CW MARS

Lee
Return to Library Menu

Circulation

Circulation by owning library

This includes all circulations and renewals of materials owned by your library given by circulating location.The libraries listed on the left indicate the location where the copies circulated.

updated: 10-20-26 3:59 AM

Current and Previous Month
Fiscal YearCalendar Year
FY2013
FY2014
FY2015
FY2016
FY2017
FY2018
FY2019
FY2020
FY2021
FY2022
FY2023
FY2024
FY2025
FY2026
FY2027
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026

Current and Previous Month Comparisons

Lee Library Association
Oct 2026Oct 2025ChangeSep 2026Sep 2025Change
AIC Shea Library00nan%10inf%
Adams Free Library310-70.00%8633.33%
Agawam Public Library1029-65.52%282227.27%
Amherst Jones Library2730-10.00%432386.96%
Amherst Munson Memorial Library11110.00%9650.00%
Amherst North Amherst Library220.00%58-37.50%
Ashburnham Stevens Memorial Library04-100.00%110.00%
Ashfield Belding Memorial Library220.00%62200.00%
Athol Public Library01-100.00%10inf%
Auburn Public Library110.00%23-33.33%
Ayer Library220.00%51400.00%
Barre Woods Memorial Library21100.00%220.00%
Becket Athenaeum40inf%45-20.00%
Belchertown Clapp Memorial Library1726-34.62%1719-10.53%
Bellingham Public Library110.00%220.00%
Berlin Public Library00nan%01-100.00%
Bernardston Cushman Library511-54.55%26-66.67%
Blackstone Public Library00nan%10inf%
Blandford Porter Memorial Library15-80.00%13-66.67%
Bolton Public Library03-100.00%02-100.00%
Boxborough Sargent Memorial Library02-100.00%13-66.67%
Boylston Public Library10inf%10inf%
Brimfield Public Library20inf%10inf%
Brookfield Merrick Public Library01-100.00%00nan%
Buckland Public Library550.00%110.00%
Charlton Public Library12-50.00%110.00%
Cheshire Public Library01-100.00%02-100.00%
Chester Hamilton Memorial Library01-100.00%10inf%
Chesterfield Public Library12-50.00%110.00%
Chicopee Bookmobile12-50.00%13-66.67%
Chicopee Fairview Library110.00%30inf%
Chicopee Main Library920-55.00%1925-24.00%
Clarksburg Town Library10inf%14-75.00%
Clinton Bigelow Free Public Library06-100.00%10inf%
Colrain Griswold Memorial Library08-100.00%21100.00%
Commonwealth Catalog Library37-57.14%5366.67%
Conway Field Memorial Library12-50.00%25-60.00%
Dalton Free Library36-50.00%10666.67%
Deerfield Tilton Library513-61.54%126100.00%
Douglas Simon Fairfield Public Library40inf%23-33.33%
Dudley Pearle L Crawford Memorial Library03-100.00%26-66.67%
East Longmeadow Public Library1426-46.15%221283.33%
Easthampton Public Library1135-68.57%3138-18.42%
Egremont Free Library00nan%20inf%
Erving Public Library05-100.00%550.00%
Fitchburg Public Library02-100.00%01-100.00%
Florence Lilly Library2435-31.43%443333.33%
GCC Library00nan%21100.00%
Gardner Levi Heywood Memorial Library12-50.00%3250.00%
Gaylord Memorial Library36-50.00%330.00%
Goshen Free Public Library01-100.00%03-100.00%
Grafton Public Library220.00%10inf%
Granby Free Public Library814-42.86%10100.00%
Granville Public Library12-50.00%31200.00%
Great Barrington Mason Library918-50.00%1518-16.67%
Great Barrington Ramsdell Library21100.00%35-40.00%
Greenfield Public Library2752-48.08%3551-31.37%
Hadley Public Library818-55.56%15147.14%
Hampden Free Public Library440.00%37-57.14%
Hardwick Paige Memorial Library21100.00%21100.00%
Harvard Public Library31200.00%63100.00%
Hatfield Public Library56-16.67%10666.67%
Heath Free Public Library10inf%20inf%
Hinsdale Library00nan%12-50.00%
Holden Gale Free Library00nan%41300.00%
Holland Public Library62200.00%35-40.00%
Holyoke Public Library212-83.33%89-11.11%
Hopkinton Public Library02-100.00%03-100.00%
Hubbardston Public Library00nan%01-100.00%
Hudson Public Library02-100.00%440.00%
Huntington Public Library10inf%10inf%
Lanesborough Public Library00nan%110.00%
Lee Library Association1,2351,982-37.69%2,2742,01312.97%
Leicester Public Library01-100.00%00nan%
Lenox Library913-30.77%611-45.45%
Leominster Public Library36-50.00%10742.86%
Leverett Library660.00%136116.67%
Leyden Robertson Memorial Library02-100.00%00nan%
Longmeadow Richard Salter Storrs Library2234-35.29%402937.93%
Ludlow Hubbard Memorial Library615-60.00%161233.33%
Lunenburg Public Library01-100.00%220.00%
Marlborough Public Library216-87.50%63100.00%
Mendon Taft Public Library00nan%10inf%
Middlefield Public Library01-100.00%00nan%
Milford Town Library25-60.00%21100.00%
Millbury Public Library10inf%24-50.00%
Millers Falls Library01-100.00%12-50.00%
Monson Free Library49-55.56%63100.00%
Montague Center Library3250.00%440.00%
Monterey Library25-60.00%52150.00%
Montgomery Grace Hall Memorial Library00nan%110.00%
New Marlborough Public Library15-80.00%104150.00%
New Salem Public Library01-100.00%51400.00%
North Adams Public Library918-50.00%181338.46%
North Brookfield Haston Free Public Library00nan%02-100.00%
Northampton Forbes Library3471-52.11%6569-5.80%
Northborough Free Library04-100.00%220.00%
Northfield Dickinson Memorial Library411-63.64%912-25.00%
Oakham Fobes Memorial Library110.00%20inf%
Orange North Branch Library20inf%10inf%
Orange Wheeler Memorial Library5366.67%93200.00%
Otis Library30inf%93200.00%
Oxford Free Public Library03-100.00%23-33.33%
PVPA Library04-100.00%02-100.00%
Palmer Public Library513-61.54%716-56.25%
Paxton Richards Memorial Library00nan%04-100.00%
Pepperell Lawrence Library02-100.00%3250.00%
Petersham Memorial Library20inf%20inf%
Pittsfield Berkshire Athenaeum1125-56.00%1526-42.31%
Princeton Public Library110.00%01-100.00%
Richmond Free Public Library37-57.14%73133.33%
Rowe Town Library010-100.00%06-100.00%
Russell Public Library00nan%10inf%
Sandisfield Free Public Library00nan%21100.00%
Sheffield Bushnell-Sage Library35-40.00%9580.00%
Shelburne Falls Arms Library550.00%59-44.44%
Shelburne Free Public Library02-100.00%110.00%
Shirley Hazen Memorial Library01-100.00%00nan%
Shrewsbury Public Library56-16.67%34-25.00%
Shutesbury Public Library3250.00%71600.00%
South Hadley Public Library1626-38.46%352540.00%
Southampton Edwards Public Library214-85.71%413-69.23%
Southborough Public Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Southbridge Jacob Edwards Library10inf%220.00%
Southwick Public Library512-58.33%4333.33%
Springfield Brightwood Branch10inf%20inf%
Springfield East Forest Park Branch52150.00%72250.00%
Springfield East Springfield Branch31200.00%20inf%
Springfield Forest Park Branch14-75.00%50inf%
Springfield Indian Orchard Branch12-50.00%03-100.00%
Springfield Main Library12-50.00%16-83.33%
Springfield Mason Square Branch110.00%20inf%
Springfield Pine Point Branch00nan%20inf%
Springfield Sixteen Acres Branch34-25.00%01-100.00%
Sterling Conant Public Library13-66.67%550.00%
Stockbridge Library, Museum & Archives880.00%5425.00%
Sturbridge Joshua Hyde Library4333.33%25-60.00%
Sunderland Public Library513-61.54%151136.36%
Sutton Free Public Library01-100.00%02-100.00%
Townsend Public Library110.00%330.00%
Turners Falls Library315-80.00%310-70.00%
Tyringham Free Public Library02-100.00%00nan%
Upton Town Library42100.00%4333.33%
Uxbridge Free Public Library00nan%25-60.00%
Wales Public Library04-100.00%10inf%
Ware Young Mens Library46-33.33%84100.00%
Warren Public Library00nan%10inf%
Warwick Free Public Library31200.00%34-25.00%
Webster Gladys E Kelly Public Library00nan%12-50.00%
Wendell Free Library42100.00%50inf%
West Boylston Beaman Public Library03-100.00%110.00%
West Brookfield Merriam-Gilbert Public Library00nan%20inf%
West Springfield Public Library1015-33.33%921-57.14%
West Stockbridge Public Library15-80.00%23-33.33%
Westborough Public Library02-100.00%110.00%
Westfield Athenaeum918-50.00%1620-20.00%
Westhampton Public Library72250.00%63100.00%
Westminster Forbush Memorial Library10inf%12-50.00%
Whately S. White Dickinson Memorial Library24-50.00%31200.00%
Whitinsville Social Library01-100.00%3250.00%
Wilbraham Public Library1323-43.48%1522-31.82%
Williamsburg Meekins Public Library412-66.67%59-44.44%
Williamstown David & Joyce Milne Public Library628-78.57%16160.00%
Winchendon Beals Memorial Library330.00%220.00%
Worcester Frances Perkins Branch Library16-83.33%3250.00%
Worcester Great Brook Valley Branch Library00nan%3250.00%
Worcester Library Express Mobile Library00nan%10inf%
Worcester Main Library26-66.67%67-14.29%
TOTAL1,7883,027-40.93%3,2462,94310.30%