CW MARS

North Adams
Return to Library Menu

Circulation

Circulation by owning library

This includes all circulations and renewals of materials owned by your library given by circulating location.The libraries listed on the left indicate the location where the copies circulated.

updated: 10-20-26 3:59 AM

Current and Previous Month
Fiscal YearCalendar Year
FY2013
FY2014
FY2015
FY2016
FY2017
FY2018
FY2019
FY2020
FY2021
FY2022
FY2023
FY2024
FY2025
FY2026
FY2027
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026

Current and Previous Month Comparisons

North Adams Public Library
Oct 2026Oct 2025ChangeSep 2026Sep 2025Change
AIC Shea Library01-100.00%10inf%
Adams Free Library813-38.46%911-18.18%
Agawam Public Library1543-65.12%342254.55%
Amherst Jones Library4565-30.77%5764-10.94%
Amherst Munson Memorial Library1417-17.65%1622-27.27%
Amherst North Amherst Library413-69.23%914-35.71%
Ashburnham Stevens Memorial Library02-100.00%94125.00%
Ashby Free Public Library10inf%110.00%
Ashfield Belding Memorial Library8560.00%8560.00%
Athol Public Library26-66.67%8560.00%
Auburn Public Library210-80.00%57-28.57%
Ayer Library330.00%220.00%
Barre Woods Memorial Library36-50.00%35-40.00%
Becket Athenaeum24-50.00%52150.00%
Belchertown Clapp Memorial Library1738-55.26%33330.00%
Bellingham Public Library17-85.71%36-50.00%
Berlin Public Library110.00%12-50.00%
Bernardston Cushman Library440.00%27-71.43%
Blackstone Public Library10inf%10inf%
Blandford Porter Memorial Library110.00%5366.67%
Bolton Public Library21100.00%01-100.00%
Boxborough Sargent Memorial Library01-100.00%12-50.00%
Boylston Public Library10inf%110.00%
Brimfield Public Library20inf%00nan%
Brookfield Merrick Public Library00nan%20inf%
Buckland Public Library06-100.00%4333.33%
Charlemont Tyler Memorial Library12-50.00%20inf%
Charlton Public Library220.00%84100.00%
Cheshire Public Library220.00%21100.00%
Chester Hamilton Memorial Library110.00%21100.00%
Chesterfield Public Library23-33.33%50inf%
Chicopee Bookmobile12-50.00%12-50.00%
Chicopee Fairview Library14-75.00%34-25.00%
Chicopee Main Library1841-56.10%342441.67%
Clarksburg Town Library00nan%05-100.00%
Clinton Bigelow Free Public Library41300.00%23-33.33%
Colrain Griswold Memorial Library72250.00%84100.00%
Commonwealth Catalog Library615-60.00%1921-9.52%
Conway Field Memorial Library20inf%16-83.33%
Dalton Free Library38-62.50%1117-35.29%
Deerfield Tilton Library917-47.06%201353.85%
Douglas Simon Fairfield Public Library10inf%110.00%
Dudley Pearle L Crawford Memorial Library04-100.00%126100.00%
East Longmeadow Public Library1549-69.39%3351-35.29%
Easthampton Public Library3257-43.86%56535.66%
Egremont Free Library13-66.67%330.00%
Erving Public Library27-71.43%611-45.45%
Fitchburg Public Library46-33.33%57-28.57%
Florence Lilly Library4256-25.00%625512.73%
GCC Library220.00%31200.00%
Gardner Levi Heywood Memorial Library05-100.00%1011-9.09%
Gaylord Memorial Library24-50.00%24-50.00%
Goshen Free Public Library01-100.00%02-100.00%
Grafton Public Library5366.67%73133.33%
Granby Free Public Library411-63.64%511-54.55%
Granville Public Library01-100.00%51400.00%
Great Barrington Mason Library1030-66.67%2729-6.90%
Great Barrington Ramsdell Library21100.00%330.00%
Greenfield Public Library5880-27.50%1036071.67%
Hadley Public Library813-38.46%1214-14.29%
Hampden Free Public Library35-40.00%69-33.33%
Hancock Taylor Memorial Library01-100.00%00nan%
Hardwick Paige Memorial Library34-25.00%69-33.33%
Harvard Public Library26-66.67%37-57.14%
Hatfield Public Library10666.67%181250.00%
Heath Free Public Library12-50.00%62200.00%
Hinsdale Library07-100.00%20inf%
Holden Gale Free Library5425.00%144250.00%
Holland Public Library16-83.33%25-60.00%
Holyoke Public Library1424-41.67%1619-15.79%
Hopedale Bancroft Memorial Library23-33.33%13-66.67%
Hopkinton Public Library37-57.14%330.00%
Hubbardston Public Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Hudson Public Library69-33.33%68-25.00%
Huntington Public Library14-75.00%24-50.00%
Lancaster Thayer Memorial Library01-100.00%34-25.00%
Lanesborough Public Library02-100.00%01-100.00%
Lee Library Association311-72.73%914-35.71%
Leicester Public Library01-100.00%3250.00%
Lenox Library512-58.33%615-60.00%
Leominster Public Library711-36.36%1011-9.09%
Leverett Library721-66.67%1221-42.86%
Leyden Robertson Memorial Library00nan%40inf%
Longmeadow Richard Salter Storrs Library2851-45.10%4159-30.51%
Ludlow Hubbard Memorial Library421-80.95%11110.00%
Lunenburg Public Library51400.00%550.00%
Marlborough Public Library48-50.00%815-46.67%
Mendon Taft Public Library20inf%30inf%
Middlefield Public Library20inf%02-100.00%
Milford Town Library30inf%3250.00%
Millbury Public Library02-100.00%3250.00%
Millers Falls Library27-71.43%45-20.00%
Millville Free Public Library01-100.00%10inf%
Monson Free Library17-85.71%990.00%
Montague Center Library36-50.00%5425.00%
Monterey Library7540.00%6520.00%
Montgomery Grace Hall Memorial Library10inf%110.00%
New Marlborough Public Library38-62.50%7616.67%
New Salem Public Library24-50.00%6450.00%
North Adams Public Library1,9582,985-34.41%2,9523,218-8.27%
North Brookfield Haston Free Public Library15-80.00%12-50.00%
Northampton Forbes Library65101-35.64%11110011.00%
Northborough Free Library57-28.57%11837.50%
Northfield Dickinson Memorial Library818-55.56%1115-26.67%
Orange Wheeler Memorial Library412-66.67%1416-12.50%
Otis Library02-100.00%19-88.89%
Oxford Free Public Library7475.00%17-85.71%
PVPA Library03-100.00%14-75.00%
Palmer Public Library1722-22.73%311872.22%
Paxton Richards Memorial Library03-100.00%21100.00%
Pepperell Lawrence Library14-75.00%210-80.00%
Peru Library10inf%10inf%
Petersham Memorial Library12-50.00%51400.00%
Pittsfield Berkshire Athenaeum1444-68.18%2431-22.58%
Princeton Public Library10inf%10inf%
Richmond Free Public Library16-83.33%311-72.73%
Rowe Town Library58-37.50%111-90.91%
Russell Public Library00nan%20inf%
Sandisfield Free Public Library01-100.00%00nan%
Sheffield Bushnell-Sage Library513-61.54%69-33.33%
Shelburne Falls Arms Library7540.00%10100.00%
Shelburne Free Public Library110.00%20inf%
Shrewsbury Public Library610-40.00%917-47.06%
Shutesbury Public Library8714.29%122500.00%
South Hadley Public Library2651-49.02%3942-7.14%
Southampton Edwards Public Library522-77.27%1012-16.67%
Southborough Public Library5366.67%62200.00%
Southbridge Jacob Edwards Library01-100.00%14-75.00%
Southwick Public Library619-68.42%1215-20.00%
Spencer Richard Sugden Public Library10inf%20inf%
Springfield Brightwood Branch00nan%03-100.00%
Springfield East Forest Park Branch9812.50%16160.00%
Springfield East Springfield Branch21100.00%23-33.33%
Springfield Forest Park Branch23-33.33%10inf%
Springfield Indian Orchard Branch10inf%110.00%
Springfield Main Library16-83.33%62200.00%
Springfield Mason Square Branch18-87.50%23-33.33%
Springfield Pine Point Branch00nan%20inf%
Springfield Sixteen Acres Branch514-64.29%440.00%
Sterling Conant Public Library3250.00%7475.00%
Stockbridge Library, Museum & Archives311-72.73%1317-23.53%
Sturbridge Joshua Hyde Library45-20.00%45-20.00%
Sunderland Public Library723-69.57%1418-22.22%
Sutton Free Public Library03-100.00%21100.00%
Templeton Boynton Public Library00nan%02-100.00%
Tolland Public Library40inf%21100.00%
Townsend Public Library23-33.33%9580.00%
Turners Falls Library624-75.00%252119.05%
Upton Town Library13-66.67%13-66.67%
Uxbridge Free Public Library12-50.00%220.00%
Wales Public Library21100.00%110.00%
Ware Young Mens Library213-84.62%51400.00%
Warren Public Library34-25.00%660.00%
Warwick Free Public Library440.00%26-66.67%
Webster Gladys E Kelly Public Library010-100.00%39-66.67%
Wendell Free Library37-57.14%27-71.43%
West Boylston Beaman Public Library25-60.00%31200.00%
West Brookfield Merriam-Gilbert Public Library10inf%110.00%
West Springfield Public Library1841-56.10%282321.74%
West Stockbridge Public Library26-66.67%330.00%
Westborough Public Library08-100.00%142600.00%
Westfield Athenaeum2236-38.89%362450.00%
Westhampton Public Library220.00%72250.00%
Westminster Forbush Memorial Library18-87.50%41300.00%
Whately S. White Dickinson Memorial Library23-33.33%62200.00%
Whitinsville Social Library03-100.00%35-40.00%
Wilbraham Public Library1527-44.44%2537-32.43%
Williamsburg Meekins Public Library5366.67%1015-33.33%
Williamstown David & Joyce Milne Public Library1638-57.89%352729.63%
Winchendon Beals Memorial Library15-80.00%13-66.67%
Windsor Free Public Library10inf%10inf%
Worcester Frances Perkins Branch Library23-33.33%28-75.00%
Worcester Goddard School of Science and Technology01-100.00%01-100.00%
Worcester Great Brook Valley Branch Library20inf%00nan%
Worcester Library Express Mobile Library20inf%20inf%
Worcester Main Library146133.33%161060.00%
Worcester Roosevelt School02-100.00%00nan%
TOTAL2,8574,660-38.69%4,5514,818-5.54%