CW MARS

Otis
Return to Library Menu

Circulation

Circulation by owning library

This includes all circulations and renewals of materials owned by your library given by circulating location.The libraries listed on the left indicate the location where the copies circulated.

updated: 10-20-26 3:59 AM

Current and Previous Month
Fiscal YearCalendar Year
FY2013
FY2014
FY2015
FY2016
FY2017
FY2018
FY2019
FY2020
FY2021
FY2022
FY2023
FY2024
FY2025
FY2026
FY2027
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026

Current and Previous Month Comparisons

Otis Library
Oct 2026Oct 2025ChangeSep 2026Sep 2025Change
Adams Free Library49-55.56%50inf%
Agawam Public Library38-62.50%10825.00%
Amherst Jones Library810-20.00%10666.67%
Amherst Munson Memorial Library52150.00%10inf%
Amherst North Amherst Library31200.00%03-100.00%
Ashburnham Stevens Memorial Library01-100.00%00nan%
Ashby Free Public Library00nan%20inf%
Ashfield Belding Memorial Library06-100.00%52150.00%
Athol Public Library00nan%10inf%
Auburn Public Library10inf%10inf%
Ayer Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Barre Woods Memorial Library10inf%12-50.00%
Becket Athenaeum00nan%50inf%
Belchertown Clapp Memorial Library25-60.00%49-55.56%
Bellingham Public Library03-100.00%220.00%
Berlin Public Library10inf%10inf%
Bernardston Cushman Library00nan%110.00%
Blackstone Public Library20inf%10inf%
Blandford Porter Memorial Library10inf%220.00%
Bolton Public Library10inf%10inf%
Boylston Public Library01-100.00%00nan%
Buckland Public Library01-100.00%10inf%
Charlton Public Library00nan%01-100.00%
Chester Hamilton Memorial Library02-100.00%00nan%
Chesterfield Public Library110.00%21100.00%
Chicopee Bookmobile00nan%03-100.00%
Chicopee Fairview Library00nan%40inf%
Chicopee Main Library09-100.00%8560.00%
Clinton Bigelow Free Public Library04-100.00%01-100.00%
Colrain Griswold Memorial Library3250.00%02-100.00%
Commonwealth Catalog Library4333.33%12-50.00%
Dalton Free Library05-100.00%25-60.00%
Deerfield Tilton Library330.00%31200.00%
Dudley Pearle L Crawford Memorial Library00nan%02-100.00%
East Longmeadow Public Library770.00%157114.29%
Easthampton Public Library28-75.00%73133.33%
Erving Public Library01-100.00%10inf%
Fitchburg Public Library10inf%10inf%
Florence Lilly Library12119.09%14875.00%
Florida Public Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Gaylord Memorial Library00nan%3250.00%
Goshen Free Public Library02-100.00%00nan%
Grafton Public Library02-100.00%30inf%
Granby Free Public Library17-85.71%02-100.00%
Great Barrington Mason Library23-33.33%45-20.00%
Greenfield Public Library1112-8.33%236283.33%
Hadley Public Library110.00%31200.00%
Hampden Free Public Library110.00%12-50.00%
Hardwick Paige Memorial Library21100.00%20inf%
Harvard Public Library01-100.00%00nan%
Hatfield Public Library41300.00%04-100.00%
Heath Free Public Library01-100.00%00nan%
Hinsdale Library02-100.00%30inf%
Holden Gale Free Library01-100.00%00nan%
Holland Public Library02-100.00%03-100.00%
Holyoke Public Library45-20.00%40inf%
Hopkinton Public Library10inf%00nan%
Hubbardston Public Library00nan%10inf%
Hudson Public Library01-100.00%220.00%
Lanesborough Public Library00nan%01-100.00%
Lee Library Association110.00%28-75.00%
Leicester Public Library220.00%30inf%
Lenox Library12-50.00%112-91.67%
Leominster Public Library110.00%31200.00%
Leverett Library212-83.33%210-80.00%
Longmeadow Richard Salter Storrs Library114-92.86%715-53.33%
Ludlow Hubbard Memorial Library4333.33%13-66.67%
Lunenburg Public Library330.00%10inf%
Marlborough Public Library00nan%01-100.00%
Milford Town Library220.00%20inf%
Millers Falls Library20inf%00nan%
Monson Free Library02-100.00%06-100.00%
Montague Center Library110.00%40inf%
Monterey Library10inf%40inf%
New Marlborough Public Library03-100.00%110.00%
New Salem Public Library12-50.00%01-100.00%
North Adams Public Library36-50.00%81700.00%
Northampton Forbes Library1518-16.67%1415-6.67%
Northborough Free Library03-100.00%220.00%
Northfield Dickinson Memorial Library00nan%34-25.00%
Orange Wheeler Memorial Library01-100.00%20inf%
Otis Library246420-41.43%526567-7.23%
Oxford Free Public Library10inf%10inf%
PVPA Library10inf%10inf%
Palmer Public Library411-63.64%12-50.00%
Paxton Richards Memorial Library110.00%01-100.00%
Pepperell Lawrence Library10inf%10inf%
Pittsfield Berkshire Athenaeum8633.33%5366.67%
Richmond Free Public Library110.00%50inf%
Rowe Town Library00nan%01-100.00%
Sandisfield Free Public Library00nan%01-100.00%
Sheffield Bushnell-Sage Library14-75.00%12-50.00%
Shelburne Falls Arms Library13-66.67%20inf%
Shrewsbury Public Library220.00%4333.33%
Shutesbury Public Library13-66.67%31200.00%
South Hadley Public Library510-50.00%1112-8.33%
Southampton Edwards Public Library07-100.00%117-94.12%
Southborough Public Library20inf%00nan%
Southbridge Jacob Edwards Library20inf%220.00%
Southwick Public Library05-100.00%330.00%
Spencer Richard Sugden Public Library00nan%01-100.00%
Springfield Brightwood Branch00nan%110.00%
Springfield East Forest Park Branch30inf%30inf%
Springfield East Springfield Branch01-100.00%10inf%
Springfield Forest Park Branch01-100.00%00nan%
Springfield Main Library01-100.00%41300.00%
Springfield Mason Square Branch110.00%10inf%
Springfield Sixteen Acres Branch00nan%31200.00%
Sterling Conant Public Library10inf%10inf%
Stockbridge Library, Museum & Archives00nan%20inf%
Sturbridge Joshua Hyde Library02-100.00%110.00%
Sunderland Public Library12-50.00%30inf%
Sutton Free Public Library02-100.00%00nan%
Townsend Public Library30inf%20inf%
Turners Falls Library03-100.00%62200.00%
Wales Public Library03-100.00%110.00%
Ware Young Mens Library10inf%61500.00%
Warren Public Library00nan%20inf%
Webster Gladys E Kelly Public Library00nan%20inf%
Wendell Free Library110.00%10inf%
West Boylston Beaman Public Library110.00%00nan%
West Brookfield Merriam-Gilbert Public Library20inf%00nan%
West Springfield Public Library014-100.00%34-25.00%
West Stockbridge Public Library01-100.00%10inf%
Westborough Public Library01-100.00%10inf%
Westfield Athenaeum35-40.00%114175.00%
Westhampton Public Library12-50.00%110.00%
Westminster Forbush Memorial Library10inf%21100.00%
Whately S. White Dickinson Memorial Library10inf%01-100.00%
Whitinsville Social Library00nan%20inf%
Wilbraham Public Library16-83.33%612-50.00%
Williamsburg Meekins Public Library31200.00%35-40.00%
Williamstown David & Joyce Milne Public Library24-50.00%51400.00%
Winchendon Beals Memorial Library01-100.00%00nan%
Worcester Frances Perkins Branch Library00nan%01-100.00%
Worcester Main Library10inf%21100.00%
Worcester Tatnuck Magnet School01-100.00%00nan%
TOTAL436751-41.94%8658412.85%