CW MARS

Hatfield
Return to Library Menu

Circulation

Circulation by owning library

This includes all circulations and renewals of materials owned by your library given by circulating location.The libraries listed on the left indicate the location where the copies circulated.

updated: 10-20-26 3:59 AM

Current and Previous Month
Fiscal YearCalendar Year
FY2013
FY2014
FY2015
FY2016
FY2017
FY2018
FY2019
FY2020
FY2021
FY2022
FY2023
FY2024
FY2025
FY2026
FY2027
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026

Current and Previous Month Comparisons

Hatfield Public Library
Oct 2026Oct 2025ChangeSep 2026Sep 2025Change
Adams Free Library47-42.86%42100.00%
Agawam Public Library105100.00%197171.43%
Amherst Jones Library1319-31.58%282040.00%
Amherst Munson Memorial Library57-28.57%27-71.43%
Amherst North Amherst Library69-33.33%19-88.89%
Ashburnham Stevens Memorial Library10inf%00nan%
Ashby Free Public Library10inf%00nan%
Ashfield Belding Memorial Library110.00%110.00%
Athol Public Library10inf%21100.00%
Auburn Public Library01-100.00%03-100.00%
Barre Woods Memorial Library00nan%01-100.00%
Becket Athenaeum12-50.00%31200.00%
Belchertown Clapp Memorial Library13785.71%716-56.25%
Bellingham Public Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Berlin Public Library00nan%10inf%
Bernardston Cushman Library20inf%00nan%
Blackstone Public Library00nan%110.00%
Blandford Porter Memorial Library110.00%550.00%
Bolton Public Library10inf%10inf%
Boxborough Sargent Memorial Library02-100.00%00nan%
Boylston Public Library00nan%01-100.00%
Brimfield Public Library00nan%01-100.00%
Brookfield Merrick Public Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Buckland Public Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Charlemont Tyler Memorial Library10inf%02-100.00%
Charlton Public Library02-100.00%00nan%
Cheshire Public Library00nan%10inf%
Chester Hamilton Memorial Library10inf%10inf%
Chesterfield Public Library68-25.00%110.00%
Chicopee Bookmobile01-100.00%01-100.00%
Chicopee Fairview Library20inf%10inf%
Chicopee Main Library819-57.89%9580.00%
Clarksburg Town Library01-100.00%12-50.00%
Clinton Bigelow Free Public Library00nan%10inf%
Colrain Griswold Memorial Library220.00%37-57.14%
Commonwealth Catalog Library21100.00%00nan%
Conway Field Memorial Library10inf%4333.33%
Dalton Free Library05-100.00%330.00%
Deerfield Tilton Library810-20.00%131118.18%
Douglas Simon Fairfield Public Library01-100.00%00nan%
Dudley Pearle L Crawford Memorial Library30inf%10inf%
East Longmeadow Public Library812-33.33%1416-12.50%
Easthampton Public Library2022-9.09%312619.23%
Egremont Free Library10inf%10inf%
Erving Public Library34-25.00%23-33.33%
Fitchburg Public Library00nan%03-100.00%
Florence Lilly Library201811.11%3410240.00%
Gardner Levi Heywood Memorial Library04-100.00%01-100.00%
Gaylord Memorial Library02-100.00%00nan%
Goshen Free Public Library00nan%01-100.00%
Grafton Public Library21100.00%21100.00%
Granby Free Public Library28-75.00%24-50.00%
Granville Public Library02-100.00%02-100.00%
Great Barrington Mason Library58-37.50%1112-8.33%
Great Barrington Ramsdell Library110.00%31200.00%
Greenfield Public Library1821-14.29%23224.55%
Hadley Public Library34-25.00%10911.11%
Hampden Free Public Library21100.00%3250.00%
Hancock Taylor Memorial Library00nan%01-100.00%
Hardwick Paige Memorial Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Harvard Public Library20inf%02-100.00%
Hatfield Public Library9941,783-44.25%1,6961,6423.29%
Heath Free Public Library02-100.00%00nan%
Hinsdale Library02-100.00%110.00%
Holden Gale Free Library00nan%50inf%
Holland Public Library04-100.00%03-100.00%
Holyoke Public Library67-14.29%610-40.00%
Hopkinton Public Library10inf%00nan%
Hubbardston Public Library00nan%10inf%
Hudson Public Library220.00%220.00%
Huntington Public Library10inf%12-50.00%
Lancaster Thayer Memorial Library00nan%12-50.00%
Lanesborough Public Library01-100.00%00nan%
Lee Library Association330.00%35-40.00%
Leicester Public Library21100.00%30inf%
Lenox Library72250.00%1511,400.00%
Leominster Public Library00nan%10inf%
Leverett Library26-66.67%410-60.00%
Leyden Robertson Memorial Library00nan%10inf%
Longmeadow Richard Salter Storrs Library1213-7.69%14875.00%
Ludlow Hubbard Memorial Library47-42.86%8714.29%
Lunenburg Public Library10inf%02-100.00%
Marlborough Public Library02-100.00%00nan%
Mendon Taft Public Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Milford Town Library00nan%01-100.00%
Millbury Public Library00nan%110.00%
Millers Falls Library00nan%01-100.00%
Monson Free Library16-83.33%47-42.86%
Montague Center Library12-50.00%01-100.00%
Monterey Library110.00%12-50.00%
New Braintree Leroy Pollard Memorial Library00nan%01-100.00%
New Marlborough Public Library02-100.00%00nan%
New Salem Public Library12-50.00%110.00%
North Adams Public Library330.00%7540.00%
Northampton Forbes Library2241-46.34%413613.89%
Northborough Free Library20inf%20inf%
Northfield Dickinson Memorial Library110.00%52150.00%
Oakham Fobes Memorial Library00nan%01-100.00%
Orange North Branch Library10inf%00nan%
Orange Wheeler Memorial Library24-50.00%330.00%
Otis Library10inf%3250.00%
Oxford Free Public Library110.00%21100.00%
PVPA Library27-71.43%25-60.00%
Palmer Public Library58-37.50%6450.00%
Paxton Richards Memorial Library02-100.00%00nan%
Pittsfield Berkshire Athenaeum711-36.36%14140.00%
Princeton Public Library01-100.00%00nan%
Richmond Free Public Library24-50.00%220.00%
Rowe Town Library10inf%110.00%
Russell Public Library01-100.00%00nan%
Sandisfield Free Public Library00nan%20inf%
Sheffield Bushnell-Sage Library04-100.00%08-100.00%
Shelburne Falls Arms Library23-33.33%23-33.33%
Shrewsbury Public Library03-100.00%57-28.57%
Shutesbury Public Library330.00%3250.00%
South Hadley Public Library1320-35.00%191258.33%
Southampton Edwards Public Library23-33.33%62200.00%
Southborough Public Library110.00%00nan%
Southbridge Jacob Edwards Library00nan%10inf%
Southwick Public Library440.00%56-16.67%
Springfield Brightwood Branch00nan%01-100.00%
Springfield East Forest Park Branch13-66.67%01-100.00%
Springfield Forest Park Branch01-100.00%03-100.00%
Springfield Main Library10inf%12-50.00%
Springfield Mason Square Branch13-66.67%01-100.00%
Springfield Sixteen Acres Branch16-83.33%03-100.00%
Sterling Conant Public Library21100.00%31200.00%
Stockbridge Library, Museum & Archives26-66.67%6520.00%
Sturbridge Joshua Hyde Library10inf%01-100.00%
Sunderland Public Library37-57.14%94125.00%
Sutton Free Public Library110.00%01-100.00%
Townsend Public Library10inf%110.00%
Turners Falls Library25-60.00%6520.00%
Upton Town Library12-50.00%220.00%
Wales Public Library00nan%30inf%
Ware Young Mens Library660.00%46-33.33%
Warwick Free Public Library13-66.67%01-100.00%
Webster Gladys E Kelly Public Library10inf%02-100.00%
Wendell Free Library440.00%330.00%
West Boylston Beaman Public Library20inf%10inf%
West Springfield Public Library9650.00%161233.33%
West Stockbridge Public Library23-33.33%20inf%
Westborough Public Library02-100.00%20inf%
Westfield Athenaeum518-72.22%212-83.33%
Westhampton Public Library30inf%21100.00%
Westminster Forbush Memorial Library00nan%21100.00%
Whately S. White Dickinson Memorial Library20inf%21100.00%
Wilbraham Public Library69-33.33%1418-22.22%
Williamsburg Meekins Public Library3250.00%27-71.43%
Williamstown David & Joyce Milne Public Library512-58.33%12933.33%
Worcester Frances Perkins Branch Library41300.00%20inf%
Worcester Main Library20inf%80inf%
Worcester Tatnuck Magnet School00nan%10inf%
TOTAL1,3672,298-40.51%2,2562,1624.35%