CW MARS

Whately
Return to Library Menu

Circulation

Circulation by owning library

This includes all circulations and renewals of materials owned by your library given by circulating location.The libraries listed on the left indicate the location where the copies circulated.

updated: 10-20-26 3:59 AM

Current and Previous Month
Fiscal YearCalendar Year
FY2013
FY2014
FY2015
FY2016
FY2017
FY2018
FY2019
FY2020
FY2021
FY2022
FY2023
FY2024
FY2025
FY2026
FY2027
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026

Current and Previous Month Comparisons

Whately S. White Dickinson Memorial Library
Oct 2026Oct 2025ChangeSep 2026Sep 2025Change
Adams Free Library25-60.00%23-33.33%
Agawam Public Library550.00%10742.86%
Amherst Jones Library151225.00%221637.50%
Amherst Munson Memorial Library110-90.00%34-25.00%
Amherst North Amherst Library06-100.00%02-100.00%
Ashburnham Stevens Memorial Library10inf%00nan%
Ashby Free Public Library10inf%00nan%
Ashfield Belding Memorial Library330.00%20inf%
Athol Public Library00nan%10inf%
Auburn Public Library00nan%02-100.00%
Ayer Library00nan%10inf%
Becket Athenaeum00nan%30inf%
Belchertown Clapp Memorial Library04-100.00%68-25.00%
Bellingham Public Library00nan%03-100.00%
Berlin Public Library00nan%01-100.00%
Bernardston Cushman Library13-66.67%41300.00%
Blandford Porter Memorial Library30inf%220.00%
Bolton Public Library00nan%01-100.00%
Boxborough Sargent Memorial Library110.00%20inf%
Brookfield Merrick Public Library00nan%02-100.00%
Buckland Public Library12-50.00%21100.00%
Charlemont Tyler Memorial Library00nan%02-100.00%
Cheshire Public Library00nan%01-100.00%
Chesterfield Public Library00nan%02-100.00%
Chicopee Fairview Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Chicopee Main Library84100.00%13785.71%
Clinton Bigelow Free Public Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Colrain Griswold Memorial Library02-100.00%03-100.00%
Commonwealth Catalog Library00nan%01-100.00%
Dalton Free Library01-100.00%25-60.00%
Deerfield Tilton Library35-40.00%28-75.00%
East Longmeadow Public Library910-10.00%121020.00%
Easthampton Public Library616-62.50%13130.00%
Egremont Free Library00nan%3250.00%
Erving Public Library01-100.00%24-50.00%
Fitchburg Public Library01-100.00%00nan%
Florence Lilly Library151136.36%146133.33%
GCC Library10inf%02-100.00%
Gardner Levi Heywood Memorial Library00nan%10inf%
Gaylord Memorial Library10inf%10inf%
Grafton Public Library10inf%00nan%
Granby Free Public Library14-75.00%14-75.00%
Granville Public Library00nan%02-100.00%
Great Barrington Mason Library58-37.50%69-33.33%
Great Barrington Ramsdell Library21100.00%36-50.00%
Greenfield Public Library171513.33%1617-5.88%
Hadley Public Library14-75.00%310-70.00%
Hampden Free Public Library330.00%110.00%
Hancock Taylor Memorial Library00nan%01-100.00%
Hatfield Public Library01-100.00%440.00%
Heath Free Public Library21100.00%10inf%
Hinsdale Library00nan%10inf%
Holden Gale Free Library31200.00%3250.00%
Holland Public Library20inf%10inf%
Holyoke Public Library330.00%440.00%
Hopkinton Public Library01-100.00%13-66.67%
Hudson Public Library10inf%110.00%
Lancaster Thayer Memorial Library01-100.00%110.00%
Lee Library Association30inf%31200.00%
Lenox Library17-85.71%220.00%
Leominster Public Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Leverett Library13-66.67%550.00%
Longmeadow Richard Salter Storrs Library1320-35.00%221729.41%
Ludlow Hubbard Memorial Library03-100.00%24-50.00%
Marlborough Public Library04-100.00%21100.00%
Mendon Taft Public Library01-100.00%00nan%
Milford Town Library01-100.00%02-100.00%
Millbury Public Library01-100.00%110.00%
Monson Free Library07-100.00%40inf%
Montague Center Library02-100.00%00nan%
Monterey Library01-100.00%31200.00%
New Marlborough Public Library00nan%01-100.00%
New Salem Public Library02-100.00%01-100.00%
North Adams Public Library24-50.00%4333.33%
Northampton Forbes Library1322-40.91%261844.44%
Northborough Free Library20inf%00nan%
Northfield Dickinson Memorial Library38-62.50%36-50.00%
Oakham Fobes Memorial Library10inf%00nan%
Orange Wheeler Memorial Library110.00%14-75.00%
Otis Library31200.00%23-33.33%
PVPA Library02-100.00%01-100.00%
Palmer Public Library45-20.00%4333.33%
Pepperell Lawrence Library01-100.00%00nan%
Pittsfield Berkshire Athenaeum5366.67%68-25.00%
Richmond Free Public Library01-100.00%30inf%
Rowe Town Library02-100.00%23-33.33%
Russell Public Library10inf%10inf%
Sheffield Bushnell-Sage Library02-100.00%03-100.00%
Shelburne Falls Arms Library06-100.00%25-60.00%
Shelburne Free Public Library01-100.00%110.00%
Shirley Hazen Memorial Library01-100.00%00nan%
Shrewsbury Public Library10inf%30inf%
Shutesbury Public Library00nan%10inf%
South Hadley Public Library59-44.44%718-61.11%
Southampton Edwards Public Library58-37.50%46-33.33%
Southborough Public Library00nan%20inf%
Southbridge Jacob Edwards Library12-50.00%10inf%
Southwick Public Library31200.00%12-50.00%
Spencer Richard Sugden Public Library10inf%00nan%
Springfield East Forest Park Branch110.00%01-100.00%
Springfield East Springfield Branch20inf%10inf%
Springfield Forest Park Branch03-100.00%00nan%
Springfield Indian Orchard Branch00nan%01-100.00%
Springfield Main Library20inf%20inf%
Springfield Sixteen Acres Branch10inf%14-75.00%
Sterling Conant Public Library20inf%31200.00%
Stockbridge Library, Museum & Archives00nan%5366.67%
Sturbridge Joshua Hyde Library10inf%10inf%
Sunderland Public Library19-88.89%104150.00%
Townsend Public Library02-100.00%01-100.00%
Turners Falls Library26-66.67%24-50.00%
Upton Town Library02-100.00%02-100.00%
Ware Young Mens Library00nan%3250.00%
Warren Public Library110.00%01-100.00%
Warwick Free Public Library110.00%13-66.67%
Wendell Free Library13-66.67%10inf%
West Springfield Public Library10666.67%11683.33%
West Stockbridge Public Library10inf%10inf%
Westborough Public Library01-100.00%00nan%
Westfield Athenaeum92350.00%152650.00%
Westhampton Public Library21100.00%110.00%
Whately S. White Dickinson Memorial Library378700-46.00%65259210.14%
Whitinsville Social Library00nan%110.00%
Wilbraham Public Library27-71.43%410-60.00%
Williamsburg Meekins Public Library21100.00%40inf%
Williamstown David & Joyce Milne Public Library411-63.64%1111,000.00%
Winchendon Beals Memorial Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Worcester Frances Perkins Branch Library30inf%12-50.00%
Worcester Library Express Mobile Library10inf%00nan%
Worcester Main Library00nan%03-100.00%
TOTAL6141,038-40.85%1,0199536.93%