CW MARS

Greenfield
Return to Library Menu

Circulation

Circulation by owning library

This includes all circulations and renewals of materials owned by your library given by circulating location.The libraries listed on the left indicate the location where the copies circulated.

updated: 10-20-26 3:59 AM

Current and Previous Month
Fiscal YearCalendar Year
FY2013
FY2014
FY2015
FY2016
FY2017
FY2018
FY2019
FY2020
FY2021
FY2022
FY2023
FY2024
FY2025
FY2026
FY2027
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026

Current and Previous Month Comparisons

Greenfield Public Library
Oct 2026Oct 2025ChangeSep 2026Sep 2025Change
Adams Free Library41300.00%34-25.00%
Agawam Public Library161233.33%196216.67%
Amherst Jones Library2237-40.54%363116.13%
Amherst Munson Memorial Library612-50.00%910-10.00%
Amherst North Amherst Library28-75.00%25-60.00%
Ashburnham Stevens Memorial Library02-100.00%110.00%
Ashby Free Public Library01-100.00%00nan%
Ashfield Belding Memorial Library7616.67%52150.00%
Athol Public Library31200.00%20inf%
Auburn Public Library220.00%52150.00%
Ayer Library21100.00%12-50.00%
Barre Woods Memorial Library220.00%00nan%
Becket Athenaeum12-50.00%330.00%
Belchertown Clapp Memorial Library921-57.14%816-50.00%
Bellingham Public Library220.00%26-66.67%
Berlin Public Library10inf%110.00%
Bernardston Cushman Library01-100.00%13-66.67%
Blackstone Public Library30inf%02-100.00%
Blandford Porter Memorial Library01-100.00%25-60.00%
Bolton Public Library02-100.00%41300.00%
Boylston Public Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Brookfield Merrick Public Library00nan%21100.00%
Buckland Public Library14-75.00%220.00%
Charlemont Tyler Memorial Library01-100.00%110.00%
Charlton Public Library110.00%330.00%
Cheshire Public Library12-50.00%12-50.00%
Chester Hamilton Memorial Library00nan%01-100.00%
Chesterfield Public Library12-50.00%02-100.00%
Chicopee Bookmobile00nan%21100.00%
Chicopee Fairview Library10inf%10inf%
Chicopee Main Library917-47.06%141040.00%
Clarksburg Town Library00nan%01-100.00%
Clinton Bigelow Free Public Library12-50.00%00nan%
Colrain Griswold Memorial Library18-87.50%24-50.00%
Commonwealth Catalog Library15-80.00%5425.00%
Conway Field Memorial Library3250.00%34-25.00%
Dalton Free Library29-77.78%27-71.43%
Deerfield Tilton Library519-73.68%911-18.18%
Douglas Simon Fairfield Public Library10inf%62200.00%
Dudley Pearle L Crawford Memorial Library01-100.00%110.00%
East Brookfield Public Library02-100.00%00nan%
East Longmeadow Public Library1013-23.08%1617-5.88%
Easthampton Public Library1126-57.69%2325-8.00%
Egremont Free Library110.00%24-50.00%
Erving Public Library38-62.50%7540.00%
Fitchburg Public Library14-75.00%12-50.00%
Florence Lilly Library2644-40.91%2940-27.50%
Florida Public Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
GCC Library02-100.00%00nan%
Gardner Levi Heywood Memorial Library03-100.00%01-100.00%
Gaylord Memorial Library01-100.00%23-33.33%
Goshen Free Public Library10inf%110.00%
Grafton Public Library12-50.00%23-33.33%
Granby Free Public Library440.00%71600.00%
Granville Public Library00nan%10inf%
Great Barrington Mason Library822-63.64%912-25.00%
Great Barrington Ramsdell Library23-33.33%13-66.67%
Greenfield Public Library6,51311,396-42.85%11,05110,8641.72%
Hadley Public Library413-69.23%49-55.56%
Hampden Free Public Library04-100.00%12-50.00%
Hardwick Paige Memorial Library21100.00%31200.00%
Harvard Public Library01-100.00%72250.00%
Hatfield Public Library35-40.00%711-36.36%
Heath Free Public Library330.00%10inf%
Hinsdale Library12-50.00%110.00%
Holden Gale Free Library7540.00%57-28.57%
Holland Public Library220.00%110.00%
Holyoke Public Library25-60.00%115120.00%
Hopkinton Public Library440.00%330.00%
Hubbardston Public Library20inf%00nan%
Hudson Public Library62200.00%12-50.00%
Huntington Public Library05-100.00%23-33.33%
Lancaster Thayer Memorial Library110.00%110.00%
Lanesborough Public Library00nan%10inf%
Lee Library Association13-66.67%05-100.00%
Leicester Public Library04-100.00%220.00%
Lenox Library78-12.50%8714.29%
Leominster Public Library110.00%63100.00%
Leverett Library49-55.56%111010.00%
Leyden Robertson Memorial Library110.00%20inf%
Longmeadow Richard Salter Storrs Library181612.50%820-60.00%
Ludlow Hubbard Memorial Library56-16.67%46-33.33%
Lunenburg Public Library56-16.67%25-60.00%
Marlborough Public Library7616.67%134225.00%
Mendon Taft Public Library10inf%10inf%
Milford Town Library3250.00%110.00%
Millbury Public Library00nan%110.00%
Millers Falls Library20inf%4333.33%
Millville Free Public Library00nan%10inf%
Monson Free Library310-70.00%58-37.50%
Montague Center Library27-71.43%7475.00%
Monterey Library46-33.33%71600.00%
Montgomery Grace Hall Memorial Library10inf%01-100.00%
New Marlborough Public Library20inf%13-66.67%
New Salem Public Library00nan%30inf%
North Adams Public Library28-75.00%67-14.29%
North Brookfield Haston Free Public Library03-100.00%02-100.00%
Northampton Forbes Library44440.00%5561-9.84%
Northborough Free Library12-50.00%21100.00%
Northfield Dickinson Memorial Library512-58.33%1029-65.52%
Orange Wheeler Memorial Library15-80.00%34-25.00%
Otis Library21100.00%13-66.67%
Oxford Free Public Library00nan%20inf%
PVPA Library51400.00%12-50.00%
Palmer Public Library28-75.00%614-57.14%
Paxton Richards Memorial Library10inf%00nan%
Pepperell Lawrence Library00nan%660.00%
Petersham Memorial Library12-50.00%10inf%
Pittsfield Berkshire Athenaeum1619-15.79%1120-45.00%
Princeton Public Library10inf%110.00%
Richmond Free Public Library12-50.00%81700.00%
Rowe Town Library14-75.00%01-100.00%
Russell Public Library00nan%110.00%
Sheffield Bushnell-Sage Library550.00%60inf%
Shelburne Falls Arms Library26-66.67%5366.67%
Shelburne Free Public Library01-100.00%03-100.00%
Shirley Hazen Memorial Library10inf%00nan%
Shrewsbury Public Library511-54.55%15150.00%
Shutesbury Public Library611-45.45%39-66.67%
South Hadley Public Library1322-40.91%2326-11.54%
Southampton Edwards Public Library49-55.56%27-71.43%
Southborough Public Library10inf%14-75.00%
Southbridge Jacob Edwards Library21100.00%30inf%
Southwick Public Library17-85.71%23-33.33%
Springfield East Forest Park Branch15-80.00%62200.00%
Springfield East Springfield Branch02-100.00%02-100.00%
Springfield Forest Park Branch12-50.00%5425.00%
Springfield Indian Orchard Branch20inf%20inf%
Springfield Main Library48-50.00%4333.33%
Springfield Mason Square Branch14-75.00%15-80.00%
Springfield Pine Point Branch00nan%01-100.00%
Springfield Sixteen Acres Branch21100.00%20inf%
Sterling Conant Public Library01-100.00%220.00%
Stockbridge Library, Museum & Archives26-66.67%510-50.00%
Sturbridge Joshua Hyde Library23-33.33%24-50.00%
Sunderland Public Library56-16.67%12120.00%
Sutton Free Public Library02-100.00%220.00%
Tolland Public Library00nan%10inf%
Townsend Public Library35-40.00%34-25.00%
Turners Falls Library914-35.71%913-30.77%
Upton Town Library01-100.00%13-66.67%
Uxbridge Free Public Library01-100.00%20inf%
Wales Public Library01-100.00%12-50.00%
Ware Young Mens Library37-57.14%5366.67%
Warwick Free Public Library02-100.00%12-50.00%
Webster Gladys E Kelly Public Library13-66.67%12-50.00%
Wendell Free Library06-100.00%6450.00%
West Boylston Beaman Public Library12-50.00%03-100.00%
West Brookfield Merriam-Gilbert Public Library01-100.00%00nan%
West Springfield Public Library711-36.36%181250.00%
West Stockbridge Public Library4333.33%34-25.00%
West Warren Public Library01-100.00%00nan%
Westborough Public Library02-100.00%41300.00%
Westfield Athenaeum420-80.00%1415-6.67%
Westhampton Public Library42100.00%14-75.00%
Westminster Forbush Memorial Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Whately S. White Dickinson Memorial Library01-100.00%42100.00%
Whitinsville Social Library220.00%27-71.43%
Wilbraham Public Library912-25.00%813-38.46%
Williamsburg Meekins Public Library220.00%5425.00%
Williamstown David & Joyce Milne Public Library819-57.89%191711.76%
Winchendon Beals Memorial Library12-50.00%24-50.00%
Worcester Frances Perkins Branch Library24-50.00%81700.00%
Worcester Goddard School of Science and Technology02-100.00%00nan%
Worcester Great Brook Valley Branch Library01-100.00%00nan%
Worcester Main Library35-40.00%36-50.00%
Worcester Roosevelt School01-100.00%01-100.00%
Worcester Tatnuck Magnet School00nan%10inf%
TOTAL7,00112,216-42.69%11,78511,6700.99%