CW MARS

Fitchburg
Return to Library Menu

Circulation

Circulation by owning library

This includes all circulations and renewals of materials owned by your library given by circulating location.The libraries listed on the left indicate the location where the copies circulated.

updated: 10-20-26 3:59 AM

Current and Previous Month
Fiscal YearCalendar Year
FY2013
FY2014
FY2015
FY2016
FY2017
FY2018
FY2019
FY2020
FY2021
FY2022
FY2023
FY2024
FY2025
FY2026
FY2027
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026

Current and Previous Month Comparisons

Fitchburg Public Library
Oct 2026Oct 2025ChangeSep 2026Sep 2025Change
Adams Free Library10inf%330.00%
Agawam Public Library27-71.43%7540.00%
Amherst Jones Library1125-56.00%1926-26.92%
Amherst Munson Memorial Library311-72.73%56-16.67%
Amherst North Amherst Library02-100.00%19-88.89%
Ashburnham Stevens Memorial Library1325-48.00%5321152.38%
Ashby Free Public Library511-54.55%16-83.33%
Ashfield Belding Memorial Library30inf%5425.00%
Athol Public Library834-76.47%32313.23%
Auburn Public Library1730-43.33%393511.43%
Ayer Library918-50.00%261485.71%
Barre Woods Memorial Library1021-52.38%16160.00%
Becket Athenaeum10inf%10inf%
Belchertown Clapp Memorial Library816-50.00%1626-38.46%
Bellingham Public Library1723-26.09%262218.18%
Berlin Public Library614-57.14%17166.25%
Bernardston Cushman Library02-100.00%110.00%
Blackstone Public Library57-28.57%610-40.00%
Blandford Porter Memorial Library10inf%20inf%
Bolton Public Library1112-8.33%23224.55%
Boxborough Sargent Memorial Library12933.33%1519-21.05%
Boylston Public Library1013-23.08%151225.00%
Brimfield Public Library811-27.27%9728.57%
Brookfield Merrick Public Library918-50.00%614-57.14%
Buckland Public Library45-20.00%73133.33%
Charlton Public Library1117-35.29%242114.29%
Chesterfield Public Library10inf%00nan%
Chicopee Fairview Library03-100.00%10inf%
Chicopee Main Library414-71.43%713-46.15%
Clinton Bigelow Free Public Library1417-17.65%12119.09%
Colrain Griswold Memorial Library31200.00%03-100.00%
Commonwealth Catalog Library1421-33.33%1932-40.63%
Conway Field Memorial Library10inf%00nan%
Dalton Free Library40inf%34-25.00%
Deerfield Tilton Library14-75.00%5366.67%
Douglas Simon Fairfield Public Library10100.00%1215-20.00%
Dudley Pearle L Crawford Memorial Library1320-35.00%1218-33.33%
East Brookfield Public Library02-100.00%00nan%
East Longmeadow Public Library34-25.00%13785.71%
Easthampton Public Library1228-57.14%15147.14%
Egremont Free Library10inf%00nan%
Erving Public Library26-66.67%28-75.00%
Fitchburg Public Library3,2874,974-33.92%5,6135,2067.82%
Florence Lilly Library14955.56%2914107.14%
GCC Library10inf%00nan%
Gardner Levi Heywood Memorial Library2223-4.35%352259.09%
Gaylord Memorial Library03-100.00%00nan%
Grafton Public Library2541-39.02%705820.69%
Granby Free Public Library40inf%550.00%
Great Barrington Mason Library411-63.64%13944.44%
Great Barrington Ramsdell Library01-100.00%12-50.00%
Greenfield Public Library1327-51.85%1823-21.74%
Hadley Public Library01-100.00%52150.00%
Hampden Free Public Library10inf%20inf%
Hardwick Paige Memorial Library01-100.00%20inf%
Harvard Public Library2242-47.62%32306.67%
Hatfield Public Library01-100.00%14-75.00%
Heath Free Public Library20inf%40inf%
Holden Gale Free Library4151-19.61%653680.56%
Holland Public Library03-100.00%07-100.00%
Holyoke Public Library5366.67%82300.00%
Hopedale Bancroft Memorial Library880.00%73133.33%
Hopkinton Public Library1636-55.56%4345-4.44%
Hubbardston Public Library30inf%73133.33%
Hudson Public Library3554-35.19%4245-6.67%
Huntington Public Library00nan%12-50.00%
Lancaster Thayer Memorial Library10100.00%1421-33.33%
Lee Library Association36-50.00%20inf%
Leicester Public Library1323-43.48%15150.00%
Lenox Library36-50.00%47-42.86%
Leominster Public Library4665-29.23%624634.78%
Leverett Library312-75.00%37-57.14%
Leyden Robertson Memorial Library00nan%40inf%
Longmeadow Richard Salter Storrs Library67-14.29%115120.00%
Ludlow Hubbard Memorial Library24-50.00%5425.00%
Lunenburg Public Library16160.00%231827.78%
MWCC Library02-100.00%00nan%
Marlborough Public Library4353-18.87%754759.57%
Mendon Taft Public Library25-60.00%204400.00%
Middlefield Public Library00nan%10inf%
Milford Town Library1642-61.90%322910.34%
Millbury Public Library12933.33%2410140.00%
Millers Falls Library110.00%20inf%
Millville Free Public Library12-50.00%47-42.86%
Monson Free Library29-77.78%23-33.33%
Montague Center Library30inf%63100.00%
Monterey Library28-75.00%02-100.00%
New Braintree Leroy Pollard Memorial Library10inf%40inf%
New Marlborough Public Library10inf%01-100.00%
North Adams Public Library34-25.00%34-25.00%
North Brookfield Haston Free Public Library38-62.50%68-25.00%
Northampton Forbes Library2027-25.93%443525.71%
Northborough Free Library2941-29.27%514610.87%
Northfield Dickinson Memorial Library12-50.00%330.00%
Oakham Fobes Memorial Library35-40.00%51400.00%
Orange Wheeler Memorial Library25-60.00%31200.00%
Otis Library110.00%3250.00%
Oxford Free Public Library1216-25.00%23224.55%
PVPA Library04-100.00%00nan%
Palmer Public Library35-40.00%1011-9.09%
Paxton Richards Memorial Library810-20.00%121020.00%
Pepperell Lawrence Library1126-57.69%2439-38.46%
Petersham Memorial Library50inf%84100.00%
Phillipston Phillips Free Public Library00nan%20inf%
Pittsfield Berkshire Athenaeum59-44.44%177142.86%
Princeton Public Library216-87.50%1019-47.37%
Richmond Free Public Library01-100.00%10inf%
Rowe Town Library04-100.00%110.00%
Russell Public Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Sandisfield Free Public Library00nan%10inf%
Sheffield Bushnell-Sage Library42100.00%3250.00%
Shelburne Falls Arms Library9728.57%38-62.50%
Shelburne Free Public Library01-100.00%12-50.00%
Shirley Hazen Memorial Library89-11.11%716-56.25%
Shrewsbury Public Library85115-26.09%1131075.61%
Shutesbury Public Library42100.00%42100.00%
South Hadley Public Library916-43.75%11922.22%
Southampton Edwards Public Library550.00%330.00%
Southborough Public Library1419-26.32%26260.00%
Southbridge Jacob Edwards Library911-18.18%1517-11.76%
Southwick Public Library25-60.00%35-40.00%
Spencer Richard Sugden Public Library770.00%1112-8.33%
Springfield East Forest Park Branch13-66.67%40inf%
Springfield East Springfield Branch21100.00%50inf%
Springfield Forest Park Branch04-100.00%10inf%
Springfield Indian Orchard Branch01-100.00%21100.00%
Springfield Main Library3250.00%02-100.00%
Springfield Mason Square Branch40inf%40inf%
Springfield Pine Point Branch01-100.00%00nan%
Springfield Sixteen Acres Branch48-50.00%62200.00%
Sterling Conant Public Library2021-4.76%312714.81%
Stockbridge Library, Museum & Archives03-100.00%04-100.00%
Sturbridge Joshua Hyde Library2435-31.43%563180.65%
Sunderland Public Library25-60.00%57-28.57%
Sutton Free Public Library1223-47.83%171421.43%
Templeton Boynton Public Library03-100.00%02-100.00%
Townsend Public Library1324-45.83%1426-46.15%
Turners Falls Library6450.00%917-47.06%
Upton Town Library1015-33.33%1624-33.33%
Uxbridge Free Public Library1012-16.67%517-70.59%
Ware Young Mens Library010-100.00%04-100.00%
Warren Public Library35-40.00%60inf%
Warwick Free Public Library02-100.00%110.00%
Webster Gladys E Kelly Public Library619-68.42%1516-6.25%
Wendell Free Library01-100.00%02-100.00%
West Boylston Beaman Public Library1019-47.37%191618.75%
West Brookfield Merriam-Gilbert Public Library9728.57%912-25.00%
West Springfield Public Library880.00%126100.00%
West Stockbridge Public Library110.00%20inf%
West Warren Public Library20inf%3250.00%
Westborough Public Library057-100.00%524320.93%
Westfield Athenaeum49-55.56%111010.00%
Westhampton Public Library110.00%3250.00%
Westminster Forbush Memorial Library722-68.18%1923-17.39%
Whately S. White Dickinson Memorial Library21100.00%20inf%
Whitinsville Social Library1732-46.88%342630.77%
Wilbraham Public Library49-55.56%08-100.00%
Williamsburg Meekins Public Library30inf%36-50.00%
Williamstown David & Joyce Milne Public Library84100.00%1211,100.00%
Winchendon Beals Memorial Library1014-28.57%199111.11%
Worcester Burncoat Street Preparatory School00nan%220.00%
Worcester Frances Perkins Branch Library2327-14.81%2223-4.35%
Worcester Goddard School of Science and Technology220.00%00nan%
Worcester Great Brook Valley Branch Library05-100.00%5366.67%
Worcester Library Express Mobile Library82300.00%5366.67%
Worcester Library Express Mobile Library 2 (Lilly)10inf%10inf%
Worcester Main Library3957-31.58%63630.00%
Worcester Roosevelt School20inf%26-66.67%
Worcester Tatnuck Magnet School67-14.29%770.00%
TOTAL4,5086,900-34.67%7,7237,1158.55%