CW MARS

Becket
Return to Library Menu

Circulation

Circulation by owning library

This includes all circulations and renewals of materials owned by your library given by circulating location.The libraries listed on the left indicate the location where the copies circulated.

updated: 10-20-26 3:59 AM

Current and Previous Month
Fiscal YearCalendar Year
FY2013
FY2014
FY2015
FY2016
FY2017
FY2018
FY2019
FY2020
FY2021
FY2022
FY2023
FY2024
FY2025
FY2026
FY2027
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026

Current and Previous Month Comparisons

Becket Athenaeum
Oct 2026Oct 2025ChangeSep 2026Sep 2025Change
Adams Free Library13-66.67%3250.00%
Agawam Public Library6450.00%25-60.00%
Amherst Jones Library711-36.36%11110.00%
Amherst Munson Memorial Library440.00%3250.00%
Amherst North Amherst Library00nan%20inf%
Ashburnham Stevens Memorial Library01-100.00%00nan%
Ashby Free Public Library03-100.00%21100.00%
Ashfield Belding Memorial Library20inf%31200.00%
Auburn Public Library12-50.00%23-33.33%
Barre Woods Memorial Library01-100.00%12-50.00%
Becket Athenaeum277334-17.07%3453198.15%
Belchertown Clapp Memorial Library36-50.00%511-54.55%
Bellingham Public Library01-100.00%03-100.00%
Berlin Public Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Bernardston Cushman Library00nan%03-100.00%
Blandford Porter Memorial Library20inf%00nan%
Bolton Public Library00nan%41300.00%
Boxborough Sargent Memorial Library30inf%10inf%
Buckland Public Library10inf%21100.00%
Charlton Public Library20inf%220.00%
Chester Hamilton Memorial Library00nan%10inf%
Chesterfield Public Library00nan%01-100.00%
Chicopee Bookmobile02-100.00%10inf%
Chicopee Main Library28-75.00%78-12.50%
Clinton Bigelow Free Public Library00nan%10inf%
Colrain Griswold Memorial Library12-50.00%00nan%
Commonwealth Catalog Library39-66.67%20inf%
Conway Field Memorial Library14-75.00%20inf%
Dalton Free Library011-100.00%41300.00%
Deerfield Tilton Library42100.00%84100.00%
Dudley Pearle L Crawford Memorial Library02-100.00%02-100.00%
East Longmeadow Public Library712-41.67%218-88.89%
Easthampton Public Library611-45.45%990.00%
Egremont Free Library10inf%13-66.67%
Erving Public Library110.00%23-33.33%
Fitchburg Public Library04-100.00%02-100.00%
Florence Lilly Library716-56.25%69-33.33%
GCC Library00nan%10inf%
Gardner Levi Heywood Memorial Library00nan%51400.00%
Gaylord Memorial Library02-100.00%01-100.00%
Goshen Free Public Library10inf%10inf%
Grafton Public Library03-100.00%12-50.00%
Granby Free Public Library27-71.43%46-33.33%
Granville Public Library01-100.00%02-100.00%
Great Barrington Mason Library04-100.00%45-20.00%
Greenfield Public Library1213-7.69%2410140.00%
Hadley Public Library220.00%34-25.00%
Hampden Free Public Library10inf%01-100.00%
Hardwick Paige Memorial Library00nan%10inf%
Harvard Public Library03-100.00%24-50.00%
Hatfield Public Library10inf%16-83.33%
Heath Free Public Library00nan%30inf%
Hinsdale Library01-100.00%00nan%
Holden Gale Free Library3250.00%10inf%
Holland Public Library21100.00%40inf%
Holyoke Public Library26-66.67%7475.00%
Hubbardston Public Library02-100.00%01-100.00%
Hudson Public Library110.00%31200.00%
Lancaster Thayer Memorial Library00nan%01-100.00%
Lee Library Association25-60.00%71600.00%
Leicester Public Library10inf%20inf%
Lenox Library6520.00%550.00%
Leominster Public Library14-75.00%10inf%
Leverett Library03-100.00%12-50.00%
Leyden Robertson Memorial Library10inf%20inf%
Longmeadow Richard Salter Storrs Library811-27.27%1316-18.75%
Ludlow Hubbard Memorial Library15-80.00%07-100.00%
Lunenburg Public Library10inf%20inf%
Marlborough Public Library02-100.00%07-100.00%
Mendon Taft Public Library10inf%10inf%
Milford Town Library00nan%220.00%
Monson Free Library3250.00%21100.00%
Montague Center Library01-100.00%330.00%
Monterey Library04-100.00%10inf%
New Marlborough Public Library05-100.00%02-100.00%
New Salem Public Library40inf%00nan%
North Adams Public Library13-66.67%8633.33%
North Brookfield Haston Free Public Library02-100.00%04-100.00%
Northampton Forbes Library2428-14.29%271850.00%
Northborough Free Library50inf%00nan%
Northfield Dickinson Memorial Library05-100.00%25-60.00%
Oakham Fobes Memorial Library10inf%00nan%
Orange Wheeler Memorial Library14-75.00%23-33.33%
Otis Library00nan%20inf%
Oxford Free Public Library12-50.00%110.00%
Palmer Public Library61500.00%220.00%
Pepperell Lawrence Library110.00%12-50.00%
Pittsfield Berkshire Athenaeum217-88.24%514-64.29%
Princeton Public Library02-100.00%00nan%
Richmond Free Public Library21100.00%37-57.14%
Rowe Town Library03-100.00%15-80.00%
Sheffield Bushnell-Sage Library25-60.00%13-66.67%
Shelburne Falls Arms Library12-50.00%10inf%
Shelburne Free Public Library02-100.00%00nan%
Shrewsbury Public Library13-66.67%42100.00%
Shutesbury Public Library10inf%10inf%
South Hadley Public Library12119.09%79-22.22%
Southampton Edwards Public Library62200.00%440.00%
Southborough Public Library41300.00%31200.00%
Southwick Public Library18-87.50%110.00%
Springfield Brightwood Branch02-100.00%00nan%
Springfield East Forest Park Branch20inf%71600.00%
Springfield Forest Park Branch00nan%01-100.00%
Springfield Main Library01-100.00%03-100.00%
Springfield Mason Square Branch01-100.00%10inf%
Springfield Sixteen Acres Branch10inf%110.00%
Sterling Conant Public Library01-100.00%110.00%
Stockbridge Library, Museum & Archives110.00%35-40.00%
Sturbridge Joshua Hyde Library00nan%30inf%
Sunderland Public Library23-33.33%63100.00%
Townsend Public Library00nan%02-100.00%
Turners Falls Library31200.00%73133.33%
Uxbridge Free Public Library20inf%00nan%
Wales Public Library10inf%01-100.00%
Ware Young Mens Library37-57.14%6450.00%
Warren Public Library02-100.00%01-100.00%
Warwick Free Public Library02-100.00%00nan%
Webster Gladys E Kelly Public Library01-100.00%41300.00%
Wendell Free Library24-50.00%330.00%
West Springfield Public Library6450.00%11837.50%
West Stockbridge Public Library20inf%10inf%
Westborough Public Library00nan%40inf%
Westfield Athenaeum35-40.00%27-71.43%
Westhampton Public Library00nan%110.00%
Westminster Forbush Memorial Library01-100.00%20inf%
Whitinsville Social Library00nan%20inf%
Wilbraham Public Library03-100.00%660.00%
Williamsburg Meekins Public Library30inf%110.00%
Williamstown David & Joyce Milne Public Library550.00%67-14.29%
Winchendon Beals Memorial Library02-100.00%00nan%
Worcester Frances Perkins Branch Library01-100.00%00nan%
Worcester Great Brook Valley Branch Library00nan%02-100.00%
Worcester Library Express Mobile Library00nan%110.00%
Worcester Main Library23-33.33%21100.00%
TOTAL508703-27.74%6986743.56%