CW MARS

Northampton
Return to Library Menu

Circulation

Circulation by owning library

This includes all circulations and renewals of materials owned by your library given by circulating location.The libraries listed on the left indicate the location where the copies circulated.

updated: 10-20-26 3:59 AM

Current and Previous Month
Fiscal YearCalendar Year
FY2013
FY2014
FY2015
FY2016
FY2017
FY2018
FY2019
FY2020
FY2021
FY2022
FY2023
FY2024
FY2025
FY2026
FY2027
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026

Current and Previous Month Comparisons

Northampton Children's
null00nan%00nan%
SUBTOTAL00nan%00nan%
Northampton Forbes Library
Oct 2026Oct 2025ChangeSep 2026Sep 2025Change
AIC Shea Library39-66.67%411-63.64%
Adams Free Library3038-21.05%4142-2.38%
Agawam Public Library5268-23.53%967135.21%
Amherst Jones Library185276-32.97%30023826.05%
Amherst Munson Memorial Library4686-46.51%6172-15.28%
Amherst North Amherst Library2162-66.13%3855-30.91%
Ashburnham Stevens Memorial Library412-66.67%201181.82%
Ashby Free Public Library47-42.86%9580.00%
Ashfield Belding Memorial Library2945-35.56%4017135.29%
Athol Public Library719-63.16%1023-56.52%
Auburn Public Library1035-71.43%1722-22.73%
Ayer Library514-64.29%1221-42.86%
Barre Woods Memorial Library914-35.71%2332-28.13%
Becket Athenaeum660.00%1719-10.53%
Belchertown Clapp Memorial Library5086-41.86%817015.71%
Bellingham Public Library715-53.33%201353.85%
Berlin Public Library83166.67%131118.18%
Bernardston Cushman Library12933.33%131030.00%
Blackstone Public Library314-78.57%9812.50%
Blandford Porter Memorial Library10742.86%715-53.33%
Bolton Public Library121020.00%17988.89%
Boxborough Sargent Memorial Library517-70.59%1123-52.17%
Boylston Public Library47-42.86%10911.11%
Brimfield Public Library14-75.00%3250.00%
Brookfield Merrick Public Library21100.00%42100.00%
Buckland Public Library1735-51.43%2237-40.54%
Charlemont Tyler Memorial Library14-75.00%6520.00%
Charlton Public Library222010.00%191346.15%
Cheshire Public Library14-75.00%622-72.73%
Chester Hamilton Memorial Library16-83.33%57-28.57%
Chesterfield Public Library68-25.00%188125.00%
Chicopee Bookmobile39-66.67%144250.00%
Chicopee Fairview Library440.00%181080.00%
Chicopee Main Library71110-35.45%1439845.92%
Clarksburg Town Library31200.00%1111,000.00%
Clinton Bigelow Free Public Library78-12.50%1117-35.29%
Colrain Griswold Memorial Library522-77.27%23219.52%
Commonwealth Catalog Library4580-43.75%96120-20.00%
Conway Field Memorial Library416-75.00%11922.22%
Dalton Free Library1455-74.55%2343-46.51%
Deerfield Tilton Library5257-8.77%735728.07%
Douglas Simon Fairfield Public Library7540.00%178112.50%
Dudley Pearle L Crawford Memorial Library515-66.67%173466.67%
East Brookfield Public Library20inf%70inf%
East Longmeadow Public Library69118-41.53%103122-15.57%
Easthampton Public Library124179-30.73%1981951.54%
Egremont Free Library35-40.00%21100.00%
Erving Public Library743-83.72%2234-35.29%
Fitchburg Public Library1828-35.71%503066.67%
Florence Lilly Library131246-46.75%25322313.45%
Florida Public Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
GCC Library78-12.50%8560.00%
Gardner Levi Heywood Memorial Library2026-23.08%4319126.32%
Gaylord Memorial Library1213-7.69%11837.50%
Goshen Free Public Library38-62.50%48-50.00%
Grafton Public Library2427-11.11%327357.14%
Granby Free Public Library2234-35.29%413517.14%
Granville Public Library21100.00%26-66.67%
Great Barrington Mason Library49116-57.76%77130-40.77%
Great Barrington Ramsdell Library915-40.00%171070.00%
Greenfield Public Library174272-36.03%32627916.85%
Hadley Public Library4388-51.14%5961-3.28%
Hampden Free Public Library1520-25.00%1214-14.29%
Hancock Taylor Memorial Library01-100.00%10inf%
Hardwick Paige Memorial Library06-100.00%4333.33%
Harvard Public Library1020-50.00%2132-34.38%
Hatfield Public Library2232-31.25%513545.71%
Heath Free Public Library141040.00%141040.00%
Hinsdale Library45-20.00%8560.00%
Holden Gale Free Library40392.56%49458.89%
Holland Public Library46-33.33%1417-17.65%
Holyoke Public Library5459-8.47%10445131.11%
Hopedale Bancroft Memorial Library13-66.67%440.00%
Hopkinton Public Library1523-34.78%252119.05%
Hubbardston Public Library25-60.00%62200.00%
Hudson Public Library1921-9.52%584045.00%
Huntington Public Library220.00%10666.67%
Lancaster Thayer Memorial Library818-55.56%914-35.71%
Lanesborough Public Library29-77.78%8633.33%
Lee Library Association2246-52.17%2942-30.95%
Leicester Public Library1011-9.09%181163.64%
Lenox Library3276-57.89%5558-5.17%
Leominster Public Library2369-66.67%6569-5.80%
Leverett Library2862-54.84%695427.78%
Leyden Robertson Memorial Library04-100.00%70inf%
Longmeadow Richard Salter Storrs Library73104-29.81%102119-14.29%
Ludlow Hubbard Memorial Library1456-75.00%3241-21.95%
Lunenburg Public Library17166.25%211723.53%
MWCC Library110.00%10inf%
Marlborough Public Library2939-25.64%534420.45%
Mendon Taft Public Library30inf%440.00%
Middlefield Public Library21100.00%01-100.00%
Milford Town Library1125-56.00%1529-48.28%
Millbury Public Library7616.67%1112-8.33%
Millers Falls Library210-80.00%512-58.33%
Millville Free Public Library110.00%110.00%
Monson Free Library1428-50.00%2438-36.84%
Montague Center Library2337-37.84%463627.78%
Monterey Library2058-65.52%2952-44.23%
Montgomery Grace Hall Memorial Library21100.00%13-66.67%
New Marlborough Public Library110-90.00%614-57.14%
New Salem Public Library63100.00%94125.00%
North Adams Public Library3172-56.94%4966-25.76%
North Brookfield Haston Free Public Library49-55.56%624-75.00%
Northampton Forbes Library16,58627,026-38.63%27,59727,1321.71%
Northborough Free Library2223-4.35%392744.44%
Northfield Dickinson Memorial Library2537-32.43%5423134.78%
Oakham Fobes Memorial Library02-100.00%57-28.57%
Orange North Branch Library13-66.67%110.00%
Orange Wheeler Memorial Library1225-52.00%1653-69.81%
Otis Library67-14.29%121020.00%
Oxford Free Public Library37-57.14%104150.00%
PVPA Library68-25.00%16-83.33%
Palmer Public Library2849-42.86%5961-3.28%
Paxton Richards Memorial Library615-60.00%151315.38%
Pepperell Lawrence Library823-65.22%272412.50%
Peru Library01-100.00%40inf%
Petersham Memorial Library26-66.67%1111,000.00%
Phillipston Phillips Free Public Library10inf%10inf%
Pittsfield Berkshire Athenaeum76196-61.22%138161-14.29%
Princeton Public Library56-16.67%9650.00%
Richmond Free Public Library917-47.06%1627-40.74%
Rowe Town Library510-50.00%217-88.24%
Russell Public Library05-100.00%03-100.00%
Sandisfield Free Public Library10inf%02-100.00%
Sheffield Bushnell-Sage Library1627-40.74%33330.00%
Shelburne Falls Arms Library46429.52%6925176.00%
Shelburne Free Public Library57-28.57%519-73.68%
Shirley Hazen Memorial Library14-75.00%72250.00%
Shrewsbury Public Library6174-17.57%976549.23%
Shutesbury Public Library2231-29.03%2935-17.14%
South Hadley Public Library82125-34.40%1391380.72%
Southampton Edwards Public Library2340-42.50%494022.50%
Southborough Public Library1926-26.92%231553.33%
Southbridge Jacob Edwards Library910-10.00%13130.00%
Southwick Public Library3661-40.98%5360-11.67%
Spencer Richard Sugden Public Library18-87.50%712-41.67%
Springfield Brightwood Branch13-66.67%31200.00%
Springfield East Forest Park Branch2337-37.84%653491.18%
Springfield East Springfield Branch216-87.50%713-46.15%
Springfield Forest Park Branch513-61.54%17170.00%
Springfield Indian Orchard Branch813-38.46%11922.22%
Springfield Main Library221915.79%3212166.67%
Springfield Mason Square Branch819-57.89%1116-31.25%
Springfield Pine Point Branch04-100.00%07-100.00%
Springfield Sixteen Acres Branch1824-25.00%362733.33%
Sterling Conant Public Library912-25.00%1825-28.00%
Stockbridge Library, Museum & Archives1846-60.87%3742-11.90%
Sturbridge Joshua Hyde Library1521-28.57%282040.00%
Sunderland Public Library3373-54.79%6689-25.84%
Sutton Free Public Library910-10.00%227214.29%
Tolland Public Library00nan%41300.00%
Townsend Public Library1018-44.44%3316106.25%
Turners Falls Library5977-23.38%7177-7.79%
Tyringham Free Public Library00nan%20inf%
Upton Town Library411-63.64%161323.08%
Uxbridge Free Public Library111010.00%1012-16.67%
Wales Public Library45-20.00%102400.00%
Ware Young Mens Library1329-55.17%1419-26.32%
Warren Public Library12120.00%277285.71%
Warwick Free Public Library141040.00%141040.00%
Webster Gladys E Kelly Public Library822-63.64%13128.33%
Wendell Free Library719-63.16%25238.70%
West Boylston Beaman Public Library1117-35.29%191526.67%
West Brookfield Merriam-Gilbert Public Library36-50.00%414-71.43%
West Springfield Public Library4984-41.67%6599-34.34%
West Stockbridge Public Library819-57.89%1014-28.57%
West Warren Public Library110.00%34-25.00%
Westborough Public Library049-100.00%302142.86%
Westfield Athenaeum5195-46.32%1068820.45%
Westhampton Public Library1322-40.91%2029-31.03%
Westminster Forbush Memorial Library131030.00%231291.67%
Whately S. White Dickinson Memorial Library419-78.95%104150.00%
Whitinsville Social Library430-86.67%1324-45.83%
Wilbraham Public Library4770-32.86%897912.66%
Williamsburg Meekins Public Library2839-28.21%4851-5.88%
Williamstown David & Joyce Milne Public Library71110-35.45%1251213.31%
Winchendon Beals Memorial Library712-41.67%614-57.14%
Windsor Free Public Library00nan%110.00%
Worcester Burncoat Street Preparatory School01-100.00%00nan%
Worcester Frances Perkins Branch Library914-35.71%181163.64%
Worcester Great Brook Valley Branch Library30inf%5366.67%
Worcester Library Express Mobile Library12-50.00%40inf%
Worcester Main Library4784-44.05%8492-8.70%
Worcester Tatnuck Magnet School312-75.00%7616.67%
SUBTOTAL19,90932,715-39.14%33,54332,7662.37%
TOTAL19,90932,715-39.14%33,54332,7662.37%