CW MARS

New Marlborough
Return to Library Menu

Circulation

Circulation by owning library

This includes all circulations and renewals of materials owned by your library given by circulating location.The libraries listed on the left indicate the location where the copies circulated.

updated: 10-20-26 3:59 AM

Current and Previous Month
Fiscal YearCalendar Year
FY2013
FY2014
FY2015
FY2016
FY2017
FY2018
FY2019
FY2020
FY2021
FY2022
FY2023
FY2024
FY2025
FY2026
FY2027
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026

Current and Previous Month Comparisons

New Marlborough Public Library
Oct 2026Oct 2025ChangeSep 2026Sep 2025Change
AIC Shea Library10inf%00nan%
Adams Free Library23-33.33%550.00%
Agawam Public Library618-66.67%1014-28.57%
Amherst Jones Library171070.00%1718-5.56%
Amherst Munson Memorial Library38-62.50%4333.33%
Amherst North Amherst Library41300.00%01-100.00%
Ashburnham Stevens Memorial Library01-100.00%00nan%
Ashfield Belding Memorial Library15-80.00%25-60.00%
Athol Public Library10inf%00nan%
Ayer Library00nan%10inf%
Becket Athenaeum01-100.00%03-100.00%
Belchertown Clapp Memorial Library315-80.00%610-40.00%
Bellingham Public Library00nan%50inf%
Berlin Public Library00nan%02-100.00%
Bernardston Cushman Library10inf%110.00%
Blackstone Public Library10inf%10inf%
Blandford Porter Memorial Library110.00%02-100.00%
Bolton Public Library12-50.00%01-100.00%
Boxborough Sargent Memorial Library10inf%10inf%
Boylston Public Library10inf%10inf%
Brimfield Public Library110.00%10inf%
Buckland Public Library02-100.00%02-100.00%
Charlton Public Library06-100.00%06-100.00%
Chester Hamilton Memorial Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Chesterfield Public Library01-100.00%40inf%
Chicopee Bookmobile01-100.00%02-100.00%
Chicopee Fairview Library01-100.00%21100.00%
Chicopee Main Library812-33.33%660.00%
Clarksburg Town Library00nan%02-100.00%
Clinton Bigelow Free Public Library10inf%10inf%
Colrain Griswold Memorial Library45-20.00%52150.00%
Commonwealth Catalog Library12-50.00%01-100.00%
Conway Field Memorial Library20inf%10inf%
Dalton Free Library14-75.00%15-80.00%
Deerfield Tilton Library08-100.00%211-81.82%
Douglas Simon Fairfield Public Library02-100.00%00nan%
Dudley Pearle L Crawford Memorial Library01-100.00%00nan%
East Longmeadow Public Library1116-31.25%191435.71%
Easthampton Public Library519-73.68%1120-45.00%
Erving Public Library21100.00%72250.00%
Fitchburg Public Library00nan%10inf%
Florence Lilly Library151225.00%1524-37.50%
Gardner Levi Heywood Memorial Library12-50.00%30inf%
Goshen Free Public Library02-100.00%01-100.00%
Grafton Public Library10inf%20inf%
Granby Free Public Library15-80.00%23-33.33%
Granville Public Library00nan%10inf%
Great Barrington Mason Library45-20.00%25-60.00%
Great Barrington Ramsdell Library01-100.00%12-50.00%
Greenfield Public Library272317.39%332157.14%
Hadley Public Library68-25.00%93200.00%
Hampden Free Public Library00nan%84100.00%
Hardwick Paige Memorial Library15-80.00%00nan%
Harvard Public Library10inf%10inf%
Hatfield Public Library13-66.67%51400.00%
Heath Free Public Library01-100.00%20inf%
Hinsdale Library04-100.00%21100.00%
Holden Gale Free Library04-100.00%62200.00%
Holland Public Library14-75.00%10inf%
Holyoke Public Library311-72.73%14-75.00%
Hopedale Bancroft Memorial Library00nan%01-100.00%
Hopkinton Public Library20inf%15-80.00%
Hudson Public Library220.00%02-100.00%
Huntington Public Library00nan%20inf%
Lancaster Thayer Memorial Library00nan%02-100.00%
Lanesborough Public Library00nan%10inf%
Lee Library Association21100.00%37-57.14%
Leicester Public Library26-66.67%10inf%
Lenox Library19-88.89%212-83.33%
Leominster Public Library41300.00%4333.33%
Leverett Library521-76.19%317-82.35%
Leyden Robertson Memorial Library10inf%10inf%
Longmeadow Richard Salter Storrs Library1019-47.37%141127.27%
Ludlow Hubbard Memorial Library16-83.33%5366.67%
Lunenburg Public Library02-100.00%220.00%
Marlborough Public Library220.00%10inf%
Milford Town Library00nan%30inf%
Millbury Public Library10inf%21100.00%
Millers Falls Library03-100.00%01-100.00%
Monson Free Library68-25.00%26-66.67%
Montague Center Library10inf%42100.00%
Monterey Library42100.00%6450.00%
New Marlborough Public Library462856-46.03%8658333.84%
New Salem Public Library23-33.33%12-50.00%
North Adams Public Library311-72.73%92350.00%
Northampton Forbes Library2037-45.95%2834-17.65%
Northborough Free Library21100.00%01-100.00%
Northfield Dickinson Memorial Library67-14.29%177142.86%
Oakham Fobes Memorial Library00nan%10inf%
Orange Wheeler Memorial Library10inf%30inf%
Oxford Free Public Library110.00%02-100.00%
PVPA Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Palmer Public Library50inf%511-54.55%
Paxton Richards Memorial Library00nan%10inf%
Pepperell Lawrence Library02-100.00%01-100.00%
Peru Library10inf%10inf%
Petersham Memorial Library10inf%10inf%
Pittsfield Berkshire Athenaeum115-93.33%28-75.00%
Princeton Public Library01-100.00%04-100.00%
Richmond Free Public Library220.00%01-100.00%
Rowe Town Library03-100.00%02-100.00%
Sheffield Bushnell-Sage Library220.00%20inf%
Shelburne Falls Arms Library15-80.00%13-66.67%
Shelburne Free Public Library00nan%110.00%
Shirley Hazen Memorial Library00nan%10inf%
Shrewsbury Public Library4333.33%7540.00%
Shutesbury Public Library45-20.00%03-100.00%
South Hadley Public Library616-62.50%161233.33%
Southampton Edwards Public Library38-62.50%14-75.00%
Southborough Public Library00nan%10inf%
Southbridge Jacob Edwards Library110.00%00nan%
Southwick Public Library42100.00%550.00%
Spencer Richard Sugden Public Library21100.00%00nan%
Springfield East Forest Park Branch51400.00%3250.00%
Springfield Forest Park Branch34-25.00%00nan%
Springfield Main Library31200.00%03-100.00%
Springfield Mason Square Branch01-100.00%220.00%
Springfield Pine Point Branch00nan%02-100.00%
Springfield Sixteen Acres Branch12-50.00%52150.00%
Sterling Conant Public Library31200.00%23-33.33%
Stockbridge Library, Museum & Archives20inf%34-25.00%
Sturbridge Joshua Hyde Library00nan%20inf%
Sunderland Public Library16-83.33%49-55.56%
Sutton Free Public Library110.00%00nan%
Tolland Public Library10inf%00nan%
Turners Falls Library48-50.00%38-62.50%
Upton Town Library110.00%12-50.00%
Uxbridge Free Public Library10inf%10inf%
Wales Public Library20inf%20inf%
Ware Young Mens Library04-100.00%62200.00%
Warwick Free Public Library21100.00%23-33.33%
Wendell Free Library03-100.00%110.00%
West Boylston Beaman Public Library10inf%10inf%
West Brookfield Merriam-Gilbert Public Library00nan%20inf%
West Springfield Public Library410-60.00%880.00%
West Stockbridge Public Library14-75.00%21100.00%
Westborough Public Library00nan%01-100.00%
Westfield Athenaeum34-25.00%550.00%
Westhampton Public Library13-66.67%31200.00%
Westminster Forbush Memorial Library01-100.00%00nan%
Whately S. White Dickinson Memorial Library00nan%23-33.33%
Whitinsville Social Library110.00%10inf%
Wilbraham Public Library1418-22.22%10911.11%
Williamsburg Meekins Public Library12-50.00%46-33.33%
Williamstown David & Joyce Milne Public Library310-70.00%78-12.50%
Winchendon Beals Memorial Library220.00%10inf%
Worcester Frances Perkins Branch Library04-100.00%12-50.00%
Worcester Main Library110.00%13-66.67%
TOTAL7821,397-44.02%1,3201,322-0.15%