-75.00%
Heath Free Public Library20inf%01-100.00%
Hinsdale Library12-50.00%10inf%
Holden Gale Free Library7,89210,800-26.93%12,67312,872-1.55%
Holland Public Library01-100.00%20inf%
Holyoke Public Library30inf%31200.00%
Hopedale Bancroft Memorial Library58-37.50%89-11.11%
Hopkinton Public Library2231-29.03%50500.00%
Hubbardston Public Library36-50.00%8633.33%
Hudson Public Library2632-18.75%35350.00%
Lancaster Thayer Memorial Library1011-9.09%16160.00%
Lee Library Association15-80.00%15-80.00%
Leicester Public Library1028-64.29%935-74.29%
Lenox Library52150.00%8714.29%
Leominster Public Library4245-6.67%56527.69%
Leverett Library35-40.00%550.00%
Longmeadow Richard Salter Storrs Library718-61.11%1011-9.09%
Ludlow Hubbard Memorial Library03-100.00%440.00%
Lunenburg Public Library1530-50.00%1639-58.97%
MWCC Library00nan%220.00%
Marlborough Public Library3543-18.60%49466.52%
Mendon Taft Public Library9580.00%12771.43%
Middlefield Public Library00nan%10inf%
Milford Town Library1517-11.76%311693.75%
Millbury Public Library817-52.94%1827-33.33%
Millville Free Public Library220.00%50inf%
Monson Free Library21100.00%330.00%
Montague Center Library05-100.00%16-83.33%
Monterey Library24-50.00%14-75.00%
New Braintree Leroy Pollard Memorial Library00nan%40inf%
New Marlborough Public Library01-100.00%02-100.00%
New Salem Public Library00nan%110.00%
North Adams Public Library27-71.43%110.00%
North Brookfield Haston Free Public Library512-58.33%910-10.00%
Northampton Forbes Library924-62.50%2530-16.67%
Northborough Free Library413036.67%463724.32%
Northfield Dickinson Memorial Library17-85.71%63100.00%
Oakham Fobes Memorial Library41300.00%25-60.00%
Orange Wheeler Memorial Library00nan%01-100.00%
Otis Library21100.00%20inf%
Oxford Free Public Library619-68.42%14137.69%
Palmer Public Library06-100.00%46-33.33%
Paxton Richards Memorial Library49-55.56%67-14.29%
Pepperell Lawrence Library819-57.89%2228-21.43%
Peru Library10inf%00nan%
Petersham Memorial Library311-72.73%89-11.11%
Pittsfield Berkshire Athenaeum770.00%914-35.71%
Princeton Public Library12119.09%1012-16.67%
Richmond Free Public Library13-66.67%42100.00%
Rowe Town Library00nan%110.00%
Russell Public Library00nan%10inf%
Sheffield Bushnell-Sage Library42100.00%71600.00%
Shelburne Falls Arms Library42100.00%23-33.33%
Shelburne Free Public Library01-100.00%02-100.00%
Shirley Hazen Memorial Library35-40.00%12119.09%
Shrewsbury Public Library5271-26.76%96100-4.00%
Shutesbury Public Library110.00%110.00%
South Hadley Public Library176183.33%131118.18%
Southampton Edwards Public Library23-33.33%45-20.00%
Southborough Public Library1720-15.00%2230-26.67%
Southbridge Jacob Edwards Library525-80.00%131118.18%
Southwick Public Library220.00%330.00%
Spencer Richard Sugden Public Library36-50.00%210-80.00%
Springfield East Forest Park Branch02-100.00%31200.00%
Springfield East Springfield Branch110.00%00nan%
Springfield Forest Park Branch10inf%3250.00%
Springfield Indian Orchard Branch01-100.00%20inf%
Springfield Main Library12-50.00%24-50.00%
Springfield Mason Square Branch01-100.00%03-100.00%
Springfield Sixteen Acres Branch14-75.00%36-50.00%
Sterling Conant Public Library1824-25.00%443718.92%
Stockbridge Library, Museum & Archives24-50.00%330.00%
Sturbridge Joshua Hyde Library1045-77.78%33330.00%
Sunderland Public Library34-25.00%12-50.00%
Sutton Free Public Library550.00%151050.00%
Templeton Boynton Public Library01-100.00%04-100.00%
Townsend Public Library918-50.00%1720-15.00%
Turners Falls Library28-75.00%62200.00%
Tyringham Free Public Library10inf%00nan%
Upton Town Library1032-68.75%2042-52.38%
Uxbridge Free Public Library59-44.44%310-70.00%
Wales Public Library00nan%10inf%
Ware Young Mens Library14-75.00%12-50.00%
Warren Public Library01-100.00%42100.00%
Warwick Free Public Library10inf%10inf%
Webster Gladys E Kelly Public Library10100.00%1112-8.33%
Wendell Free Library10inf%02-100.00%
West Boylston Beaman Public Library1222-45.45%261936.84%
West Brookfield Merriam-Gilbert Public Library5366.67%660.00%
West Springfield Public Library8714.29%136116.67%
West Stockbridge Public Library01-100.00%02-100.00%
West Warren Public Library00nan%20inf%
Westborough Public Library049-100.00%3446-26.09%
Westfield Athenaeum310-70.00%49-55.56%
Westhampton Public Library31200.00%31200.00%
Westminster Forbush Memorial Library10666.67%1415-6.67%
Whately S. White Dickinson Memorial Library10inf%10inf%
Whitinsville Social Library1320-35.00%271580.00%
Wilbraham Public Library47-42.86%5425.00%
Williamsburg Meekins Public Library13-66.67%45-20.00%
Williamstown David & Joyce Milne Public Library412-66.67%1211,100.00%
Winchendon Beals Memorial Library412-66.67%713-46.15%
Worcester Burncoat Street Preparatory School01-100.00%01-100.00%
Worcester Frances Perkins Branch Library1425-44.00%231921.05%
Worcester Goddard School of Science and Technology00nan%110.00%
Worcester Great Brook Valley Branch Library04-100.00%63100.00%
Worcester Library Express Mobile Library12-50.00%110.00%
Worcester Main Library4255-23.64%625316.98%
Worcester Roosevelt School02-100.00%01-100.00%
Worcester Tatnuck Magnet School58-37.50%5425.00%
TOTAL8,86212,330-28.13%14,38114,634-1.73%