CW MARS

Rowe
Return to Library Menu

Circulation

Circulation by owning library

This includes all circulations and renewals of materials owned by your library given by circulating location.The libraries listed on the left indicate the location where the copies circulated.

updated: 10-20-26 3:59 AM

Current and Previous Month
Fiscal YearCalendar Year
FY2013
FY2014
FY2015
FY2016
FY2017
FY2018
FY2019
FY2020
FY2021
FY2022
FY2023
FY2024
FY2025
FY2026
FY2027
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026

Current and Previous Month Comparisons

Rowe Town Library
Oct 2026Oct 2025ChangeSep 2026Sep 2025Change
AIC Shea Library10inf%30inf%
Adams Free Library01-100.00%03-100.00%
Agawam Public Library23-33.33%7475.00%
Amherst Jones Library510-50.00%810-20.00%
Amherst Munson Memorial Library34-25.00%13-66.67%
Amherst North Amherst Library110.00%110.00%
Ashburnham Stevens Memorial Library05-100.00%00nan%
Ashfield Belding Memorial Library14-75.00%06-100.00%
Athol Public Library00nan%02-100.00%
Auburn Public Library01-100.00%02-100.00%
Ayer Library01-100.00%00nan%
Becket Athenaeum110.00%20inf%
Belchertown Clapp Memorial Library07-100.00%23-33.33%
Berlin Public Library00nan%20inf%
Bernardston Cushman Library00nan%10inf%
Bolton Public Library01-100.00%02-100.00%
Boxborough Sargent Memorial Library00nan%01-100.00%
Buckland Public Library12-50.00%220.00%
Charlton Public Library01-100.00%20inf%
Cheshire Public Library00nan%10inf%
Chesterfield Public Library03-100.00%00nan%
Chicopee Fairview Library05-100.00%00nan%
Chicopee Main Library16-83.33%220.00%
Clinton Bigelow Free Public Library10inf%10inf%
Colrain Griswold Memorial Library12-50.00%02-100.00%
Commonwealth Catalog Library02-100.00%03-100.00%
Conway Field Memorial Library02-100.00%00nan%
Dalton Free Library02-100.00%01-100.00%
Deerfield Tilton Library12-50.00%3250.00%
Dudley Pearle L Crawford Memorial Library01-100.00%00nan%
East Longmeadow Public Library34-25.00%47-42.86%
Easthampton Public Library110-90.00%78-12.50%
Egremont Free Library10inf%30inf%
Erving Public Library14-75.00%21100.00%
Fitchburg Public Library10inf%10inf%
Florence Lilly Library27-71.43%911-18.18%
Gardner Levi Heywood Memorial Library12-50.00%23-33.33%
Gaylord Memorial Library00nan%220.00%
Grafton Public Library10inf%10inf%
Granby Free Public Library10inf%02-100.00%
Great Barrington Mason Library14-75.00%5425.00%
Great Barrington Ramsdell Library01-100.00%30inf%
Greenfield Public Library58-37.50%151225.00%
Hadley Public Library13-66.67%10inf%
Hampden Free Public Library03-100.00%21100.00%
Harvard Public Library01-100.00%00nan%
Hatfield Public Library110.00%10inf%
Heath Free Public Library10inf%10inf%
Hinsdale Library10inf%10inf%
Holden Gale Free Library03-100.00%05-100.00%
Holland Public Library00nan%20inf%
Holyoke Public Library03-100.00%01-100.00%
Hopkinton Public Library03-100.00%01-100.00%
Hudson Public Library01-100.00%21100.00%
Lancaster Thayer Memorial Library00nan%10inf%
Lanesborough Public Library00nan%10inf%
Lee Library Association04-100.00%01-100.00%
Lenox Library02-100.00%35-40.00%
Leverett Library04-100.00%220.00%
Leyden Robertson Memorial Library10inf%10inf%
Longmeadow Richard Salter Storrs Library19-88.89%59-44.44%
Ludlow Hubbard Memorial Library02-100.00%3250.00%
Lunenburg Public Library14-75.00%13-66.67%
Marlborough Public Library00nan%21100.00%
Millbury Public Library01-100.00%10inf%
Millers Falls Library00nan%01-100.00%
Millville Free Public Library00nan%02-100.00%
Monson Free Library02-100.00%23-33.33%
Montague Center Library10inf%41300.00%
Monterey Library14-75.00%01-100.00%
New Marlborough Public Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
New Salem Public Library01-100.00%00nan%
North Adams Public Library35-40.00%6450.00%
Northampton Forbes Library321-85.71%1216-25.00%
Northborough Free Library110.00%20inf%
Northfield Dickinson Memorial Library16-83.33%7616.67%
Oakham Fobes Memorial Library10inf%10inf%
Orange Wheeler Memorial Library02-100.00%220.00%
Otis Library02-100.00%110.00%
Oxford Free Public Library00nan%10inf%
Palmer Public Library20inf%440.00%
Paxton Richards Memorial Library10inf%10inf%
Pepperell Lawrence Library01-100.00%00nan%
Pittsfield Berkshire Athenaeum12-50.00%5366.67%
Princeton Public Library00nan%20inf%
Richmond Free Public Library12-50.00%110.00%
Rowe Town Library153368-58.42%190298-36.24%
Russell Public Library00nan%20inf%
Sheffield Bushnell-Sage Library01-100.00%21100.00%
Shelburne Falls Arms Library23-33.33%5366.67%
Shrewsbury Public Library02-100.00%12-50.00%
Shutesbury Public Library14-75.00%41300.00%
South Hadley Public Library19-88.89%6520.00%
Southampton Edwards Public Library16-83.33%23-33.33%
Southborough Public Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Southbridge Jacob Edwards Library01-100.00%03-100.00%
Southwick Public Library110.00%21100.00%
Spencer Richard Sugden Public Library01-100.00%00nan%
Springfield East Forest Park Branch10inf%30inf%
Springfield East Springfield Branch00nan%01-100.00%
Springfield Main Library04-100.00%14-75.00%
Springfield Mason Square Branch02-100.00%00nan%
Springfield Sixteen Acres Branch01-100.00%01-100.00%
Stockbridge Library, Museum & Archives13-66.67%20inf%
Sturbridge Joshua Hyde Library02-100.00%10inf%
Sunderland Public Library110.00%04-100.00%
Sutton Free Public Library02-100.00%00nan%
Townsend Public Library00nan%110.00%
Turners Falls Library14-75.00%62200.00%
Upton Town Library01-100.00%02-100.00%
Ware Young Mens Library03-100.00%10inf%
Warwick Free Public Library01-100.00%00nan%
Webster Gladys E Kelly Public Library01-100.00%00nan%
Wendell Free Library110.00%30inf%
West Boylston Beaman Public Library00nan%110.00%
West Springfield Public Library15-80.00%62200.00%
West Stockbridge Public Library02-100.00%20inf%
Westborough Public Library00nan%110.00%
Westfield Athenaeum08-100.00%5425.00%
Westhampton Public Library12-50.00%20inf%
Westminster Forbush Memorial Library10inf%00nan%
Whitinsville Social Library01-100.00%02-100.00%
Wilbraham Public Library16-83.33%25-60.00%
Williamsburg Meekins Public Library04-100.00%13-66.67%
Williamstown David & Joyce Milne Public Library17-85.71%83166.67%
Winchendon Beals Memorial Library00nan%10inf%
Worcester Frances Perkins Branch Library00nan%12-50.00%
Worcester Great Brook Valley Branch Library10inf%10inf%
Worcester Library Express Mobile Library00nan%02-100.00%
Worcester Main Library10inf%31200.00%
TOTAL231659-64.95%439536-18.10%