CW MARS

West Stockbridge
Return to Library Menu

Circulation

Circulation by owning library

This includes all circulations and renewals of materials owned by your library given by circulating location.The libraries listed on the left indicate the location where the copies circulated.

updated: 10-20-26 3:59 AM

Current and Previous Month
Fiscal YearCalendar Year
FY2013
FY2014
FY2015
FY2016
FY2017
FY2018
FY2019
FY2020
FY2021
FY2022
FY2023
FY2024
FY2025
FY2026
FY2027
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026

Current and Previous Month Comparisons

West Stockbridge Public Library
Oct 2026Oct 2025ChangeSep 2026Sep 2025Change
Adams Free Library05-100.00%03-100.00%
Agawam Public Library13-66.67%8633.33%
Amherst Jones Library5425.00%17988.89%
Amherst Munson Memorial Library01-100.00%41300.00%
Amherst North Amherst Library10inf%10inf%
Ashburnham Stevens Memorial Library00nan%10inf%
Ashfield Belding Memorial Library00nan%02-100.00%
Athol Public Library10inf%00nan%
Barre Woods Memorial Library01-100.00%00nan%
Belchertown Clapp Memorial Library24-50.00%49-55.56%
Bellingham Public Library00nan%01-100.00%
Bernardston Cushman Library01-100.00%21100.00%
Blandford Porter Memorial Library10inf%10inf%
Bolton Public Library00nan%01-100.00%
Boylston Public Library01-100.00%00nan%
Buckland Public Library220.00%02-100.00%
Charlton Public Library00nan%01-100.00%
Cheshire Public Library00nan%01-100.00%
Chester Hamilton Memorial Library02-100.00%01-100.00%
Chesterfield Public Library01-100.00%10inf%
Chicopee Main Library5366.67%660.00%
Clarksburg Town Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Colrain Griswold Memorial Library03-100.00%110.00%
Commonwealth Catalog Library04-100.00%02-100.00%
Conway Field Memorial Library01-100.00%10inf%
Dalton Free Library21100.00%13-66.67%
Deerfield Tilton Library110.00%40inf%
Douglas Simon Fairfield Public Library10inf%00nan%
Dudley Pearle L Crawford Memorial Library00nan%30inf%
East Longmeadow Public Library29-77.78%5366.67%
Easthampton Public Library210-80.00%48-50.00%
Egremont Free Library14-75.00%12-50.00%
Erving Public Library10inf%31200.00%
Fitchburg Public Library00nan%01-100.00%
Florence Lilly Library411-63.64%15966.67%
Gardner Levi Heywood Memorial Library21100.00%00nan%
Gaylord Memorial Library01-100.00%00nan%
Grafton Public Library110.00%23-33.33%
Granby Free Public Library13-66.67%02-100.00%
Great Barrington Mason Library28-75.00%23-33.33%
Great Barrington Ramsdell Library02-100.00%01-100.00%
Greenfield Public Library79-22.22%16977.78%
Hadley Public Library110.00%42100.00%
Hampden Free Public Library110.00%110.00%
Hatfield Public Library330.00%3250.00%
Heath Free Public Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Hinsdale Library00nan%10inf%
Holden Gale Free Library12-50.00%330.00%
Holland Public Library110.00%03-100.00%
Holyoke Public Library13-66.67%511-54.55%
Hopkinton Public Library00nan%110.00%
Hubbardston Public Library02-100.00%10inf%
Hudson Public Library00nan%23-33.33%
Huntington Public Library10inf%10inf%
Lanesborough Public Library00nan%10inf%
Lee Library Association20inf%02-100.00%
Leicester Public Library02-100.00%10inf%
Lenox Library26-66.67%37-57.14%
Leominster Public Library00nan%110.00%
Leverett Library16-83.33%25-60.00%
Leyden Robertson Memorial Library10inf%00nan%
Longmeadow Richard Salter Storrs Library015-100.00%26-66.67%
Ludlow Hubbard Memorial Library00nan%50inf%
Lunenburg Public Library00nan%01-100.00%
Marlborough Public Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Milford Town Library01-100.00%00nan%
Millers Falls Library03-100.00%01-100.00%
Monson Free Library63100.00%20inf%
Montague Center Library13-66.67%23-33.33%
Monterey Library12-50.00%23-33.33%
New Marlborough Public Library00nan%01-100.00%
North Adams Public Library26-66.67%35-40.00%
Northampton Forbes Library816-50.00%1011-9.09%
Northborough Free Library01-100.00%00nan%
Northfield Dickinson Memorial Library110.00%01-100.00%
Orange Wheeler Memorial Library01-100.00%41300.00%
Otis Library01-100.00%00nan%
Oxford Free Public Library00nan%01-100.00%
Palmer Public Library42100.00%50inf%
Paxton Richards Memorial Library00nan%10inf%
Pittsfield Berkshire Athenaeum34-25.00%93200.00%
Princeton Public Library00nan%01-100.00%
Richmond Free Public Library03-100.00%23-33.33%
Russell Public Library10inf%20inf%
Sandisfield Free Public Library10inf%00nan%
Sheffield Bushnell-Sage Library00nan%12-50.00%
Shelburne Falls Arms Library21100.00%20inf%
Shelburne Free Public Library01-100.00%00nan%
Shrewsbury Public Library10inf%220.00%
Shutesbury Public Library00nan%12-50.00%
South Hadley Public Library14-75.00%50inf%
Southampton Edwards Public Library00nan%61500.00%
Southwick Public Library220.00%12-50.00%
Springfield East Forest Park Branch02-100.00%02-100.00%
Springfield East Springfield Branch01-100.00%00nan%
Springfield Forest Park Branch02-100.00%01-100.00%
Springfield Main Library01-100.00%00nan%
Springfield Sixteen Acres Branch00nan%220.00%
Sterling Conant Public Library10inf%00nan%
Stockbridge Library, Museum & Archives05-100.00%5425.00%
Sunderland Public Library58-37.50%21100.00%
Sutton Free Public Library00nan%02-100.00%
Townsend Public Library01-100.00%00nan%
Turners Falls Library02-100.00%12-50.00%
Upton Town Library01-100.00%03-100.00%
Uxbridge Free Public Library10inf%20inf%
Ware Young Mens Library20inf%30inf%
Warwick Free Public Library02-100.00%00nan%
Wendell Free Library00nan%01-100.00%
West Springfield Public Library10inf%41300.00%
West Stockbridge Public Library254371-31.54%4023873.88%
Westborough Public Library00nan%01-100.00%
Westfield Athenaeum15-80.00%49-55.56%
Westhampton Public Library00nan%02-100.00%
Whately S. White Dickinson Memorial Library20inf%20inf%
Wilbraham Public Library09-100.00%57-28.57%
Williamsburg Meekins Public Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Williamstown David & Joyce Milne Public Library41300.00%550.00%
Worcester Frances Perkins Branch Library00nan%110.00%
Worcester Main Library20inf%110.00%
TOTAL367609-39.74%6396193.23%