CW MARS

Springfield
Return to Library Menu

Circulation

Circulation by owning library

This includes all circulations and renewals of materials owned by your library given by circulating location.The libraries listed on the left indicate the location where the copies circulated.

updated: 10-20-26 3:59 AM

Current and Previous Month
Fiscal YearCalendar Year
FY2013
FY2014
FY2015
FY2016
FY2017
FY2018
FY2019
FY2020
FY2021
FY2022
FY2023
FY2024
FY2025
FY2026
FY2027
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026

Current and Previous Month Comparisons

Springfield Brightwood Branch
Oct 2026Oct 2025ChangeSep 2026Sep 2025Change
Adams Free Library40inf%04-100.00%
Agawam Public Library08-100.00%512-58.33%
Amherst Jones Library1127-59.26%1423-39.13%
Amherst Munson Memorial Library51400.00%84100.00%
Amherst North Amherst Library12-50.00%30inf%
Ashfield Belding Memorial Library31200.00%31200.00%
Athol Public Library01-100.00%02-100.00%
Auburn Public Library21100.00%330.00%
Ayer Library23-33.33%21100.00%
Barre Woods Memorial Library10inf%00nan%
Becket Athenaeum10inf%10inf%
Belchertown Clapp Memorial Library35-40.00%104150.00%
Bellingham Public Library02-100.00%20inf%
Berlin Public Library01-100.00%00nan%
Bernardston Cushman Library03-100.00%08-100.00%
Blandford Porter Memorial Library00nan%02-100.00%
Bolton Public Library12-50.00%12-50.00%
Boylston Public Library00nan%02-100.00%
Brimfield Public Library21100.00%00nan%
Buckland Public Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Charlemont Tyler Memorial Library00nan%01-100.00%
Chester Hamilton Memorial Library10inf%10inf%
Chicopee Bookmobile01-100.00%00nan%
Chicopee Fairview Library02-100.00%01-100.00%
Chicopee Main Library213-84.62%913-30.77%
Clinton Bigelow Free Public Library110.00%01-100.00%
Colrain Griswold Memorial Library07-100.00%24-50.00%
Commonwealth Catalog Library46-33.33%20inf%
Conway Field Memorial Library10inf%30inf%
Dalton Free Library00nan%01-100.00%
Deerfield Tilton Library23-33.33%25-60.00%
Douglas Simon Fairfield Public Library02-100.00%00nan%
Dudley Pearle L Crawford Memorial Library00nan%01-100.00%
East Longmeadow Public Library115-93.33%1117-35.29%
Easthampton Public Library614-57.14%716-56.25%
Egremont Free Library10inf%10inf%
Erving Public Library12-50.00%63100.00%
Fitchburg Public Library10inf%00nan%
Florence Lilly Library710-30.00%1013-23.08%
GCC Library00nan%02-100.00%
Gardner Levi Heywood Memorial Library02-100.00%10inf%
Gaylord Memorial Library00nan%20inf%
Goshen Free Public Library10inf%110.00%
Grafton Public Library12-50.00%21100.00%
Granby Free Public Library330.00%26-66.67%
Great Barrington Mason Library27-71.43%12-50.00%
Great Barrington Ramsdell Library00nan%10inf%
Greenfield Public Library1016-37.50%1825-28.00%
Hadley Public Library56-16.67%220.00%
Hampden Free Public Library14-75.00%330.00%
Hancock Taylor Memorial Library00nan%20inf%
Hardwick Paige Memorial Library110.00%00nan%
Harvard Public Library02-100.00%00nan%
Hatfield Public Library220.00%3250.00%
Holland Public Library20inf%23-33.33%
Holyoke Public Library38-62.50%311-72.73%
Hopkinton Public Library01-100.00%03-100.00%
Hudson Public Library13-66.67%21100.00%
Huntington Public Library10inf%01-100.00%
Lancaster Thayer Memorial Library00nan%01-100.00%
Lanesborough Public Library00nan%10inf%
Lee Library Association23-33.33%13-66.67%
Leicester Public Library00nan%01-100.00%
Lenox Library20inf%61500.00%
Leominster Public Library110.00%08-100.00%
Leverett Library14-75.00%210-80.00%
Longmeadow Richard Salter Storrs Library1012-16.67%913-30.77%
Ludlow Hubbard Memorial Library330.00%29-77.78%
Lunenburg Public Library04-100.00%10inf%
Marlborough Public Library24-50.00%5366.67%
Mendon Taft Public Library00nan%10inf%
Milford Town Library00nan%14-75.00%
Millbury Public Library110.00%40inf%
Millers Falls Library00nan%04-100.00%
Millville Free Public Library10inf%10inf%
Monson Free Library24-50.00%110.00%
Montague Center Library10inf%01-100.00%
Monterey Library00nan%13-66.67%
Montgomery Grace Hall Memorial Library00nan%02-100.00%
New Marlborough Public Library02-100.00%16-83.33%
New Salem Public Library02-100.00%02-100.00%
North Adams Public Library14-75.00%08-100.00%
North Brookfield Haston Free Public Library00nan%10inf%
Northampton Forbes Library1322-40.91%1425-44.00%
Northborough Free Library12-50.00%04-100.00%
Northfield Dickinson Memorial Library220.00%24-50.00%
Oakham Fobes Memorial Library10inf%00nan%
Orange Wheeler Memorial Library01-100.00%03-100.00%
Otis Library00nan%02-100.00%
Oxford Free Public Library04-100.00%00nan%
PVPA Library110.00%110.00%
Palmer Public Library220.00%440.00%
Pittsfield Berkshire Athenaeum112-91.67%210-80.00%
Princeton Public Library10inf%00nan%
Richmond Free Public Library12-50.00%45-20.00%
Rowe Town Library14-75.00%02-100.00%
Russell Public Library00nan%110.00%
Sandisfield Free Public Library00nan%10inf%
Sheffield Bushnell-Sage Library220.00%4333.33%
Shelburne Falls Arms Library220.00%34-25.00%
Shelburne Free Public Library00nan%02-100.00%
Shirley Hazen Memorial Library00nan%20inf%
Shrewsbury Public Library67-14.29%1013-23.08%
Shutesbury Public Library02-100.00%20inf%
South Hadley Public Library45-20.00%770.00%
Southampton Edwards Public Library21100.00%52150.00%
Southborough Public Library00nan%23-33.33%
Southwick Public Library14-75.00%5425.00%
Spencer Richard Sugden Public Library02-100.00%00nan%
Springfield Brightwood Branch191719-73.44%284331-14.20%
Springfield East Forest Park Branch18180.00%18180.00%
Springfield East Springfield Branch05-100.00%611-45.45%
Springfield Forest Park Branch69-33.33%6450.00%
Springfield Indian Orchard Branch111-90.91%36-50.00%
Springfield Main Library1421-33.33%252213.64%
Springfield Mason Square Branch116-93.75%16-83.33%
Springfield Sixteen Acres Branch1119-42.11%1016-37.50%
Sterling Conant Public Library02-100.00%04-100.00%
Stockbridge Library, Museum & Archives25-60.00%21100.00%
Sturbridge Joshua Hyde Library110.00%10inf%
Sunderland Public Library27-71.43%61500.00%
Townsend Public Library01-100.00%02-100.00%
Turners Falls Library311-72.73%15-80.00%
Tyringham Free Public Library01-100.00%00nan%
Upton Town Library00nan%110.00%
Uxbridge Free Public Library10inf%01-100.00%
Wales Public Library00nan%10inf%
Ware Young Mens Library30inf%10inf%
Warwick Free Public Library00nan%02-100.00%
Webster Gladys E Kelly Public Library01-100.00%00nan%
Wendell Free Library110.00%01-100.00%
West Springfield Public Library78-12.50%10825.00%
West Stockbridge Public Library02-100.00%00nan%
Westborough Public Library04-100.00%21100.00%
Westfield Athenaeum48-50.00%27-71.43%
Westhampton Public Library01-100.00%13-66.67%
Westminster Forbush Memorial Library02-100.00%110.00%
Whately S. White Dickinson Memorial Library01-100.00%00nan%
Whitinsville Social Library10inf%12-50.00%
Wilbraham Public Library8560.00%440.00%
Williamsburg Meekins Public Library220.00%20inf%
Williamstown David & Joyce Milne Public Library18-87.50%31200.00%
Winchendon Beals Memorial Library20inf%10inf%
Worcester Frances Perkins Branch Library10inf%00nan%
Worcester Great Brook Valley Branch Library00nan%20inf%
Worcester Library Express Mobile Library20inf%00nan%
Worcester Main Library24-50.00%550.00%
SUBTOTAL4501,206-62.69%658851-22.68%
Springfield East Forest Park Branch
Oct 2026Oct 2025ChangeSep 2026Sep 2025Change
AIC Shea Library10inf%10inf%
Adams Free Library78-12.50%11837.50%
Agawam Public Library1315-13.33%181520.00%
Amherst Jones Library1347-72.34%3750-26.00%
Amherst Munson Memorial Library37-57.14%812-33.33%
Amherst North Amherst Library7540.00%37-57.14%
Ashburnham Stevens Memorial Library03-100.00%14-75.00%
Ashby Free Public Library00nan%10inf%
Ashfield Belding Memorial Library92350.00%114175.00%
Athol Public Library50inf%83166.67%
Auburn Public Library10inf%6520.00%
Ayer Library00nan%71600.00%
Barre Woods Memorial Library14-75.00%220.00%
Becket Athenaeum00nan%02-100.00%
Belchertown Clapp Memorial Library923-60.87%21205.00%
Bellingham Public Library01-100.00%24-50.00%
Berlin Public Library04-100.00%03-100.00%
Bernardston Cushman Library20inf%41300.00%
Blackstone Public Library02-100.00%00nan%
Blandford Porter Memorial Library04-100.00%3250.00%
Bolton Public Library21100.00%07-100.00%
Boxborough Sargent Memorial Library25-60.00%220.00%
Boylston Public Library03-100.00%01-100.00%
Brimfield Public Library00nan%30inf%
Brookfield Merrick Public Library01-100.00%02-100.00%
Buckland Public Library15-80.00%41300.00%
Charlton Public Library03-100.00%79-22.22%
Cheshire Public Library01-100.00%110.00%
Chesterfield Public Library02-100.00%12-50.00%
Chicopee Bookmobile03-100.00%110.00%
Chicopee Fairview Library23-33.33%50inf%
Chicopee Main Library1822-18.18%2127-22.22%
Clinton Bigelow Free Public Library06-100.00%110.00%
Colrain Griswold Memorial Library42100.00%310-70.00%
Commonwealth Catalog Library68-25.00%11922.22%
Conway Field Memorial Library01-100.00%12-50.00%
Dalton Free Library27-71.43%23-33.33%
Deerfield Tilton Library715-53.33%1025-60.00%
Douglas Simon Fairfield Public Library00nan%330.00%
Dudley Pearle L Crawford Memorial Library3250.00%5425.00%
East Longmeadow Public Library1529-48.28%231921.05%
Easthampton Public Library2432-25.00%35329.38%
Egremont Free Library20inf%10inf%
Erving Public Library3250.00%5425.00%
Fitchburg Public Library02-100.00%84100.00%
Florence Lilly Library2632-18.75%383026.67%
Florida Public Library00nan%20inf%
GCC Library03-100.00%21100.00%
Gardner Levi Heywood Memorial Library24-50.00%51400.00%
Gaylord Memorial Library27-71.43%35-40.00%
Goshen Free Public Library10inf%01-100.00%
Grafton Public Library660.00%42100.00%
Granby Free Public Library89-11.11%114175.00%
Granville Public Library01-100.00%00nan%
Great Barrington Mason Library914-35.71%15887.50%
Great Barrington Ramsdell Library20inf%12-50.00%
Greenfield Public Library3741-9.76%514221.43%
Hadley Public Library710-30.00%131030.00%
Hampden Free Public Library4333.33%72250.00%
Hancock Taylor Memorial Library00nan%01-100.00%
Hardwick Paige Memorial Library110.00%110.00%
Harvard Public Library00nan%02-100.00%
Hatfield Public Library71600.00%135160.00%
Heath Free Public Library220.00%12-50.00%
Hinsdale Library01-100.00%110.00%
Holden Gale Free Library6520.00%9650.00%
Holland Public Library12-50.00%110.00%
Holyoke Public Library310-70.00%15150.00%
Hopedale Bancroft Memorial Library00nan%20inf%
Hopkinton Public Library28-75.00%25-60.00%
Hudson Public Library16-83.33%51400.00%
Huntington Public Library02-100.00%02-100.00%
Lancaster Thayer Memorial Library01-100.00%3250.00%
Lanesborough Public Library01-100.00%31200.00%
Lee Library Association7540.00%104150.00%
Leicester Public Library01-100.00%14-75.00%
Lenox Library511-54.55%11683.33%
Leominster Public Library29-77.78%105100.00%
Leverett Library34-25.00%78-12.50%
Leyden Robertson Memorial Library00nan%10inf%
Longmeadow Richard Salter Storrs Library1824-25.00%332343.48%
Ludlow Hubbard Memorial Library39-66.67%111010.00%
Lunenburg Public Library220.00%4333.33%
Marlborough Public Library58-37.50%990.00%
Mendon Taft Public Library01-100.00%02-100.00%
Milford Town Library011-100.00%21100.00%
Millbury Public Library00nan%03-100.00%
Millers Falls Library110.00%02-100.00%
Millville Free Public Library00nan%110.00%
Monson Free Library23-33.33%913-30.77%
Montague Center Library73133.33%45-20.00%
Monterey Library36-50.00%56-16.67%
Montgomery Grace Hall Memorial Library00nan%01-100.00%
New Marlborough Public Library550.00%20inf%
New Salem Public Library330.00%20inf%
North Adams Public Library315-80.00%914-35.71%
North Brookfield Haston Free Public Library00nan%10inf%
Northampton Forbes Library3955-29.09%4053-24.53%
Northborough Free Library440.00%62200.00%
Northfield Dickinson Memorial Library9812.50%146133.33%
Oakham Fobes Memorial Library02-100.00%00nan%
Orange Wheeler Memorial Library28-75.00%711-36.36%
Otis Library02-100.00%02-100.00%
Oxford Free Public Library00nan%20inf%
PVPA Library9728.57%16-83.33%
Palmer Public Library1217-29.41%201717.65%
Paxton Richards Memorial Library00nan%10inf%
Pepperell Lawrence Library06-100.00%17-85.71%
Pittsfield Berkshire Athenaeum1533-54.55%2023-13.04%
Princeton Public Library00nan%10inf%
Richmond Free Public Library04-100.00%45-20.00%
Rowe Town Library15-80.00%02-100.00%
Sandisfield Free Public Library00nan%10inf%
Sheffield Bushnell-Sage Library46-33.33%41300.00%
Shelburne Falls Arms Library5425.00%8714.29%
Shelburne Free Public Library00nan%12-50.00%
Shirley Hazen Memorial Library12-50.00%20inf%
Shrewsbury Public Library1014-28.57%151050.00%
Shutesbury Public Library440.00%91800.00%
South Hadley Public Library1833-45.45%2628-7.14%
Southampton Edwards Public Library611-45.45%104150.00%
Southborough Public Library27-71.43%12-50.00%
Southbridge Jacob Edwards Library03-100.00%00nan%
Southwick Public Library313-76.92%1113-15.38%
Spencer Richard Sugden Public Library110.00%21100.00%
Springfield Brightwood Branch911-18.18%08-100.00%
Springfield East Forest Park Branch2,7913,941-29.18%4,3283,90610.80%
Springfield East Springfield Branch16160.00%181520.00%
Springfield Forest Park Branch251931.58%241741.18%
Springfield Indian Orchard Branch717-58.82%718-61.11%
Springfield Main Library393414.71%604339.53%
Springfield Mason Square Branch315-80.00%201625.00%
Springfield Pine Point Branch04-100.00%01-100.00%
Springfield Sixteen Acres Branch2638-31.58%5059-15.25%
State Virtual Catalog Library20inf%00nan%
Sterling Conant Public Library20inf%330.00%
Stockbridge Library, Museum & Archives05-100.00%09-100.00%
Sturbridge Joshua Hyde Library05-100.00%330.00%
Sunderland Public Library718-61.11%105100.00%
Sutton Free Public Library10inf%10inf%
Templeton Boynton Public Library03-100.00%00nan%
Tolland Public Library20inf%00nan%
Townsend Public Library47-42.86%10inf%
Turners Falls Library828-71.43%922-59.09%
Tyringham Free Public Library110.00%10inf%
Upton Town Library13-66.67%13-66.67%
Uxbridge Free Public Library00nan%110.00%
Wales Public Library00nan%01-100.00%
Ware Young Mens Library58-37.50%21100.00%
Warwick Free Public Library01-100.00%18-87.50%
Webster Gladys E Kelly Public Library14-75.00%30inf%
Wendell Free Library05-100.00%81700.00%
West Boylston Beaman Public Library12-50.00%10inf%
West Brookfield Merriam-Gilbert Public Library10inf%110.00%
West Springfield Public Library161233.33%1720-15.00%
West Stockbridge Public Library03-100.00%10inf%
Westborough Public Library05-100.00%84100.00%
Westfield Athenaeum161414.29%21210.00%
Westhampton Public Library12-50.00%330.00%
Westminster Forbush Memorial Library03-100.00%02-100.00%
Whately S. White Dickinson Memorial Library30inf%30inf%
Whitinsville Social Library3250.00%40inf%
Wilbraham Public Library161414.29%1618-11.11%
Williamsburg Meekins Public Library45-20.00%7616.67%
Williamstown David & Joyce Milne Public Library770.00%2010100.00%
Winchendon Beals Memorial Library110.00%30inf%
Worcester Frances Perkins Branch Library20inf%15-80.00%
Worcester Great Brook Valley Branch Library00nan%10inf%
Worcester Main Library59-44.44%9812.50%
Worcester Roosevelt School00nan%220.00%
Worcester Tatnuck Magnet School00nan%02-100.00%
SUBTOTAL3,5295,082-30.56%5,5135,0309.60%
Springfield East Springfield Branch
Oct 2026Oct 2025ChangeSep 2026Sep 2025Change
AIC Shea Library110.00%01-100.00%
Adams Free Library50inf%24-50.00%
Agawam Public Library822-63.64%1618-11.11%
Amherst Jones Library11110.00%1518-16.67%
Amherst Munson Memorial Library36-50.00%51400.00%
Amherst North Amherst Library04-100.00%23-33.33%
Ashburnham Stevens Memorial Library02-100.00%00nan%
Ashfield Belding Memorial Library110.00%20inf%
Athol Public Library10inf%10inf%
Auburn Public Library10inf%330.00%
Ayer Library00nan%04-100.00%
Barre Woods Memorial Library20inf%20inf%
Becket Athenaeum220.00%220.00%
Belchertown Clapp Memorial Library518-72.22%48-50.00%
Bellingham Public Library3250.00%13-66.67%
Berlin Public Library20inf%10inf%
Bernardston Cushman Library00nan%10inf%
Blackstone Public Library20inf%00nan%
Blandford Porter Memorial Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Boxborough Sargent Memorial Library00nan%01-100.00%
Boylston Public Library00nan%110.00%
Brimfield Public Library20inf%00nan%
Buckland Public Library02-100.00%24-50.00%
Charlemont Tyler Memorial Library01-100.00%02-100.00%
Charlton Public Library00nan%10inf%
Cheshire Public Library10inf%00nan%
Chesterfield Public Library00nan%20inf%
Chicopee Bookmobile110.00%02-100.00%
Chicopee Fairview Library01-100.00%20inf%
Chicopee Main Library910-10.00%181428.57%
Clarksburg Town Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Colrain Griswold Memorial Library00nan%30inf%
Commonwealth Catalog Library16-83.33%26-66.67%
Conway Field Memorial Library00nan%10inf%
Dalton Free Library07-100.00%14-75.00%
Deerfield Tilton Library16-83.33%215-86.67%
Douglas Simon Fairfield Public Library00nan%40inf%
Dudley Pearle L Crawford Memorial Library110.00%110.00%
East Longmeadow Public Library1118-38.89%181612.50%
Easthampton Public Library67-14.29%161145.45%
Erving Public Library05-100.00%23-33.33%
Fitchburg Public Library110.00%14-75.00%
Florence Lilly Library880.00%151136.36%
Gardner Levi Heywood Memorial Library35-40.00%110.00%
Gaylord Memorial Library00nan%12-50.00%
Goshen Free Public Library02-100.00%20inf%
Grafton Public Library03-100.00%16-83.33%
Granby Free Public Library20inf%910-10.00%
Granville Public Library10inf%00nan%
Great Barrington Mason Library330.00%7616.67%
Great Barrington Ramsdell Library12-50.00%00nan%
Greenfield Public Library11110.00%2021-4.76%
Hadley Public Library48-50.00%73133.33%
Hampden Free Public Library220.00%14-75.00%
Harvard Public Library01-100.00%30inf%
Hatfield Public Library37-57.14%5366.67%
Heath Free Public Library00nan%10inf%
Hinsdale Library12-50.00%30inf%
Holden Gale Free Library13-66.67%41300.00%
Holland Public Library00nan%13-66.67%
Holyoke Public Library310-70.00%24-50.00%
Hopkinton Public Library10inf%220.00%
Hudson Public Library23-33.33%220.00%
Lancaster Thayer Memorial Library110.00%110.00%
Lanesborough Public Library00nan%30inf%
Lee Library Association28-75.00%60inf%
Leicester Public Library110.00%20inf%
Lenox Library12-50.00%51400.00%
Leominster Public Library220.00%13-66.67%
Leverett Library14-75.00%615-60.00%
Leyden Robertson Memorial Library00nan%01-100.00%
Longmeadow Richard Salter Storrs Library518-72.22%1114-21.43%
Ludlow Hubbard Memorial Library012-100.00%46-33.33%
Lunenburg Public Library02-100.00%110.00%
Marlborough Public Library73133.33%26-66.67%
Mendon Taft Public Library02-100.00%10inf%
Milford Town Library52150.00%24-50.00%
Millbury Public Library00nan%13-66.67%
Millers Falls Library02-100.00%00nan%
Monson Free Library23-33.33%24-50.00%
Montague Center Library02-100.00%110.00%
Monterey Library12-50.00%03-100.00%
New Marlborough Public Library00nan%03-100.00%
New Salem Public Library20inf%20inf%
North Adams Public Library36-50.00%46-33.33%
North Brookfield Haston Free Public Library01-100.00%02-100.00%
Northampton Forbes Library1528-46.43%322433.33%
Northborough Free Library03-100.00%13-66.67%
Northfield Dickinson Memorial Library12-50.00%30inf%
Orange Wheeler Memorial Library3250.00%35-40.00%
Otis Library01-100.00%12-50.00%
Oxford Free Public Library01-100.00%110.00%
PVPA Library330.00%01-100.00%
Palmer Public Library510-50.00%165220.00%
Paxton Richards Memorial Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Pepperell Lawrence Library00nan%24-50.00%
Pittsfield Berkshire Athenaeum410-60.00%29-77.78%
Princeton Public Library10inf%13-66.67%
Richmond Free Public Library02-100.00%23-33.33%
Rowe Town Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Sandisfield Free Public Library02-100.00%00nan%
Sheffield Bushnell-Sage Library00nan%51400.00%
Shelburne Falls Arms Library110.00%73133.33%
Shelburne Free Public Library00nan%02-100.00%
Shirley Hazen Memorial Library01-100.00%02-100.00%
Shrewsbury Public Library660.00%146133.33%
Shutesbury Public Library03-100.00%02-100.00%
South Hadley Public Library917-47.06%1317-23.53%
Southampton Edwards Public Library07-100.00%03-100.00%
Southborough Public Library02-100.00%110.00%
Southbridge Jacob Edwards Library00nan%10inf%
Southwick Public Library57-28.57%8633.33%
Spencer Richard Sugden Public Library12-50.00%20inf%
Springfield Brightwood Branch13-66.67%13-66.67%
Springfield East Forest Park Branch1234-64.71%41395.13%
Springfield East Springfield Branch4401,128-60.99%745791-5.82%
Springfield Forest Park Branch222-90.91%414-71.43%
Springfield Indian Orchard Branch013-100.00%413-69.23%
Springfield Main Library1824-25.00%4119115.79%
Springfield Mason Square Branch26-66.67%660.00%
Springfield Pine Point Branch12-50.00%00nan%
Springfield Sixteen Acres Branch1444-68.18%2747-42.55%
Sterling Conant Public Library00nan%20inf%
Stockbridge Library, Museum & Archives12-50.00%06-100.00%
Sturbridge Joshua Hyde Library12-50.00%60inf%
Sunderland Public Library35-40.00%37-57.14%
Sutton Free Public Library01-100.00%02-100.00%
Tolland Public Library03-100.00%01-100.00%
Townsend Public Library330.00%220.00%
Turners Falls Library5366.67%114175.00%
Upton Town Library01-100.00%02-100.00%
Uxbridge Free Public Library00nan%110.00%
Wales Public Library20inf%10inf%
Ware Young Mens Library02-100.00%330.00%
Warwick Free Public Library00nan%21100.00%
Webster Gladys E Kelly Public Library110.00%00nan%
Wendell Free Library02-100.00%02-100.00%
West Boylston Beaman Public Library10inf%01-100.00%
West Springfield Public Library113-92.31%126100.00%
Westborough Public Library00nan%10inf%
Westfield Athenaeum68-25.00%10666.67%
Westhampton Public Library15-80.00%220.00%
Westminster Forbush Memorial Library110.00%10inf%
Whately S. White Dickinson Memorial Library00nan%01-100.00%
Whitinsville Social Library00nan%40inf%
Wilbraham Public Library57-28.57%156150.00%
Williamsburg Meekins Public Library03-100.00%20inf%
Williamstown David & Joyce Milne Public Library29-77.78%612-50.00%
Winchendon Beals Memorial Library00nan%31200.00%
Worcester Frances Perkins Branch Library03-100.00%10inf%
Worcester Great Brook Valley Branch Library02-100.00%00nan%
Worcester Library Express Mobile Library00nan%10inf%
Worcester Main Library330.00%330.00%
Worcester Tatnuck Magnet School00nan%20inf%
SUBTOTAL7401,747-57.64%1,3541,410-3.97%
Springfield Forest Park Branch
Oct 2026Oct 2025ChangeSep 2026Sep 2025Change
AIC Shea Library00nan%01-100.00%
Adams Free Library16-83.33%42100.00%
Agawam Public Library712-41.67%12119.09%
Amherst Jones Library1921-9.52%262030.00%
Amherst Munson Memorial Library39-66.67%79-22.22%
Amherst North Amherst Library24-50.00%25-60.00%
Ashburnham Stevens Memorial Library30inf%40inf%
Ashby Free Public Library00nan%20inf%
Ashfield Belding Memorial Library14-75.00%330.00%
Athol Public Library3250.00%30inf%
Auburn Public Library35-40.00%10inf%
Ayer Library110.00%21100.00%
Barre Woods Memorial Library04-100.00%20inf%
Becket Athenaeum220.00%31200.00%
Belchertown Clapp Memorial Library811-27.27%185260.00%
Bellingham Public Library23-33.33%12-50.00%
Berlin Public Library110.00%10inf%
Bernardston Cushman Library12-50.00%12-50.00%
Blackstone Public Library02-100.00%34-25.00%
Blandford Porter Memorial Library13-66.67%21100.00%
Bolton Public Library10inf%01-100.00%
Boxborough Sargent Memorial Library220.00%41300.00%
Boylston Public Library21100.00%03-100.00%
Brookfield Merrick Public Library00nan%12-50.00%
Buckland Public Library10inf%4333.33%
Charlton Public Library02-100.00%40inf%
Cheshire Public Library01-100.00%02-100.00%
Chester Hamilton Memorial Library01-100.00%00nan%
Chesterfield Public Library10inf%20inf%
Chicopee Bookmobile24-50.00%330.00%
Chicopee Fairview Library00nan%20inf%
Chicopee Main Library717-58.82%1415-6.67%
Clinton Bigelow Free Public Library00nan%20inf%
Colrain Griswold Memorial Library21100.00%21100.00%
Commonwealth Catalog Library26-66.67%37-57.14%
Conway Field Memorial Library04-100.00%00nan%
Dalton Free Library03-100.00%110.00%
Deerfield Tilton Library42100.00%8560.00%
Douglas Simon Fairfield Public Library10inf%00nan%
Dudley Pearle L Crawford Memorial Library110.00%23-33.33%
East Longmeadow Public Library820-60.00%2010100.00%
Easthampton Public Library1027-62.96%1719-10.53%
Erving Public Library30inf%5366.67%
Fitchburg Public Library00nan%220.00%
Florence Lilly Library1317-23.53%1524-37.50%
GCC Library03-100.00%01-100.00%
Gardner Levi Heywood Memorial Library52150.00%35-40.00%
Gaylord Memorial Library00nan%12-50.00%
Goshen Free Public Library00nan%01-100.00%
Grafton Public Library52150.00%4333.33%
Granby Free Public Library27-71.43%9580.00%
Granville Public Library01-100.00%00nan%
Great Barrington Mason Library39-66.67%68-25.00%
Greenfield Public Library2531-19.35%4924104.17%
Hadley Public Library04-100.00%440.00%
Hampden Free Public Library15-80.00%10inf%
Hancock Taylor Memorial Library01-100.00%02-100.00%
Hardwick Paige Memorial Library10inf%52150.00%
Harvard Public Library20inf%51400.00%
Hatfield Public Library34-25.00%63100.00%
Heath Free Public Library00nan%20inf%
Hinsdale Library10inf%10inf%
Holden Gale Free Library216-87.50%5366.67%
Holland Public Library01-100.00%03-100.00%
Holyoke Public Library411-63.64%49-55.56%
Hopedale Bancroft Memorial Library00nan%01-100.00%
Hopkinton Public Library20inf%42100.00%
Hubbardston Public Library00nan%50inf%
Hudson Public Library4333.33%15-80.00%
Huntington Public Library02-100.00%12-50.00%
Lancaster Thayer Memorial Library00nan%01-100.00%
Lanesborough Public Library12-50.00%10inf%
Lee Library Association113-92.31%14-75.00%
Leicester Public Library20inf%110.00%
Lenox Library39-66.67%880.00%
Leominster Public Library37-57.14%28-75.00%
Leverett Library14-75.00%24-50.00%
Leyden Robertson Memorial Library00nan%01-100.00%
Longmeadow Richard Salter Storrs Library920-55.00%914-35.71%
Ludlow Hubbard Memorial Library660.00%36-50.00%
Lunenburg Public Library51400.00%70inf%
Marlborough Public Library6520.00%73133.33%
Mendon Taft Public Library10inf%110.00%
Middlefield Public Library00nan%10inf%
Milford Town Library110.00%330.00%
Millbury Public Library00nan%14-75.00%
Millers Falls Library00nan%04-100.00%
Monson Free Library16-83.33%35-40.00%
Montague Center Library10inf%42100.00%
Monterey Library02-100.00%04-100.00%
Montgomery Grace Hall Memorial Library10inf%10inf%
New Marlborough Public Library01-100.00%40inf%
New Salem Public Library01-100.00%110.00%
North Adams Public Library28-75.00%69-33.33%
North Brookfield Haston Free Public Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Northampton Forbes Library2238-42.11%433813.16%
Northborough Free Library330.00%47-42.86%
Northfield Dickinson Memorial Library46-33.33%68-25.00%
Oakham Fobes Memorial Library10inf%10inf%
Orange Wheeler Memorial Library46-33.33%7475.00%
Otis Library110.00%00nan%
Oxford Free Public Library12-50.00%12-50.00%
PVPA Library41300.00%42100.00%
Palmer Public Library48-50.00%157114.29%
Paxton Richards Memorial Library30inf%20inf%
Pepperell Lawrence Library00nan%20inf%
Petersham Memorial Library10inf%00nan%
Pittsfield Berkshire Athenaeum1121-47.62%151225.00%
Princeton Public Library10inf%00nan%
Richmond Free Public Library110.00%330.00%
Rowe Town Library05-100.00%02-100.00%
Russell Public Library10inf%10inf%
Sheffield Bushnell-Sage Library02-100.00%51400.00%
Shelburne Falls Arms Library4333.33%25-60.00%
Shelburne Free Public Library00nan%02-100.00%
Shirley Hazen Memorial Library00nan%01-100.00%
Shrewsbury Public Library914-35.71%16156.67%
Shutesbury Public Library35-40.00%10666.67%
South Hadley Public Library1522-31.82%511-54.55%
Southampton Edwards Public Library40inf%6450.00%
Southborough Public Library10inf%40inf%
Southbridge Jacob Edwards Library12-50.00%02-100.00%
Southwick Public Library36-50.00%10666.67%
Spencer Richard Sugden Public Library00nan%01-100.00%
Springfield Brightwood Branch04-100.00%23-33.33%
Springfield East Forest Park Branch3341-19.51%502972.41%
Springfield East Springfield Branch511-54.55%14875.00%
Springfield Forest Park Branch6091,319-53.83%1,2521,06517.56%
Springfield Indian Orchard Branch110-90.00%111010.00%
Springfield Main Library1425-44.00%512975.86%
Springfield Mason Square Branch719-63.16%718-61.11%
Springfield Pine Point Branch12-50.00%24-50.00%
Springfield Sixteen Acres Branch2729-6.90%453432.35%
Sterling Conant Public Library12-50.00%30inf%
Stockbridge Library, Museum & Archives110.00%31200.00%
Sturbridge Joshua Hyde Library14-75.00%5425.00%
Sunderland Public Library25-60.00%550.00%
Sutton Free Public Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Townsend Public Library03-100.00%13-66.67%
Turners Falls Library710-30.00%618-66.67%
Tyringham Free Public Library00nan%10inf%
Upton Town Library110.00%3250.00%
Uxbridge Free Public Library01-100.00%31200.00%
Wales Public Library12-50.00%330.00%
Ware Young Mens Library12-50.00%80inf%
Warwick Free Public Library10inf%00nan%
Webster Gladys E Kelly Public Library110.00%23-33.33%
Wendell Free Library00nan%10inf%
West Boylston Beaman Public Library110.00%31200.00%
West Brookfield Merriam-Gilbert Public Library30inf%10inf%
West Springfield Public Library415-73.33%718-61.11%
West Stockbridge Public Library220.00%21100.00%
Westborough Public Library03-100.00%35-40.00%
Westfield Athenaeum414-71.43%11110.00%
Westhampton Public Library31200.00%40inf%
Westminster Forbush Memorial Library10inf%00nan%
Whately S. White Dickinson Memorial Library00nan%31200.00%
Whitinsville Social Library00nan%12-50.00%
Wilbraham Public Library1218-33.33%1016-37.50%
Williamsburg Meekins Public Library3250.00%110.00%
Williamstown David & Joyce Milne Public Library714-50.00%121020.00%
Winchendon Beals Memorial Library00nan%03-100.00%
Windsor Free Public Library10inf%10inf%
Worcester Frances Perkins Branch Library13-66.67%21100.00%
Worcester Library Express Mobile Library01-100.00%00nan%
Worcester Main Library7540.00%7540.00%
SUBTOTAL1,0872,108-48.43%2,0981,79716.75%
Springfield Indian Orchard Branch
Oct 2026Oct 2025ChangeSep 2026Sep 2025Change
AIC Shea Library10inf%00nan%
Adams Free Library24-50.00%91800.00%
Agawam Public Library1224-50.00%1721-19.05%
Amherst Jones Library1229-58.62%1829-37.93%
Amherst Munson Memorial Library10666.67%62200.00%
Amherst North Amherst Library21100.00%330.00%
Ashburnham Stevens Memorial Library110.00%20inf%
Ashfield Belding Memorial Library50inf%100inf%
Athol Public Library00nan%21100.00%
Auburn Public Library23-33.33%31200.00%
Ayer Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Barre Woods Memorial Library110.00%5425.00%
Becket Athenaeum10inf%02-100.00%
Belchertown Clapp Memorial Library880.00%201181.82%
Bellingham Public Library4333.33%41300.00%
Berlin Public Library00nan%04-100.00%
Bernardston Cushman Library42100.00%5366.67%
Blackstone Public Library21100.00%21100.00%
Blandford Porter Memorial Library00nan%110.00%
Bolton Public Library24-50.00%30inf%
Boxborough Sargent Memorial Library01-100.00%10inf%
Boylston Public Library10inf%20inf%
Brookfield Merrick Public Library00nan%01-100.00%
Buckland Public Library00nan%3250.00%
Charlemont Tyler Memorial Library00nan%110.00%
Charlton Public Library03-100.00%31200.00%
Cheshire Public Library10inf%00nan%
Chester Hamilton Memorial Library02-100.00%00nan%
Chesterfield Public Library05-100.00%50inf%
Chicopee Bookmobile02-100.00%42100.00%
Chicopee Fairview Library01-100.00%02-100.00%
Chicopee Main Library242020.00%191435.71%
Clarksburg Town Library01-100.00%00nan%
Clinton Bigelow Free Public Library30inf%12-50.00%
Colrain Griswold Memorial Library15-80.00%3250.00%
Commonwealth Catalog Library440.00%36-50.00%
Conway Field Memorial Library02-100.00%01-100.00%
Dalton Free Library4333.33%550.00%
Deerfield Tilton Library56-16.67%34-25.00%
Douglas Simon Fairfield Public Library10inf%00nan%
Dudley Pearle L Crawford Memorial Library03-100.00%20inf%
East Brookfield Public Library10inf%00nan%
East Longmeadow Public Library611-45.45%181520.00%
Easthampton Public Library1012-16.67%17166.25%
Erving Public Library30inf%72250.00%
Fitchburg Public Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Florence Lilly Library1017-41.18%1621-23.81%
Florida Public Library10inf%00nan%
GCC Library01-100.00%02-100.00%
Gardner Levi Heywood Memorial Library13-66.67%7616.67%
Gaylord Memorial Library03-100.00%01-100.00%
Goshen Free Public Library03-100.00%02-100.00%
Grafton Public Library23-33.33%36-50.00%
Granby Free Public Library35-40.00%5425.00%
Granville Public Library00nan%10inf%
Great Barrington Mason Library411-63.64%513-61.54%
Great Barrington Ramsdell Library220.00%110.00%
Greenfield Public Library1420-30.00%423810.53%
Hadley Public Library210-80.00%13944.44%
Hampden Free Public Library14-75.00%12-50.00%
Hancock Taylor Memorial Library00nan%01-100.00%
Hardwick Paige Memorial Library23-33.33%30inf%
Harvard Public Library00nan%220.00%
Hatfield Public Library24-50.00%45-20.00%
Heath Free Public Library31200.00%12-50.00%
Hinsdale Library13-66.67%12-50.00%
Holden Gale Free Library3250.00%6520.00%
Holland Public Library00nan%6520.00%
Holyoke Public Library7540.00%105100.00%
Hopedale Bancroft Memorial Library04-100.00%10inf%
Hopkinton Public Library14-75.00%12-50.00%
Hubbardston Public Library12-50.00%3250.00%
Hudson Public Library46-33.33%92350.00%
Huntington Public Library10inf%110.00%
Lee Library Association27-71.43%63100.00%
Leicester Public Library110.00%3250.00%
Lenox Library13-66.67%28-75.00%
Leominster Public Library16-83.33%68-25.00%
Leverett Library05-100.00%512-58.33%
Longmeadow Richard Salter Storrs Library815-46.67%231376.92%
Ludlow Hubbard Memorial Library38-62.50%69-33.33%
Lunenburg Public Library01-100.00%80inf%
Marlborough Public Library63100.00%21100.00%
Middlefield Public Library20inf%00nan%
Milford Town Library08-100.00%34-25.00%
Millbury Public Library5366.67%31200.00%
Millers Falls Library01-100.00%02-100.00%
Monson Free Library02-100.00%27-71.43%
Montague Center Library12-50.00%05-100.00%
Monterey Library03-100.00%00nan%
New Marlborough Public Library02-100.00%21100.00%
New Salem Public Library10inf%110.00%
North Adams Public Library46-33.33%510-50.00%
Northampton Forbes Library2428-14.29%393511.43%
Northborough Free Library330.00%5366.67%
Northfield Dickinson Memorial Library78-12.50%550.00%
Orange North Branch Library20inf%10inf%
Orange Wheeler Memorial Library18-87.50%110.00%
Otis Library110.00%50inf%
Oxford Free Public Library21100.00%30inf%
PVPA Library7616.67%68-25.00%
Palmer Public Library610-40.00%1416-12.50%
Paxton Richards Memorial Library30inf%00nan%
Pepperell Lawrence Library01-100.00%21100.00%
Pittsfield Berkshire Athenaeum714-50.00%510-50.00%
Princeton Public Library01-100.00%10inf%
Richmond Free Public Library23-33.33%30inf%
Rowe Town Library12-50.00%03-100.00%
Russell Public Library110.00%00nan%
Sandisfield Free Public Library00nan%01-100.00%
Sheffield Bushnell-Sage Library7616.67%6450.00%
Shelburne Falls Arms Library47-42.86%35-40.00%
Shelburne Free Public Library00nan%10inf%
Shirley Hazen Memorial Library00nan%20inf%
Shrewsbury Public Library512-58.33%1014-28.57%
Shutesbury Public Library31200.00%153400.00%
South Hadley Public Library1422-36.36%2812133.33%
Southampton Edwards Public Library4333.33%711-36.36%
Southborough Public Library12-50.00%220.00%
Southbridge Jacob Edwards Library02-100.00%01-100.00%
Southwick Public Library1011-9.09%147100.00%
Springfield Brightwood Branch210-80.00%05-100.00%
Springfield East Forest Park Branch2649-46.94%54508.00%
Springfield East Springfield Branch515-66.67%912-25.00%
Springfield Forest Park Branch1112-8.33%171154.55%
Springfield Indian Orchard Branch482754-36.07%84973415.67%
Springfield Main Library1626-38.46%1825-28.00%
Springfield Mason Square Branch912-25.00%9812.50%
Springfield Pine Point Branch04-100.00%02-100.00%
Springfield Sixteen Acres Branch1533-54.55%42420.00%
Sterling Conant Public Library02-100.00%03-100.00%
Stockbridge Library, Museum & Archives19-88.89%82300.00%
Sturbridge Joshua Hyde Library00nan%50inf%
Sunderland Public Library39-66.67%35-40.00%
Sutton Free Public Library03-100.00%31200.00%
Tolland Public Library01-100.00%00nan%
Townsend Public Library110.00%13-66.67%
Turners Falls Library714-50.00%813-38.46%
Upton Town Library330.00%40inf%
Uxbridge Free Public Library02-100.00%110.00%
Wales Public Library01-100.00%42100.00%
Ware Young Mens Library3250.00%83166.67%
Warwick Free Public Library00nan%23-33.33%
Webster Gladys E Kelly Public Library20inf%42100.00%
Wendell Free Library10inf%24-50.00%
West Boylston Beaman Public Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
West Brookfield Merriam-Gilbert Public Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
West Springfield Public Library9728.57%16156.67%
West Stockbridge Public Library21100.00%5366.67%
West Warren Public Library10inf%20inf%
Westborough Public Library02-100.00%30inf%
Westfield Athenaeum822-63.64%1119-42.11%
Westhampton Public Library03-100.00%110.00%
Westminster Forbush Memorial Library12-50.00%00nan%
Whately S. White Dickinson Memorial Library20inf%30inf%
Whitinsville Social Library220.00%01-100.00%
Wilbraham Public Library10100.00%1819-5.26%
Williamsburg Meekins Public Library3250.00%6450.00%
Williamstown David & Joyce Milne Public Library422-81.82%141040.00%
Winchendon Beals Memorial Library02-100.00%10inf%
Worcester Frances Perkins Branch Library30inf%20inf%
Worcester Main Library51400.00%45-20.00%
SUBTOTAL9851,555-36.66%1,7411,54112.98%
Springfield Liberty Branch - Permanently Closed
null00nan%00nan%
SUBTOTAL00nan%00nan%
Springfield Main Library
Oct 2026Oct 2025ChangeSep 2026Sep 2025Change
AIC Shea Library011-100.00%34-25.00%
AMC Mondor-Eagen Library Not Available00nan%01-100.00%
Adams Free Library1420-30.00%422475.00%
Agawam Public Library4363-31.75%936347.62%
Amherst Jones Library118215-45.12%17615017.33%
Amherst Munson Memorial Library2645-42.22%3364-48.44%
Amherst North Amherst Library1526-42.31%2430-20.00%
Ashburnham Stevens Memorial Library515-66.67%812-33.33%
Ashby Free Public Library21100.00%46-33.33%
Ashfield Belding Memorial Library1319-31.58%261844.44%
Athol Public Library415-73.33%171241.67%
Auburn Public Library1819-5.26%201442.86%
Ayer Library46-33.33%165220.00%
Barre Woods Memorial Library1419-26.32%922-59.09%
Becket Athenaeum312-75.00%11837.50%
Belchertown Clapp Memorial Library3983-53.01%7784-8.33%
Bellingham Public Library105100.00%1115-26.67%
Berlin Public Library5425.00%8633.33%
Bernardston Cushman Library512-58.33%510-50.00%
Blackstone Public Library7540.00%39-66.67%
Blandford Porter Memorial Library31200.00%26-66.67%
Bolton Public Library1418-22.22%209122.22%
Boxborough Sargent Memorial Library512-58.33%990.00%
Boylston Public Library15-80.00%20inf%
Brimfield Public Library012-100.00%31200.00%
Brookfield Merrick Public Library04-100.00%12-50.00%
Buckland Public Library1120-45.00%12120.00%
Charlemont Tyler Memorial Library110.00%330.00%
Charlton Public Library513-61.54%10666.67%
Chester Hamilton Memorial Library23-33.33%5366.67%
Chesterfield Public Library8633.33%134225.00%
Chicopee Bookmobile18-87.50%6520.00%
Chicopee Fairview Library36-50.00%513-61.54%
Chicopee Main Library5481-33.33%876926.09%
Clarksburg Town Library00nan%82300.00%
Clinton Bigelow Free Public Library810-20.00%913-30.77%
Colrain Griswold Memorial Library1123-52.17%291770.59%
Commonwealth Catalog Library4074-45.95%6777-12.99%
Conway Field Memorial Library619-68.42%166166.67%
Dalton Free Library1536-58.33%2223-4.35%
Deerfield Tilton Library2454-55.56%3551-31.37%
Douglas Simon Fairfield Public Library21100.00%57-28.57%
Dudley Pearle L Crawford Memorial Library39-66.67%38-62.50%
East Brookfield Public Library12-50.00%10inf%
East Longmeadow Public Library4893-48.39%80800.00%
Easthampton Public Library65115-43.48%101141-28.37%
Egremont Free Library20inf%45-20.00%
Erving Public Library1018-44.44%1017-41.18%
Fitchburg Public Library810-20.00%281855.56%
Florence Lilly Library95158-39.87%13411219.64%
GCC Library440.00%56-16.67%
Gardner Levi Heywood Memorial Library181520.00%272128.57%
Gaylord Memorial Library410-60.00%8560.00%
Goshen Free Public Library35-40.00%15-80.00%
Grafton Public Library830-73.33%19185.56%
Granby Free Public Library1733-48.48%312429.17%
Granville Public Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Great Barrington Mason Library3366-50.00%67644.69%
Great Barrington Ramsdell Library5366.67%6450.00%
Greenfield Public Library110201-45.27%2071946.70%
Hadley Public Library2754-50.00%4449-10.20%
Hampden Free Public Library914-35.71%916-43.75%
Hardwick Paige Memorial Library5425.00%134225.00%
Harvard Public Library1524-37.50%19185.56%
Hatfield Public Library1024-58.33%2021-4.76%
Heath Free Public Library611-45.45%73133.33%
Hinsdale Library46-33.33%103233.33%
Holden Gale Free Library2640-35.00%402937.93%
Holland Public Library522-77.27%621-71.43%
Holyoke Public Library3163-50.79%4754-12.96%
Hopedale Bancroft Memorial Library04-100.00%01-100.00%
Hopkinton Public Library9728.57%191618.75%
Hubbardston Public Library05-100.00%72250.00%
Hudson Public Library1228-57.14%222010.00%
Huntington Public Library23-33.33%34-25.00%
Lancaster Thayer Memorial Library919-52.63%181520.00%
Lanesborough Public Library220.00%41300.00%
Lee Library Association1724-29.17%2027-25.93%
Leicester Public Library1116-31.25%155200.00%
Lenox Library2050-60.00%413710.81%
Leominster Public Library2744-38.64%5163-19.05%
Leverett Library1862-70.97%393125.81%
Leyden Robertson Memorial Library04-100.00%03-100.00%
Longmeadow Richard Salter Storrs Library6496-33.33%936640.91%
Ludlow Hubbard Memorial Library2229-24.14%413132.26%
Lunenburg Public Library810-20.00%221637.50%
MWCC Library20inf%00nan%
Marlborough Public Library1439-64.10%3540-12.50%
Mendon Taft Public Library440.00%24-50.00%
Middlefield Public Library40inf%01-100.00%
Milford Town Library814-42.86%1619-15.79%
Millbury Public Library57-28.57%121020.00%
Millers Falls Library315-80.00%612-50.00%
Millville Free Public Library02-100.00%01-100.00%
Monson Free Library1337-64.86%272222.73%
Montague Center Library828-71.43%252119.05%
Monterey Library1114-21.43%2127-22.22%
Montgomery Grace Hall Memorial Library12-50.00%10inf%
New Braintree Leroy Pollard Memorial Library01-100.00%02-100.00%
New Marlborough Public Library10742.86%880.00%
New Salem Public Library37-57.14%9650.00%
North Adams Public Library2243-48.84%463627.78%
North Brookfield Haston Free Public Library27-71.43%513-61.54%
Northampton Forbes Library157266-40.98%285305-6.56%
Northborough Free Library1030-66.67%372176.19%
Northfield Dickinson Memorial Library1648-66.67%2729-6.90%
Oakham Fobes Memorial Library03-100.00%06-100.00%
Orange Wheeler Memorial Library2152-59.62%1222-45.45%
Otis Library29-77.78%7616.67%
Oxford Free Public Library25-60.00%611-45.45%
PVPA Library417-76.47%612-50.00%
Palmer Public Library2860-53.33%463339.39%
Paxton Richards Memorial Library58-37.50%8560.00%
Pepperell Lawrence Library519-73.68%332343.48%
Peru Library00nan%10inf%
Petersham Memorial Library13-66.67%41300.00%
Phillipston Phillips Free Public Library10inf%01-100.00%
Pittsfield Berkshire Athenaeum34116-70.69%8288-6.82%
Princeton Public Library38-62.50%103233.33%
Richmond Free Public Library45-20.00%38-62.50%
Rowe Town Library311-72.73%220.00%
Russell Public Library00nan%110.00%
Sandisfield Free Public Library02-100.00%01-100.00%
Sheffield Bushnell-Sage Library1123-52.17%2244-50.00%
Shelburne Falls Arms Library292045.00%27270.00%
Shelburne Free Public Library12-50.00%47-42.86%
Shirley Hazen Memorial Library13-66.67%110.00%
Shrewsbury Public Library4060-33.33%885949.15%
Shutesbury Public Library22214.76%272128.57%
South Hadley Public Library6381-22.22%8283-1.20%
Southampton Edwards Public Library1325-48.00%1932-40.63%
Southborough Public Library625-76.00%2022-9.09%
Southbridge Jacob Edwards Library211-81.82%314-78.57%
Southwick Public Library31303.33%433234.38%
Spencer Richard Sugden Public Library04-100.00%63100.00%
Springfield Brightwood Branch114-92.86%161233.33%
Springfield East Forest Park Branch121210-42.38%24416250.62%
Springfield East Springfield Branch2169-69.57%50476.38%
Springfield Forest Park Branch4673-36.99%695818.97%
Springfield Indian Orchard Branch1841-56.10%3341-19.51%
Springfield Main Library2,7804,514-38.41%4,4664,1996.36%
Springfield Mason Square Branch2764-57.81%6678-15.38%
Springfield Pine Point Branch411-63.64%1120-45.00%
Springfield Sixteen Acres Branch67150-55.33%145153-5.23%
State Virtual Catalog Library140inf%00nan%
Sterling Conant Public Library67-14.29%721-66.67%
Stockbridge Library, Museum & Archives721-66.67%2230-26.67%
Sturbridge Joshua Hyde Library1223-47.83%252025.00%
Sunderland Public Library3262-48.39%5158-12.07%
Sutton Free Public Library11922.22%11922.22%
Templeton Boynton Public Library020-100.00%01-100.00%
Townsend Public Library619-68.42%419-78.95%
Turners Falls Library4073-45.21%736315.87%
Tyringham Free Public Library02-100.00%00nan%
Upton Town Library310-70.00%713-46.15%
Uxbridge Free Public Library131118.18%57-28.57%
Wales Public Library25-60.00%3250.00%
Ware Young Mens Library728-75.00%17988.89%
Warren Public Library330.00%24-50.00%
Warwick Free Public Library28-75.00%67-14.29%
Webster Gladys E Kelly Public Library7540.00%105100.00%
Wendell Free Library711-36.36%20200.00%
West Boylston Beaman Public Library516-68.75%111010.00%
West Brookfield Merriam-Gilbert Public Library15-80.00%5366.67%
West Springfield Public Library3566-46.97%6281-23.46%
West Stockbridge Public Library426-84.62%915-40.00%
West Warren Public Library06-100.00%12-50.00%
Westborough Public Library027-100.00%1525-40.00%
Westfield Athenaeum3988-55.68%6381-22.22%
Westhampton Public Library810-20.00%141040.00%
Westminster Forbush Memorial Library317-82.35%813-38.46%
Whately S. White Dickinson Memorial Library57-28.57%10742.86%
Whitinsville Social Library8714.29%1517-11.76%
Wilbraham Public Library3768-45.59%54540.00%
Williamsburg Meekins Public Library2130-30.00%2932-9.38%
Williamstown David & Joyce Milne Public Library5663-11.11%1026070.00%
Winchendon Beals Memorial Library210-80.00%911-18.18%
Windsor Free Public Library01-100.00%20inf%
Worcester Frances Perkins Branch Library14140.00%926-65.38%
Worcester Goddard School of Science and Technology03-100.00%04-100.00%
Worcester Great Brook Valley Branch Library15-80.00%3250.00%
Worcester Library Express Mobile Library12-50.00%110.00%
Worcester Main Library5191-43.96%766910.14%
Worcester Roosevelt School01-100.00%01-100.00%
Worcester Tatnuck Magnet School27-71.43%61500.00%
SUBTOTAL5,5279,667-42.83%9,2898,9024.35%
Springfield Mason Square Branch
Oct 2026Oct 2025ChangeSep 2026Sep 2025Change
Adams Free Library31200.00%71600.00%
Agawam Public Library112-91.67%146133.33%
Amherst Jones Library1016-37.50%171241.67%
Amherst Munson Memorial Library17-85.71%36-50.00%
Amherst North Amherst Library15-80.00%23-33.33%
Ashburnham Stevens Memorial Library14-75.00%20inf%
Ashfield Belding Memorial Library21100.00%51400.00%
Athol Public Library30inf%110.00%
Auburn Public Library02-100.00%52150.00%
Ayer Library10inf%10inf%
Barre Woods Memorial Library01-100.00%00nan%
Becket Athenaeum10inf%110.00%
Belchertown Clapp Memorial Library48-50.00%1014-28.57%
Bellingham Public Library12-50.00%03-100.00%
Bernardston Cushman Library03-100.00%02-100.00%
Blackstone Public Library02-100.00%21100.00%
Blandford Porter Memorial Library13-66.67%110.00%
Bolton Public Library35-40.00%01-100.00%
Boxborough Sargent Memorial Library03-100.00%00nan%
Boylston Public Library00nan%21100.00%
Buckland Public Library12-50.00%42100.00%
Charlton Public Library00nan%20inf%
Chesterfield Public Library00nan%02-100.00%
Chicopee Bookmobile00nan%30inf%
Chicopee Fairview Library02-100.00%04-100.00%
Chicopee Main Library210-80.00%78-12.50%
Clinton Bigelow Free Public Library01-100.00%20inf%
Colrain Griswold Memorial Library02-100.00%12-50.00%
Commonwealth Catalog Library24-50.00%7475.00%
Conway Field Memorial Library00nan%01-100.00%
Dalton Free Library00nan%41300.00%
Deerfield Tilton Library15-80.00%35-40.00%
Douglas Simon Fairfield Public Library10inf%00nan%
Dudley Pearle L Crawford Memorial Library00nan%01-100.00%
East Longmeadow Public Library617-64.71%12771.43%
Easthampton Public Library116-93.75%10825.00%
Egremont Free Library00nan%02-100.00%
Erving Public Library04-100.00%13-66.67%
Fitchburg Public Library00nan%21100.00%
Florence Lilly Library916-43.75%16156.67%
Gardner Levi Heywood Memorial Library110.00%02-100.00%
Gaylord Memorial Library10inf%10inf%
Grafton Public Library30inf%30inf%
Granby Free Public Library46-33.33%8633.33%
Granville Public Library20inf%10inf%
Great Barrington Mason Library45-20.00%45-20.00%
Great Barrington Ramsdell Library10inf%20inf%
Greenfield Public Library613-53.85%221822.22%
Hadley Public Library05-100.00%35-40.00%
Hampden Free Public Library01-100.00%61500.00%
Hardwick Paige Memorial Library220.00%01-100.00%
Harvard Public Library00nan%20inf%
Hatfield Public Library110.00%13-66.67%
Heath Free Public Library00nan%10inf%
Hinsdale Library03-100.00%31200.00%
Holden Gale Free Library5366.67%24-50.00%
Holland Public Library10inf%31200.00%
Holyoke Public Library660.00%104150.00%
Hopedale Bancroft Memorial Library01-100.00%00nan%
Hopkinton Public Library220.00%31200.00%
Hubbardston Public Library02-100.00%02-100.00%
Hudson Public Library14-75.00%36-50.00%
Huntington Public Library00nan%10inf%
Lanesborough Public Library10inf%10inf%
Lee Library Association01-100.00%23-33.33%
Leicester Public Library01-100.00%10inf%
Lenox Library15-80.00%21100.00%
Leominster Public Library20inf%440.00%
Leverett Library05-100.00%110.00%
Longmeadow Richard Salter Storrs Library512-58.33%145180.00%
Ludlow Hubbard Memorial Library15-80.00%220.00%
Lunenburg Public Library02-100.00%25-60.00%
Marlborough Public Library35-40.00%14-75.00%
Milford Town Library00nan%20inf%
Millbury Public Library110.00%10inf%
Millers Falls Library08-100.00%07-100.00%
Monson Free Library31200.00%15-80.00%
Montague Center Library01-100.00%03-100.00%
Monterey Library30inf%12-50.00%
Montgomery Grace Hall Memorial Library00nan%01-100.00%
New Marlborough Public Library220.00%10inf%
New Salem Public Library03-100.00%00nan%
North Adams Public Library59-44.44%24-50.00%
North Brookfield Haston Free Public Library00nan%30inf%
Northampton Forbes Library824-66.67%2932-9.38%
Northborough Free Library30inf%00nan%
Northfield Dickinson Memorial Library10inf%5425.00%
Orange Wheeler Memorial Library15-80.00%660.00%
Otis Library03-100.00%00nan%
Oxford Free Public Library12-50.00%110.00%
PVPA Library26-66.67%10inf%
Palmer Public Library660.00%410-60.00%
Paxton Richards Memorial Library10inf%00nan%
Pepperell Lawrence Library110.00%30inf%
Phillipston Phillips Free Public Library00nan%10inf%
Pittsfield Berkshire Athenaeum1119-42.11%156150.00%
Richmond Free Public Library02-100.00%02-100.00%
Rowe Town Library01-100.00%02-100.00%
Russell Public Library01-100.00%00nan%
Sandisfield Free Public Library01-100.00%10inf%
Sheffield Bushnell-Sage Library220.00%06-100.00%
Shelburne Falls Arms Library30inf%12-50.00%
Shrewsbury Public Library24-50.00%440.00%
Shutesbury Public Library220.00%5366.67%
South Hadley Public Library1116-31.25%12120.00%
Southampton Edwards Public Library24-50.00%7475.00%
Southbridge Jacob Edwards Library02-100.00%13-66.67%
Southwick Public Library15-80.00%6520.00%
Spencer Richard Sugden Public Library02-100.00%00nan%
Springfield Brightwood Branch46-33.33%21100.00%
Springfield East Forest Park Branch1021-52.38%221637.50%
Springfield East Springfield Branch5366.67%11757.14%
Springfield Forest Park Branch21100.00%9728.57%
Springfield Indian Orchard Branch220.00%27-71.43%
Springfield Main Library12120.00%332250.00%
Springfield Mason Square Branch425579-26.60%6046010.50%
Springfield Pine Point Branch12-50.00%00nan%
Springfield Sixteen Acres Branch624-75.00%1314-7.14%
Sterling Conant Public Library10inf%00nan%
Stockbridge Library, Museum & Archives15-80.00%15-80.00%
Sturbridge Joshua Hyde Library00nan%21100.00%
Sunderland Public Library550.00%05-100.00%
Templeton Boynton Public Library00nan%01-100.00%
Townsend Public Library13-66.67%10inf%
Turners Falls Library550.00%10911.11%
Uxbridge Free Public Library110.00%05-100.00%
Wales Public Library03-100.00%20inf%
Ware Young Mens Library02-100.00%13-66.67%
Warwick Free Public Library10inf%00nan%
Webster Gladys E Kelly Public Library01-100.00%10inf%
Wendell Free Library220.00%20inf%
West Boylston Beaman Public Library12-50.00%10inf%
West Springfield Public Library320-85.00%810-20.00%
West Stockbridge Public Library01-100.00%10inf%
West Warren Public Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Westborough Public Library05-100.00%00nan%
Westfield Athenaeum711-36.36%660.00%
Westhampton Public Library10inf%51400.00%
Westminster Forbush Memorial Library110.00%110.00%
Whately S. White Dickinson Memorial Library02-100.00%00nan%
Whitinsville Social Library13-66.67%3250.00%
Wilbraham Public Library611-45.45%78-12.50%
Williamsburg Meekins Public Library4333.33%4333.33%
Williamstown David & Joyce Milne Public Library34-25.00%48-50.00%
Winchendon Beals Memorial Library10inf%13-66.67%
Windsor Free Public Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Worcester Frances Perkins Branch Library220.00%21100.00%
Worcester Goddard School of Science and Technology01-100.00%00nan%
Worcester Main Library5366.67%5425.00%
Worcester Tatnuck Magnet School01-100.00%01-100.00%
SUBTOTAL7001,127-37.89%1,1331,0854.42%
Springfield Pine Point Branch
Oct 2026Oct 2025ChangeSep 2026Sep 2025Change
Adams Free Library10inf%10inf%
Agawam Public Library04-100.00%04-100.00%
Amherst Jones Library03-100.00%56-16.67%
Amherst Munson Memorial Library02-100.00%21100.00%
Amherst North Amherst Library00nan%03-100.00%
Ashburnham Stevens Memorial Library00nan%10inf%
Ashfield Belding Memorial Library12-50.00%12-50.00%
Auburn Public Library00nan%20inf%
Barre Woods Memorial Library110.00%00nan%
Becket Athenaeum02-100.00%00nan%
Belchertown Clapp Memorial Library20inf%20inf%
Blandford Porter Memorial Library00nan%01-100.00%
Boxborough Sargent Memorial Library00nan%20inf%
Brookfield Merrick Public Library10inf%10inf%
Buckland Public Library00nan%10inf%
Chester Hamilton Memorial Library01-100.00%00nan%
Chicopee Main Library00nan%10inf%
Colrain Griswold Memorial Library20inf%00nan%
Commonwealth Catalog Library220.00%12-50.00%
Dalton Free Library10inf%20inf%
Deerfield Tilton Library20inf%21100.00%
East Longmeadow Public Library04-100.00%101900.00%
Easthampton Public Library42100.00%4333.33%
Erving Public Library00nan%31200.00%
Fitchburg Public Library00nan%02-100.00%
Florence Lilly Library24-50.00%330.00%
Gardner Levi Heywood Memorial Library05-100.00%00nan%
Gaylord Memorial Library01-100.00%00nan%
Grafton Public Library20inf%10inf%
Granby Free Public Library01-100.00%10inf%
Great Barrington Mason Library00nan%01-100.00%
Greenfield Public Library21100.00%7475.00%
Hadley Public Library01-100.00%04-100.00%
Hampden Free Public Library10inf%20inf%
Hardwick Paige Memorial Library10inf%10inf%
Harvard Public Library20inf%00nan%
Hatfield Public Library02-100.00%05-100.00%
Hinsdale Library00nan%220.00%
Holden Gale Free Library10inf%110.00%
Holland Public Library10inf%00nan%
Holyoke Public Library12-50.00%220.00%
Hopedale Bancroft Memorial Library01-100.00%00nan%
Hopkinton Public Library10inf%00nan%
Huntington Public Library10inf%00nan%
Lancaster Thayer Memorial Library10inf%00nan%
Lee Library Association00nan%21100.00%
Leicester Public Library00nan%20inf%
Lenox Library02-100.00%01-100.00%
Leominster Public Library01-100.00%13-66.67%
Longmeadow Richard Salter Storrs Library14-75.00%110.00%
Ludlow Hubbard Memorial Library12-50.00%23-33.33%
Lunenburg Public Library00nan%10inf%
Marlborough Public Library01-100.00%3250.00%
Millbury Public Library00nan%01-100.00%
Monson Free Library03-100.00%03-100.00%
New Salem Public Library01-100.00%10inf%
North Adams Public Library06-100.00%00nan%
Northampton Forbes Library27-71.43%46-33.33%
Northfield Dickinson Memorial Library01-100.00%12-50.00%
Orange Wheeler Memorial Library12-50.00%01-100.00%
Palmer Public Library220.00%3250.00%
Peru Library20inf%00nan%
Pittsfield Berkshire Athenaeum45-20.00%00nan%
Rowe Town Library00nan%02-100.00%
Sheffield Bushnell-Sage Library02-100.00%00nan%
Shelburne Falls Arms Library00nan%12-50.00%
Shrewsbury Public Library3250.00%12-50.00%
Shutesbury Public Library00nan%10inf%
South Hadley Public Library110.00%4333.33%
Southampton Edwards Public Library02-100.00%01-100.00%
Southborough Public Library12-50.00%10inf%
Southbridge Jacob Edwards Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Southwick Public Library30inf%330.00%
Springfield Brightwood Branch02-100.00%02-100.00%
Springfield East Forest Park Branch24-50.00%78-12.50%
Springfield East Springfield Branch18-87.50%23-33.33%
Springfield Forest Park Branch12-50.00%01-100.00%
Springfield Indian Orchard Branch05-100.00%220.00%
Springfield Main Library35-40.00%62200.00%
Springfield Mason Square Branch06-100.00%00nan%
Springfield Pine Point Branch119143-16.78%13710234.31%
Springfield Sixteen Acres Branch05-100.00%42100.00%
Stockbridge Library, Museum & Archives01-100.00%01-100.00%
Sunderland Public Library00nan%110.00%
Turners Falls Library02-100.00%01-100.00%
Upton Town Library00nan%10inf%
Warren Public Library02-100.00%00nan%
Wendell Free Library01-100.00%00nan%
West Springfield Public Library3250.00%61500.00%
West Stockbridge Public Library10inf%10inf%
Westfield Athenaeum02-100.00%10inf%
Westhampton Public Library00nan%20inf%
Whitinsville Social Library01-100.00%02-100.00%
Wilbraham Public Library3250.00%02-100.00%
Williamstown David & Joyce Milne Public Library00nan%10inf%
Winchendon Beals Memorial Library02-100.00%00nan%
Worcester Great Brook Valley Branch Library10inf%00nan%
Worcester Main Library02-100.00%20inf%
SUBTOTAL188285-34.04%26621921.46%
Springfield Sixteen Acres Branch
Oct 2026Oct 2025ChangeSep 2026Sep 2025Change
Adams Free Library440.00%78-12.50%
Agawam Public Library1318-27.78%201625.00%
Amherst Jones Library2039-48.72%3445-24.44%
Amherst Munson Memorial Library67-14.29%13785.71%
Amherst North Amherst Library26-66.67%712-41.67%
Ashburnham Stevens Memorial Library02-100.00%01-100.00%
Ashfield Belding Memorial Library12-50.00%9650.00%
Athol Public Library02-100.00%05-100.00%
Auburn Public Library51400.00%12-50.00%
Ayer Library20inf%110.00%
Barre Woods Memorial Library13-66.67%20inf%
Becket Athenaeum13-66.67%01-100.00%
Belchertown Clapp Memorial Library1317-23.53%25250.00%
Bellingham Public Library25-60.00%05-100.00%
Berlin Public Library31200.00%110.00%
Bernardston Cushman Library34-25.00%550.00%
Blackstone Public Library01-100.00%00nan%
Blandford Porter Memorial Library110.00%03-100.00%
Bolton Public Library10inf%02-100.00%
Boxborough Sargent Memorial Library02-100.00%220.00%
Boylston Public Library00nan%110.00%
Brimfield Public Library00nan%10inf%
Buckland Public Library34-25.00%34-25.00%
Charlton Public Library03-100.00%02-100.00%
Cheshire Public Library03-100.00%01-100.00%
Chester Hamilton Memorial Library00nan%20inf%
Chesterfield Public Library21100.00%30inf%
Chicopee Fairview Library00nan%03-100.00%
Chicopee Main Library1527-44.44%301776.47%
Clarksburg Town Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Clinton Bigelow Free Public Library12-50.00%12-50.00%
Colrain Griswold Memorial Library330.00%40inf%
Commonwealth Catalog Library46-33.33%57-28.57%
Conway Field Memorial Library02-100.00%20inf%
Dalton Free Library28-75.00%45-20.00%
Deerfield Tilton Library39-66.67%161233.33%
Douglas Simon Fairfield Public Library10inf%10inf%
Dudley Pearle L Crawford Memorial Library01-100.00%51400.00%
East Longmeadow Public Library1233-63.64%322718.52%
Easthampton Public Library2329-20.69%402653.85%
Egremont Free Library10inf%31200.00%
Erving Public Library220.00%41300.00%
Fitchburg Public Library13-66.67%40inf%
Florence Lilly Library2643-39.53%383122.58%
Florida Public Library110.00%110.00%
GCC Library10inf%13-66.67%
Gardner Levi Heywood Memorial Library24-50.00%31200.00%
Gaylord Memorial Library110.00%30inf%
Goshen Free Public Library110.00%00nan%
Grafton Public Library18-87.50%660.00%
Granby Free Public Library12933.33%7475.00%
Granville Public Library01-100.00%14-75.00%
Great Barrington Mason Library414-71.43%1012-16.67%
Great Barrington Ramsdell Library21100.00%110.00%
Greenfield Public Library3949-20.41%432759.26%
Hadley Public Library813-38.46%16160.00%
Hampden Free Public Library03-100.00%26-66.67%
Hancock Taylor Memorial Library00nan%20inf%
Hardwick Paige Memorial Library30inf%12-50.00%
Harvard Public Library21100.00%72250.00%
Hatfield Public Library47-42.86%812-33.33%
Heath Free Public Library31200.00%52150.00%
Hinsdale Library14-75.00%24-50.00%
Holden Gale Free Library78-12.50%990.00%
Holland Public Library25-60.00%36-50.00%
Holyoke Public Library812-33.33%151225.00%
Hopedale Bancroft Memorial Library220.00%20inf%
Hopkinton Public Library25-60.00%440.00%
Hubbardston Public Library02-100.00%31200.00%
Hudson Public Library48-50.00%48-50.00%
Huntington Public Library02-100.00%23-33.33%
Lancaster Thayer Memorial Library10inf%01-100.00%
Lanesborough Public Library20inf%20inf%
Lee Library Association440.00%93200.00%
Leicester Public Library00nan%01-100.00%
Lenox Library615-60.00%1314-7.14%
Leominster Public Library25-60.00%62200.00%
Leverett Library8560.00%15966.67%
Leyden Robertson Memorial Library10inf%30inf%
Longmeadow Richard Salter Storrs Library1446-69.57%2759-54.24%
Ludlow Hubbard Memorial Library210-80.00%312-75.00%
Lunenburg Public Library12-50.00%30inf%
Marlborough Public Library28-75.00%1112-8.33%
Middlefield Public Library20inf%12-50.00%
Milford Town Library110-90.00%880.00%
Millbury Public Library41300.00%31200.00%
Millers Falls Library21100.00%13-66.67%
Monson Free Library57-28.57%113266.67%
Montague Center Library36-50.00%103233.33%
Monterey Library07-100.00%36-50.00%
Montgomery Grace Hall Memorial Library01-100.00%00nan%
New Braintree Leroy Pollard Memorial Library10inf%00nan%
New Marlborough Public Library03-100.00%07-100.00%
New Salem Public Library00nan%12-50.00%
North Adams Public Library715-53.33%8714.29%
North Brookfield Haston Free Public Library03-100.00%02-100.00%
Northampton Forbes Library3051-41.18%4852-7.69%
Northborough Free Library23-33.33%51400.00%
Northfield Dickinson Memorial Library8633.33%131030.00%
Oakham Fobes Memorial Library10inf%10inf%
Orange Wheeler Memorial Library513-61.54%711-36.36%
Otis Library21100.00%31200.00%
Oxford Free Public Library01-100.00%110.00%
PVPA Library36-50.00%14-75.00%
Palmer Public Library10100.00%1419-26.32%
Paxton Richards Memorial Library00nan%21100.00%
Pepperell Lawrence Library50inf%3250.00%
Petersham Memorial Library00nan%01-100.00%
Pittsfield Berkshire Athenaeum1525-40.00%2024-16.67%
Princeton Public Library00nan%110.00%
Richmond Free Public Library13-66.67%13-66.67%
Rowe Town Library24-50.00%05-100.00%
Russell Public Library01-100.00%00nan%
Sheffield Bushnell-Sage Library45-20.00%7475.00%
Shelburne Falls Arms Library47-42.86%4333.33%
Shelburne Free Public Library00nan%12-50.00%
Shirley Hazen Memorial Library03-100.00%00nan%
Shrewsbury Public Library812-33.33%1114-21.43%
Shutesbury Public Library610-40.00%10911.11%
South Hadley Public Library1422-36.36%2124-12.50%
Southampton Edwards Public Library9650.00%89-11.11%
Southborough Public Library12-50.00%23-33.33%
Southbridge Jacob Edwards Library23-33.33%23-33.33%
Southwick Public Library9728.57%157114.29%
Springfield Brightwood Branch59-44.44%23-33.33%
Springfield East Forest Park Branch5581-32.10%83777.79%
Springfield East Springfield Branch1020-50.00%3031-3.23%
Springfield Forest Park Branch1425-44.00%201625.00%
Springfield Indian Orchard Branch819-57.89%1016-37.50%
Springfield Main Library2845-37.78%553844.74%
Springfield Mason Square Branch822-63.64%181612.50%
Springfield Pine Point Branch010-100.00%4333.33%
Springfield Sixteen Acres Branch2,4604,478-45.06%4,5814,4912.00%
Sterling Conant Public Library41300.00%14-75.00%
Stockbridge Library, Museum & Archives42100.00%310-70.00%
Sturbridge Joshua Hyde Library21100.00%440.00%
Sunderland Public Library514-64.29%715-53.33%
Sutton Free Public Library12-50.00%20inf%
Tolland Public Library02-100.00%00nan%
Townsend Public Library23-33.33%12-50.00%
Turners Falls Library126100.00%13785.71%
Tyringham Free Public Library00nan%01-100.00%
Upton Town Library110.00%110.00%
Uxbridge Free Public Library04-100.00%00nan%
Wales Public Library02-100.00%02-100.00%
Ware Young Mens Library49-55.56%25-60.00%
Warren Public Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Warwick Free Public Library31200.00%46-33.33%
Webster Gladys E Kelly Public Library10inf%21100.00%
Wendell Free Library05-100.00%23-33.33%
West Boylston Beaman Public Library00nan%41300.00%
West Springfield Public Library1121-47.62%1012-16.67%
West Stockbridge Public Library110.00%21100.00%
West Warren Public Library00nan%01-100.00%
Westborough Public Library05-100.00%46-33.33%
Westfield Athenaeum814-42.86%15966.67%
Westhampton Public Library73133.33%51400.00%
Westminster Forbush Memorial Library13-66.67%00nan%
Whately S. White Dickinson Memorial Library41300.00%51400.00%
Whitinsville Social Library10inf%12-50.00%
Wilbraham Public Library191526.67%1627-40.74%
Williamsburg Meekins Public Library57-28.57%113266.67%
Williamstown David & Joyce Milne Public Library614-57.14%1419-26.32%
Winchendon Beals Memorial Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Windsor Free Public Library00nan%10inf%
Worcester Frances Perkins Branch Library41300.00%25-60.00%
Worcester Library Express Mobile Library00nan%21100.00%
Worcester Main Library8633.33%34-25.00%
Worcester Tatnuck Magnet School00nan%10inf%
SUBTOTAL3,1985,665-43.55%5,7675,6532.02%
TOTAL16,40428,442-42.32%27,81926,4885.02%