CW MARS

Lanesborough
Return to Library Menu

Circulation

Circulation by owning library

This includes all circulations and renewals of materials owned by your library given by circulating location.The libraries listed on the left indicate the location where the copies circulated.

updated: 10-20-26 3:59 AM

Current and Previous Month
Fiscal YearCalendar Year
FY2013
FY2014
FY2015
FY2016
FY2017
FY2018
FY2019
FY2020
FY2021
FY2022
FY2023
FY2024
FY2025
FY2026
FY2027
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026

Current and Previous Month Comparisons

Lanesborough Public Library
Oct 2026Oct 2025ChangeSep 2026Sep 2025Change
AIC Shea Library01-100.00%00nan%
Adams Free Library31200.00%220.00%
Agawam Public Library08-100.00%59-44.44%
Amherst Jones Library79-22.22%8633.33%
Amherst Munson Memorial Library110.00%21100.00%
Amherst North Amherst Library110.00%02-100.00%
Ashburnham Stevens Memorial Library110.00%00nan%
Ashfield Belding Memorial Library12-50.00%41300.00%
Athol Public Library00nan%10inf%
Auburn Public Library00nan%01-100.00%
Barre Woods Memorial Library00nan%110.00%
Belchertown Clapp Memorial Library610-40.00%6450.00%
Bellingham Public Library01-100.00%00nan%
Bernardston Cushman Library00nan%10inf%
Blandford Porter Memorial Library00nan%10inf%
Bolton Public Library10inf%00nan%
Boxborough Sargent Memorial Library10inf%21100.00%
Brookfield Merrick Public Library00nan%01-100.00%
Buckland Public Library00nan%02-100.00%
Charlton Public Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Chicopee Fairview Library10inf%10inf%
Chicopee Main Library31200.00%6520.00%
Colrain Griswold Memorial Library23-33.33%220.00%
Commonwealth Catalog Library00nan%12-50.00%
Dalton Free Library01-100.00%31200.00%
Deerfield Tilton Library12-50.00%21100.00%
Douglas Simon Fairfield Public Library10inf%10inf%
Dudley Pearle L Crawford Memorial Library01-100.00%30inf%
East Brookfield Public Library00nan%20inf%
East Longmeadow Public Library15-80.00%49-55.56%
Easthampton Public Library49-55.56%10825.00%
Egremont Free Library10inf%20inf%
Erving Public Library04-100.00%30inf%
Florence Lilly Library11110.00%613-53.85%
Gardner Levi Heywood Memorial Library02-100.00%02-100.00%
Gaylord Memorial Library01-100.00%110.00%
Goshen Free Public Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Granby Free Public Library110.00%00nan%
Great Barrington Mason Library330.00%25-60.00%
Great Barrington Ramsdell Library30inf%00nan%
Greenfield Public Library1314-7.14%141127.27%
Hadley Public Library05-100.00%23-33.33%
Hampden Free Public Library10inf%12-50.00%
Hardwick Paige Memorial Library00nan%01-100.00%
Harvard Public Library110.00%00nan%
Hatfield Public Library10inf%220.00%
Heath Free Public Library21100.00%110.00%
Hinsdale Library00nan%10inf%
Holden Gale Free Library220.00%02-100.00%
Holland Public Library10inf%220.00%
Holyoke Public Library110.00%4333.33%
Hopedale Bancroft Memorial Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Hubbardston Public Library02-100.00%02-100.00%
Hudson Public Library12-50.00%12-50.00%
Huntington Public Library00nan%12-50.00%
Lanesborough Public Library241316-23.73%3543423.51%
Lee Library Association02-100.00%61500.00%
Lenox Library02-100.00%5366.67%
Leominster Public Library00nan%10inf%
Leverett Library3250.00%440.00%
Longmeadow Richard Salter Storrs Library35-40.00%11837.50%
Ludlow Hubbard Memorial Library12-50.00%12-50.00%
Middlefield Public Library00nan%10inf%
Millbury Public Library10inf%01-100.00%
Monson Free Library12-50.00%25-60.00%
Montague Center Library03-100.00%10inf%
Monterey Library03-100.00%00nan%
New Marlborough Public Library01-100.00%02-100.00%
New Salem Public Library02-100.00%00nan%
North Adams Public Library03-100.00%05-100.00%
Northampton Forbes Library1014-28.57%1719-10.53%
Northborough Free Library01-100.00%10inf%
Northfield Dickinson Memorial Library03-100.00%12-50.00%
Orange Wheeler Memorial Library00nan%02-100.00%
Otis Library00nan%40inf%
PVPA Library12-50.00%330.00%
Palmer Public Library110.00%330.00%
Peru Library10inf%10inf%
Pittsfield Berkshire Athenaeum04-100.00%5425.00%
Richmond Free Public Library30inf%31200.00%
Rowe Town Library00nan%01-100.00%
Russell Public Library02-100.00%10inf%
Sheffield Bushnell-Sage Library00nan%02-100.00%
Shelburne Falls Arms Library110.00%03-100.00%
Shrewsbury Public Library20inf%21100.00%
Shutesbury Public Library21100.00%23-33.33%
South Hadley Public Library25-60.00%68-25.00%
Southampton Edwards Public Library31200.00%3250.00%
Southborough Public Library110.00%01-100.00%
Southbridge Jacob Edwards Library01-100.00%02-100.00%
Southwick Public Library13-66.67%02-100.00%
Springfield East Forest Park Branch04-100.00%06-100.00%
Springfield Main Library01-100.00%02-100.00%
Springfield Pine Point Branch00nan%10inf%
Springfield Sixteen Acres Branch13-66.67%00nan%
Sterling Conant Public Library00nan%04-100.00%
Stockbridge Library, Museum & Archives00nan%10inf%
Sturbridge Joshua Hyde Library00nan%01-100.00%
Sunderland Public Library110.00%70inf%
Sutton Free Public Library10inf%30inf%
Townsend Public Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Turners Falls Library04-100.00%23-33.33%
Tyringham Free Public Library00nan%10inf%
Uxbridge Free Public Library00nan%01-100.00%
Ware Young Mens Library110.00%01-100.00%
Warwick Free Public Library21100.00%10inf%
Wendell Free Library20inf%10inf%
West Springfield Public Library52150.00%45-20.00%
West Stockbridge Public Library110.00%00nan%
West Warren Public Library00nan%20inf%
Westfield Athenaeum04-100.00%41300.00%
Westminster Forbush Memorial Library10inf%10inf%
Whately S. White Dickinson Memorial Library110.00%110.00%
Whitinsville Social Library02-100.00%00nan%
Wilbraham Public Library03-100.00%42100.00%
Williamsburg Meekins Public Library02-100.00%00nan%
Williamstown David & Joyce Milne Public Library34-25.00%56-16.67%
Winchendon Beals Memorial Library00nan%01-100.00%
Worcester Frances Perkins Branch Library01-100.00%00nan%
TOTAL374529-29.30%5875830.69%