CW MARS

Sunderland
Return to Library Menu

Circulation

Circulation by owning library

This includes all circulations and renewals of materials owned by your library given by circulating location.The libraries listed on the left indicate the location where the copies circulated.

updated: 10-20-26 3:59 AM

Current and Previous Month
Fiscal YearCalendar Year
FY2013
FY2014
FY2015
FY2016
FY2017
FY2018
FY2019
FY2020
FY2021
FY2022
FY2023
FY2024
FY2025
FY2026
FY2027
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026

Current and Previous Month Comparisons

Sunderland Public Library
Oct 2026Oct 2025ChangeSep 2026Sep 2025Change
Adams Free Library330.00%24-50.00%
Agawam Public Library161323.08%1012-16.67%
Amherst Jones Library1632-50.00%372548.00%
Amherst Munson Memorial Library518-72.22%1114-21.43%
Amherst North Amherst Library6450.00%57-28.57%
Ashburnham Stevens Memorial Library110.00%20inf%
Ashfield Belding Memorial Library13-66.67%4333.33%
Athol Public Library00nan%330.00%
Auburn Public Library15-80.00%21100.00%
Barre Woods Memorial Library12-50.00%01-100.00%
Becket Athenaeum12-50.00%04-100.00%
Belchertown Clapp Memorial Library715-53.33%1120-45.00%
Bellingham Public Library70inf%42100.00%
Berlin Public Library110.00%10inf%
Bernardston Cushman Library41300.00%4333.33%
Blackstone Public Library20inf%110.00%
Blandford Porter Memorial Library110.00%20inf%
Bolton Public Library10inf%14-75.00%
Brookfield Merrick Public Library00nan%02-100.00%
Buckland Public Library011-100.00%42100.00%
Charlemont Tyler Memorial Library00nan%02-100.00%
Charlton Public Library21100.00%30inf%
Cheshire Public Library00nan%3250.00%
Chester Hamilton Memorial Library00nan%20inf%
Chesterfield Public Library02-100.00%10inf%
Chicopee Bookmobile02-100.00%110.00%
Chicopee Fairview Library03-100.00%73133.33%
Chicopee Main Library1123-52.17%25238.70%
Clarksburg Town Library00nan%02-100.00%
Clinton Bigelow Free Public Library00nan%20inf%
Colrain Griswold Memorial Library4333.33%6520.00%
Commonwealth Catalog Library52150.00%550.00%
Conway Field Memorial Library24-50.00%41300.00%
Dalton Free Library6450.00%8714.29%
Deerfield Tilton Library45-20.00%83166.67%
Douglas Simon Fairfield Public Library02-100.00%10inf%
Dudley Pearle L Crawford Memorial Library220.00%34-25.00%
East Brookfield Public Library110.00%01-100.00%
East Longmeadow Public Library1525-40.00%272222.73%
Easthampton Public Library1925-24.00%373023.33%
Egremont Free Library110.00%110.00%
Erving Public Library24-50.00%10825.00%
Fitchburg Public Library02-100.00%10inf%
Florence Lilly Library1824-25.00%3132-3.13%
GCC Library20inf%00nan%
Gardner Levi Heywood Memorial Library02-100.00%330.00%
Gaylord Memorial Library04-100.00%440.00%
Goshen Free Public Library02-100.00%03-100.00%
Grafton Public Library15-80.00%51400.00%
Granby Free Public Library512-58.33%68-25.00%
Granville Public Library00nan%10inf%
Great Barrington Mason Library612-50.00%1122-50.00%
Great Barrington Ramsdell Library20inf%30inf%
Greenfield Public Library2448-50.00%493925.64%
Hadley Public Library114-92.86%35-40.00%
Hampden Free Public Library24-50.00%5366.67%
Hancock Taylor Memorial Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Hardwick Paige Memorial Library00nan%30inf%
Harvard Public Library37-57.14%00nan%
Hatfield Public Library38-62.50%613-53.85%
Heath Free Public Library10inf%42100.00%
Hinsdale Library110.00%00nan%
Holden Gale Free Library37-57.14%78-12.50%
Holland Public Library05-100.00%52150.00%
Holyoke Public Library512-58.33%84100.00%
Hopedale Bancroft Memorial Library10inf%110.00%
Hopkinton Public Library12-50.00%24-50.00%
Hudson Public Library26-66.67%12-50.00%
Huntington Public Library20inf%20inf%
Lancaster Thayer Memorial Library02-100.00%30inf%
Lanesborough Public Library110.00%14-75.00%
Lee Library Association38-62.50%35-40.00%
Leicester Public Library30inf%440.00%
Lenox Library35-40.00%511-54.55%
Leominster Public Library26-66.67%19-88.89%
Leverett Library412-66.67%111010.00%
Leyden Robertson Memorial Library20inf%10inf%
Longmeadow Richard Salter Storrs Library1629-44.83%1531-51.61%
Ludlow Hubbard Memorial Library26-66.67%11922.22%
Lunenburg Public Library12-50.00%24-50.00%
Marlborough Public Library23-33.33%51400.00%
Mendon Taft Public Library00nan%10inf%
Middlefield Public Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Milford Town Library21100.00%41300.00%
Millers Falls Library23-33.33%14-75.00%
Monson Free Library39-66.67%82300.00%
Montague Center Library36-50.00%112450.00%
Monterey Library12-50.00%06-100.00%
New Marlborough Public Library13-66.67%12-50.00%
New Salem Public Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
North Adams Public Library1013-23.08%135160.00%
North Brookfield Haston Free Public Library10inf%00nan%
Northampton Forbes Library3045-33.33%5269-24.64%
Northborough Free Library12-50.00%41300.00%
Northfield Dickinson Memorial Library7616.67%516-68.75%
Orange Wheeler Memorial Library13-66.67%15-80.00%
Otis Library23-33.33%5366.67%
Oxford Free Public Library17-85.71%12-50.00%
PVPA Library110.00%31200.00%
Palmer Public Library990.00%814-42.86%
Paxton Richards Memorial Library00nan%20inf%
Pepperell Lawrence Library01-100.00%03-100.00%
Petersham Memorial Library00nan%10inf%
Pittsfield Berkshire Athenaeum1220-40.00%931-70.97%
Princeton Public Library00nan%10inf%
Richmond Free Public Library46-33.33%61500.00%
Rowe Town Library13-66.67%21100.00%
Sheffield Bushnell-Sage Library4333.33%52150.00%
Shelburne Falls Arms Library330.00%6520.00%
Shelburne Free Public Library10inf%110.00%
Shirley Hazen Memorial Library13-66.67%00nan%
Shrewsbury Public Library201181.82%195280.00%
Shutesbury Public Library58-37.50%58-37.50%
South Hadley Public Library920-55.00%2128-25.00%
Southampton Edwards Public Library21100.00%104150.00%
Southborough Public Library04-100.00%330.00%
Southbridge Jacob Edwards Library12-50.00%00nan%
Southwick Public Library24-50.00%510-50.00%
Spencer Richard Sugden Public Library10inf%00nan%
Springfield East Forest Park Branch312-75.00%62200.00%
Springfield East Springfield Branch01-100.00%01-100.00%
Springfield Forest Park Branch24-50.00%31200.00%
Springfield Indian Orchard Branch110.00%01-100.00%
Springfield Main Library3250.00%82300.00%
Springfield Mason Square Branch00nan%110.00%
Springfield Pine Point Branch00nan%02-100.00%
Springfield Sixteen Acres Branch12-50.00%62200.00%
Sterling Conant Public Library01-100.00%21100.00%
Stockbridge Library, Museum & Archives46-33.33%550.00%
Sturbridge Joshua Hyde Library12-50.00%23-33.33%
Sunderland Public Library2,0083,932-48.93%3,0733,875-20.70%
Sutton Free Public Library30inf%01-100.00%
Tolland Public Library20inf%00nan%
Townsend Public Library15-80.00%01-100.00%
Turners Falls Library89-11.11%914-35.71%
Upton Town Library220.00%23-33.33%
Uxbridge Free Public Library00nan%220.00%
Wales Public Library21100.00%45-20.00%
Ware Young Mens Library10inf%73133.33%
Warren Public Library13-66.67%00nan%
Warwick Free Public Library00nan%06-100.00%
Webster Gladys E Kelly Public Library21100.00%220.00%
Wendell Free Library26-66.67%46-33.33%
West Boylston Beaman Public Library00nan%02-100.00%
West Brookfield Merriam-Gilbert Public Library10inf%30inf%
West Springfield Public Library820-60.00%171421.43%
West Stockbridge Public Library21100.00%6450.00%
Westborough Public Library03-100.00%56-16.67%
Westfield Athenaeum1423-39.13%3015100.00%
Westhampton Public Library12-50.00%21100.00%
Westminster Forbush Memorial Library23-33.33%03-100.00%
Whately S. White Dickinson Memorial Library10inf%25-60.00%
Whitinsville Social Library220.00%51400.00%
Wilbraham Public Library822-63.64%813-38.46%
Williamsburg Meekins Public Library09-100.00%58-37.50%
Williamstown David & Joyce Milne Public Library819-57.89%2110110.00%
Winchendon Beals Memorial Library02-100.00%30inf%
Worcester Frances Perkins Branch Library06-100.00%04-100.00%
Worcester Great Brook Valley Branch Library01-100.00%00nan%
Worcester Main Library110-90.00%62200.00%
Worcester Tatnuck Magnet School01-100.00%10inf%
TOTAL2,5064,791-47.69%3,9454,737-16.72%