CW MARS

Southampton
Return to Library Menu

Circulation

Circulation by owning library

This includes all circulations and renewals of materials owned by your library given by circulating location.The libraries listed on the left indicate the location where the copies circulated.

updated: 10-20-26 3:59 AM

Current and Previous Month
Fiscal YearCalendar Year
FY2013
FY2014
FY2015
FY2016
FY2017
FY2018
FY2019
FY2020
FY2021
FY2022
FY2023
FY2024
FY2025
FY2026
FY2027
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026

Current and Previous Month Comparisons

Southampton Edwards Public Library
Oct 2026Oct 2025ChangeSep 2026Sep 2025Change
Adams Free Library52150.00%5366.67%
Agawam Public Library1015-33.33%2412100.00%
Amherst Jones Library1531-51.61%3517105.88%
Amherst Munson Memorial Library312-75.00%1119-42.11%
Amherst North Amherst Library27-71.43%34-25.00%
Ashburnham Stevens Memorial Library04-100.00%5366.67%
Ashby Free Public Library00nan%10inf%
Ashfield Belding Memorial Library08-100.00%52150.00%
Athol Public Library330.00%10inf%
Auburn Public Library26-66.67%110.00%
Ayer Library10inf%4333.33%
Barre Woods Memorial Library00nan%12-50.00%
Becket Athenaeum15-80.00%26-66.67%
Belchertown Clapp Memorial Library416-75.00%1320-35.00%
Bellingham Public Library12-50.00%35-40.00%
Berlin Public Library10inf%3250.00%
Bernardston Cushman Library21100.00%21100.00%
Blandford Porter Memorial Library00nan%71600.00%
Bolton Public Library03-100.00%03-100.00%
Boxborough Sargent Memorial Library12-50.00%02-100.00%
Brimfield Public Library01-100.00%00nan%
Brookfield Merrick Public Library00nan%10inf%
Buckland Public Library12-50.00%51400.00%
Charlton Public Library01-100.00%30inf%
Cheshire Public Library10inf%110.00%
Chester Hamilton Memorial Library00nan%110.00%
Chesterfield Public Library10inf%330.00%
Chicopee Bookmobile05-100.00%70inf%
Chicopee Fairview Library04-100.00%35-40.00%
Chicopee Main Library1419-26.32%2211100.00%
Clarksburg Town Library24-50.00%30inf%
Clinton Bigelow Free Public Library00nan%13-66.67%
Colrain Griswold Memorial Library30inf%4333.33%
Commonwealth Catalog Library57-28.57%413-69.23%
Conway Field Memorial Library02-100.00%10inf%
Dalton Free Library110-90.00%49-55.56%
Deerfield Tilton Library810-20.00%319-84.21%
Douglas Simon Fairfield Public Library20inf%12-50.00%
Dudley Pearle L Crawford Memorial Library10inf%24-50.00%
East Longmeadow Public Library826-69.23%2122-4.55%
Easthampton Public Library1833-45.45%2238-42.11%
Egremont Free Library10inf%110.00%
Erving Public Library35-40.00%91800.00%
Fitchburg Public Library10inf%110.00%
Florence Lilly Library2231-29.03%332817.86%
Florida Public Library00nan%20inf%
GCC Library01-100.00%110.00%
Gardner Levi Heywood Memorial Library05-100.00%02-100.00%
Gaylord Memorial Library10inf%34-25.00%
Goshen Free Public Library10inf%00nan%
Grafton Public Library23-33.33%56-16.67%
Granby Free Public Library990.00%156150.00%
Granville Public Library220.00%00nan%
Great Barrington Mason Library812-33.33%171241.67%
Great Barrington Ramsdell Library24-50.00%05-100.00%
Greenfield Public Library2636-27.78%503831.58%
Hadley Public Library210-80.00%1012-16.67%
Hampden Free Public Library41300.00%880.00%
Hancock Taylor Memorial Library01-100.00%110.00%
Hardwick Paige Memorial Library110.00%31200.00%
Harvard Public Library21100.00%40inf%
Hatfield Public Library14-75.00%48-50.00%
Heath Free Public Library24-50.00%47-42.86%
Hinsdale Library05-100.00%34-25.00%
Holden Gale Free Library5425.00%10inf%
Holland Public Library34-25.00%35-40.00%
Holyoke Public Library311-72.73%67-14.29%
Hopedale Bancroft Memorial Library02-100.00%00nan%
Hopkinton Public Library24-50.00%7475.00%
Hudson Public Library02-100.00%05-100.00%
Huntington Public Library03-100.00%110.00%
Lancaster Thayer Memorial Library00nan%01-100.00%
Lanesborough Public Library12-50.00%24-50.00%
Lee Library Association010-100.00%412-66.67%
Leicester Public Library10inf%30inf%
Lenox Library816-50.00%141040.00%
Leominster Public Library61500.00%84100.00%
Leverett Library1415-6.67%151136.36%
Leyden Robertson Memorial Library10inf%01-100.00%
Longmeadow Richard Salter Storrs Library1836-50.00%1833-45.45%
Ludlow Hubbard Memorial Library613-53.85%110-90.00%
Lunenburg Public Library13-66.67%13-66.67%
Marlborough Public Library31200.00%59-44.44%
Milford Town Library220.00%220.00%
Millbury Public Library10inf%20inf%
Millers Falls Library01-100.00%12-50.00%
Millville Free Public Library00nan%02-100.00%
Monson Free Library28-75.00%9650.00%
Montague Center Library12-50.00%8560.00%
Monterey Library03-100.00%13-66.67%
Montgomery Grace Hall Memorial Library02-100.00%01-100.00%
New Braintree Leroy Pollard Memorial Library00nan%01-100.00%
New Marlborough Public Library30inf%21100.00%
New Salem Public Library02-100.00%12-50.00%
North Adams Public Library521-76.19%913-30.77%
Northampton Forbes Library1949-61.22%3451-33.33%
Northborough Free Library14-75.00%12-50.00%
Northfield Dickinson Memorial Library312-75.00%175240.00%
Orange Wheeler Memorial Library550.00%711-36.36%
Otis Library01-100.00%34-25.00%
Oxford Free Public Library01-100.00%10inf%
PVPA Library13-66.67%110.00%
Palmer Public Library412-66.67%14955.56%
Paxton Richards Memorial Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Pepperell Lawrence Library01-100.00%110.00%
Petersham Memorial Library00nan%30inf%
Pittsfield Berkshire Athenaeum1324-45.83%201266.67%
Princeton Public Library00nan%23-33.33%
Richmond Free Public Library16-83.33%29-77.78%
Rowe Town Library02-100.00%14-75.00%
Russell Public Library00nan%10inf%
Sheffield Bushnell-Sage Library550.00%52150.00%
Shelburne Falls Arms Library79-22.22%47-42.86%
Shelburne Free Public Library10inf%01-100.00%
Shirley Hazen Memorial Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Shrewsbury Public Library813-38.46%912-25.00%
Shutesbury Public Library13-66.67%46-33.33%
South Hadley Public Library726-73.08%2127-22.22%
Southampton Edwards Public Library1,7432,873-39.33%2,7642,982-7.31%
Southborough Public Library21100.00%330.00%
Southbridge Jacob Edwards Library01-100.00%03-100.00%
Southwick Public Library210-80.00%5425.00%
Spencer Richard Sugden Public Library00nan%14-75.00%
Springfield Brightwood Branch00nan%20inf%
Springfield East Forest Park Branch39-66.67%93200.00%
Springfield East Springfield Branch21100.00%05-100.00%
Springfield Forest Park Branch24-50.00%61500.00%
Springfield Indian Orchard Branch00nan%10inf%
Springfield Main Library03-100.00%41300.00%
Springfield Mason Square Branch02-100.00%330.00%
Springfield Sixteen Acres Branch36-50.00%5366.67%
Sterling Conant Public Library330.00%3250.00%
Stockbridge Library, Museum & Archives56-16.67%89-11.11%
Sturbridge Joshua Hyde Library3250.00%31200.00%
Sunderland Public Library1014-28.57%141040.00%
Sutton Free Public Library31200.00%440.00%
Templeton Boynton Public Library01-100.00%00nan%
Tolland Public Library01-100.00%00nan%
Townsend Public Library52150.00%04-100.00%
Turners Falls Library1317-23.53%141216.67%
Upton Town Library220.00%40inf%
Uxbridge Free Public Library10inf%00nan%
Wales Public Library10inf%30inf%
Ware Young Mens Library3250.00%79-22.22%
Warwick Free Public Library220.00%51400.00%
Webster Gladys E Kelly Public Library00nan%10inf%
Wendell Free Library13-66.67%62200.00%
West Boylston Beaman Public Library10inf%31200.00%
West Brookfield Merriam-Gilbert Public Library00nan%12-50.00%
West Springfield Public Library721-66.67%10100.00%
West Stockbridge Public Library46-33.33%23-33.33%
West Warren Public Library00nan%20inf%
Westborough Public Library01-100.00%6520.00%
Westfield Athenaeum810-20.00%146133.33%
Westhampton Public Library13-66.67%24-50.00%
Westminster Forbush Memorial Library45-20.00%330.00%
Whately S. White Dickinson Memorial Library20inf%50inf%
Whitinsville Social Library220.00%01-100.00%
Wilbraham Public Library725-72.00%1423-39.13%
Williamsburg Meekins Public Library660.00%9812.50%
Williamstown David & Joyce Milne Public Library818-55.56%15147.14%
Winchendon Beals Memorial Library01-100.00%03-100.00%
Worcester Frances Perkins Branch Library01-100.00%21100.00%
Worcester Library Express Mobile Library 2 (Lilly)00nan%10inf%
Worcester Main Library35-40.00%7475.00%
Worcester Tatnuck Magnet School00nan%02-100.00%
TOTAL2,2303,792-41.19%3,6583,870-5.48%