CW MARS

Grafton
Return to Library Menu

Circulation

Circulation by owning library

This includes all circulations and renewals of materials owned by your library given by circulating location.The libraries listed on the left indicate the location where the copies circulated.

updated: 10-20-26 3:59 AM

Current and Previous Month
Fiscal YearCalendar Year
FY2013
FY2014
FY2015
FY2016
FY2017
FY2018
FY2019
FY2020
FY2021
FY2022
FY2023
FY2024
FY2025
FY2026
FY2027
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026

Current and Previous Month Comparisons

Grafton Public Library
Oct 2026Oct 2025ChangeSep 2026Sep 2025Change
AIC Shea Library02-100.00%20inf%
Adams Free Library6450.00%111-90.91%
Agawam Public Library770.00%911-18.18%
Amherst Jones Library1033-69.70%271492.86%
Amherst Munson Memorial Library35-40.00%42100.00%
Amherst North Amherst Library46-33.33%24-50.00%
Ashburnham Stevens Memorial Library718-61.11%292138.10%
Ashby Free Public Library410-60.00%8560.00%
Ashfield Belding Memorial Library31200.00%62200.00%
Athol Public Library1820-10.00%2934-14.71%
Auburn Public Library2043-53.49%33330.00%
Ayer Library1018-44.44%3413161.54%
Barre Woods Memorial Library181338.46%201625.00%
Becket Athenaeum01-100.00%02-100.00%
Belchertown Clapp Memorial Library880.00%1113-15.38%
Bellingham Public Library1521-28.57%282133.33%
Berlin Public Library79-22.22%716-56.25%
Bernardston Cushman Library12-50.00%110.00%
Blackstone Public Library511-54.55%1217-29.41%
Blandford Porter Memorial Library00nan%21100.00%
Bolton Public Library1524-37.50%211816.67%
Boxborough Sargent Memorial Library1319-31.58%1526-42.31%
Boylston Public Library916-43.75%211450.00%
Brimfield Public Library612-50.00%8633.33%
Brookfield Merrick Public Library27-71.43%9650.00%
Buckland Public Library20inf%04-100.00%
Charlton Public Library1124-54.17%2224-8.33%
Chesterfield Public Library21100.00%10inf%
Chicopee Bookmobile12-50.00%02-100.00%
Chicopee Fairview Library20inf%60inf%
Chicopee Main Library710-30.00%156150.00%
Clarksburg Town Library110.00%10inf%
Clinton Bigelow Free Public Library12120.00%1517-11.76%
Colrain Griswold Memorial Library40inf%23-33.33%
Commonwealth Catalog Library1215-20.00%1924-20.83%
Conway Field Memorial Library10inf%10inf%
Dalton Free Library20inf%35-40.00%
Deerfield Tilton Library80inf%16-83.33%
Douglas Simon Fairfield Public Library1315-13.33%241560.00%
Dudley Pearle L Crawford Memorial Library1019-47.37%1519-21.05%
East Brookfield Public Library21100.00%40inf%
East Longmeadow Public Library880.00%13944.44%
Easthampton Public Library615-60.00%201717.65%
Egremont Free Library01-100.00%00nan%
Erving Public Library14-75.00%115120.00%
Fitchburg Public Library1830-40.00%322528.00%
Florence Lilly Library1018-44.44%241384.62%
GCC Library10inf%02-100.00%
Gardner Levi Heywood Memorial Library27258.00%2633-21.21%
Gaylord Memorial Library10inf%40inf%
Grafton Public Library7,45710,755-30.66%12,56411,08513.34%
Granby Free Public Library8560.00%415-73.33%
Granville Public Library00nan%20inf%
Great Barrington Mason Library312-75.00%612-50.00%
Great Barrington Ramsdell Library01-100.00%00nan%
Greenfield Public Library1723-26.09%239155.56%
Hadley Public Library210-80.00%89-11.11%
Hampden Free Public Library17-85.71%36-50.00%
Harvard Public Library2529-13.79%32313.23%
Hatfield Public Library3250.00%30inf%
Heath Free Public Library03-100.00%20inf%
Hinsdale Library10inf%00nan%
Holden Gale Free Library3653-32.08%5765-12.31%
Holland Public Library01-100.00%02-100.00%
Holyoke Public Library8633.33%105100.00%
Hopedale Bancroft Memorial Library510-50.00%13128.33%
Hopkinton Public Library3645-20.00%463148.39%
Hubbardston Public Library114-92.86%62200.00%
Hudson Public Library2343-46.51%4055-27.27%
Huntington Public Library10inf%00nan%
Lancaster Thayer Memorial Library810-20.00%1416-12.50%
Lee Library Association13-66.67%20inf%
Leicester Public Library1014-28.57%181520.00%
Lenox Library37-57.14%7475.00%
Leominster Public Library2356-58.93%56519.80%
Leverett Library330.00%8560.00%
Longmeadow Richard Salter Storrs Library717-58.82%14955.56%
Ludlow Hubbard Memorial Library34-25.00%613-53.85%
Lunenburg Public Library1214-14.29%322910.34%
MWCC Library110.00%00nan%
Marlborough Public Library3157-45.61%5762-8.06%
Mendon Taft Public Library6520.00%91800.00%
Middlefield Public Library00nan%10inf%
Milford Town Library1727-37.04%2835-20.00%
Millbury Public Library11837.50%247242.86%
Millers Falls Library10inf%10inf%
Millville Free Public Library02-100.00%330.00%
Monson Free Library220.00%440.00%
Montague Center Library16-83.33%12-50.00%
Monterey Library110.00%110.00%
New Braintree Leroy Pollard Memorial Library110.00%110.00%
New Marlborough Public Library10inf%110.00%
New Salem Public Library02-100.00%04-100.00%
North Adams Public Library6520.00%550.00%
North Brookfield Haston Free Public Library210-80.00%34-25.00%
Northampton Forbes Library2132-34.38%322910.34%
Northborough Free Library2659-55.93%564524.44%
Northfield Dickinson Memorial Library38-62.50%28-75.00%
Oakham Fobes Memorial Library13-66.67%12-50.00%
Orange Wheeler Memorial Library220.00%41300.00%
Otis Library01-100.00%21100.00%
Oxford Free Public Library820-60.00%181612.50%
PVPA Library05-100.00%12-50.00%
Palmer Public Library710-30.00%7616.67%
Paxton Richards Memorial Library910-10.00%12771.43%
Pepperell Lawrence Library821-61.90%1622-27.27%
Petersham Memorial Library68-25.00%1114-21.43%
Phillipston Phillips Free Public Library00nan%20inf%
Pittsfield Berkshire Athenaeum1321-38.10%1819-5.26%
Princeton Public Library1213-7.69%287300.00%
Richmond Free Public Library02-100.00%12-50.00%
Russell Public Library10inf%00nan%
Sheffield Bushnell-Sage Library13-66.67%23-33.33%
Shelburne Falls Arms Library14-75.00%30inf%
Shelburne Free Public Library00nan%10inf%
Shirley Hazen Memorial Library52150.00%13944.44%
Shrewsbury Public Library66121-45.45%1119714.43%
Shutesbury Public Library42100.00%25-60.00%
South Hadley Public Library621-71.43%1014-28.57%
Southampton Edwards Public Library25-60.00%25-60.00%
Southborough Public Library2234-35.29%25250.00%
Southbridge Jacob Edwards Library514-64.29%622-72.73%
Southwick Public Library13-66.67%52150.00%
Spencer Richard Sugden Public Library912-25.00%59-44.44%
Springfield Brightwood Branch01-100.00%00nan%
Springfield East Forest Park Branch412-66.67%10825.00%
Springfield Forest Park Branch42100.00%52150.00%
Springfield Indian Orchard Branch02-100.00%10inf%
Springfield Main Library35-40.00%38-62.50%
Springfield Mason Square Branch415-73.33%67-14.29%
Springfield Sixteen Acres Branch04-100.00%09-100.00%
Sterling Conant Public Library2133-36.36%353016.67%
Stockbridge Library, Museum & Archives02-100.00%02-100.00%
Sturbridge Joshua Hyde Library2635-25.71%41387.89%
Sunderland Public Library36-50.00%10742.86%
Sutton Free Public Library917-47.06%1528-46.43%
Templeton Boynton Public Library02-100.00%03-100.00%
Townsend Public Library2035-42.86%4521114.29%
Turners Falls Library3250.00%48-50.00%
Tyringham Free Public Library10inf%00nan%
Upton Town Library1521-28.57%2728-3.57%
Uxbridge Free Public Library1015-33.33%186200.00%
Wales Public Library00nan%10inf%
Ware Young Mens Library330.00%26-66.67%
Warren Public Library15-80.00%25-60.00%
Warwick Free Public Library01-100.00%04-100.00%
Webster Gladys E Kelly Public Library209122.22%231376.92%
Wendell Free Library10inf%12-50.00%
West Boylston Beaman Public Library14140.00%2831-9.68%
West Brookfield Merriam-Gilbert Public Library79-22.22%330.00%
West Springfield Public Library811-27.27%412-66.67%
West Stockbridge Public Library10inf%110.00%
West Warren Public Library12-50.00%50inf%
Westborough Public Library047-100.00%4446-4.35%
Westfield Athenaeum1113-15.38%126100.00%
Westhampton Public Library01-100.00%34-25.00%
Westminster Forbush Memorial Library1122-50.00%1730-43.33%
Whately S. White Dickinson Memorial Library01-100.00%00nan%
Whitinsville Social Library1820-10.00%2730-10.00%
Wilbraham Public Library49-55.56%9580.00%
Williamsburg Meekins Public Library23-33.33%46-33.33%
Williamstown David & Joyce Milne Public Library10666.67%84100.00%
Winchendon Beals Memorial Library1422-36.36%201533.33%
Worcester Burncoat Street Preparatory School02-100.00%01-100.00%
Worcester Frances Perkins Branch Library2035-42.86%282512.00%
Worcester Goddard School of Science and Technology213-84.62%13-66.67%
Worcester Great Brook Valley Branch Library40inf%52150.00%
Worcester Library Express Mobile Library31200.00%41300.00%
Worcester Main Library4671-35.21%965768.42%
Worcester Roosevelt School05-100.00%04-100.00%
Worcester Tatnuck Magnet School36-50.00%102400.00%
TOTAL8,69712,761-31.85%14,68713,04212.61%