CW MARS

Brookfield
Return to Library Menu

Circulation

Circulation by owning library

This includes all circulations and renewals of materials owned by your library given by circulating location.The libraries listed on the left indicate the location where the copies circulated.

updated: 10-20-26 3:59 AM

Current and Previous Month
Fiscal YearCalendar Year
FY2013
FY2014
FY2015
FY2016
FY2017
FY2018
FY2019
FY2020
FY2021
FY2022
FY2023
FY2024
FY2025
FY2026
FY2027
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026

Current and Previous Month Comparisons

Brookfield Merrick Public Library
Oct 2026Oct 2025ChangeSep 2026Sep 2025Change
Adams Free Library01-100.00%41300.00%
Agawam Public Library314-78.57%45-20.00%
Amherst Jones Library19-88.89%311-72.73%
Amherst Munson Memorial Library01-100.00%12-50.00%
Amherst North Amherst Library13-66.67%05-100.00%
Ashburnham Stevens Memorial Library59-44.44%923-60.87%
Ashby Free Public Library12-50.00%15-80.00%
Ashfield Belding Memorial Library110.00%110.00%
Athol Public Library513-61.54%1123-52.17%
Auburn Public Library810-20.00%1421-33.33%
Ayer Library411-63.64%9728.57%
Barre Woods Memorial Library611-45.45%11757.14%
Belchertown Clapp Memorial Library20inf%25-60.00%
Bellingham Public Library914-35.71%717-58.82%
Berlin Public Library36-50.00%5425.00%
Bernardston Cushman Library110.00%21100.00%
Blackstone Public Library4333.33%29-77.78%
Blandford Porter Memorial Library02-100.00%02-100.00%
Bolton Public Library516-68.75%410-60.00%
Boxborough Sargent Memorial Library39-66.67%89-11.11%
Boylston Public Library310-70.00%34-25.00%
Brimfield Public Library5425.00%550.00%
Brookfield Merrick Public Library8231,657-50.33%1,5271,709-10.65%
Charlton Public Library990.00%12850.00%
Chicopee Bookmobile10inf%10inf%
Chicopee Fairview Library01-100.00%00nan%
Chicopee Main Library215-86.67%73133.33%
Clinton Bigelow Free Public Library25-60.00%660.00%
Colrain Griswold Memorial Library00nan%01-100.00%
Commonwealth Catalog Library915-40.00%241560.00%
Conway Field Memorial Library00nan%20inf%
Dalton Free Library12-50.00%13-66.67%
Deerfield Tilton Library12-50.00%12-50.00%
Douglas Simon Fairfield Public Library89-11.11%166166.67%
Dudley Pearle L Crawford Memorial Library69-33.33%63100.00%
East Brookfield Public Library03-100.00%220.00%
East Longmeadow Public Library35-40.00%6520.00%
Easthampton Public Library27-71.43%412-66.67%
Erving Public Library10inf%10inf%
Fitchburg Public Library1016-37.50%209122.22%
Florence Lilly Library56-16.67%8560.00%
Gardner Levi Heywood Memorial Library1216-25.00%222010.00%
Grafton Public Library1127-59.26%1933-42.42%
Granby Free Public Library14-75.00%330.00%
Great Barrington Mason Library220.00%220.00%
Great Barrington Ramsdell Library00nan%01-100.00%
Greenfield Public Library5425.00%68-25.00%
Hadley Public Library03-100.00%01-100.00%
Hampden Free Public Library00nan%20inf%
Hardwick Paige Memorial Library21100.00%10inf%
Harvard Public Library814-42.86%1213-7.69%
Hatfield Public Library01-100.00%00nan%
Heath Free Public Library20inf%10inf%
Holden Gale Free Library19185.56%1723-26.09%
Holland Public Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Holyoke Public Library00nan%03-100.00%
Hopedale Bancroft Memorial Library28-75.00%35-40.00%
Hopkinton Public Library1025-60.00%2029-31.03%
Hubbardston Public Library36-50.00%69-33.33%
Hudson Public Library1116-31.25%221637.50%
Lancaster Thayer Memorial Library104150.00%1117-35.29%
Lanesborough Public Library00nan%12-50.00%
Lee Library Association4333.33%21100.00%
Leicester Public Library918-50.00%918-50.00%
Lenox Library20inf%10inf%
Leominster Public Library1344-70.45%2332-28.13%
Leverett Library20inf%31200.00%
Longmeadow Richard Salter Storrs Library330.00%42100.00%
Ludlow Hubbard Memorial Library01-100.00%15-80.00%
Lunenburg Public Library912-25.00%191711.76%
Marlborough Public Library1331-58.06%24234.35%
Mendon Taft Public Library62200.00%440.00%
Milford Town Library770.00%121020.00%
Millbury Public Library811-27.27%68-25.00%
Millville Free Public Library10inf%110.00%
Monson Free Library3250.00%01-100.00%
Montague Center Library00nan%12-50.00%
Monterey Library01-100.00%110.00%
New Braintree Leroy Pollard Memorial Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
New Marlborough Public Library20inf%10inf%
North Adams Public Library15-80.00%30inf%
North Brookfield Haston Free Public Library24-50.00%15-80.00%
Northampton Forbes Library713-46.15%13785.71%
Northborough Free Library1627-40.74%272317.39%
Northfield Dickinson Memorial Library30inf%01-100.00%
Oakham Fobes Memorial Library330.00%220.00%
Orange Wheeler Memorial Library621-71.43%92350.00%
Otis Library10inf%10inf%
Oxford Free Public Library8714.29%198137.50%
Palmer Public Library35-40.00%5366.67%
Paxton Richards Memorial Library24-50.00%42100.00%
Pepperell Lawrence Library710-30.00%624-75.00%
Petersham Memorial Library07-100.00%26-66.67%
Pittsfield Berkshire Athenaeum410-60.00%57-28.57%
Princeton Public Library37-57.14%412-66.67%
Richmond Free Public Library00nan%10inf%
Rowe Town Library01-100.00%00nan%
Sheffield Bushnell-Sage Library110.00%23-33.33%
Shelburne Falls Arms Library13-66.67%31200.00%
Shirley Hazen Memorial Library4333.33%48-50.00%
Shrewsbury Public Library2848-41.67%4146-10.87%
Shutesbury Public Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
South Hadley Public Library34-25.00%5366.67%
Southampton Edwards Public Library21100.00%330.00%
Southborough Public Library313-76.92%209122.22%
Southbridge Jacob Edwards Library26-66.67%126100.00%
Southwick Public Library12-50.00%02-100.00%
Spencer Richard Sugden Public Library26-66.67%24-50.00%
Springfield Brightwood Branch00nan%02-100.00%
Springfield East Forest Park Branch110.00%13-66.67%
Springfield Forest Park Branch110.00%110.00%
Springfield Main Library20inf%00nan%
Springfield Pine Point Branch01-100.00%01-100.00%
Springfield Sixteen Acres Branch30inf%30inf%
Sterling Conant Public Library915-40.00%161414.29%
Stockbridge Library, Museum & Archives01-100.00%01-100.00%
Sturbridge Joshua Hyde Library1921-9.52%322433.33%
Sunderland Public Library09-100.00%08-100.00%
Sutton Free Public Library59-44.44%68-25.00%
Templeton Boynton Public Library00nan%01-100.00%
Tolland Public Library10inf%10inf%
Townsend Public Library714-50.00%1214-14.29%
Turners Falls Library13-66.67%21100.00%
Upton Town Library510-50.00%1623-30.43%
Uxbridge Free Public Library34-25.00%10825.00%
Wales Public Library01-100.00%00nan%
Ware Young Mens Library02-100.00%01-100.00%
Warren Public Library110.00%30inf%
Webster Gladys E Kelly Public Library34-25.00%14137.69%
Wendell Free Library01-100.00%03-100.00%
West Boylston Beaman Public Library550.00%810-20.00%
West Brookfield Merriam-Gilbert Public Library330.00%42100.00%
West Springfield Public Library110.00%92350.00%
West Stockbridge Public Library02-100.00%00nan%
West Warren Public Library12-50.00%3250.00%
Westborough Public Library026-100.00%2026-23.08%
Westfield Athenaeum01-100.00%04-100.00%
Westhampton Public Library10inf%110.00%
Westminster Forbush Memorial Library111-90.91%10911.11%
Whitinsville Social Library12771.43%199111.11%
Wilbraham Public Library35-40.00%61500.00%
Williamsburg Meekins Public Library01-100.00%00nan%
Williamstown David & Joyce Milne Public Library34-25.00%72250.00%
Winchendon Beals Memorial Library14-75.00%122500.00%
Worcester Frances Perkins Branch Library310-70.00%814-42.86%
Worcester Great Brook Valley Branch Library00nan%31200.00%
Worcester Library Express Mobile Library00nan%01-100.00%
Worcester Main Library1619-15.79%262218.18%
Worcester Roosevelt School14-75.00%41300.00%
Worcester Tatnuck Magnet School5366.67%5425.00%
TOTAL1,3632,615-47.88%2,4662,706-8.87%