CW MARS

Sheffield
Return to Library Menu

Circulation

Circulation by owning library

This includes all circulations and renewals of materials owned by your library given by circulating location.The libraries listed on the left indicate the location where the copies circulated.

updated: 10-20-26 3:59 AM

Current and Previous Month
Fiscal YearCalendar Year
FY2013
FY2014
FY2015
FY2016
FY2017
FY2018
FY2019
FY2020
FY2021
FY2022
FY2023
FY2024
FY2025
FY2026
FY2027
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026

Current and Previous Month Comparisons

Sheffield Bushnell-Sage Library
Oct 2026Oct 2025ChangeSep 2026Sep 2025Change
AIC Shea Library00nan%110.00%
Adams Free Library10100.00%812-33.33%
Agawam Public Library1520-25.00%271942.11%
Amherst Jones Library3462-45.16%756319.05%
Amherst Munson Memorial Library820-60.00%1620-20.00%
Amherst North Amherst Library47-42.86%9812.50%
Ashburnham Stevens Memorial Library00nan%3250.00%
Ashby Free Public Library05-100.00%21100.00%
Ashfield Belding Memorial Library181080.00%2010100.00%
Athol Public Library23-33.33%440.00%
Auburn Public Library5425.00%25-60.00%
Ayer Library20inf%62200.00%
Barre Woods Memorial Library13-66.67%42100.00%
Becket Athenaeum25-60.00%6520.00%
Belchertown Clapp Memorial Library1020-50.00%2913123.08%
Bellingham Public Library18-87.50%440.00%
Berlin Public Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Bernardston Cushman Library21100.00%21100.00%
Blackstone Public Library01-100.00%00nan%
Blandford Porter Memorial Library24-50.00%52150.00%
Bolton Public Library16-83.33%220.00%
Boxborough Sargent Memorial Library03-100.00%30inf%
Boylston Public Library12-50.00%10inf%
Brimfield Public Library00nan%10inf%
Brookfield Merrick Public Library03-100.00%10inf%
Buckland Public Library69-33.33%37-57.14%
Charlemont Tyler Memorial Library10inf%51400.00%
Charlton Public Library24-50.00%56-16.67%
Cheshire Public Library30inf%34-25.00%
Chester Hamilton Memorial Library02-100.00%10inf%
Chesterfield Public Library21100.00%9812.50%
Chicopee Bookmobile01-100.00%220.00%
Chicopee Fairview Library3250.00%6520.00%
Chicopee Main Library2130-30.00%322718.52%
Clarksburg Town Library110.00%110.00%
Clinton Bigelow Free Public Library12-50.00%10inf%
Colrain Griswold Memorial Library27-71.43%911-18.18%
Commonwealth Catalog Library11922.22%151315.38%
Conway Field Memorial Library24-50.00%73133.33%
Dalton Free Library512-58.33%711-36.36%
Deerfield Tilton Library722-68.18%1014-28.57%
Douglas Simon Fairfield Public Library10inf%03-100.00%
Dudley Pearle L Crawford Memorial Library02-100.00%12-50.00%
East Longmeadow Public Library3033-9.09%3441-17.07%
Easthampton Public Library3143-27.91%4344-2.27%
Egremont Free Library24-50.00%15-80.00%
Erving Public Library48-50.00%45-20.00%
Fitchburg Public Library330.00%5366.67%
Florence Lilly Library4356-23.21%654447.73%
GCC Library110.00%31200.00%
Gardner Levi Heywood Memorial Library6520.00%100inf%
Gaylord Memorial Library6450.00%3250.00%
Goshen Free Public Library36-50.00%15-80.00%
Grafton Public Library39-66.67%34-25.00%
Granby Free Public Library69-33.33%811-27.27%
Granville Public Library13-66.67%110.00%
Great Barrington Mason Library830-73.33%2122-4.55%
Great Barrington Ramsdell Library02-100.00%21100.00%
Greenfield Public Library4984-41.67%6670-5.71%
Hadley Public Library17166.25%1621-23.81%
Hampden Free Public Library36-50.00%35-40.00%
Hardwick Paige Memorial Library12-50.00%35-40.00%
Harvard Public Library6450.00%50inf%
Hatfield Public Library218-88.89%1216-25.00%
Heath Free Public Library6450.00%550.00%
Hinsdale Library5366.67%3250.00%
Holden Gale Free Library45-20.00%13944.44%
Holland Public Library17-85.71%660.00%
Holyoke Public Library49-55.56%16156.67%
Hopedale Bancroft Memorial Library12-50.00%110.00%
Hopkinton Public Library220.00%13-66.67%
Hubbardston Public Library01-100.00%42100.00%
Hudson Public Library46-33.33%48-50.00%
Huntington Public Library10inf%73133.33%
Lancaster Thayer Memorial Library110.00%23-33.33%
Lanesborough Public Library10inf%12-50.00%
Lee Library Association1011-9.09%198137.50%
Leicester Public Library41300.00%220.00%
Lenox Library1328-53.57%1014-28.57%
Leominster Public Library212-83.33%7540.00%
Leverett Library628-78.57%2633-21.21%
Longmeadow Richard Salter Storrs Library2345-48.89%4253-20.75%
Ludlow Hubbard Memorial Library513-61.54%812-33.33%
Lunenburg Public Library21100.00%14-75.00%
Marlborough Public Library510-50.00%10100.00%
Mendon Taft Public Library01-100.00%220.00%
Middlefield Public Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Milford Town Library21100.00%20inf%
Millbury Public Library20inf%01-100.00%
Millers Falls Library01-100.00%06-100.00%
Millville Free Public Library10inf%03-100.00%
Monson Free Library711-36.36%11110.00%
Montague Center Library770.00%911-18.18%
Monterey Library213-84.62%9812.50%
Montgomery Grace Hall Memorial Library00nan%01-100.00%
New Marlborough Public Library6450.00%711-36.36%
New Salem Public Library40inf%5366.67%
North Adams Public Library813-38.46%1618-11.11%
North Brookfield Haston Free Public Library02-100.00%04-100.00%
Northampton Forbes Library5998-39.80%1041012.97%
Northborough Free Library550.00%6520.00%
Northfield Dickinson Memorial Library818-55.56%1524-37.50%
Oakham Fobes Memorial Library00nan%10inf%
Orange Wheeler Memorial Library47-42.86%171154.55%
Otis Library220.00%48-50.00%
Oxford Free Public Library00nan%27-71.43%
PVPA Library31200.00%41300.00%
Palmer Public Library833-75.76%1523-34.78%
Paxton Richards Memorial Library10inf%31200.00%
Pepperell Lawrence Library12-50.00%16-83.33%
Peru Library10inf%10inf%
Petersham Memorial Library00nan%02-100.00%
Pittsfield Berkshire Athenaeum2028-28.57%3440-15.00%
Princeton Public Library14-75.00%13-66.67%
Richmond Free Public Library34-25.00%36-50.00%
Rowe Town Library18-87.50%03-100.00%
Russell Public Library00nan%03-100.00%
Sandisfield Free Public Library00nan%01-100.00%
Sheffield Bushnell-Sage Library1,1642,337-50.19%2,1092,0293.94%
Shelburne Falls Arms Library1016-37.50%211723.53%
Shelburne Free Public Library14-75.00%25-60.00%
Shrewsbury Public Library617-64.71%16160.00%
Shutesbury Public Library49-55.56%151050.00%
South Hadley Public Library2257-61.40%4553-15.09%
Southampton Edwards Public Library1112-8.33%2410140.00%
Southborough Public Library28-75.00%18-87.50%
Southbridge Jacob Edwards Library110.00%20inf%
Southwick Public Library319-84.21%131118.18%
Spencer Richard Sugden Public Library00nan%20inf%
Springfield Brightwood Branch00nan%20inf%
Springfield East Forest Park Branch915-40.00%155200.00%
Springfield East Springfield Branch23-33.33%51400.00%
Springfield Forest Park Branch20inf%12-50.00%
Springfield Indian Orchard Branch10inf%10inf%
Springfield Main Library25-60.00%9728.57%
Springfield Mason Square Branch13-66.67%15-80.00%
Springfield Sixteen Acres Branch113-92.31%59-44.44%
Sterling Conant Public Library12-50.00%16-83.33%
Stockbridge Library, Museum & Archives9650.00%211450.00%
Sturbridge Joshua Hyde Library4333.33%83166.67%
Sunderland Public Library1324-45.83%1315-13.33%
Sutton Free Public Library00nan%50inf%
Townsend Public Library18-87.50%23-33.33%
Turners Falls Library1021-52.38%1820-10.00%
Tyringham Free Public Library10inf%20inf%
Upton Town Library24-50.00%35-40.00%
Uxbridge Free Public Library14-75.00%110.00%
Wales Public Library50inf%220.00%
Ware Young Mens Library49-55.56%415-73.33%
Warren Public Library20inf%20inf%
Warwick Free Public Library10inf%02-100.00%
Webster Gladys E Kelly Public Library220.00%34-25.00%
Wendell Free Library211-81.82%122500.00%
West Boylston Beaman Public Library42100.00%10inf%
West Brookfield Merriam-Gilbert Public Library10inf%10inf%
West Springfield Public Library1421-33.33%2530-16.67%
West Stockbridge Public Library46-33.33%550.00%
West Warren Public Library01-100.00%10inf%
Westborough Public Library04-100.00%27-71.43%
Westfield Athenaeum2027-25.93%1428-50.00%
Westhampton Public Library83166.67%94125.00%
Westminster Forbush Memorial Library13-66.67%47-42.86%
Whately S. White Dickinson Memorial Library220.00%330.00%
Whitinsville Social Library12-50.00%330.00%
Wilbraham Public Library1121-47.62%3517105.88%
Williamsburg Meekins Public Library815-46.67%201181.82%
Williamstown David & Joyce Milne Public Library1546-67.39%38358.57%
Winchendon Beals Memorial Library00nan%40inf%
Worcester Frances Perkins Branch Library330.00%21100.00%
Worcester Library Express Mobile Library20inf%20inf%
Worcester Main Library58-37.50%11922.22%
Worcester Tatnuck Magnet School00nan%02-100.00%
TOTAL2,0663,882-46.78%3,6833,5683.22%