CW MARS

East Brookfield
Return to Library Menu

Circulation

Circulation by owning library

This includes all circulations and renewals of materials owned by your library given by circulating location.The libraries listed on the left indicate the location where the copies circulated.

updated: 10-20-26 3:59 AM

Current and Previous Month
Fiscal YearCalendar Year
FY2013
FY2014
FY2015
FY2016
FY2017
FY2018
FY2019
FY2020
FY2021
FY2022
FY2023
FY2024
FY2025
FY2026
FY2027
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026

Current and Previous Month Comparisons

East Brookfield Public Library
Oct 2026Oct 2025ChangeSep 2026Sep 2025Change
Adams Free Library10inf%10inf%
Agawam Public Library21100.00%220.00%
Amherst Jones Library5366.67%81700.00%
Ashburnham Stevens Memorial Library9650.00%78-12.50%
Ashby Free Public Library02-100.00%31200.00%
Athol Public Library39-66.67%4333.33%
Auburn Public Library47-42.86%13785.71%
Ayer Library31200.00%42100.00%
Barre Woods Memorial Library24-50.00%35-40.00%
Belchertown Clapp Memorial Library30inf%42100.00%
Bellingham Public Library712-41.67%10666.67%
Berlin Public Library00nan%330.00%
Bernardston Cushman Library10inf%20inf%
Blackstone Public Library21100.00%41300.00%
Bolton Public Library46-33.33%660.00%
Boxborough Sargent Memorial Library550.00%8560.00%
Boylston Public Library220.00%03-100.00%
Brimfield Public Library34-25.00%14-75.00%
Brookfield Merrick Public Library21100.00%41300.00%
Buckland Public Library00nan%10inf%
Charlton Public Library6450.00%7616.67%
Cheshire Public Library01-100.00%00nan%
Chester Hamilton Memorial Library10inf%10inf%
Chesterfield Public Library00nan%01-100.00%
Chicopee Main Library02-100.00%31200.00%
Clinton Bigelow Free Public Library50inf%13862.50%
Commonwealth Catalog Library01-100.00%5425.00%
Dalton Free Library01-100.00%110.00%
Deerfield Tilton Library02-100.00%00nan%
Douglas Simon Fairfield Public Library51400.00%3250.00%
Dudley Pearle L Crawford Memorial Library550.00%7475.00%
East Brookfield Public Library231355-34.93%49438129.66%
East Longmeadow Public Library330.00%30inf%
Easthampton Public Library03-100.00%37-57.14%
Erving Public Library10inf%00nan%
Fitchburg Public Library4333.33%72250.00%
Florence Lilly Library04-100.00%10inf%
Gardner Levi Heywood Memorial Library110.00%10666.67%
Gaylord Memorial Library01-100.00%00nan%
Goshen Free Public Library10inf%00nan%
Grafton Public Library89-11.11%1114-21.43%
Granby Free Public Library10inf%01-100.00%
Great Barrington Mason Library10inf%02-100.00%
Greenfield Public Library15-80.00%10inf%
Hadley Public Library21100.00%21100.00%
Hardwick Paige Memorial Library10inf%00nan%
Harvard Public Library59-44.44%7616.67%
Heath Free Public Library00nan%10inf%
Hinsdale Library00nan%10inf%
Holden Gale Free Library11837.50%12850.00%
Holland Public Library01-100.00%110.00%
Holyoke Public Library10inf%40inf%
Hopedale Bancroft Memorial Library02-100.00%26-66.67%
Hopkinton Public Library550.00%411-63.64%
Hubbardston Public Library12-50.00%34-25.00%
Hudson Public Library615-60.00%13130.00%
Lancaster Thayer Memorial Library10inf%30inf%
Lanesborough Public Library02-100.00%00nan%
Lee Library Association01-100.00%110.00%
Leicester Public Library511-54.55%104150.00%
Leominster Public Library610-40.00%1023-56.52%
Leverett Library02-100.00%10inf%
Longmeadow Richard Salter Storrs Library06-100.00%52150.00%
Ludlow Hubbard Memorial Library01-100.00%02-100.00%
Lunenburg Public Library38-62.50%36-50.00%
Marlborough Public Library713-46.15%13785.71%
Mendon Taft Public Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Milford Town Library5366.67%526-80.77%
Millbury Public Library440.00%27-71.43%
Millers Falls Library00nan%03-100.00%
Millville Free Public Library25-60.00%21100.00%
Monterey Library00nan%20inf%
New Marlborough Public Library00nan%30inf%
North Adams Public Library00nan%10inf%
North Brookfield Haston Free Public Library03-100.00%20inf%
Northampton Forbes Library3250.00%72250.00%
Northborough Free Library611-45.45%1115-26.67%
Northfield Dickinson Memorial Library01-100.00%12-50.00%
Oakham Fobes Memorial Library02-100.00%01-100.00%
Otis Library10inf%00nan%
Oxford Free Public Library23-33.33%46-33.33%
Palmer Public Library21100.00%10inf%
Paxton Richards Memorial Library3250.00%30inf%
Pepperell Lawrence Library220.00%73133.33%
Petersham Memorial Library110.00%5425.00%
Pittsfield Berkshire Athenaeum110.00%42100.00%
Princeton Public Library28-75.00%5366.67%
Sheffield Bushnell-Sage Library00nan%01-100.00%
Shelburne Falls Arms Library00nan%110.00%
Shirley Hazen Memorial Library13-66.67%02-100.00%
Shrewsbury Public Library2030-33.33%40378.11%
South Hadley Public Library01-100.00%41300.00%
Southampton Edwards Public Library10inf%10inf%
Southborough Public Library24-50.00%36-50.00%
Southbridge Jacob Edwards Library16-83.33%05-100.00%
Southwick Public Library01-100.00%10inf%
Spencer Richard Sugden Public Library24-50.00%23-33.33%
Springfield East Forest Park Branch17-85.71%12-50.00%
Springfield Sixteen Acres Branch10inf%20inf%
Sterling Conant Public Library45-20.00%10100.00%
Sturbridge Joshua Hyde Library36-50.00%990.00%
Sutton Free Public Library46-33.33%72250.00%
Townsend Public Library34-25.00%550.00%
Turners Falls Library00nan%10inf%
Upton Town Library35-40.00%9728.57%
Uxbridge Free Public Library15-80.00%14-75.00%
Ware Young Mens Library10inf%00nan%
Warren Public Library00nan%10inf%
Warwick Free Public Library00nan%02-100.00%
Webster Gladys E Kelly Public Library35-40.00%1311,200.00%
West Boylston Beaman Public Library23-33.33%440.00%
West Brookfield Merriam-Gilbert Public Library19-88.89%08-100.00%
West Springfield Public Library220.00%21100.00%
West Stockbridge Public Library00nan%10inf%
Westborough Public Library014-100.00%1316-18.75%
Westfield Athenaeum00nan%20inf%
Westminster Forbush Memorial Library73133.33%9580.00%
Whately S. White Dickinson Memorial Library10inf%10inf%
Whitinsville Social Library550.00%48-50.00%
Wilbraham Public Library01-100.00%3250.00%
Williamsburg Meekins Public Library10inf%21100.00%
Williamstown David & Joyce Milne Public Library110.00%30inf%
Winchendon Beals Memorial Library42100.00%30inf%
Worcester Frances Perkins Branch Library330.00%38-62.50%
Worcester Main Library713-46.15%191090.00%
Worcester Tatnuck Magnet School20inf%30inf%
TOTAL507760-33.29%1,00283220.43%