CW MARS

Ludlow
Return to Library Menu

Circulation

Circulation by owning library

This includes all circulations and renewals of materials owned by your library given by circulating location.The libraries listed on the left indicate the location where the copies circulated.

updated: 10-20-26 3:59 AM

Current and Previous Month
Fiscal YearCalendar Year
FY2013
FY2014
FY2015
FY2016
FY2017
FY2018
FY2019
FY2020
FY2021
FY2022
FY2023
FY2024
FY2025
FY2026
FY2027
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026

Current and Previous Month Comparisons

Ludlow Hubbard Memorial Library
Oct 2026Oct 2025ChangeSep 2026Sep 2025Change
AIC Shea Library03-100.00%00nan%
Adams Free Library171330.77%990.00%
Agawam Public Library2236-38.89%3345-26.67%
Amherst Jones Library3259-45.76%665422.22%
Amherst Munson Memorial Library1017-41.18%15150.00%
Amherst North Amherst Library78-12.50%8633.33%
Ashburnham Stevens Memorial Library02-100.00%92350.00%
Ashby Free Public Library110.00%110.00%
Ashfield Belding Memorial Library1016-37.50%9650.00%
Athol Public Library21100.00%61500.00%
Auburn Public Library710-30.00%114175.00%
Ayer Library00nan%82300.00%
Barre Woods Memorial Library27-71.43%7616.67%
Becket Athenaeum37-57.14%7540.00%
Belchertown Clapp Memorial Library938-76.32%1824-25.00%
Bellingham Public Library19-88.89%6450.00%
Berlin Public Library31200.00%220.00%
Bernardston Cushman Library02-100.00%59-44.44%
Blackstone Public Library12-50.00%24-50.00%
Blandford Porter Memorial Library01-100.00%34-25.00%
Bolton Public Library4333.33%45-20.00%
Boxborough Sargent Memorial Library30inf%7616.67%
Boylston Public Library21100.00%31200.00%
Brimfield Public Library00nan%10inf%
Brookfield Merrick Public Library20inf%20inf%
Buckland Public Library8714.29%770.00%
Charlemont Tyler Memorial Library00nan%110.00%
Charlton Public Library36-50.00%84100.00%
Cheshire Public Library18-87.50%18-87.50%
Chester Hamilton Memorial Library10inf%41300.00%
Chesterfield Public Library40inf%5366.67%
Chicopee Bookmobile330.00%440.00%
Chicopee Fairview Library220.00%52150.00%
Chicopee Main Library2239-43.59%463339.39%
Clarksburg Town Library21100.00%01-100.00%
Clinton Bigelow Free Public Library13-66.67%7540.00%
Colrain Griswold Memorial Library510-50.00%57-28.57%
Commonwealth Catalog Library1118-38.89%2223-4.35%
Conway Field Memorial Library02-100.00%10inf%
Dalton Free Library912-25.00%8560.00%
Deerfield Tilton Library1417-17.65%271942.11%
Douglas Simon Fairfield Public Library15-80.00%23-33.33%
Dudley Pearle L Crawford Memorial Library25-60.00%550.00%
East Longmeadow Public Library2345-48.89%453336.36%
Easthampton Public Library3345-26.67%493732.43%
Egremont Free Library12-50.00%42100.00%
Erving Public Library13862.50%770.00%
Fitchburg Public Library19-88.89%610-40.00%
Florence Lilly Library4854-11.11%684744.68%
Gardner Levi Heywood Memorial Library210-80.00%47-42.86%
Gaylord Memorial Library12-50.00%13-66.67%
Goshen Free Public Library23-33.33%13-66.67%
Grafton Public Library68-25.00%210inf%
Granby Free Public Library1018-44.44%1920-5.00%
Granville Public Library00nan%04-100.00%
Great Barrington Mason Library1117-35.29%2526-3.85%
Great Barrington Ramsdell Library41300.00%41300.00%
Greenfield Public Library4658-20.69%826330.16%
Hadley Public Library1117-35.29%912-25.00%
Hampden Free Public Library37-57.14%84100.00%
Hardwick Paige Memorial Library15-80.00%110-90.00%
Harvard Public Library25-60.00%512-58.33%
Hatfield Public Library912-25.00%10100.00%
Heath Free Public Library63100.00%120inf%
Hinsdale Library220.00%01-100.00%
Holden Gale Free Library012-100.00%814-42.86%
Holland Public Library110-90.00%550.00%
Holyoke Public Library917-47.06%311693.75%
Hopedale Bancroft Memorial Library13-66.67%01-100.00%
Hopkinton Public Library550.00%7616.67%
Hubbardston Public Library10inf%21100.00%
Hudson Public Library69-33.33%47-42.86%
Huntington Public Library00nan%04-100.00%
Lancaster Thayer Memorial Library220.00%12-50.00%
Lanesborough Public Library110.00%110.00%
Lee Library Association126100.00%713-46.15%
Leicester Public Library24-50.00%550.00%
Lenox Library1221-42.86%1416-12.50%
Leominster Public Library10742.86%201353.85%
Leverett Library617-64.71%1214-14.29%
Leyden Robertson Memorial Library10inf%10inf%
Longmeadow Richard Salter Storrs Library2738-28.95%503638.89%
Ludlow Hubbard Memorial Library2,8884,845-40.39%4,9934,9640.58%
Lunenburg Public Library63100.00%73133.33%
MWCC Library01-100.00%00nan%
Marlborough Public Library35-40.00%141127.27%
Mendon Taft Public Library00nan%23-33.33%
Milford Town Library17-85.71%56-16.67%
Millbury Public Library36-50.00%50inf%
Millers Falls Library14-75.00%25-60.00%
Millville Free Public Library00nan%01-100.00%
Monson Free Library8714.29%1116-31.25%
Montague Center Library213-84.62%28-75.00%
Monterey Library78-12.50%131118.18%
Montgomery Grace Hall Memorial Library00nan%02-100.00%
New Braintree Leroy Pollard Memorial Library10inf%00nan%
New Marlborough Public Library37-57.14%47-42.86%
New Salem Public Library00nan%05-100.00%
North Adams Public Library425-84.00%1618-11.11%
North Brookfield Haston Free Public Library02-100.00%03-100.00%
Northampton Forbes Library5286-39.53%1169620.83%
Northborough Free Library10911.11%910-10.00%
Northfield Dickinson Memorial Library1011-9.09%201181.82%
Oakham Fobes Memorial Library21100.00%13-66.67%
Orange Wheeler Memorial Library412-66.67%8633.33%
Otis Library330.00%73133.33%
Oxford Free Public Library24-50.00%05-100.00%
PVPA Library34-25.00%110.00%
Palmer Public Library1425-44.00%251838.89%
Paxton Richards Memorial Library02-100.00%03-100.00%
Pepperell Lawrence Library16-83.33%39-66.67%
Petersham Memorial Library110.00%4333.33%
Pittsfield Berkshire Athenaeum1649-67.35%43407.50%
Princeton Public Library03-100.00%00nan%
Richmond Free Public Library17-85.71%4333.33%
Rowe Town Library23-33.33%310-70.00%
Russell Public Library10inf%21100.00%
Sandisfield Free Public Library13-66.67%10inf%
Sheffield Bushnell-Sage Library418-77.78%115120.00%
Shelburne Falls Arms Library612-50.00%2011,900.00%
Shelburne Free Public Library01-100.00%20inf%
Shirley Hazen Memorial Library110.00%20inf%
Shrewsbury Public Library721-66.67%352075.00%
Shutesbury Public Library57-28.57%146133.33%
South Hadley Public Library533265.63%514027.50%
Southampton Edwards Public Library990.00%616-62.50%
Southborough Public Library3250.00%6450.00%
Southbridge Jacob Edwards Library12-50.00%92350.00%
Southwick Public Library1119-42.11%231735.29%
Spencer Richard Sugden Public Library00nan%02-100.00%
Springfield Brightwood Branch01-100.00%21100.00%
Springfield East Forest Park Branch510-50.00%115120.00%
Springfield East Springfield Branch12-50.00%25-60.00%
Springfield Forest Park Branch8560.00%47-42.86%
Springfield Indian Orchard Branch110.00%110.00%
Springfield Main Library58-37.50%100inf%
Springfield Mason Square Branch28-75.00%45-20.00%
Springfield Pine Point Branch00nan%50inf%
Springfield Sixteen Acres Branch710-30.00%176183.33%
Sterling Conant Public Library23-33.33%35-40.00%
Stockbridge Library, Museum & Archives38-62.50%511-54.55%
Sturbridge Joshua Hyde Library59-44.44%79-22.22%
Sunderland Public Library1219-36.84%222010.00%
Sutton Free Public Library26-66.67%440.00%
Tolland Public Library00nan%10inf%
Townsend Public Library62200.00%35-40.00%
Turners Falls Library1334-61.76%2611136.36%
Tyringham Free Public Library10inf%20inf%
Upton Town Library25-60.00%12-50.00%
Uxbridge Free Public Library01-100.00%23-33.33%
Wales Public Library20inf%20inf%
Ware Young Mens Library16-83.33%41300.00%
Warren Public Library23-33.33%110.00%
Warwick Free Public Library21100.00%42100.00%
Webster Gladys E Kelly Public Library23-33.33%5425.00%
Wendell Free Library82300.00%21100.00%
West Boylston Beaman Public Library02-100.00%20inf%
West Brookfield Merriam-Gilbert Public Library01-100.00%3250.00%
West Springfield Public Library1830-40.00%1838-52.63%
West Stockbridge Public Library510-50.00%94125.00%
West Warren Public Library02-100.00%21100.00%
Westborough Public Library05-100.00%310-70.00%
Westfield Athenaeum1639-58.97%2636-27.78%
Westhampton Public Library4333.33%68-25.00%
Westminster Forbush Memorial Library121-95.24%219-89.47%
Whately S. White Dickinson Memorial Library31200.00%81700.00%
Whitinsville Social Library311-72.73%57-28.57%
Wilbraham Public Library2337-37.84%463148.39%
Williamsburg Meekins Public Library69-33.33%711-36.36%
Williamstown David & Joyce Milne Public Library1127-59.26%2233-33.33%
Winchendon Beals Memorial Library03-100.00%23-33.33%
Windsor Free Public Library00nan%20inf%
Worcester Frances Perkins Branch Library31200.00%660.00%
Worcester Goddard School of Science and Technology02-100.00%00nan%
Worcester Great Brook Valley Branch Library00nan%220.00%
Worcester Library Express Mobile Library12-50.00%220.00%
Worcester Main Library911-18.18%191346.15%
Worcester Tatnuck Magnet School02-100.00%330.00%
TOTAL3,9036,510-40.05%6,7946,5493.74%