CW MARS

Hinsdale
Return to Library Menu

Circulation

Circulation by owning library

This includes all circulations and renewals of materials owned by your library given by circulating location.The libraries listed on the left indicate the location where the copies circulated.

updated: 10-20-26 3:59 AM

Current and Previous Month
Fiscal YearCalendar Year
FY2013
FY2014
FY2015
FY2016
FY2017
FY2018
FY2019
FY2020
FY2021
FY2022
FY2023
FY2024
FY2025
FY2026
FY2027
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026

Current and Previous Month Comparisons

Hinsdale Library
Oct 2026Oct 2025ChangeSep 2026Sep 2025Change
Adams Free Library21100.00%110.00%
Agawam Public Library310-70.00%660.00%
Amherst Jones Library28-75.00%1121-47.62%
Amherst Munson Memorial Library12-50.00%14-75.00%
Amherst North Amherst Library13-66.67%26-66.67%
Ashburnham Stevens Memorial Library21100.00%00nan%
Ashfield Belding Memorial Library01-100.00%440.00%
Auburn Public Library20inf%110.00%
Ayer Library30inf%00nan%
Barre Woods Memorial Library00nan%30inf%
Becket Athenaeum01-100.00%41300.00%
Belchertown Clapp Memorial Library410-60.00%39-66.67%
Berlin Public Library00nan%02-100.00%
Bernardston Cushman Library20inf%12-50.00%
Blandford Porter Memorial Library220.00%01-100.00%
Bolton Public Library00nan%12-50.00%
Boxborough Sargent Memorial Library00nan%02-100.00%
Buckland Public Library01-100.00%00nan%
Charlemont Tyler Memorial Library10inf%00nan%
Charlton Public Library110.00%00nan%
Cheshire Public Library00nan%20inf%
Chesterfield Public Library30inf%20inf%
Chicopee Bookmobile110.00%110.00%
Chicopee Fairview Library12-50.00%12-50.00%
Chicopee Main Library811-27.27%10100.00%
Clarksburg Town Library01-100.00%00nan%
Colrain Griswold Memorial Library20inf%02-100.00%
Commonwealth Catalog Library00nan%10inf%
Conway Field Memorial Library02-100.00%00nan%
Dalton Free Library01-100.00%7475.00%
Deerfield Tilton Library62200.00%145180.00%
Dudley Pearle L Crawford Memorial Library12-50.00%01-100.00%
East Longmeadow Public Library73133.33%10666.67%
Easthampton Public Library35-40.00%10666.67%
Egremont Free Library05-100.00%01-100.00%
Erving Public Library12-50.00%110.00%
Fitchburg Public Library00nan%21100.00%
Florence Lilly Library612-50.00%151225.00%
Florida Public Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Gardner Levi Heywood Memorial Library10inf%31200.00%
Gaylord Memorial Library00nan%01-100.00%
Goshen Free Public Library20inf%10inf%
Grafton Public Library13-66.67%23-33.33%
Granby Free Public Library52150.00%31200.00%
Granville Public Library01-100.00%00nan%
Great Barrington Mason Library5366.67%47-42.86%
Great Barrington Ramsdell Library20inf%3250.00%
Greenfield Public Library1925-24.00%211275.00%
Hadley Public Library16-83.33%6520.00%
Hampden Free Public Library20inf%220.00%
Hardwick Paige Memorial Library10inf%00nan%
Harvard Public Library110.00%21100.00%
Hatfield Public Library4333.33%42100.00%
Heath Free Public Library10inf%00nan%
Hinsdale Library241330-26.97%390465-16.13%
Holden Gale Free Library110.00%15-80.00%
Holland Public Library01-100.00%12-50.00%
Holyoke Public Library45-20.00%37-57.14%
Hopkinton Public Library30inf%51400.00%
Hudson Public Library00nan%13-66.67%
Huntington Public Library10inf%02-100.00%
Lancaster Thayer Memorial Library30inf%51400.00%
Lanesborough Public Library02-100.00%01-100.00%
Lee Library Association63100.00%24-50.00%
Leicester Public Library10inf%13-66.67%
Lenox Library110.00%42100.00%
Leominster Public Library20inf%00nan%
Leverett Library24-50.00%15-80.00%
Longmeadow Richard Salter Storrs Library713-46.15%713-46.15%
Ludlow Hubbard Memorial Library47-42.86%9650.00%
Lunenburg Public Library110.00%20inf%
Marlborough Public Library04-100.00%24-50.00%
Mendon Taft Public Library01-100.00%02-100.00%
Middlefield Public Library02-100.00%00nan%
Milford Town Library10inf%20inf%
Monson Free Library110.00%13-66.67%
Montague Center Library10inf%20inf%
Monterey Library10inf%16-83.33%
New Marlborough Public Library31200.00%01-100.00%
New Salem Public Library01-100.00%03-100.00%
North Adams Public Library550.00%8714.29%
Northampton Forbes Library910-10.00%13862.50%
Northborough Free Library10inf%21100.00%
Northfield Dickinson Memorial Library21100.00%40inf%
Orange North Branch Library00nan%10inf%
Orange Wheeler Memorial Library220.00%21100.00%
Otis Library110.00%16-83.33%
Oxford Free Public Library10inf%00nan%
PVPA Library02-100.00%02-100.00%
Palmer Public Library660.00%81700.00%
Paxton Richards Memorial Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Pepperell Lawrence Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Peru Library00nan%02-100.00%
Pittsfield Berkshire Athenaeum6520.00%8633.33%
Princeton Public Library00nan%110.00%
Richmond Free Public Library00nan%21100.00%
Rowe Town Library02-100.00%01-100.00%
Sheffield Bushnell-Sage Library24-50.00%45-20.00%
Shelburne Falls Arms Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Shirley Hazen Memorial Library01-100.00%00nan%
Shrewsbury Public Library01-100.00%46-33.33%
Shutesbury Public Library01-100.00%25-60.00%
South Hadley Public Library8633.33%241471.43%
Southampton Edwards Public Library50inf%78-12.50%
Southborough Public Library01-100.00%00nan%
Southwick Public Library212-83.33%311-72.73%
Springfield East Forest Park Branch04-100.00%51400.00%
Springfield East Springfield Branch03-100.00%01-100.00%
Springfield Forest Park Branch02-100.00%00nan%
Springfield Indian Orchard Branch01-100.00%00nan%
Springfield Main Library110.00%110.00%
Springfield Mason Square Branch00nan%110.00%
Springfield Sixteen Acres Branch10inf%10inf%
Sterling Conant Public Library10inf%00nan%
Stockbridge Library, Museum & Archives02-100.00%21100.00%
Sturbridge Joshua Hyde Library10inf%220.00%
Sunderland Public Library4333.33%94125.00%
Sutton Free Public Library02-100.00%00nan%
Tolland Public Library40inf%20inf%
Townsend Public Library01-100.00%10inf%
Turners Falls Library4333.33%61500.00%
Upton Town Library13-66.67%02-100.00%
Wales Public Library10inf%00nan%
Ware Young Mens Library42100.00%31200.00%
Warren Public Library00nan%01-100.00%
Warwick Free Public Library00nan%110.00%
Webster Gladys E Kelly Public Library02-100.00%00nan%
Wendell Free Library110.00%13-66.67%
West Brookfield Merriam-Gilbert Public Library10inf%00nan%
West Springfield Public Library510-50.00%63100.00%
West Stockbridge Public Library10inf%10inf%
Westborough Public Library04-100.00%36-50.00%
Westfield Athenaeum7475.00%9728.57%
Westhampton Public Library20inf%02-100.00%
Westminster Forbush Memorial Library00nan%24-50.00%
Whately S. White Dickinson Memorial Library00nan%01-100.00%
Whitinsville Social Library00nan%10inf%
Wilbraham Public Library57-28.57%8560.00%
Williamsburg Meekins Public Library15-80.00%20inf%
Williamstown David & Joyce Milne Public Library210-80.00%147100.00%
Winchendon Beals Memorial Library01-100.00%02-100.00%
Windsor Free Public Library01-100.00%00nan%
Worcester Frances Perkins Branch Library10inf%20inf%
Worcester Great Brook Valley Branch Library00nan%10inf%
Worcester Main Library110.00%01-100.00%
Worcester Tatnuck Magnet School01-100.00%00nan%
TOTAL493650-24.15%783838-6.56%