CW MARS

Lenox
Return to Library Menu

Circulation

Circulation by owning library

This includes all circulations and renewals of materials owned by your library given by circulating location.The libraries listed on the left indicate the location where the copies circulated.

updated: 10-20-26 3:59 AM

Current and Previous Month
Fiscal YearCalendar Year
FY2013
FY2014
FY2015
FY2016
FY2017
FY2018
FY2019
FY2020
FY2021
FY2022
FY2023
FY2024
FY2025
FY2026
FY2027
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026

Current and Previous Month Comparisons

Lenox Library
Oct 2026Oct 2025ChangeSep 2026Sep 2025Change
AIC Shea Library00nan%01-100.00%
Adams Free Library614-57.14%10911.11%
Agawam Public Library1920-5.00%21205.00%
Amherst Jones Library3370-52.86%7781-4.94%
Amherst Munson Memorial Library921-57.14%1617-5.88%
Amherst North Amherst Library213-84.62%711-36.36%
Ashburnham Stevens Memorial Library16-83.33%14-75.00%
Ashby Free Public Library00nan%14-75.00%
Ashfield Belding Memorial Library711-36.36%13862.50%
Athol Public Library12-50.00%16-83.33%
Auburn Public Library38-62.50%15-80.00%
Ayer Library13-66.67%10inf%
Barre Woods Memorial Library48-50.00%13-66.67%
Becket Athenaeum26-66.67%57-28.57%
Belchertown Clapp Memorial Library2127-22.22%332532.00%
Bellingham Public Library41300.00%24-50.00%
Berlin Public Library110.00%3250.00%
Bernardston Cushman Library63100.00%10742.86%
Blackstone Public Library02-100.00%21100.00%
Blandford Porter Memorial Library03-100.00%4333.33%
Bolton Public Library15-80.00%20inf%
Boxborough Sargent Memorial Library01-100.00%23-33.33%
Boylston Public Library21100.00%20inf%
Brimfield Public Library03-100.00%110.00%
Brookfield Merrick Public Library00nan%13-66.67%
Buckland Public Library51400.00%56-16.67%
Charlemont Tyler Memorial Library00nan%12-50.00%
Charlton Public Library13-66.67%52150.00%
Cheshire Public Library13-66.67%24-50.00%
Chester Hamilton Memorial Library10inf%01-100.00%
Chesterfield Public Library26-66.67%31200.00%
Chicopee Bookmobile04-100.00%330.00%
Chicopee Fairview Library04-100.00%330.00%
Chicopee Main Library1727-37.04%361989.47%
Clarksburg Town Library21100.00%31200.00%
Clinton Bigelow Free Public Library5425.00%4333.33%
Colrain Griswold Memorial Library610-40.00%142600.00%
Commonwealth Catalog Library1027-62.96%241833.33%
Conway Field Memorial Library27-71.43%23-33.33%
Dalton Free Library716-56.25%161145.45%
Deerfield Tilton Library814-42.86%827-70.37%
Douglas Simon Fairfield Public Library00nan%20inf%
Dudley Pearle L Crawford Memorial Library01-100.00%14-75.00%
East Brookfield Public Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
East Longmeadow Public Library2227-18.52%493732.43%
Easthampton Public Library3146-32.61%604436.36%
Egremont Free Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Erving Public Library410-60.00%111010.00%
Fitchburg Public Library15-80.00%5366.67%
Florence Lilly Library3865-41.54%6168-10.29%
GCC Library01-100.00%03-100.00%
Gardner Levi Heywood Memorial Library13-66.67%47-42.86%
Gaylord Memorial Library04-100.00%21100.00%
Grafton Public Library210-80.00%7616.67%
Granby Free Public Library49-55.56%12850.00%
Granville Public Library110.00%110.00%
Great Barrington Mason Library1418-22.22%28273.70%
Great Barrington Ramsdell Library34-25.00%3250.00%
Greenfield Public Library5472-25.00%976842.65%
Hadley Public Library820-60.00%17170.00%
Hampden Free Public Library34-25.00%8714.29%
Hardwick Paige Memorial Library110.00%13-66.67%
Harvard Public Library04-100.00%112-91.67%
Hatfield Public Library410-60.00%13944.44%
Heath Free Public Library27-71.43%63100.00%
Hinsdale Library08-100.00%00nan%
Holden Gale Free Library880.00%131118.18%
Holland Public Library23-33.33%49-55.56%
Holyoke Public Library1015-33.33%181428.57%
Hopedale Bancroft Memorial Library12-50.00%12-50.00%
Hopkinton Public Library36-50.00%3250.00%
Hudson Public Library39-66.67%8714.29%
Huntington Public Library00nan%02-100.00%
Lancaster Thayer Memorial Library27-71.43%35-40.00%
Lanesborough Public Library01-100.00%23-33.33%
Lee Library Association1014-28.57%13785.71%
Leicester Public Library16-83.33%18-87.50%
Lenox Library2,1743,841-43.40%3,9643,6977.22%
Leominster Public Library29-77.78%221457.14%
Leverett Library1223-47.83%2410140.00%
Leyden Robertson Memorial Library220.00%10inf%
Longmeadow Richard Salter Storrs Library2744-38.64%3555-36.36%
Ludlow Hubbard Memorial Library161323.08%810-20.00%
Lunenburg Public Library24-50.00%16-83.33%
Marlborough Public Library550.00%161060.00%
Mendon Taft Public Library00nan%02-100.00%
Milford Town Library03-100.00%6520.00%
Millbury Public Library72250.00%102400.00%
Millers Falls Library02-100.00%13-66.67%
Monson Free Library59-44.44%612-50.00%
Montague Center Library6520.00%79-22.22%
Monterey Library7616.67%1021-52.38%
Montgomery Grace Hall Memorial Library01-100.00%00nan%
New Marlborough Public Library07-100.00%511-54.55%
New Salem Public Library24-50.00%6450.00%
North Adams Public Library147100.00%1021-52.38%
North Brookfield Haston Free Public Library110.00%21100.00%
Northampton Forbes Library56114-50.88%75114-34.21%
Northborough Free Library770.00%141040.00%
Northfield Dickinson Memorial Library421-80.95%412-66.67%
Oakham Fobes Memorial Library10inf%10inf%
Orange Wheeler Memorial Library6450.00%57-28.57%
Otis Library12-50.00%68-25.00%
Oxford Free Public Library01-100.00%21100.00%
PVPA Library62200.00%79-22.22%
Palmer Public Library181338.46%262123.81%
Paxton Richards Memorial Library12-50.00%24-50.00%
Pepperell Lawrence Library04-100.00%27-71.43%
Petersham Memorial Library20inf%10inf%
Pittsfield Berkshire Athenaeum1631-48.39%2638-31.58%
Princeton Public Library220.00%3250.00%
Richmond Free Public Library78-12.50%1121-47.62%
Rowe Town Library04-100.00%16-83.33%
Russell Public Library00nan%01-100.00%
Sheffield Bushnell-Sage Library911-18.18%10825.00%
Shelburne Falls Arms Library711-36.36%131030.00%
Shelburne Free Public Library12-50.00%10inf%
Shirley Hazen Memorial Library13-66.67%02-100.00%
Shrewsbury Public Library517-70.59%712-41.67%
Shutesbury Public Library7540.00%12850.00%
South Hadley Public Library2551-50.98%4053-24.53%
Southampton Edwards Public Library59-44.44%1020-50.00%
Southborough Public Library220.00%71600.00%
Southbridge Jacob Edwards Library70inf%50inf%
Southwick Public Library913-30.77%12933.33%
Spencer Richard Sugden Public Library40inf%110.00%
Springfield East Forest Park Branch1017-41.18%1012-16.67%
Springfield East Springfield Branch24-50.00%12-50.00%
Springfield Forest Park Branch110.00%51400.00%
Springfield Indian Orchard Branch00nan%02-100.00%
Springfield Main Library45-20.00%29-77.78%
Springfield Mason Square Branch03-100.00%02-100.00%
Springfield Sixteen Acres Branch69-33.33%104150.00%
Sterling Conant Public Library10inf%23-33.33%
Stockbridge Library, Museum & Archives810-20.00%1317-23.53%
Sturbridge Joshua Hyde Library34-25.00%550.00%
Sunderland Public Library1024-58.33%171421.43%
Sutton Free Public Library04-100.00%51400.00%
Templeton Boynton Public Library01-100.00%00nan%
Tolland Public Library00nan%20inf%
Townsend Public Library23-33.33%8633.33%
Turners Falls Library1017-41.18%2412100.00%
Tyringham Free Public Library10inf%00nan%
Upton Town Library42100.00%4333.33%
Uxbridge Free Public Library04-100.00%01-100.00%
Wales Public Library16-83.33%220.00%
Ware Young Mens Library67-14.29%125140.00%
Warren Public Library00nan%21100.00%
Warwick Free Public Library21100.00%13-66.67%
Webster Gladys E Kelly Public Library12-50.00%41300.00%
Wendell Free Library26-66.67%82300.00%
West Boylston Beaman Public Library5366.67%52150.00%
West Brookfield Merriam-Gilbert Public Library01-100.00%23-33.33%
West Springfield Public Library1125-56.00%272035.00%
West Stockbridge Public Library330.00%69-33.33%
West Warren Public Library00nan%10inf%
Westborough Public Library05-100.00%72250.00%
Westfield Athenaeum1724-29.17%251392.31%
Westhampton Public Library910-10.00%57-28.57%
Westminster Forbush Memorial Library18-87.50%58-37.50%
Whately S. White Dickinson Memorial Library15-80.00%3250.00%
Whitinsville Social Library35-40.00%29-77.78%
Wilbraham Public Library2136-41.67%3436-5.56%
Williamsburg Meekins Public Library911-18.18%1011-9.09%
Williamstown David & Joyce Milne Public Library3536-2.78%3335-5.71%
Winchendon Beals Memorial Library110.00%10inf%
Worcester Frances Perkins Branch Library37-57.14%7540.00%
Worcester Great Brook Valley Branch Library00nan%01-100.00%
Worcester Main Library1325-48.00%131118.18%
Worcester Roosevelt School12-50.00%00nan%
Worcester Tatnuck Magnet School01-100.00%00nan%
TOTAL3,1215,424-42.46%5,5625,3034.88%