CW MARS

Westfield
Return to Library Menu

Circulation

Circulation by owning library

This includes all circulations and renewals of materials owned by your library given by circulating location.The libraries listed on the left indicate the location where the copies circulated.

updated: 10-20-26 3:59 AM

Current and Previous Month
Fiscal YearCalendar Year
FY2013
FY2014
FY2015
FY2016
FY2017
FY2018
FY2019
FY2020
FY2021
FY2022
FY2023
FY2024
FY2025
FY2026
FY2027
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026

Current and Previous Month Comparisons

Westfield Athenaeum
Oct 2026Oct 2025ChangeSep 2026Sep 2025Change
AIC Shea Library03-100.00%01-100.00%
Adams Free Library723-69.57%201266.67%
Agawam Public Library35350.00%55541.85%
Amherst Jones Library5181-37.04%85841.19%
Amherst Munson Memorial Library725-72.00%191346.15%
Amherst North Amherst Library610-40.00%810-20.00%
Ashburnham Stevens Memorial Library20inf%31200.00%
Ashby Free Public Library12-50.00%14-75.00%
Ashfield Belding Memorial Library161323.08%178112.50%
Athol Public Library08-100.00%94125.00%
Auburn Public Library89-11.11%147100.00%
Ayer Library440.00%6520.00%
Barre Woods Memorial Library27-71.43%8560.00%
Becket Athenaeum08-100.00%3250.00%
Belchertown Clapp Memorial Library2145-53.33%35350.00%
Bellingham Public Library410-60.00%311-72.73%
Berlin Public Library15-80.00%330.00%
Bernardston Cushman Library14-75.00%24-50.00%
Blackstone Public Library4333.33%8560.00%
Blandford Porter Memorial Library12-50.00%04-100.00%
Bolton Public Library35-40.00%42100.00%
Boxborough Sargent Memorial Library16-83.33%34-25.00%
Boylston Public Library330.00%5366.67%
Brimfield Public Library02-100.00%3250.00%
Brookfield Merrick Public Library03-100.00%03-100.00%
Buckland Public Library4333.33%8633.33%
Charlemont Tyler Memorial Library110.00%13-66.67%
Charlton Public Library38-62.50%102400.00%
Cheshire Public Library13-66.67%52150.00%
Chester Hamilton Memorial Library110.00%20inf%
Chesterfield Public Library52150.00%6450.00%
Chicopee Bookmobile35-40.00%770.00%
Chicopee Fairview Library220.00%7475.00%
Chicopee Main Library3265-50.77%615510.91%
Clarksburg Town Library10inf%23-33.33%
Clinton Bigelow Free Public Library14-75.00%21100.00%
Colrain Griswold Memorial Library48-50.00%10100.00%
Commonwealth Catalog Library1627-40.74%27270.00%
Conway Field Memorial Library220.00%30inf%
Dalton Free Library411-63.64%15150.00%
Deerfield Tilton Library18180.00%2935-17.14%
Douglas Simon Fairfield Public Library110.00%220.00%
Dudley Pearle L Crawford Memorial Library05-100.00%38-62.50%
East Brookfield Public Library00nan%20inf%
East Longmeadow Public Library3257-43.86%4055-27.27%
Easthampton Public Library4456-21.43%835745.61%
Egremont Free Library10inf%21100.00%
Erving Public Library513-61.54%7540.00%
Fitchburg Public Library67-14.29%1112-8.33%
Florence Lilly Library4162-33.87%5874-21.62%
GCC Library03-100.00%02-100.00%
Gardner Levi Heywood Memorial Library146133.33%810-20.00%
Gaylord Memorial Library14-75.00%40inf%
Goshen Free Public Library13-66.67%10inf%
Grafton Public Library141040.00%171330.77%
Granby Free Public Library1320-35.00%271758.82%
Granville Public Library13-66.67%50inf%
Great Barrington Mason Library2034-41.18%2338-39.47%
Great Barrington Ramsdell Library37-57.14%71600.00%
Greenfield Public Library6188-30.68%8688-2.27%
Hadley Public Library1027-62.96%1527-44.44%
Hampden Free Public Library611-45.45%440.00%
Hardwick Paige Memorial Library10inf%02-100.00%
Harvard Public Library210-80.00%47-42.86%
Hatfield Public Library711-36.36%1516-6.25%
Heath Free Public Library63100.00%63100.00%
Hinsdale Library07-100.00%330.00%
Holden Gale Free Library151050.00%1621-23.81%
Holland Public Library13-66.67%39-66.67%
Holyoke Public Library1425-44.00%1721-19.05%
Hopedale Bancroft Memorial Library110.00%110.00%
Hopkinton Public Library47-42.86%56-16.67%
Hubbardston Public Library30inf%36-50.00%
Hudson Public Library9728.57%713-46.15%
Huntington Public Library24-50.00%35-40.00%
Lancaster Thayer Memorial Library5425.00%52150.00%
Lanesborough Public Library220.00%5425.00%
Lee Library Association16156.67%181612.50%
Leicester Public Library06-100.00%5366.67%
Lenox Library1630-46.67%282227.27%
Leominster Public Library919-52.63%23230.00%
Leverett Library422-81.82%1318-27.78%
Leyden Robertson Memorial Library10inf%40inf%
Longmeadow Richard Salter Storrs Library3760-38.33%684261.90%
Ludlow Hubbard Memorial Library1334-61.76%2429-17.24%
Lunenburg Public Library48-50.00%9812.50%
MWCC Library00nan%10inf%
Marlborough Public Library1620-20.00%2912141.67%
Mendon Taft Public Library110.00%10inf%
Middlefield Public Library02-100.00%10inf%
Milford Town Library6450.00%12771.43%
Millbury Public Library34-25.00%3250.00%
Millers Falls Library07-100.00%34-25.00%
Monson Free Library512-58.33%917-47.06%
Montague Center Library415-73.33%68-25.00%
Monterey Library990.00%11757.14%
Montgomery Grace Hall Memorial Library01-100.00%20inf%
New Braintree Leroy Pollard Memorial Library00nan%01-100.00%
New Marlborough Public Library34-25.00%93200.00%
New Salem Public Library25-60.00%330.00%
North Adams Public Library1417-17.65%272222.73%
North Brookfield Haston Free Public Library15-80.00%21100.00%
Northampton Forbes Library60121-50.41%125143-12.59%
Northborough Free Library7475.00%6450.00%
Northfield Dickinson Memorial Library817-52.94%211631.25%
Oakham Fobes Memorial Library10inf%10inf%
Orange Wheeler Memorial Library1124-54.17%211910.53%
Otis Library36-50.00%56-16.67%
Oxford Free Public Library71600.00%7475.00%
PVPA Library61500.00%105100.00%
Palmer Public Library1842-57.14%2738-28.95%
Paxton Richards Memorial Library36-50.00%24-50.00%
Pepperell Lawrence Library5366.67%912-25.00%
Petersham Memorial Library00nan%01-100.00%
Pittsfield Berkshire Athenaeum3157-45.61%4759-20.34%
Princeton Public Library51400.00%6520.00%
Richmond Free Public Library45-20.00%47-42.86%
Rowe Town Library28-75.00%550.00%
Russell Public Library110.00%10inf%
Sandisfield Free Public Library00nan%01-100.00%
Sheffield Bushnell-Sage Library615-60.00%726-73.08%
Shelburne Falls Arms Library27258.00%1921-9.52%
Shelburne Free Public Library00nan%23-33.33%
Shirley Hazen Memorial Library3250.00%25-60.00%
Shrewsbury Public Library171330.77%362638.46%
Shutesbury Public Library26-66.67%8714.29%
South Hadley Public Library3764-42.19%6465-1.54%
Southampton Edwards Public Library924-62.50%1921-9.52%
Southborough Public Library313-76.92%1013-23.08%
Southbridge Jacob Edwards Library15-80.00%42100.00%
Southwick Public Library1233-63.64%2433-27.27%
Spencer Richard Sugden Public Library02-100.00%41300.00%
Springfield Brightwood Branch30inf%42100.00%
Springfield East Forest Park Branch15887.50%308275.00%
Springfield East Springfield Branch4333.33%7616.67%
Springfield Forest Park Branch47-42.86%94125.00%
Springfield Indian Orchard Branch21100.00%00nan%
Springfield Main Library813-38.46%154275.00%
Springfield Mason Square Branch46-33.33%39-66.67%
Springfield Pine Point Branch10inf%20inf%
Springfield Sixteen Acres Branch4333.33%131118.18%
State Library of Massachusetts00nan%02-100.00%
Sterling Conant Public Library45-20.00%18-87.50%
Stockbridge Library, Museum & Archives312-75.00%111010.00%
Sturbridge Joshua Hyde Library57-28.57%126100.00%
Sunderland Public Library1833-45.45%342347.83%
Sutton Free Public Library21100.00%440.00%
Tolland Public Library20inf%110.00%
Townsend Public Library48-50.00%136116.67%
Turners Falls Library2346-50.00%5258-10.34%
Tyringham Free Public Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Upton Town Library23-33.33%770.00%
Uxbridge Free Public Library21100.00%45-20.00%
Wales Public Library20inf%13-66.67%
Ware Young Mens Library880.00%211723.53%
Warren Public Library517-70.59%36-50.00%
Warwick Free Public Library12-50.00%58-37.50%
Webster Gladys E Kelly Public Library36-50.00%145180.00%
Wendell Free Library215-86.67%38-62.50%
West Boylston Beaman Public Library5425.00%23-33.33%
West Brookfield Merriam-Gilbert Public Library220.00%220.00%
West Springfield Public Library2039-48.72%332913.79%
West Stockbridge Public Library6450.00%41300.00%
West Warren Public Library00nan%17-85.71%
Westborough Public Library013-100.00%131030.00%
Westfield Athenaeum6,1019,361-34.83%10,0569,7563.08%
Westhampton Public Library05-100.00%7616.67%
Westminster Forbush Memorial Library112-91.67%71600.00%
Whately S. White Dickinson Memorial Library62200.00%62200.00%
Whitinsville Social Library38-62.50%56-16.67%
Wilbraham Public Library1838-52.63%483633.33%
Williamsburg Meekins Public Library915-40.00%211540.00%
Williamstown David & Joyce Milne Public Library2544-43.18%513070.00%
Winchendon Beals Memorial Library42100.00%34-25.00%
Windsor Free Public Library02-100.00%00nan%
Worcester Frances Perkins Branch Library311-72.73%89-11.11%
Worcester Great Brook Valley Branch Library110.00%110.00%
Worcester Library Express Mobile Library110.00%12-50.00%
Worcester Main Library372737.04%5526111.54%
Worcester Roosevelt School10inf%10inf%
Worcester Tatnuck Magnet School3250.00%30inf%
TOTAL7,45211,585-35.68%12,41111,9613.76%