CW MARS

Williamstown
Return to Library Menu

Circulation

Circulation by owning library

This includes all circulations and renewals of materials owned by your library given by circulating location.The libraries listed on the left indicate the location where the copies circulated.

updated: 10-20-26 3:59 AM

Current and Previous Month
Fiscal YearCalendar Year
FY2013
FY2014
FY2015
FY2016
FY2017
FY2018
FY2019
FY2020
FY2021
FY2022
FY2023
FY2024
FY2025
FY2026
FY2027
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026

Current and Previous Month Comparisons

Williamstown David & Joyce Milne Public Library
Oct 2026Oct 2025ChangeSep 2026Sep 2025Change
AIC Shea Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Adams Free Library612-50.00%1015-33.33%
Agawam Public Library2635-25.71%32313.23%
Amherst Jones Library5976-22.37%94100-6.00%
Amherst Munson Memorial Library1637-56.76%1825-28.00%
Amherst North Amherst Library516-68.75%719-63.16%
Ashburnham Stevens Memorial Library220.00%5366.67%
Ashby Free Public Library01-100.00%00nan%
Ashfield Belding Memorial Library410-60.00%12933.33%
Athol Public Library04-100.00%35-40.00%
Auburn Public Library38-62.50%713-46.15%
Ayer Library23-33.33%110.00%
Barre Woods Memorial Library30inf%4333.33%
Becket Athenaeum220.00%47-42.86%
Belchertown Clapp Memorial Library1232-62.50%2335-34.29%
Bellingham Public Library24-50.00%25-60.00%
Berlin Public Library31200.00%40inf%
Bernardston Cushman Library12-50.00%05-100.00%
Blackstone Public Library03-100.00%12-50.00%
Blandford Porter Memorial Library52150.00%15-80.00%
Bolton Public Library35-40.00%50inf%
Boxborough Sargent Memorial Library25-60.00%4333.33%
Boylston Public Library20inf%110.00%
Brimfield Public Library110.00%01-100.00%
Brookfield Merrick Public Library110.00%24-50.00%
Buckland Public Library440.00%5366.67%
Charlemont Tyler Memorial Library02-100.00%50inf%
Charlton Public Library02-100.00%220.00%
Cheshire Public Library02-100.00%01-100.00%
Chester Hamilton Memorial Library10inf%10inf%
Chesterfield Public Library13-66.67%23-33.33%
Chicopee Bookmobile04-100.00%110.00%
Chicopee Fairview Library17-85.71%04-100.00%
Chicopee Main Library1421-33.33%1620-20.00%
Clarksburg Town Library01-100.00%31200.00%
Clinton Bigelow Free Public Library20inf%80inf%
Colrain Griswold Memorial Library511-54.55%5425.00%
Commonwealth Catalog Library13785.71%15150.00%
Conway Field Memorial Library12-50.00%5366.67%
Dalton Free Library67-14.29%1527-44.44%
Deerfield Tilton Library1422-36.36%1116-31.25%
Douglas Simon Fairfield Public Library01-100.00%110.00%
Dudley Pearle L Crawford Memorial Library10inf%24-50.00%
East Longmeadow Public Library1836-50.00%2840-30.00%
Easthampton Public Library3364-48.44%655616.07%
Egremont Free Library00nan%02-100.00%
Erving Public Library811-27.27%102400.00%
Fitchburg Public Library310-70.00%16-83.33%
Florence Lilly Library3776-51.32%6383-24.10%
GCC Library01-100.00%13-66.67%
Gardner Levi Heywood Memorial Library220.00%660.00%
Gaylord Memorial Library56-16.67%69-33.33%
Goshen Free Public Library21100.00%110.00%
Grafton Public Library990.00%7616.67%
Granby Free Public Library917-47.06%914-35.71%
Granville Public Library00nan%01-100.00%
Great Barrington Mason Library1641-60.98%332913.79%
Great Barrington Ramsdell Library13-66.67%220.00%
Greenfield Public Library4179-48.10%907225.00%
Hadley Public Library1118-38.89%241833.33%
Hampden Free Public Library440.00%3250.00%
Hardwick Paige Memorial Library7475.00%36-50.00%
Harvard Public Library122500.00%91800.00%
Hatfield Public Library715-53.33%1113-15.38%
Heath Free Public Library83166.67%70inf%
Hinsdale Library330.00%15-80.00%
Holden Gale Free Library710-30.00%211275.00%
Holland Public Library46-33.33%660.00%
Holyoke Public Library191346.15%261662.50%
Hopedale Bancroft Memorial Library13-66.67%02-100.00%
Hopkinton Public Library42100.00%26-66.67%
Hubbardston Public Library00nan%03-100.00%
Hudson Public Library4333.33%17166.25%
Huntington Public Library05-100.00%05-100.00%
Lancaster Thayer Memorial Library220.00%110.00%
Lanesborough Public Library14-75.00%41300.00%
Lee Library Association42100.00%189100.00%
Leicester Public Library20inf%30inf%
Lenox Library626-76.92%1026-61.54%
Leominster Public Library814-42.86%1516-6.25%
Leverett Library1231-61.29%302711.11%
Leyden Robertson Memorial Library01-100.00%10inf%
Longmeadow Richard Salter Storrs Library2242-47.62%3037-18.92%
Ludlow Hubbard Memorial Library511-54.55%1221-42.86%
Lunenburg Public Library52150.00%14-75.00%
MWCC Library20inf%20inf%
Marlborough Public Library211-81.82%10100.00%
Mendon Taft Public Library30inf%40inf%
Milford Town Library05-100.00%7475.00%
Millbury Public Library26-66.67%24-50.00%
Millers Falls Library13-66.67%35-40.00%
Monson Free Library1012-16.67%10911.11%
Montague Center Library614-57.14%104150.00%
Monterey Library510-50.00%813-38.46%
Montgomery Grace Hall Memorial Library00nan%10inf%
New Marlborough Public Library15-80.00%5366.67%
New Salem Public Library14-75.00%25-60.00%
North Adams Public Library201442.86%1127-59.26%
North Brookfield Haston Free Public Library10inf%24-50.00%
Northampton Forbes Library73140-47.86%95114-16.67%
Northborough Free Library9728.57%131030.00%
Northfield Dickinson Memorial Library828-71.43%1718-5.56%
Oakham Fobes Memorial Library10inf%10inf%
Orange North Branch Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Orange Wheeler Memorial Library69-33.33%79-22.22%
Otis Library14-75.00%3250.00%
Oxford Free Public Library220.00%51400.00%
PVPA Library330.00%5366.67%
Palmer Public Library1517-11.76%2128-25.00%
Paxton Richards Memorial Library23-33.33%01-100.00%
Pepperell Lawrence Library14-75.00%56-16.67%
Peru Library01-100.00%00nan%
Petersham Memorial Library110.00%21100.00%
Pittsfield Berkshire Athenaeum2838-26.32%3440-15.00%
Princeton Public Library03-100.00%63100.00%
Richmond Free Public Library813-38.46%115120.00%
Rowe Town Library16-83.33%39-66.67%
Russell Public Library01-100.00%10inf%
Sheffield Bushnell-Sage Library68-25.00%211450.00%
Shelburne Falls Arms Library810-20.00%16977.78%
Shelburne Free Public Library10inf%00nan%
Shirley Hazen Memorial Library220.00%30inf%
Shrewsbury Public Library14955.56%261844.44%
Shutesbury Public Library1117-35.29%121020.00%
South Hadley Public Library1954-64.81%3642-14.29%
Southampton Edwards Public Library712-41.67%1316-18.75%
Southborough Public Library73133.33%9650.00%
Southbridge Jacob Edwards Library14-75.00%13-66.67%
Southwick Public Library422-81.82%1425-44.00%
Spencer Richard Sugden Public Library01-100.00%220.00%
Springfield East Forest Park Branch411-63.64%1421-33.33%
Springfield East Springfield Branch18-87.50%51400.00%
Springfield Forest Park Branch310-70.00%36-50.00%
Springfield Indian Orchard Branch03-100.00%220.00%
Springfield Main Library7540.00%62200.00%
Springfield Mason Square Branch31200.00%42100.00%
Springfield Pine Point Branch10inf%00nan%
Springfield Sixteen Acres Branch311-72.73%111-90.91%
Sterling Conant Public Library3250.00%57-28.57%
Stockbridge Library, Museum & Archives911-18.18%912-25.00%
Sturbridge Joshua Hyde Library212-83.33%39-66.67%
Sunderland Public Library1519-21.05%1522-31.82%
Sutton Free Public Library40inf%42100.00%
Townsend Public Library28-75.00%57-28.57%
Turners Falls Library1632-50.00%2127-22.22%
Upton Town Library04-100.00%63100.00%
Uxbridge Free Public Library21100.00%34-25.00%
Wales Public Library13-66.67%34-25.00%
Ware Young Mens Library36-50.00%69-33.33%
Warren Public Library02-100.00%00nan%
Warwick Free Public Library36-50.00%25-60.00%
Webster Gladys E Kelly Public Library12-50.00%42100.00%
Wendell Free Library23-33.33%110inf%
West Boylston Beaman Public Library21100.00%13-66.67%
West Brookfield Merriam-Gilbert Public Library01-100.00%220.00%
West Springfield Public Library1027-62.96%28267.69%
West Stockbridge Public Library37-57.14%16-83.33%
West Warren Public Library10inf%110.00%
Westborough Public Library07-100.00%11837.50%
Westfield Athenaeum1722-22.73%2425-4.00%
Westhampton Public Library26-66.67%220.00%
Westminster Forbush Memorial Library26-66.67%24-50.00%
Whately S. White Dickinson Memorial Library440.00%123300.00%
Whitinsville Social Library4333.33%660.00%
Wilbraham Public Library1844-59.09%3142-26.19%
Williamsburg Meekins Public Library512-58.33%1017-41.18%
Williamstown David & Joyce Milne Public Library3,9975,924-32.53%6,4526,2872.62%
Winchendon Beals Memorial Library220.00%73133.33%
Windsor Free Public Library10inf%30inf%
Worcester Frances Perkins Branch Library24-50.00%3250.00%
Worcester Goddard School of Science and Technology00nan%02-100.00%
Worcester Great Brook Valley Branch Library10inf%00nan%
Worcester Main Library714-50.00%880.00%
Worcester Roosevelt School13-66.67%00nan%
Worcester Tatnuck Magnet School220.00%20inf%
TOTAL5,0247,697-34.73%8,1118,0720.48%