CW MARS

Montague
Return to Library Menu

Circulation

Circulation by owning library

This includes all circulations and renewals of materials owned by your library given by circulating location.The libraries listed on the left indicate the location where the copies circulated.

updated: 10-20-26 3:59 AM

Current and Previous Month
Fiscal YearCalendar Year
FY2013
FY2014
FY2015
FY2016
FY2017
FY2018
FY2019
FY2020
FY2021
FY2022
FY2023
FY2024
FY2025
FY2026
FY2027
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026

Current and Previous Month Comparisons

Millers Falls Library
Oct 2026Oct 2025ChangeSep 2026Sep 2025Change
AIC Shea Library20inf%20inf%
Adams Free Library13-66.67%10inf%
Agawam Public Library39-66.67%41300.00%
Amherst Jones Library510-50.00%5425.00%
Amherst Munson Memorial Library10inf%00nan%
Amherst North Amherst Library41300.00%110.00%
Ashburnham Stevens Memorial Library02-100.00%00nan%
Ashfield Belding Memorial Library10inf%01-100.00%
Auburn Public Library01-100.00%02-100.00%
Barre Woods Memorial Library04-100.00%00nan%
Becket Athenaeum00nan%01-100.00%
Belchertown Clapp Memorial Library20inf%52150.00%
Bellingham Public Library02-100.00%00nan%
Bernardston Cushman Library01-100.00%10inf%
Blandford Porter Memorial Library110.00%00nan%
Boxborough Sargent Memorial Library00nan%10inf%
Boylston Public Library00nan%10inf%
Buckland Public Library01-100.00%00nan%
Cheshire Public Library110.00%110.00%
Chesterfield Public Library01-100.00%00nan%
Chicopee Fairview Library10inf%00nan%
Chicopee Main Library16-83.33%3250.00%
Colrain Griswold Memorial Library10inf%20inf%
Commonwealth Catalog Library110.00%01-100.00%
Conway Field Memorial Library00nan%10inf%
Dalton Free Library12-50.00%00nan%
Deerfield Tilton Library40inf%46-33.33%
Dudley Pearle L Crawford Memorial Library00nan%20inf%
East Brookfield Public Library10inf%10inf%
East Longmeadow Public Library660.00%220.00%
Easthampton Public Library46-33.33%48-50.00%
Erving Public Library30inf%00nan%
Fitchburg Public Library03-100.00%00nan%
Florence Lilly Library660.00%83166.67%
Florida Public Library00nan%01-100.00%
GCC Library00nan%01-100.00%
Gardner Levi Heywood Memorial Library00nan%01-100.00%
Gaylord Memorial Library00nan%01-100.00%
Goshen Free Public Library00nan%01-100.00%
Grafton Public Library00nan%10inf%
Granby Free Public Library12-50.00%00nan%
Granville Public Library00nan%03-100.00%
Great Barrington Mason Library10inf%550.00%
Great Barrington Ramsdell Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Greenfield Public Library57-28.57%8633.33%
Hadley Public Library110.00%220.00%
Hampden Free Public Library10inf%00nan%
Harvard Public Library01-100.00%10inf%
Hatfield Public Library01-100.00%00nan%
Heath Free Public Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Holden Gale Free Library02-100.00%01-100.00%
Holland Public Library00nan%01-100.00%
Holyoke Public Library02-100.00%01-100.00%
Hopkinton Public Library01-100.00%110.00%
Hudson Public Library04-100.00%10inf%
Huntington Public Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Lancaster Thayer Memorial Library10inf%00nan%
Lee Library Association3250.00%220.00%
Leicester Public Library20inf%10inf%
Lenox Library41300.00%01-100.00%
Leominster Public Library10inf%00nan%
Leverett Library02-100.00%23-33.33%
Longmeadow Richard Salter Storrs Library04-100.00%42100.00%
Ludlow Hubbard Memorial Library15-80.00%01-100.00%
Marlborough Public Library00nan%01-100.00%
Mendon Taft Public Library01-100.00%00nan%
Milford Town Library02-100.00%01-100.00%
Millers Falls Library278286-2.80%344397-13.35%
Millville Free Public Library01-100.00%00nan%
Monson Free Library02-100.00%110.00%
Montague Center Library111010.00%392095.00%
Monterey Library00nan%10inf%
New Salem Public Library01-100.00%00nan%
North Adams Public Library10inf%20inf%
North Brookfield Haston Free Public Library10inf%10inf%
Northampton Forbes Library818-55.56%115120.00%
Northborough Free Library01-100.00%02-100.00%
Northfield Dickinson Memorial Library02-100.00%02-100.00%
Orange Wheeler Memorial Library01-100.00%10inf%
Palmer Public Library25-60.00%28-75.00%
Paxton Richards Memorial Library02-100.00%01-100.00%
Pepperell Lawrence Library00nan%01-100.00%
Pittsfield Berkshire Athenaeum440.00%34-25.00%
Princeton Public Library10inf%00nan%
Richmond Free Public Library00nan%07-100.00%
Rowe Town Library01-100.00%00nan%
Sheffield Bushnell-Sage Library00nan%31200.00%
Shelburne Falls Arms Library24-50.00%21100.00%
Shelburne Free Public Library00nan%01-100.00%
Shrewsbury Public Library01-100.00%13-66.67%
Shutesbury Public Library21100.00%110.00%
South Hadley Public Library47-42.86%770.00%
Southampton Edwards Public Library14-75.00%06-100.00%
Southborough Public Library00nan%02-100.00%
Southwick Public Library02-100.00%25-60.00%
Spencer Richard Sugden Public Library00nan%10inf%
Springfield Brightwood Branch00nan%01-100.00%
Springfield East Forest Park Branch02-100.00%12-50.00%
Springfield East Springfield Branch00nan%02-100.00%
Springfield Forest Park Branch00nan%01-100.00%
Springfield Sixteen Acres Branch00nan%12-50.00%
Sturbridge Joshua Hyde Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Sunderland Public Library00nan%03-100.00%
Templeton Boynton Public Library01-100.00%00nan%
Tolland Public Library10inf%00nan%
Turners Falls Library3134-8.82%342725.93%
Wales Public Library00nan%02-100.00%
Ware Young Mens Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Warwick Free Public Library00nan%01-100.00%
Webster Gladys E Kelly Public Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Wendell Free Library110.00%00nan%
West Boylston Beaman Public Library02-100.00%03-100.00%
West Springfield Public Library16-83.33%14-75.00%
Westborough Public Library00nan%110.00%
Westfield Athenaeum13-66.67%13-66.67%
Westhampton Public Library110.00%03-100.00%
Wilbraham Public Library14-75.00%58-37.50%
Williamsburg Meekins Public Library24-50.00%00nan%
Williamstown David & Joyce Milne Public Library24-50.00%10inf%
Worcester Frances Perkins Branch Library01-100.00%10inf%
Worcester Main Library00nan%10inf%
SUBTOTAL427527-18.98%546615-11.22%
Montague Center Library
Oct 2026Oct 2025ChangeSep 2026Sep 2025Change
AIC Shea Library00nan%10inf%
Adams Free Library01-100.00%61500.00%
Agawam Public Library8633.33%811-27.27%
Amherst Jones Library8633.33%1113-15.38%
Amherst Munson Memorial Library48-50.00%73133.33%
Amherst North Amherst Library24-50.00%41300.00%
Ashburnham Stevens Memorial Library21100.00%00nan%
Ashby Free Public Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Ashfield Belding Memorial Library10inf%12-50.00%
Athol Public Library10inf%10inf%
Ayer Library00nan%10inf%
Barre Woods Memorial Library20inf%00nan%
Becket Athenaeum10inf%3250.00%
Belchertown Clapp Memorial Library72250.00%3250.00%
Bellingham Public Library02-100.00%02-100.00%
Berlin Public Library00nan%10inf%
Bernardston Cushman Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Blandford Porter Memorial Library00nan%02-100.00%
Bolton Public Library10inf%00nan%
Buckland Public Library10inf%110.00%
Charlton Public Library00nan%12-50.00%
Chicopee Fairview Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Chicopee Main Library910-10.00%880.00%
Clarksburg Town Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Clinton Bigelow Free Public Library10inf%00nan%
Colrain Griswold Memorial Library10inf%330.00%
Commonwealth Catalog Library10inf%01-100.00%
Conway Field Memorial Library10inf%10inf%
Dalton Free Library40inf%02-100.00%
Deerfield Tilton Library220.00%220.00%
Douglas Simon Fairfield Public Library21100.00%00nan%
East Longmeadow Public Library23-33.33%8633.33%
Easthampton Public Library59-44.44%911-18.18%
Egremont Free Library110.00%21100.00%
Erving Public Library20inf%73133.33%
Fitchburg Public Library00nan%10inf%
Florence Lilly Library10911.11%178112.50%
Florida Public Library00nan%01-100.00%
GCC Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Gardner Levi Heywood Memorial Library12-50.00%10inf%
Gaylord Memorial Library01-100.00%20inf%
Goshen Free Public Library110.00%00nan%
Grafton Public Library10inf%20inf%
Granby Free Public Library13-66.67%23-33.33%
Granville Public Library00nan%03-100.00%
Great Barrington Mason Library330.00%550.00%
Greenfield Public Library151225.00%712-41.67%
Hadley Public Library37-57.14%4333.33%
Hampden Free Public Library220.00%50inf%
Hardwick Paige Memorial Library10inf%20inf%
Harvard Public Library00nan%02-100.00%
Hatfield Public Library21100.00%52150.00%
Heath Free Public Library51400.00%21100.00%
Hinsdale Library05-100.00%00nan%
Holden Gale Free Library30inf%13-66.67%
Holland Public Library01-100.00%330.00%
Holyoke Public Library05-100.00%23-33.33%
Hopkinton Public Library01-100.00%00nan%
Hubbardston Public Library00nan%10inf%
Hudson Public Library10inf%10inf%
Huntington Public Library10inf%10inf%
Lancaster Thayer Memorial Library00nan%10inf%
Lee Library Association05-100.00%13-66.67%
Leicester Public Library02-100.00%00nan%
Lenox Library52150.00%330.00%
Leominster Public Library01-100.00%00nan%
Leverett Library12-50.00%81700.00%
Leyden Robertson Memorial Library00nan%10inf%
Longmeadow Richard Salter Storrs Library913-30.77%161060.00%
Ludlow Hubbard Memorial Library18-87.50%35-40.00%
Lunenburg Public Library10inf%20inf%
Marlborough Public Library02-100.00%02-100.00%
Millers Falls Library550.00%78-12.50%
Monson Free Library110.00%10inf%
Montague Center Library262763-65.66%538647-16.85%
Monterey Library3250.00%30inf%
New Marlborough Public Library110.00%20inf%
New Salem Public Library00nan%01-100.00%
North Adams Public Library35-40.00%7475.00%
North Brookfield Haston Free Public Library00nan%01-100.00%
Northampton Forbes Library827-70.37%211540.00%
Northborough Free Library00nan%24-50.00%
Northfield Dickinson Memorial Library4333.33%660.00%
Orange North Branch Library10inf%10inf%
Orange Wheeler Memorial Library01-100.00%03-100.00%
Otis Library10inf%10inf%
Oxford Free Public Library00nan%01-100.00%
PVPA Library01-100.00%21100.00%
Palmer Public Library110.00%36-50.00%
Pepperell Lawrence Library01-100.00%20inf%
Peru Library00nan%01-100.00%
Pittsfield Berkshire Athenaeum13-66.67%62200.00%
Princeton Public Library10inf%00nan%
Richmond Free Public Library35-40.00%13-66.67%
Rowe Town Library02-100.00%00nan%
Russell Public Library02-100.00%00nan%
Sheffield Bushnell-Sage Library04-100.00%00nan%
Shelburne Falls Arms Library10inf%13-66.67%
Shelburne Free Public Library00nan%10inf%
Shrewsbury Public Library12-50.00%10inf%
Shutesbury Public Library41300.00%73133.33%
South Hadley Public Library611-45.45%8714.29%
Southampton Edwards Public Library6450.00%51400.00%
Southborough Public Library01-100.00%00nan%
Southbridge Jacob Edwards Library00nan%02-100.00%
Southwick Public Library20inf%3250.00%
Springfield Brightwood Branch00nan%01-100.00%
Springfield East Forest Park Branch220.00%23-33.33%
Springfield East Springfield Branch00nan%02-100.00%
Springfield Forest Park Branch00nan%10inf%
Springfield Main Library10inf%17-85.71%
Springfield Mason Square Branch01-100.00%10inf%
Springfield Sixteen Acres Branch02-100.00%220.00%
Sterling Conant Public Library01-100.00%00nan%
Stockbridge Library, Museum & Archives00nan%51400.00%
Sturbridge Joshua Hyde Library00nan%10inf%
Sunderland Public Library27-71.43%51400.00%
Sutton Free Public Library00nan%02-100.00%
Townsend Public Library03-100.00%00nan%
Turners Falls Library46452.22%585016.00%
Upton Town Library00nan%01-100.00%
Uxbridge Free Public Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Wales Public Library00nan%12-50.00%
Ware Young Mens Library26-66.67%21100.00%
Warwick Free Public Library20inf%20inf%
Webster Gladys E Kelly Public Library00nan%110.00%
Wendell Free Library04-100.00%02-100.00%
West Boylston Beaman Public Library01-100.00%21100.00%
West Springfield Public Library26-66.67%114175.00%
West Stockbridge Public Library20inf%04-100.00%
Westborough Public Library00nan%14-75.00%
Westfield Athenaeum57-28.57%62200.00%
Westhampton Public Library10inf%110.00%
Westminster Forbush Memorial Library00nan%21100.00%
Whately S. White Dickinson Memorial Library220.00%21100.00%
Whitinsville Social Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Wilbraham Public Library440.00%410-60.00%
Williamsburg Meekins Public Library12-50.00%63100.00%
Williamstown David & Joyce Milne Public Library34-25.00%4333.33%
Worcester Main Library01-100.00%42100.00%
Worcester Roosevelt School02-100.00%00nan%
SUBTOTAL5261,098-52.09%942992-5.04%
Turners Falls Library
Oct 2026Oct 2025ChangeSep 2026Sep 2025Change
Adams Free Library7475.00%73133.33%
Agawam Public Library715-53.33%1621-23.81%
Amherst Jones Library3137-16.22%3641-12.20%
Amherst Munson Memorial Library38-62.50%512-58.33%
Amherst North Amherst Library3250.00%5366.67%
Ashburnham Stevens Memorial Library10inf%10inf%
Ashfield Belding Memorial Library3250.00%6450.00%
Athol Public Library01-100.00%14-75.00%
Auburn Public Library12-50.00%31200.00%
Ayer Library12-50.00%10inf%
Barre Woods Memorial Library01-100.00%04-100.00%
Becket Athenaeum220.00%60inf%
Belchertown Clapp Memorial Library314-78.57%1525-40.00%
Bellingham Public Library12-50.00%00nan%
Berlin Public Library110.00%31200.00%
Bernardston Cushman Library15-80.00%16-83.33%
Blandford Porter Memorial Library12-50.00%02-100.00%
Bolton Public Library00nan%02-100.00%
Boxborough Sargent Memorial Library10inf%20inf%
Boylston Public Library10inf%110.00%
Brimfield Public Library00nan%01-100.00%
Brookfield Merrick Public Library00nan%10inf%
Buckland Public Library12-50.00%4333.33%
Charlemont Tyler Memorial Library00nan%10inf%
Charlton Public Library3250.00%330.00%
Cheshire Public Library02-100.00%00nan%
Chester Hamilton Memorial Library03-100.00%01-100.00%
Chesterfield Public Library31200.00%61500.00%
Chicopee Bookmobile10inf%20inf%
Chicopee Fairview Library20inf%10inf%
Chicopee Main Library710-30.00%1016-37.50%
Clarksburg Town Library00nan%110.00%
Clinton Bigelow Free Public Library00nan%110.00%
Colrain Griswold Memorial Library510-50.00%26-66.67%
Commonwealth Catalog Library62200.00%550.00%
Conway Field Memorial Library01-100.00%12-50.00%
Dalton Free Library18-87.50%711-36.36%
Deerfield Tilton Library880.00%131118.18%
Douglas Simon Fairfield Public Library24-50.00%10inf%
Dudley Pearle L Crawford Memorial Library03-100.00%02-100.00%
East Longmeadow Public Library1215-20.00%2634-23.53%
Easthampton Public Library1536-58.33%1626-38.46%
Egremont Free Library12-50.00%110.00%
Erving Public Library13-66.67%02-100.00%
Fitchburg Public Library31200.00%110.00%
Florence Lilly Library2627-3.70%322060.00%
GCC Library10inf%03-100.00%
Gardner Levi Heywood Memorial Library110.00%14-75.00%
Gaylord Memorial Library02-100.00%00nan%
Goshen Free Public Library20inf%30inf%
Grafton Public Library03-100.00%61500.00%
Granby Free Public Library29-77.78%23-33.33%
Great Barrington Mason Library514-64.29%1516-6.25%
Great Barrington Ramsdell Library00nan%10inf%
Greenfield Public Library2844-36.36%3840-5.00%
Hadley Public Library46-33.33%612-50.00%
Hampden Free Public Library20inf%16-83.33%
Hardwick Paige Memorial Library30inf%10inf%
Harvard Public Library10inf%41300.00%
Hatfield Public Library03-100.00%12-50.00%
Heath Free Public Library02-100.00%03-100.00%
Hinsdale Library02-100.00%24-50.00%
Holden Gale Free Library51400.00%3250.00%
Holland Public Library26-66.67%23-33.33%
Holyoke Public Library36-50.00%9812.50%
Hopkinton Public Library10inf%24-50.00%
Hubbardston Public Library21100.00%20inf%
Hudson Public Library110.00%13-66.67%
Huntington Public Library00nan%23-33.33%
Lancaster Thayer Memorial Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Lanesborough Public Library13-66.67%30inf%
Lee Library Association36-50.00%5425.00%
Leicester Public Library110.00%12-50.00%
Lenox Library67-14.29%8714.29%
Leominster Public Library34-25.00%4333.33%
Leverett Library413-69.23%94125.00%
Leyden Robertson Memorial Library00nan%12-50.00%
Longmeadow Richard Salter Storrs Library1534-55.88%1021-52.38%
Ludlow Hubbard Memorial Library660.00%7475.00%
Lunenburg Public Library31200.00%440.00%
Marlborough Public Library27-71.43%72250.00%
Middlefield Public Library10inf%00nan%
Milford Town Library05-100.00%330.00%
Millbury Public Library00nan%02-100.00%
Millers Falls Library319-84.21%516-68.75%
Millville Free Public Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Monson Free Library40inf%26-66.67%
Montague Center Library3743-13.95%5364-17.19%
Monterey Library24-50.00%24-50.00%
Montgomery Grace Hall Memorial Library00nan%10inf%
New Braintree Leroy Pollard Memorial Library01-100.00%00nan%
New Marlborough Public Library21100.00%26-66.67%
New Salem Public Library14-75.00%42100.00%
North Adams Public Library09-100.00%1011-9.09%
North Brookfield Haston Free Public Library110.00%31200.00%
Northampton Forbes Library2852-46.15%3851-25.49%
Northborough Free Library02-100.00%26-66.67%
Northfield Dickinson Memorial Library660.00%104150.00%
Orange Wheeler Memorial Library19-88.89%72250.00%
Otis Library110.00%14-75.00%
Oxford Free Public Library02-100.00%10inf%
PVPA Library10inf%04-100.00%
Palmer Public Library1011-9.09%12120.00%
Paxton Richards Memorial Library01-100.00%110.00%
Pepperell Lawrence Library20inf%13-66.67%
Pittsfield Berkshire Athenaeum916-43.75%813-38.46%
Princeton Public Library10inf%30inf%
Richmond Free Public Library110.00%31200.00%
Rowe Town Library110.00%13-66.67%
Russell Public Library03-100.00%110.00%
Sandisfield Free Public Library10inf%110.00%
Sheffield Bushnell-Sage Library24-50.00%25-60.00%
Shelburne Falls Arms Library38-62.50%35-40.00%
Shelburne Free Public Library01-100.00%00nan%
Shrewsbury Public Library8560.00%23-33.33%
Shutesbury Public Library35-40.00%47-42.86%
South Hadley Public Library1016-37.50%1724-29.17%
Southampton Edwards Public Library5425.00%12850.00%
Southborough Public Library110.00%330.00%
Southbridge Jacob Edwards Library01-100.00%00nan%
Southwick Public Library313-76.92%69-33.33%
Spencer Richard Sugden Public Library00nan%110.00%
Springfield Brightwood Branch00nan%02-100.00%
Springfield East Forest Park Branch34-25.00%82300.00%
Springfield East Springfield Branch01-100.00%01-100.00%
Springfield Forest Park Branch10inf%12-50.00%
Springfield Indian Orchard Branch02-100.00%13-66.67%
Springfield Main Library12-50.00%16-83.33%
Springfield Mason Square Branch06-100.00%110.00%
Springfield Sixteen Acres Branch14-75.00%16-83.33%
Sterling Conant Public Library110.00%02-100.00%
Stockbridge Library, Museum & Archives550.00%49-55.56%
Sturbridge Joshua Hyde Library330.00%4333.33%
Sunderland Public Library47-42.86%512-58.33%
Sutton Free Public Library21100.00%12-50.00%
Townsend Public Library220.00%330.00%
Turners Falls Library1,5342,737-43.95%2,4362,667-8.66%
Tyringham Free Public Library00nan%10inf%
Upton Town Library110.00%20inf%
Uxbridge Free Public Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Ware Young Mens Library12-50.00%16-83.33%
Warwick Free Public Library00nan%10inf%
Webster Gladys E Kelly Public Library02-100.00%12-50.00%
Wendell Free Library05-100.00%3250.00%
West Boylston Beaman Public Library02-100.00%04-100.00%
West Brookfield Merriam-Gilbert Public Library01-100.00%03-100.00%
West Springfield Public Library813-38.46%1417-17.65%
West Stockbridge Public Library12-50.00%51400.00%
West Warren Public Library01-100.00%00nan%
Westborough Public Library05-100.00%330.00%
Westfield Athenaeum615-60.00%1415-6.67%
Westhampton Public Library12-50.00%21100.00%
Whately S. White Dickinson Memorial Library31200.00%73133.33%
Whitinsville Social Library10inf%03-100.00%
Wilbraham Public Library141127.27%1319-31.58%
Williamsburg Meekins Public Library38-62.50%37-57.14%
Williamstown David & Joyce Milne Public Library710-30.00%161145.45%
Winchendon Beals Memorial Library00nan%02-100.00%
Windsor Free Public Library10inf%00nan%
Worcester Frances Perkins Branch Library220.00%27-71.43%
Worcester Goddard School of Science and Technology02-100.00%00nan%
Worcester Main Library40inf%5425.00%
Worcester Tatnuck Magnet School01-100.00%01-100.00%
SUBTOTAL2,0303,537-42.61%3,1893,570-10.67%
TOTAL2,9835,162-42.21%4,6775,177-9.66%