CW MARS

Longmeadow
Return to Library Menu

Circulation

Circulation by owning library

This includes all circulations and renewals of materials owned by your library given by circulating location.The libraries listed on the left indicate the location where the copies circulated.

updated: 10-20-26 3:59 AM

Current and Previous Month
Fiscal YearCalendar Year
FY2013
FY2014
FY2015
FY2016
FY2017
FY2018
FY2019
FY2020
FY2021
FY2022
FY2023
FY2024
FY2025
FY2026
FY2027
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026

Current and Previous Month Comparisons

Longmeadow Richard Salter Storrs Library
Oct 2026Oct 2025ChangeSep 2026Sep 2025Change
AIC Shea Library01-100.00%02-100.00%
Adams Free Library10100.00%115120.00%
Agawam Public Library1118-38.89%1113-15.38%
Amherst Jones Library2967-56.72%5267-22.39%
Amherst Munson Memorial Library1318-27.78%1121-47.62%
Amherst North Amherst Library1012-16.67%174325.00%
Ashburnham Stevens Memorial Library42100.00%21100.00%
Ashby Free Public Library05-100.00%01-100.00%
Ashfield Belding Memorial Library113-92.31%9580.00%
Athol Public Library21100.00%31200.00%
Auburn Public Library51400.00%67-14.29%
Ayer Library25-60.00%330.00%
Barre Woods Memorial Library02-100.00%110.00%
Becket Athenaeum34-25.00%23-33.33%
Belchertown Clapp Memorial Library1015-33.33%271668.75%
Bellingham Public Library12-50.00%40inf%
Berlin Public Library01-100.00%14-75.00%
Bernardston Cushman Library23-33.33%26-66.67%
Blackstone Public Library01-100.00%110.00%
Blandford Porter Memorial Library110.00%13-66.67%
Bolton Public Library3250.00%4333.33%
Boxborough Sargent Memorial Library12-50.00%23-33.33%
Boylston Public Library02-100.00%20inf%
Brimfield Public Library02-100.00%12-50.00%
Brookfield Merrick Public Library21100.00%12-50.00%
Buckland Public Library50inf%41300.00%
Charlemont Tyler Memorial Library10inf%30inf%
Charlton Public Library220.00%16-83.33%
Cheshire Public Library15-80.00%23-33.33%
Chester Hamilton Memorial Library12-50.00%10inf%
Chesterfield Public Library03-100.00%31200.00%
Chicopee Bookmobile05-100.00%23-33.33%
Chicopee Fairview Library15-80.00%94125.00%
Chicopee Main Library2034-41.18%322623.08%
Clarksburg Town Library13-66.67%03-100.00%
Clinton Bigelow Free Public Library03-100.00%50inf%
Colrain Griswold Memorial Library213-84.62%1112-8.33%
Commonwealth Catalog Library814-42.86%6450.00%
Conway Field Memorial Library23-33.33%37-57.14%
Dalton Free Library213-84.62%812-33.33%
Deerfield Tilton Library1227-55.56%15150.00%
Douglas Simon Fairfield Public Library20inf%00nan%
Dudley Pearle L Crawford Memorial Library36-50.00%8633.33%
East Brookfield Public Library01-100.00%110.00%
East Longmeadow Public Library2443-44.19%42412.44%
Easthampton Public Library1341-68.29%3758-36.21%
Egremont Free Library15-80.00%42100.00%
Erving Public Library8633.33%9580.00%
Fitchburg Public Library330.00%41300.00%
Florence Lilly Library3061-50.82%544520.00%
Florida Public Library00nan%20inf%
GCC Library12-50.00%110.00%
Gardner Levi Heywood Memorial Library12-50.00%18-87.50%
Gaylord Memorial Library16-83.33%05-100.00%
Goshen Free Public Library10inf%10inf%
Grafton Public Library315-80.00%8633.33%
Granby Free Public Library513-61.54%11110.00%
Granville Public Library220.00%31200.00%
Great Barrington Mason Library1531-51.61%3032-6.25%
Great Barrington Ramsdell Library14-75.00%15-80.00%
Greenfield Public Library4482-46.34%6485-24.71%
Hadley Public Library1631-48.39%181612.50%
Hampden Free Public Library310-70.00%84100.00%
Hardwick Paige Memorial Library312-75.00%52150.00%
Harvard Public Library17-85.71%7475.00%
Hatfield Public Library49-55.56%1012-16.67%
Heath Free Public Library440.00%6520.00%
Hinsdale Library02-100.00%10inf%
Holden Gale Free Library6450.00%7616.67%
Holland Public Library330.00%3250.00%
Holyoke Public Library424-83.33%1221-42.86%
Hopedale Bancroft Memorial Library01-100.00%02-100.00%
Hopkinton Public Library21100.00%49-55.56%
Hubbardston Public Library10inf%110.00%
Hudson Public Library27-71.43%49-55.56%
Huntington Public Library110.00%110.00%
Lancaster Thayer Memorial Library13-66.67%61500.00%
Lanesborough Public Library330.00%24-50.00%
Lee Library Association612-50.00%49-55.56%
Leicester Public Library110.00%35-40.00%
Lenox Library721-66.67%1417-17.65%
Leominster Public Library36-50.00%9650.00%
Leverett Library520-75.00%819-57.89%
Leyden Robertson Memorial Library10inf%24-50.00%
Longmeadow Richard Salter Storrs Library4,5077,926-43.14%7,4528,129-8.33%
Ludlow Hubbard Memorial Library913-30.77%241384.62%
Lunenburg Public Library330.00%60inf%
Marlborough Public Library37-57.14%12119.09%
Mendon Taft Public Library01-100.00%02-100.00%
Middlefield Public Library00nan%04-100.00%
Milford Town Library3250.00%440.00%
Millbury Public Library13-66.67%01-100.00%
Millers Falls Library21100.00%01-100.00%
Monson Free Library59-44.44%911-18.18%
Montague Center Library56-16.67%910-10.00%
Monterey Library316-81.25%49-55.56%
Montgomery Grace Hall Memorial Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
New Braintree Leroy Pollard Memorial Library00nan%10inf%
New Marlborough Public Library220.00%330.00%
New Salem Public Library35-40.00%770.00%
North Adams Public Library516-68.75%14137.69%
North Brookfield Haston Free Public Library12-50.00%4333.33%
Northampton Forbes Library61101-39.60%80800.00%
Northborough Free Library111-90.91%08-100.00%
Northfield Dickinson Memorial Library12933.33%201353.85%
Orange Wheeler Memorial Library3250.00%213-84.62%
Otis Library04-100.00%45-20.00%
Oxford Free Public Library03-100.00%220.00%
PVPA Library04-100.00%26-66.67%
Palmer Public Library627-77.78%2210120.00%
Paxton Richards Memorial Library20inf%60inf%
Pepperell Lawrence Library23-33.33%52150.00%
Peru Library00nan%01-100.00%
Phillipston Phillips Free Public Library00nan%20inf%
Pittsfield Berkshire Athenaeum1632-50.00%2629-10.34%
Princeton Public Library00nan%10inf%
Richmond Free Public Library58-37.50%102400.00%
Rowe Town Library113-92.31%313-76.92%
Russell Public Library00nan%30inf%
Sandisfield Free Public Library00nan%110.00%
Sheffield Bushnell-Sage Library1013-23.08%125140.00%
Shelburne Falls Arms Library56-16.67%83166.67%
Shelburne Free Public Library01-100.00%10inf%
Shirley Hazen Memorial Library02-100.00%23-33.33%
Shrewsbury Public Library715-53.33%181163.64%
Shutesbury Public Library49-55.56%8714.29%
South Hadley Public Library1939-51.28%38380.00%
Southampton Edwards Public Library812-33.33%171421.43%
Southborough Public Library550.00%60inf%
Southbridge Jacob Edwards Library01-100.00%00nan%
Southwick Public Library1013-23.08%814-42.86%
Spencer Richard Sugden Public Library10inf%00nan%
Springfield East Forest Park Branch816-50.00%141040.00%
Springfield East Springfield Branch30inf%330.00%
Springfield Forest Park Branch30inf%5366.67%
Springfield Indian Orchard Branch14-75.00%3250.00%
Springfield Main Library35-40.00%550.00%
Springfield Mason Square Branch03-100.00%12-50.00%
Springfield Pine Point Branch01-100.00%01-100.00%
Springfield Sixteen Acres Branch51400.00%46-33.33%
Sterling Conant Public Library7475.00%70inf%
Stockbridge Library, Museum & Archives612-50.00%1015-33.33%
Sturbridge Joshua Hyde Library83166.67%10100.00%
Sunderland Public Library619-68.42%16156.67%
Sutton Free Public Library30inf%50inf%
Townsend Public Library12-50.00%25-60.00%
Turners Falls Library818-55.56%2226-15.38%
Tyringham Free Public Library00nan%20inf%
Upton Town Library04-100.00%03-100.00%
Uxbridge Free Public Library14-75.00%02-100.00%
Wales Public Library05-100.00%27-71.43%
Ware Young Mens Library310-70.00%78-12.50%
Warwick Free Public Library15-80.00%30inf%
Webster Gladys E Kelly Public Library25-60.00%42100.00%
Wendell Free Library59-44.44%8560.00%
West Boylston Beaman Public Library110.00%13-66.67%
West Brookfield Merriam-Gilbert Public Library110.00%110.00%
West Springfield Public Library1732-46.88%1728-39.29%
West Stockbridge Public Library18-87.50%45-20.00%
West Warren Public Library110.00%30inf%
Westborough Public Library04-100.00%916-43.75%
Westfield Athenaeum16156.67%392462.50%
Westhampton Public Library24-50.00%810-20.00%
Westminster Forbush Memorial Library23-33.33%31200.00%
Whately S. White Dickinson Memorial Library10inf%71600.00%
Whitinsville Social Library42100.00%49-55.56%
Wilbraham Public Library2233-33.33%2731-12.90%
Williamsburg Meekins Public Library111-90.91%810-20.00%
Williamstown David & Joyce Milne Public Library1331-58.06%332626.92%
Winchendon Beals Memorial Library03-100.00%02-100.00%
Windsor Free Public Library02-100.00%00nan%
Worcester Frances Perkins Branch Library12-50.00%28-75.00%
Worcester Great Brook Valley Branch Library00nan%02-100.00%
Worcester Library Express Mobile Library20inf%00nan%
Worcester Main Library313-76.92%9650.00%
Worcester Tatnuck Magnet School12-50.00%01-100.00%
TOTAL5,2969,472-44.09%8,8599,559-7.32%