CW MARS

Boxborough
Return to Library Menu

Circulation

Circulation by owning library

This includes all circulations and renewals of materials owned by your library given by circulating location.The libraries listed on the left indicate the location where the copies circulated.

updated: 10-20-26 3:59 AM

Current and Previous Month
Fiscal YearCalendar Year
FY2013
FY2014
FY2015
FY2016
FY2017
FY2018
FY2019
FY2020
FY2021
FY2022
FY2023
FY2024
FY2025
FY2026
FY2027
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026

Current and Previous Month Comparisons

Boxborough Sargent Memorial Library
Oct 2026Oct 2025ChangeSep 2026Sep 2025Change
AIC Shea Library10inf%10inf%
AMC Mondor-Eagen Library Not Available00nan%01-100.00%
Adams Free Library00nan%40inf%
Agawam Public Library28-75.00%58-37.50%
Amherst Jones Library710-30.00%13944.44%
Amherst Munson Memorial Library73133.33%50inf%
Amherst North Amherst Library21100.00%40inf%
Ashburnham Stevens Memorial Library18-87.50%1122-50.00%
Ashby Free Public Library56-16.67%5425.00%
Ashfield Belding Memorial Library20inf%3250.00%
Athol Public Library514-64.29%13862.50%
Auburn Public Library1721-19.05%342347.83%
Ayer Library1233-63.64%221457.14%
Barre Woods Memorial Library618-66.67%15966.67%
Becket Athenaeum00nan%14-75.00%
Belchertown Clapp Memorial Library50inf%23-33.33%
Bellingham Public Library1324-45.83%191435.71%
Berlin Public Library413-69.23%147100.00%
Blackstone Public Library10911.11%126100.00%
Bolton Public Library812-33.33%168100.00%
Boxborough Sargent Memorial Library2,7314,371-37.52%4,7174,5733.15%
Boylston Public Library710-30.00%157114.29%
Brimfield Public Library26-66.67%34-25.00%
Brookfield Merrick Public Library62200.00%510-50.00%
Buckland Public Library00nan%12-50.00%
Charlton Public Library915-40.00%141040.00%
Chesterfield Public Library13-66.67%01-100.00%
Chicopee Fairview Library00nan%110.00%
Chicopee Main Library02-100.00%31200.00%
Clinton Bigelow Free Public Library512-58.33%161145.45%
Colrain Griswold Memorial Library00nan%12-50.00%
Commonwealth Catalog Library35-40.00%26-66.67%
Conway Field Memorial Library10inf%00nan%
Dalton Free Library10inf%00nan%
Deerfield Tilton Library20inf%6450.00%
Douglas Simon Fairfield Public Library618-66.67%915-40.00%
Dudley Pearle L Crawford Memorial Library171330.77%2814100.00%
East Brookfield Public Library10inf%00nan%
East Longmeadow Public Library45-20.00%8633.33%
Easthampton Public Library56-16.67%211-81.82%
Egremont Free Library00nan%02-100.00%
Erving Public Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Fitchburg Public Library1013-23.08%1215-20.00%
Florence Lilly Library47-42.86%15150.00%
GCC Library00nan%10inf%
Gardner Levi Heywood Memorial Library1823-21.74%25238.70%
Grafton Public Library2132-34.38%43407.50%
Granby Free Public Library02-100.00%25-60.00%
Great Barrington Mason Library34-25.00%38-62.50%
Greenfield Public Library161145.45%201181.82%
Hadley Public Library23-33.33%12-50.00%
Hardwick Paige Memorial Library10inf%12-50.00%
Harvard Public Library1341-68.29%1821-14.29%
Hatfield Public Library01-100.00%00nan%
Heath Free Public Library10inf%10inf%
Holden Gale Free Library3137-16.22%3948-18.75%
Holland Public Library00nan%10inf%
Holyoke Public Library00nan%34-25.00%
Hopedale Bancroft Memorial Library68-25.00%78-12.50%
Hopkinton Public Library1633-51.52%2938-23.68%
Hubbardston Public Library7616.67%6450.00%
Hudson Public Library2147-55.32%352825.00%
Lancaster Thayer Memorial Library10666.67%133333.33%
Lanesborough Public Library10inf%00nan%
Lee Library Association00nan%12-50.00%
Leicester Public Library1126-57.69%13862.50%
Lenox Library02-100.00%10inf%
Leominster Public Library2441-41.46%37348.82%
Leverett Library05-100.00%23-33.33%
Longmeadow Richard Salter Storrs Library410-60.00%104150.00%
Ludlow Hubbard Memorial Library110.00%91800.00%
Lunenburg Public Library1143-74.42%1933-42.42%
MWCC Library01-100.00%21100.00%
Marlborough Public Library2339-41.03%41395.13%
Mendon Taft Public Library07-100.00%9580.00%
Milford Town Library201717.65%1319-31.58%
Millbury Public Library910-10.00%209122.22%
Millville Free Public Library440.00%111-90.91%
Monson Free Library00nan%02-100.00%
Montague Center Library23-33.33%3250.00%
Monterey Library01-100.00%110.00%
New Braintree Leroy Pollard Memorial Library30inf%10inf%
New Marlborough Public Library00nan%10inf%
North Adams Public Library03-100.00%220.00%
North Brookfield Haston Free Public Library49-55.56%125140.00%
Northampton Forbes Library516-68.75%1827-33.33%
Northborough Free Library2542-40.48%3536-2.78%
Northfield Dickinson Memorial Library03-100.00%00nan%
Oakham Fobes Memorial Library23-33.33%20inf%
Orange Wheeler Memorial Library00nan%02-100.00%
Otis Library00nan%10inf%
Oxford Free Public Library13128.33%1112-8.33%
Palmer Public Library18-87.50%42100.00%
Paxton Richards Memorial Library63100.00%105100.00%
Pepperell Lawrence Library421-80.95%201266.67%
Petersham Memorial Library47-42.86%411-63.64%
Phillipston Phillips Free Public Library03-100.00%50inf%
Pittsfield Berkshire Athenaeum5425.00%5366.67%
Princeton Public Library914-35.71%414-71.43%
Richmond Free Public Library00nan%03-100.00%
Rowe Town Library02-100.00%00nan%
Sheffield Bushnell-Sage Library02-100.00%20inf%
Shelburne Falls Arms Library10inf%00nan%
Shirley Hazen Memorial Library57-28.57%16-83.33%
Shrewsbury Public Library3974-47.30%836822.06%
Shutesbury Public Library13-66.67%10inf%
South Hadley Public Library310-70.00%8560.00%
Southampton Edwards Public Library21100.00%20inf%
Southborough Public Library272035.00%3315120.00%
Southbridge Jacob Edwards Library413-69.23%9580.00%
Southwick Public Library21100.00%31200.00%
Spencer Richard Sugden Public Library70inf%103233.33%
Springfield East Forest Park Branch52150.00%51400.00%
Springfield Forest Park Branch10inf%10inf%
Springfield Main Library10inf%10inf%
Springfield Sixteen Acres Branch00nan%20inf%
Sterling Conant Public Library1015-33.33%14137.69%
Stockbridge Library, Museum & Archives03-100.00%220.00%
Sturbridge Joshua Hyde Library1723-26.09%321877.78%
Sunderland Public Library31200.00%45-20.00%
Sutton Free Public Library516-68.75%121020.00%
Templeton Boynton Public Library01-100.00%02-100.00%
Townsend Public Library2025-20.00%2326-11.54%
Turners Falls Library15-80.00%220.00%
Upton Town Library821-61.90%291952.63%
Uxbridge Free Public Library1113-15.38%131030.00%
Ware Young Mens Library01-100.00%00nan%
Warren Public Library26-66.67%4333.33%
Warwick Free Public Library00nan%05-100.00%
Webster Gladys E Kelly Public Library211-81.82%175240.00%
West Boylston Beaman Public Library818-55.56%911-18.18%
West Brookfield Merriam-Gilbert Public Library6520.00%880.00%
West Springfield Public Library00nan%330.00%
West Stockbridge Public Library00nan%40inf%
West Warren Public Library34-25.00%23-33.33%
Westborough Public Library036-100.00%3235-8.57%
Westfield Athenaeum35-40.00%9728.57%
Westhampton Public Library20inf%30inf%
Westminster Forbush Memorial Library1012-16.67%221637.50%
Whitinsville Social Library916-43.75%1322-40.91%
Wilbraham Public Library34-25.00%5366.67%
Williamsburg Meekins Public Library20inf%25-60.00%
Williamstown David & Joyce Milne Public Library220.00%48-50.00%
Winchendon Beals Memorial Library37-57.14%68-25.00%
Windsor Free Public Library00nan%20inf%
Worcester Burncoat Street Preparatory School00nan%01-100.00%
Worcester Frances Perkins Branch Library1021-52.38%2227-18.52%
Worcester Goddard School of Science and Technology01-100.00%21100.00%
Worcester Great Brook Valley Branch Library00nan%31200.00%
Worcester Library Express Mobile Library31200.00%31200.00%
Worcester Library Express Mobile Library 2 (Lilly)10inf%00nan%
Worcester Main Library3137-16.22%3841-7.32%
Worcester Roosevelt School10inf%00nan%
Worcester Tatnuck Magnet School12-50.00%3250.00%
TOTAL3,5545,728-37.95%6,1305,8335.09%