CW MARS

Monson
Return to Library Menu

Circulation

Circulation by owning library

This includes all circulations and renewals of materials owned by your library given by circulating location.The libraries listed on the left indicate the location where the copies circulated.

updated: 10-20-26 3:59 AM

Current and Previous Month
Fiscal YearCalendar Year
FY2013
FY2014
FY2015
FY2016
FY2017
FY2018
FY2019
FY2020
FY2021
FY2022
FY2023
FY2024
FY2025
FY2026
FY2027
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026

Current and Previous Month Comparisons

Monson Free Library
Oct 2026Oct 2025ChangeSep 2026Sep 2025Change
Adams Free Library3250.00%5366.67%
Agawam Public Library714-50.00%328300.00%
Amherst Jones Library292516.00%311963.16%
Amherst Munson Memorial Library46-33.33%510-50.00%
Amherst North Amherst Library12-50.00%550.00%
Ashburnham Stevens Memorial Library00nan%23-33.33%
Ashby Free Public Library21100.00%10inf%
Ashfield Belding Memorial Library45-20.00%6520.00%
Athol Public Library31200.00%30inf%
Auburn Public Library10inf%5366.67%
Ayer Library13-66.67%50inf%
Barre Woods Memorial Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Becket Athenaeum01-100.00%04-100.00%
Belchertown Clapp Memorial Library67-14.29%121020.00%
Bellingham Public Library23-33.33%440.00%
Bernardston Cushman Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Blackstone Public Library02-100.00%3250.00%
Blandford Porter Memorial Library220.00%21100.00%
Bolton Public Library110.00%12-50.00%
Boxborough Sargent Memorial Library03-100.00%01-100.00%
Boylston Public Library01-100.00%00nan%
Brimfield Public Library02-100.00%03-100.00%
Brookfield Merrick Public Library00nan%20inf%
Buckland Public Library330.00%30inf%
Charlemont Tyler Memorial Library23-33.33%20inf%
Charlton Public Library00nan%110.00%
Cheshire Public Library01-100.00%52150.00%
Chester Hamilton Memorial Library00nan%10inf%
Chesterfield Public Library03-100.00%02-100.00%
Chicopee Bookmobile01-100.00%01-100.00%
Chicopee Fairview Library15-80.00%41300.00%
Chicopee Main Library1014-28.57%17166.25%
Clarksburg Town Library00nan%10inf%
Clinton Bigelow Free Public Library02-100.00%00nan%
Colrain Griswold Memorial Library28-75.00%413-69.23%
Commonwealth Catalog Library16-83.33%9650.00%
Conway Field Memorial Library10inf%10inf%
Dalton Free Library12-50.00%440.00%
Deerfield Tilton Library57-28.57%611-45.45%
Douglas Simon Fairfield Public Library25-60.00%30inf%
Dudley Pearle L Crawford Memorial Library110.00%110.00%
East Longmeadow Public Library1416-12.50%2025-20.00%
Easthampton Public Library2130-30.00%1730-43.33%
Egremont Free Library10inf%02-100.00%
Erving Public Library37-57.14%550.00%
Fitchburg Public Library10inf%90inf%
Florence Lilly Library1925-24.00%18180.00%
GCC Library30inf%10inf%
Gardner Levi Heywood Memorial Library31200.00%30inf%
Gaylord Memorial Library21100.00%00nan%
Goshen Free Public Library10inf%10inf%
Grafton Public Library23-33.33%51400.00%
Granby Free Public Library5425.00%1111,000.00%
Granville Public Library20inf%02-100.00%
Great Barrington Mason Library49-55.56%13128.33%
Great Barrington Ramsdell Library13-66.67%12-50.00%
Greenfield Public Library23230.00%402466.67%
Hadley Public Library6520.00%146133.33%
Hampden Free Public Library210-80.00%70inf%
Hardwick Paige Memorial Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Harvard Public Library14-75.00%14-75.00%
Hatfield Public Library31200.00%24-50.00%
Heath Free Public Library3250.00%3250.00%
Hinsdale Library20inf%42100.00%
Holden Gale Free Library20inf%62200.00%
Holland Public Library20inf%10inf%
Holyoke Public Library1114-21.43%9728.57%
Hopedale Bancroft Memorial Library02-100.00%01-100.00%
Hopkinton Public Library12-50.00%110.00%
Hudson Public Library550.00%440.00%
Lancaster Thayer Memorial Library10inf%00nan%
Lee Library Association5425.00%5366.67%
Leicester Public Library01-100.00%00nan%
Lenox Library57-28.57%37-57.14%
Leominster Public Library05-100.00%3250.00%
Leverett Library115-93.33%57-28.57%
Longmeadow Richard Salter Storrs Library1232-62.50%20200.00%
Ludlow Hubbard Memorial Library415-73.33%316-81.25%
Lunenburg Public Library10inf%01-100.00%
Marlborough Public Library220.00%26-66.67%
Middlefield Public Library220.00%00nan%
Milford Town Library00nan%12-50.00%
Millbury Public Library13-66.67%10inf%
Millers Falls Library220.00%23-33.33%
Millville Free Public Library02-100.00%10inf%
Monson Free Library8691,671-48.00%1,6901,6830.42%
Montague Center Library15-80.00%07-100.00%
Monterey Library46-33.33%30inf%
Montgomery Grace Hall Memorial Library00nan%10inf%
New Marlborough Public Library31200.00%31200.00%
New Salem Public Library12-50.00%3250.00%
North Adams Public Library318-83.33%121020.00%
North Brookfield Haston Free Public Library00nan%02-100.00%
Northampton Forbes Library2037-45.95%37348.82%
Northborough Free Library440.00%31200.00%
Northfield Dickinson Memorial Library59-44.44%90inf%
Orange Wheeler Memorial Library02-100.00%36-50.00%
Otis Library12-50.00%02-100.00%
Oxford Free Public Library10inf%30inf%
PVPA Library01-100.00%21100.00%
Palmer Public Library68-25.00%13944.44%
Paxton Richards Memorial Library21100.00%12-50.00%
Pepperell Lawrence Library110.00%45-20.00%
Petersham Memorial Library01-100.00%00nan%
Phillipston Phillips Free Public Library00nan%20inf%
Pittsfield Berkshire Athenaeum1924-20.83%1720-15.00%
Princeton Public Library10inf%13-66.67%
Richmond Free Public Library01-100.00%012-100.00%
Rowe Town Library12-50.00%20inf%
Russell Public Library00nan%110.00%
Sandisfield Free Public Library03-100.00%00nan%
Sheffield Bushnell-Sage Library42100.00%4333.33%
Shelburne Falls Arms Library57-28.57%89-11.11%
Shelburne Free Public Library01-100.00%00nan%
Shirley Hazen Memorial Library02-100.00%00nan%
Shrewsbury Public Library8633.33%10825.00%
Shutesbury Public Library3250.00%5366.67%
South Hadley Public Library1429-51.72%1924-20.83%
Southampton Edwards Public Library38-62.50%47-42.86%
Southborough Public Library01-100.00%40inf%
Southbridge Jacob Edwards Library01-100.00%02-100.00%
Southwick Public Library514-64.29%710-30.00%
Spencer Richard Sugden Public Library01-100.00%00nan%
Springfield East Forest Park Branch8560.00%412-66.67%
Springfield East Springfield Branch01-100.00%01-100.00%
Springfield Forest Park Branch110.00%110.00%
Springfield Indian Orchard Branch00nan%10inf%
Springfield Main Library23-33.33%440.00%
Springfield Mason Square Branch06-100.00%02-100.00%
Springfield Sixteen Acres Branch46-33.33%4333.33%
Sterling Conant Public Library30inf%440.00%
Stockbridge Library, Museum & Archives24-50.00%5425.00%
Sturbridge Joshua Hyde Library29-77.78%30inf%
Sunderland Public Library10825.00%259177.78%
Sutton Free Public Library00nan%110.00%
Templeton Boynton Public Library00nan%01-100.00%
Townsend Public Library12-50.00%81700.00%
Turners Falls Library68-25.00%8560.00%
Upton Town Library06-100.00%02-100.00%
Wales Public Library00nan%14-75.00%
Ware Young Mens Library440.00%72250.00%
Warren Public Library00nan%01-100.00%
Warwick Free Public Library12-50.00%01-100.00%
Wendell Free Library14-75.00%34-25.00%
West Boylston Beaman Public Library13-66.67%10inf%
West Brookfield Merriam-Gilbert Public Library21100.00%00nan%
West Springfield Public Library17170.00%231921.05%
West Stockbridge Public Library10inf%41300.00%
Westborough Public Library00nan%02-100.00%
Westfield Athenaeum141127.27%8714.29%
Westhampton Public Library4333.33%550.00%
Westminster Forbush Memorial Library15-80.00%02-100.00%
Whately S. White Dickinson Memorial Library02-100.00%20inf%
Whitinsville Social Library04-100.00%02-100.00%
Wilbraham Public Library921-57.14%191346.15%
Williamsburg Meekins Public Library550.00%413-69.23%
Williamstown David & Joyce Milne Public Library990.00%178112.50%
Winchendon Beals Memorial Library110.00%12-50.00%
Windsor Free Public Library02-100.00%00nan%
Worcester Frances Perkins Branch Library10inf%13-66.67%
Worcester Goddard School of Science and Technology00nan%01-100.00%
Worcester Library Express Mobile Library20inf%10inf%
Worcester Main Library27-71.43%5366.67%
Worcester Tatnuck Magnet School00nan%01-100.00%
TOTAL1,3722,435-43.66%2,4692,3773.87%