CW MARS

Hardwick
Return to Library Menu

Circulation

Circulation by owning library

This includes all circulations and renewals of materials owned by your library given by circulating location.The libraries listed on the left indicate the location where the copies circulated.

updated: 10-20-26 3:59 AM

Current and Previous Month
Fiscal YearCalendar Year
FY2013
FY2014
FY2015
FY2016
FY2017
FY2018
FY2019
FY2020
FY2021
FY2022
FY2023
FY2024
FY2025
FY2026
FY2027
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026

Current and Previous Month Comparisons

Hardwick Paige Memorial Library
Oct 2026Oct 2025ChangeSep 2026Sep 2025Change
Adams Free Library10inf%41300.00%
Agawam Public Library716-56.25%94125.00%
Amherst Jones Library660.00%69-33.33%
Amherst Munson Memorial Library30inf%00nan%
Amherst North Amherst Library02-100.00%03-100.00%
Ashby Free Public Library01-100.00%110.00%
Ashfield Belding Memorial Library05-100.00%10inf%
Auburn Public Library21100.00%02-100.00%
Ayer Library10inf%20inf%
Barre Woods Memorial Library00nan%10inf%
Becket Athenaeum01-100.00%03-100.00%
Belchertown Clapp Memorial Library611-45.45%82300.00%
Bellingham Public Library02-100.00%10inf%
Berlin Public Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Bernardston Cushman Library00nan%12-50.00%
Blackstone Public Library10inf%00nan%
Blandford Porter Memorial Library00nan%10inf%
Boxborough Sargent Memorial Library00nan%12-50.00%
Boylston Public Library03-100.00%02-100.00%
Brimfield Public Library02-100.00%00nan%
Brookfield Merrick Public Library01-100.00%02-100.00%
Charlton Public Library01-100.00%10inf%
Cheshire Public Library00nan%02-100.00%
Chester Hamilton Memorial Library10inf%00nan%
Chesterfield Public Library10inf%10inf%
Chicopee Bookmobile02-100.00%01-100.00%
Chicopee Fairview Library02-100.00%330.00%
Chicopee Main Library770.00%84100.00%
Clarksburg Town Library10inf%00nan%
Colrain Griswold Memorial Library21100.00%31200.00%
Commonwealth Catalog Library01-100.00%12-50.00%
Conway Field Memorial Library00nan%21100.00%
Dalton Free Library00nan%330.00%
Deerfield Tilton Library330.00%14-75.00%
Douglas Simon Fairfield Public Library10inf%00nan%
Dudley Pearle L Crawford Memorial Library01-100.00%10inf%
East Longmeadow Public Library916-43.75%104150.00%
Easthampton Public Library47-42.86%6520.00%
Erving Public Library110.00%31200.00%
Fitchburg Public Library00nan%01-100.00%
Florence Lilly Library715-53.33%147100.00%
GCC Library12-50.00%01-100.00%
Gardner Levi Heywood Memorial Library10inf%10inf%
Grafton Public Library00nan%10inf%
Granby Free Public Library03-100.00%25-60.00%
Granville Public Library01-100.00%00nan%
Great Barrington Mason Library02-100.00%440.00%
Great Barrington Ramsdell Library01-100.00%21100.00%
Greenfield Public Library1214-14.29%227214.29%
Hadley Public Library3250.00%62200.00%
Hampden Free Public Library3250.00%110.00%
Hardwick Paige Memorial Library196352-44.32%47134138.12%
Harvard Public Library10inf%10inf%
Hatfield Public Library20inf%220.00%
Heath Free Public Library01-100.00%00nan%
Hinsdale Library00nan%10inf%
Holyoke Public Library25-60.00%330.00%
Hopedale Bancroft Memorial Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Hopkinton Public Library21100.00%30inf%
Hudson Public Library10inf%10inf%
Lancaster Thayer Memorial Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Lee Library Association16-83.33%23-33.33%
Leicester Public Library00nan%02-100.00%
Lenox Library40inf%6450.00%
Leominster Public Library00nan%04-100.00%
Leverett Library14-75.00%21100.00%
Longmeadow Richard Salter Storrs Library813-38.46%510-50.00%
Ludlow Hubbard Memorial Library04-100.00%24-50.00%
Lunenburg Public Library110.00%21100.00%
Marlborough Public Library01-100.00%12-50.00%
Mendon Taft Public Library00nan%10inf%
Milford Town Library10inf%00nan%
Millbury Public Library01-100.00%00nan%
Millers Falls Library01-100.00%10inf%
Monson Free Library34-25.00%20inf%
Montague Center Library10inf%00nan%
Monterey Library03-100.00%00nan%
New Marlborough Public Library20inf%40inf%
New Salem Public Library24-50.00%13-66.67%
North Adams Public Library13-66.67%550.00%
North Brookfield Haston Free Public Library00nan%01-100.00%
Northampton Forbes Library13128.33%13128.33%
Northborough Free Library110.00%00nan%
Northfield Dickinson Memorial Library30inf%50inf%
Oakham Fobes Memorial Library10inf%10inf%
Orange Wheeler Memorial Library110.00%51400.00%
Oxford Free Public Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
PVPA Library23-33.33%21100.00%
Palmer Public Library16-83.33%42100.00%
Peru Library00nan%01-100.00%
Pittsfield Berkshire Athenaeum24-50.00%94125.00%
Princeton Public Library10inf%20inf%
Richmond Free Public Library110.00%3250.00%
Sheffield Bushnell-Sage Library4333.33%62200.00%
Shelburne Falls Arms Library12-50.00%220.00%
Shirley Hazen Memorial Library110.00%00nan%
Shrewsbury Public Library14-75.00%03-100.00%
Shutesbury Public Library220.00%51400.00%
South Hadley Public Library810-20.00%103233.33%
Southampton Edwards Public Library26-66.67%220.00%
Southborough Public Library00nan%10inf%
Southwick Public Library04-100.00%05-100.00%
Springfield East Forest Park Branch220.00%30inf%
Springfield East Springfield Branch00nan%10inf%
Springfield Forest Park Branch00nan%20inf%
Springfield Indian Orchard Branch00nan%01-100.00%
Springfield Main Library20inf%00nan%
Springfield Sixteen Acres Branch03-100.00%110.00%
Stockbridge Library, Museum & Archives02-100.00%24-50.00%
Sturbridge Joshua Hyde Library110.00%10inf%
Sunderland Public Library10inf%91800.00%
Sutton Free Public Library02-100.00%01-100.00%
Townsend Public Library00nan%110.00%
Turners Falls Library3250.00%13-66.67%
Upton Town Library02-100.00%02-100.00%
Uxbridge Free Public Library00nan%01-100.00%
Wales Public Library00nan%10inf%
Ware Young Mens Library110.00%21100.00%
Warwick Free Public Library10inf%21100.00%
Webster Gladys E Kelly Public Library00nan%10inf%
Wendell Free Library00nan%220.00%
West Boylston Beaman Public Library02-100.00%00nan%
West Springfield Public Library5425.00%5425.00%
West Stockbridge Public Library110.00%10inf%
West Warren Public Library10inf%00nan%
Westborough Public Library02-100.00%31200.00%
Westfield Athenaeum7475.00%57-28.57%
Westhampton Public Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Westminster Forbush Memorial Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Whately S. White Dickinson Memorial Library110.00%110.00%
Whitinsville Social Library00nan%21100.00%
Wilbraham Public Library06-100.00%47-42.86%
Williamsburg Meekins Public Library12-50.00%10inf%
Williamstown David & Joyce Milne Public Library19-88.89%37-57.14%
Windsor Free Public Library00nan%20inf%
Worcester Frances Perkins Branch Library02-100.00%04-100.00%
Worcester Main Library110.00%01-100.00%
TOTAL387654-40.83%77457833.91%