CW MARS

Orange
Return to Library Menu

Circulation

Circulation by owning library

This includes all circulations and renewals of materials owned by your library given by circulating location.The libraries listed on the left indicate the location where the copies circulated.

updated: 10-20-26 3:59 AM

Current and Previous Month
Fiscal YearCalendar Year
FY2013
FY2014
FY2015
FY2016
FY2017
FY2018
FY2019
FY2020
FY2021
FY2022
FY2023
FY2024
FY2025
FY2026
FY2027
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026

Current and Previous Month Comparisons

Orange North Branch Library
Oct 2026Oct 2025ChangeSep 2026Sep 2025Change
Agawam Public Library10inf%30inf%
Amherst Jones Library02-100.00%220.00%
Amherst Munson Memorial Library10inf%10inf%
Ayer Library01-100.00%00nan%
Barre Woods Memorial Library00nan%01-100.00%
Belchertown Clapp Memorial Library02-100.00%110.00%
Chester Hamilton Memorial Library00nan%20inf%
Chicopee Bookmobile00nan%01-100.00%
Chicopee Fairview Library00nan%10inf%
Chicopee Main Library20inf%10inf%
Commonwealth Catalog Library12-50.00%00nan%
East Longmeadow Public Library12-50.00%10inf%
Easthampton Public Library13-66.67%52150.00%
Fitchburg Public Library01-100.00%00nan%
Florence Lilly Library21100.00%40inf%
Gardner Levi Heywood Memorial Library00nan%01-100.00%
Grafton Public Library02-100.00%01-100.00%
Great Barrington Mason Library20inf%30inf%
Greenfield Public Library24-50.00%40inf%
Hadley Public Library01-100.00%00nan%
Hinsdale Library20inf%00nan%
Holden Gale Free Library20inf%00nan%
Holland Public Library10inf%00nan%
Hudson Public Library10inf%10inf%
Leicester Public Library00nan%10inf%
Lenox Library00nan%110.00%
Leominster Public Library01-100.00%00nan%
Longmeadow Richard Salter Storrs Library21100.00%20inf%
Ludlow Hubbard Memorial Library00nan%20inf%
Marlborough Public Library10inf%10inf%
Millbury Public Library10inf%00nan%
Monterey Library01-100.00%00nan%
North Adams Public Library00nan%10inf%
Northampton Forbes Library110.00%20inf%
Northborough Free Library02-100.00%00nan%
Northfield Dickinson Memorial Library10inf%10inf%
Orange North Branch Library6177-96.61%24135-82.22%
Orange Wheeler Memorial Library218-88.89%747-85.11%
Palmer Public Library10inf%20inf%
Pittsfield Berkshire Athenaeum02-100.00%02-100.00%
Sheffield Bushnell-Sage Library10inf%00nan%
Shrewsbury Public Library30inf%20inf%
Shutesbury Public Library10inf%00nan%
South Hadley Public Library13-66.67%20inf%
Southampton Edwards Public Library00nan%20inf%
Springfield East Forest Park Branch00nan%10inf%
Springfield Mason Square Branch20inf%00nan%
Springfield Sixteen Acres Branch10inf%10inf%
Sunderland Public Library01-100.00%00nan%
Townsend Public Library10inf%00nan%
Upton Town Library00nan%10inf%
Wendell Free Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Westborough Public Library00nan%20inf%
Westfield Athenaeum20inf%10inf%
Whately S. White Dickinson Memorial Library10inf%10inf%
Whitinsville Social Library01-100.00%00nan%
Wilbraham Public Library10inf%50inf%
Williamstown David & Joyce Milne Public Library00nan%21100.00%
Worcester Frances Perkins Branch Library10inf%10inf%
Worcester Main Library10inf%20inf%
SUBTOTAL50230-78.26%96196-51.02%
Orange Wheeler Memorial Library
Oct 2026Oct 2025ChangeSep 2026Sep 2025Change
AIC Shea Library01-100.00%10inf%
Adams Free Library16-83.33%5366.67%
Agawam Public Library1117-35.29%1118-38.89%
Amherst Jones Library1122-50.00%423135.48%
Amherst Munson Memorial Library8633.33%13862.50%
Amherst North Amherst Library30inf%30inf%
Ashburnham Stevens Memorial Library00nan%12-50.00%
Ashby Free Public Library20inf%10inf%
Ashfield Belding Memorial Library31200.00%81700.00%
Athol Public Library24-50.00%06-100.00%
Auburn Public Library110.00%23-33.33%
Ayer Library01-100.00%10inf%
Barre Woods Memorial Library02-100.00%12-50.00%
Becket Athenaeum40inf%6450.00%
Belchertown Clapp Memorial Library915-40.00%1213-7.69%
Bellingham Public Library01-100.00%220.00%
Berlin Public Library110.00%30inf%
Bernardston Cushman Library30inf%5366.67%
Blackstone Public Library12-50.00%01-100.00%
Blandford Porter Memorial Library12-50.00%13-66.67%
Bolton Public Library110.00%10inf%
Boxborough Sargent Memorial Library31200.00%110.00%
Boylston Public Library12-50.00%60inf%
Brimfield Public Library15-80.00%30inf%
Brookfield Merrick Public Library10inf%00nan%
Buckland Public Library01-100.00%02-100.00%
Charlemont Tyler Memorial Library10inf%00nan%
Charlton Public Library220.00%20inf%
Cheshire Public Library01-100.00%03-100.00%
Chesterfield Public Library30inf%40inf%
Chicopee Bookmobile24-50.00%440.00%
Chicopee Fairview Library13-66.67%5425.00%
Chicopee Main Library912-25.00%171330.77%
Clinton Bigelow Free Public Library220.00%21100.00%
Colrain Griswold Memorial Library46-33.33%440.00%
Commonwealth Catalog Library550.00%39-66.67%
Conway Field Memorial Library00nan%12-50.00%
Dalton Free Library16-83.33%62200.00%
Deerfield Tilton Library611-45.45%9728.57%
Douglas Simon Fairfield Public Library20inf%21100.00%
Dudley Pearle L Crawford Memorial Library61500.00%50inf%
East Brookfield Public Library10inf%00nan%
East Longmeadow Public Library1628-42.86%1021-52.38%
Easthampton Public Library715-53.33%201266.67%
Egremont Free Library110.00%20inf%
Erving Public Library02-100.00%60inf%
Fitchburg Public Library25-60.00%10inf%
Florence Lilly Library2228-21.43%1928-32.14%
GCC Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Gardner Levi Heywood Memorial Library3250.00%20inf%
Gaylord Memorial Library12-50.00%23-33.33%
Goshen Free Public Library220.00%02-100.00%
Grafton Public Library40inf%62200.00%
Granby Free Public Library13-66.67%45-20.00%
Great Barrington Mason Library615-60.00%58-37.50%
Great Barrington Ramsdell Library00nan%02-100.00%
Greenfield Public Library1836-50.00%3133-6.06%
Hadley Public Library310-70.00%39-66.67%
Hampden Free Public Library21100.00%51400.00%
Hancock Taylor Memorial Library00nan%10inf%
Hardwick Paige Memorial Library220.00%03-100.00%
Harvard Public Library330.00%3250.00%
Hatfield Public Library45-20.00%71600.00%
Heath Free Public Library440.00%21100.00%
Holden Gale Free Library36-50.00%330.00%
Holland Public Library220.00%00nan%
Holyoke Public Library26-66.67%46-33.33%
Hopedale Bancroft Memorial Library00nan%50inf%
Hopkinton Public Library20inf%70inf%
Hubbardston Public Library00nan%10inf%
Hudson Public Library31200.00%34-25.00%
Huntington Public Library3250.00%13-66.67%
Lancaster Thayer Memorial Library10inf%01-100.00%
Lanesborough Public Library12-50.00%00nan%
Lee Library Association14-75.00%35-40.00%
Leicester Public Library00nan%21100.00%
Lenox Library6520.00%84100.00%
Leominster Public Library24-50.00%103233.33%
Leverett Library56-16.67%12120.00%
Leyden Robertson Memorial Library10inf%00nan%
Longmeadow Richard Salter Storrs Library815-46.67%1722-22.73%
Ludlow Hubbard Memorial Library24-50.00%111010.00%
Lunenburg Public Library3250.00%101900.00%
Marlborough Public Library37-57.14%5366.67%
Mendon Taft Public Library30inf%10inf%
Middlefield Public Library00nan%01-100.00%
Milford Town Library23-33.33%220.00%
Millbury Public Library00nan%02-100.00%
Millers Falls Library02-100.00%01-100.00%
Monson Free Library04-100.00%13-66.67%
Montague Center Library41300.00%3250.00%
Monterey Library21100.00%31200.00%
New Marlborough Public Library110.00%110.00%
New Salem Public Library01-100.00%00nan%
North Adams Public Library79-22.22%57-28.57%
North Brookfield Haston Free Public Library01-100.00%20inf%
Northampton Forbes Library2938-23.68%47446.82%
Northborough Free Library31200.00%93200.00%
Northfield Dickinson Memorial Library34-25.00%8560.00%
Oakham Fobes Memorial Library02-100.00%10inf%
Orange North Branch Library26-66.67%24-50.00%
Orange Wheeler Memorial Library5731,387-58.69%9971,722-42.10%
Otis Library110.00%14-75.00%
Oxford Free Public Library21100.00%70inf%
PVPA Library04-100.00%12-50.00%
Palmer Public Library12119.09%1113-15.38%
Pepperell Lawrence Library220.00%71600.00%
Petersham Memorial Library10inf%10inf%
Pittsfield Berkshire Athenaeum619-68.42%171241.67%
Princeton Public Library00nan%04-100.00%
Richmond Free Public Library13-66.67%61500.00%
Rowe Town Library03-100.00%110.00%
Russell Public Library00nan%20inf%
Sheffield Bushnell-Sage Library48-50.00%14-75.00%
Shelburne Falls Arms Library38-62.50%7475.00%
Shelburne Free Public Library00nan%03-100.00%
Shrewsbury Public Library9580.00%912-25.00%
Shutesbury Public Library8560.00%6450.00%
South Hadley Public Library920-55.00%187157.14%
Southampton Edwards Public Library512-58.33%8714.29%
Southborough Public Library20inf%56-16.67%
Southwick Public Library550.00%103233.33%
Springfield Brightwood Branch10inf%10inf%
Springfield East Forest Park Branch211-81.82%511-54.55%
Springfield East Springfield Branch02-100.00%00nan%
Springfield Forest Park Branch12-50.00%110.00%
Springfield Indian Orchard Branch02-100.00%13-66.67%
Springfield Main Library330.00%25-60.00%
Springfield Mason Square Branch110.00%20inf%
Springfield Pine Point Branch02-100.00%00nan%
Springfield Sixteen Acres Branch220.00%13-66.67%
Sterling Conant Public Library51400.00%83166.67%
Stockbridge Library, Museum & Archives25-60.00%59-44.44%
Sturbridge Joshua Hyde Library330.00%72250.00%
Sunderland Public Library211-81.82%15966.67%
Sutton Free Public Library00nan%03-100.00%
Townsend Public Library3250.00%20inf%
Turners Falls Library510-50.00%15150.00%
Tyringham Free Public Library00nan%20inf%
Upton Town Library01-100.00%31200.00%
Uxbridge Free Public Library00nan%110.00%
Wales Public Library110.00%10inf%
Ware Young Mens Library10inf%110inf%
Warren Public Library03-100.00%31200.00%
Warwick Free Public Library01-100.00%220.00%
Webster Gladys E Kelly Public Library13-66.67%3250.00%
Wendell Free Library21100.00%48-50.00%
West Boylston Beaman Public Library00nan%20inf%
West Brookfield Merriam-Gilbert Public Library00nan%01-100.00%
West Springfield Public Library39-66.67%1318-27.78%
West Stockbridge Public Library12-50.00%330.00%
Westborough Public Library03-100.00%84100.00%
Westfield Athenaeum68-25.00%103233.33%
Westhampton Public Library14-75.00%26-66.67%
Westminster Forbush Memorial Library10inf%31200.00%
Whately S. White Dickinson Memorial Library20inf%31200.00%
Whitinsville Social Library00nan%02-100.00%
Wilbraham Public Library917-47.06%817-52.94%
Williamsburg Meekins Public Library36-50.00%7616.67%
Williamstown David & Joyce Milne Public Library141040.00%1012-16.67%
Winchendon Beals Memorial Library10inf%10inf%
Worcester Frances Perkins Branch Library20inf%31200.00%
Worcester Great Brook Valley Branch Library01-100.00%00nan%
Worcester Library Express Mobile Library10inf%00nan%
Worcester Main Library29-77.78%91800.00%
Worcester Roosevelt School03-100.00%00nan%
Worcester Tatnuck Magnet School10inf%02-100.00%
SUBTOTAL1,0432,083-49.93%1,8012,408-25.21%
TOTAL1,0932,313-52.75%1,8972,604-27.15%