CW MARS

Great Barrington
Return to Library Menu

Circulation

Circulation by owning library

This includes all circulations and renewals of materials owned by your library given by circulating location.The libraries listed on the left indicate the location where the copies circulated.

updated: 10-20-26 3:59 AM

Current and Previous Month
Fiscal YearCalendar Year
FY2013
FY2014
FY2015
FY2016
FY2017
FY2018
FY2019
FY2020
FY2021
FY2022
FY2023
FY2024
FY2025
FY2026
FY2027
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026

Current and Previous Month Comparisons

Great Barrington Mason Library
Oct 2026Oct 2025ChangeSep 2026Sep 2025Change
AIC Shea Library01-100.00%02-100.00%
Adams Free Library57-28.57%9650.00%
Agawam Public Library1225-52.00%251931.58%
Amherst Jones Library2959-50.85%726412.50%
Amherst Munson Memorial Library718-61.11%12120.00%
Amherst North Amherst Library617-64.71%1015-33.33%
Ashburnham Stevens Memorial Library10inf%23-33.33%
Ashby Free Public Library21100.00%110.00%
Ashfield Belding Memorial Library513-61.54%181163.64%
Athol Public Library35-40.00%26-66.67%
Auburn Public Library26-66.67%12771.43%
Ayer Library03-100.00%10inf%
Barre Woods Memorial Library00nan%60inf%
Becket Athenaeum02-100.00%5425.00%
Belchertown Clapp Memorial Library221637.50%282040.00%
Bellingham Public Library14-75.00%330.00%
Berlin Public Library01-100.00%24-50.00%
Bernardston Cushman Library34-25.00%57-28.57%
Blackstone Public Library01-100.00%23-33.33%
Blandford Porter Memorial Library34-25.00%58-37.50%
Bolton Public Library17-85.71%13-66.67%
Boxborough Sargent Memorial Library12-50.00%03-100.00%
Boylston Public Library13-66.67%10inf%
Brimfield Public Library00nan%10inf%
Brookfield Merrick Public Library10inf%40inf%
Buckland Public Library15-80.00%92350.00%
Charlemont Tyler Memorial Library00nan%12-50.00%
Charlton Public Library110-90.00%440.00%
Cheshire Public Library01-100.00%12-50.00%
Chester Hamilton Memorial Library01-100.00%00nan%
Chesterfield Public Library30inf%60inf%
Chicopee Bookmobile03-100.00%03-100.00%
Chicopee Fairview Library01-100.00%10inf%
Chicopee Main Library918-50.00%221283.33%
Clarksburg Town Library00nan%20inf%
Clinton Bigelow Free Public Library20inf%20inf%
Colrain Griswold Memorial Library610-40.00%12850.00%
Commonwealth Catalog Library49-55.56%11110.00%
Conway Field Memorial Library07-100.00%440.00%
Dalton Free Library311-72.73%105100.00%
Deerfield Tilton Library817-52.94%151050.00%
Douglas Simon Fairfield Public Library30inf%20inf%
Dudley Pearle L Crawford Memorial Library14-75.00%110.00%
East Longmeadow Public Library1424-41.67%1626-38.46%
Easthampton Public Library1741-58.54%3444-22.73%
Egremont Free Library23-33.33%30inf%
Erving Public Library15-80.00%45-20.00%
Fitchburg Public Library02-100.00%10inf%
Florence Lilly Library2344-47.73%4249-14.29%
GCC Library220.00%14-75.00%
Gardner Levi Heywood Memorial Library24-50.00%57-28.57%
Gaylord Memorial Library14-75.00%31200.00%
Goshen Free Public Library00nan%01-100.00%
Grafton Public Library34-25.00%50inf%
Granby Free Public Library523-78.26%181520.00%
Granville Public Library20inf%20inf%
Great Barrington Mason Library2,2893,692-38.00%3,9443,6268.77%
Great Barrington Ramsdell Library2336-36.11%4559-23.73%
Greenfield Public Library5575-26.67%777010.00%
Hadley Public Library520-75.00%621-71.43%
Hampden Free Public Library16-83.33%47-42.86%
Hardwick Paige Memorial Library220.00%3250.00%
Harvard Public Library24-50.00%41300.00%
Hatfield Public Library103233.33%1416-12.50%
Heath Free Public Library37-57.14%35-40.00%
Hinsdale Library14-75.00%21100.00%
Holden Gale Free Library42100.00%79-22.22%
Holland Public Library04-100.00%45-20.00%
Holyoke Public Library121020.00%181338.46%
Hopedale Bancroft Memorial Library03-100.00%00nan%
Hopkinton Public Library31200.00%41300.00%
Hubbardston Public Library10inf%110.00%
Hudson Public Library34-25.00%512-58.33%
Huntington Public Library01-100.00%05-100.00%
Lancaster Thayer Memorial Library01-100.00%03-100.00%
Lanesborough Public Library00nan%330.00%
Lee Library Association910-10.00%105100.00%
Leicester Public Library01-100.00%41300.00%
Lenox Library824-66.67%251392.31%
Leominster Public Library25-60.00%512-58.33%
Leverett Library121020.00%181520.00%
Leyden Robertson Memorial Library10inf%10inf%
Longmeadow Richard Salter Storrs Library1844-59.09%3647-23.40%
Ludlow Hubbard Memorial Library6520.00%191090.00%
Lunenburg Public Library24-50.00%312-75.00%
Marlborough Public Library550.00%770.00%
Mendon Taft Public Library03-100.00%20inf%
Middlefield Public Library02-100.00%00nan%
Milford Town Library30inf%3250.00%
Millbury Public Library23-33.33%20inf%
Millers Falls Library13-66.67%14-75.00%
Monson Free Library39-66.67%67-14.29%
Montague Center Library5425.00%660.00%
Monterey Library612-50.00%513-61.54%
Montgomery Grace Hall Memorial Library00nan%10inf%
New Marlborough Public Library35-40.00%68-25.00%
New Salem Public Library24-50.00%02-100.00%
North Adams Public Library912-25.00%922-59.09%
North Brookfield Haston Free Public Library10inf%110.00%
Northampton Forbes Library3879-51.90%6795-29.47%
Northborough Free Library660.00%57-28.57%
Northfield Dickinson Memorial Library1617-5.88%1426-46.15%
Oakham Fobes Memorial Library00nan%20inf%
Orange North Branch Library00nan%10inf%
Orange Wheeler Memorial Library23-33.33%61500.00%
Otis Library10inf%21100.00%
Oxford Free Public Library01-100.00%10inf%
PVPA Library03-100.00%01-100.00%
Palmer Public Library1013-23.08%2311109.09%
Paxton Richards Memorial Library00nan%110.00%
Pepperell Lawrence Library03-100.00%410-60.00%
Peru Library10inf%10inf%
Petersham Memorial Library02-100.00%110.00%
Pittsfield Berkshire Athenaeum1637-56.76%1944-56.82%
Princeton Public Library02-100.00%02-100.00%
Richmond Free Public Library42100.00%35-40.00%
Rowe Town Library19-88.89%26-66.67%
Russell Public Library12-50.00%110.00%
Sandisfield Free Public Library10inf%110.00%
Sheffield Bushnell-Sage Library810-20.00%811-27.27%
Shelburne Falls Arms Library36-50.00%810-20.00%
Shelburne Free Public Library12-50.00%56-16.67%
Shirley Hazen Memorial Library20inf%60inf%
Shrewsbury Public Library48-50.00%612-50.00%
Shutesbury Public Library610-40.00%126100.00%
South Hadley Public Library3243-25.58%312619.23%
Southampton Edwards Public Library812-33.33%517-70.59%
Southborough Public Library05-100.00%12-50.00%
Southbridge Jacob Edwards Library13-66.67%110.00%
Southwick Public Library716-56.25%15147.14%
Spencer Richard Sugden Public Library04-100.00%02-100.00%
Springfield East Forest Park Branch319-84.21%155200.00%
Springfield East Springfield Branch20inf%330.00%
Springfield Forest Park Branch16-83.33%24-50.00%
Springfield Indian Orchard Branch03-100.00%10inf%
Springfield Main Library36-50.00%50inf%
Springfield Mason Square Branch02-100.00%4333.33%
Springfield Pine Point Branch00nan%01-100.00%
Springfield Sixteen Acres Branch310-70.00%7475.00%
Sterling Conant Public Library23-33.33%61500.00%
Stockbridge Library, Museum & Archives917-47.06%17988.89%
Sturbridge Joshua Hyde Library35-40.00%12-50.00%
Sunderland Public Library717-58.82%718-61.11%
Sutton Free Public Library01-100.00%3250.00%
Tolland Public Library00nan%10inf%
Townsend Public Library73133.33%61500.00%
Turners Falls Library520-75.00%1213-7.69%
Tyringham Free Public Library20inf%00nan%
Upton Town Library04-100.00%04-100.00%
Uxbridge Free Public Library00nan%12-50.00%
Wales Public Library02-100.00%61500.00%
Ware Young Mens Library45-20.00%5366.67%
Warren Public Library110.00%00nan%
Warwick Free Public Library110.00%31200.00%
Webster Gladys E Kelly Public Library110.00%41300.00%
Wendell Free Library52150.00%115120.00%
West Boylston Beaman Public Library12-50.00%00nan%
West Brookfield Merriam-Gilbert Public Library00nan%21100.00%
West Springfield Public Library141216.67%1729-41.38%
West Stockbridge Public Library15-80.00%36-50.00%
West Warren Public Library00nan%10inf%
Westborough Public Library04-100.00%29-77.78%
Westfield Athenaeum628-78.57%1929-34.48%
Westhampton Public Library67-14.29%613-53.85%
Westminster Forbush Memorial Library42100.00%40inf%
Whately S. White Dickinson Memorial Library62200.00%93200.00%
Whitinsville Social Library02-100.00%110.00%
Wilbraham Public Library1119-42.11%1823-21.74%
Williamsburg Meekins Public Library710-30.00%912-25.00%
Williamstown David & Joyce Milne Public Library1528-46.43%1527-44.44%
Winchendon Beals Memorial Library01-100.00%12-50.00%
Worcester Frances Perkins Branch Library25-60.00%13-66.67%
Worcester Great Brook Valley Branch Library00nan%10inf%
Worcester Main Library619-68.42%6520.00%
Worcester Tatnuck Magnet School01-100.00%00nan%
SUBTOTAL3,0375,065-40.04%5,2655,0304.67%
Great Barrington Ramsdell Library
Oct 2026Oct 2025ChangeSep 2026Sep 2025Change
AIC Shea Library00nan%01-100.00%
Adams Free Library13-66.67%9580.00%
Agawam Public Library79-22.22%7616.67%
Amherst Jones Library1226-53.85%23224.55%
Amherst Munson Memorial Library17-85.71%011-100.00%
Amherst North Amherst Library05-100.00%13-66.67%
Ashburnham Stevens Memorial Library01-100.00%27-71.43%
Ashfield Belding Memorial Library220.00%440.00%
Athol Public Library10inf%21100.00%
Auburn Public Library110.00%21100.00%
Ayer Library00nan%01-100.00%
Becket Athenaeum02-100.00%00nan%
Belchertown Clapp Memorial Library610-40.00%418-77.78%
Bellingham Public Library01-100.00%04-100.00%
Berlin Public Library01-100.00%10inf%
Bernardston Cushman Library00nan%110.00%
Blackstone Public Library10inf%00nan%
Blandford Porter Memorial Library01-100.00%02-100.00%
Bolton Public Library02-100.00%00nan%
Boylston Public Library00nan%10inf%
Brimfield Public Library01-100.00%110.00%
Brookfield Merrick Public Library23-33.33%02-100.00%
Buckland Public Library110.00%50inf%
Charlton Public Library02-100.00%12-50.00%
Cheshire Public Library12-50.00%110.00%
Chesterfield Public Library02-100.00%21100.00%
Chicopee Bookmobile110.00%00nan%
Chicopee Fairview Library00nan%31200.00%
Chicopee Main Library515-66.67%814-42.86%
Clinton Bigelow Free Public Library02-100.00%21100.00%
Colrain Griswold Memorial Library13-66.67%220.00%
Commonwealth Catalog Library36-50.00%660.00%
Conway Field Memorial Library01-100.00%00nan%
Dalton Free Library110.00%45-20.00%
Deerfield Tilton Library46-33.33%7616.67%
Douglas Simon Fairfield Public Library20inf%20inf%
East Brookfield Public Library10inf%20inf%
East Longmeadow Public Library770.00%814-42.86%
Easthampton Public Library68-25.00%1214-14.29%
Egremont Free Library03-100.00%02-100.00%
Erving Public Library21100.00%20inf%
Florence Lilly Library1521-28.57%1827-33.33%
GCC Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Gardner Levi Heywood Memorial Library3250.00%440.00%
Gaylord Memorial Library00nan%03-100.00%
Goshen Free Public Library00nan%20inf%
Grafton Public Library23-33.33%23-33.33%
Granby Free Public Library24-50.00%35-40.00%
Granville Public Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Great Barrington Mason Library4380-46.25%6388-28.41%
Great Barrington Ramsdell Library265581-54.39%454660-31.21%
Greenfield Public Library1429-51.72%24234.35%
Hadley Public Library25-60.00%56-16.67%
Hampden Free Public Library220.00%23-33.33%
Hardwick Paige Memorial Library00nan%110.00%
Harvard Public Library12-50.00%10inf%
Hatfield Public Library31200.00%31200.00%
Heath Free Public Library220.00%23-33.33%
Hinsdale Library13-66.67%110.00%
Holden Gale Free Library220.00%3250.00%
Holland Public Library00nan%20inf%
Holyoke Public Library4333.33%68-25.00%
Hopedale Bancroft Memorial Library00nan%01-100.00%
Hopkinton Public Library12-50.00%02-100.00%
Hubbardston Public Library10inf%01-100.00%
Hudson Public Library02-100.00%01-100.00%
Huntington Public Library20inf%10inf%
Lancaster Thayer Memorial Library10inf%10inf%
Lanesborough Public Library10inf%00nan%
Lee Library Association42100.00%05-100.00%
Leicester Public Library20inf%20inf%
Lenox Library57-28.57%1011-9.09%
Leominster Public Library220.00%03-100.00%
Leverett Library46-33.33%14-75.00%
Leyden Robertson Memorial Library01-100.00%00nan%
Longmeadow Richard Salter Storrs Library814-42.86%1214-14.29%
Ludlow Hubbard Memorial Library05-100.00%46-33.33%
Lunenburg Public Library01-100.00%00nan%
Marlborough Public Library220.00%550.00%
Mendon Taft Public Library00nan%20inf%
Middlefield Public Library00nan%20inf%
Milford Town Library01-100.00%06-100.00%
Millbury Public Library40inf%10inf%
Millville Free Public Library00nan%10inf%
Monson Free Library06-100.00%12-50.00%
Montague Center Library41300.00%330.00%
Monterey Library25-60.00%51400.00%
Montgomery Grace Hall Memorial Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
New Marlborough Public Library31200.00%440.00%
New Salem Public Library00nan%220.00%
North Adams Public Library04-100.00%23-33.33%
North Brookfield Haston Free Public Library10inf%10inf%
Northampton Forbes Library1934-44.12%3133-6.06%
Northborough Free Library10inf%00nan%
Northfield Dickinson Memorial Library110.00%38-62.50%
Orange Wheeler Memorial Library01-100.00%00nan%
Otis Library13-66.67%110.00%
PVPA Library02-100.00%04-100.00%
Palmer Public Library7540.00%42100.00%
Paxton Richards Memorial Library00nan%01-100.00%
Pepperell Lawrence Library30inf%00nan%
Peru Library00nan%20inf%
Pittsfield Berkshire Athenaeum711-36.36%916-43.75%
Princeton Public Library02-100.00%20inf%
Richmond Free Public Library21100.00%12-50.00%
Rowe Town Library04-100.00%02-100.00%
Sheffield Bushnell-Sage Library04-100.00%7616.67%
Shelburne Falls Arms Library21100.00%3250.00%
Shirley Hazen Memorial Library00nan%01-100.00%
Shrewsbury Public Library124200.00%7616.67%
Shutesbury Public Library23-33.33%17-85.71%
South Hadley Public Library811-27.27%1214-14.29%
Southampton Edwards Public Library17-85.71%36-50.00%
Southborough Public Library23-33.33%110.00%
Southbridge Jacob Edwards Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Southwick Public Library63100.00%26-66.67%
Spencer Richard Sugden Public Library10inf%220.00%
Springfield Brightwood Branch12-50.00%00nan%
Springfield East Forest Park Branch05-100.00%04-100.00%
Springfield East Springfield Branch00nan%01-100.00%
Springfield Forest Park Branch02-100.00%00nan%
Springfield Indian Orchard Branch10inf%00nan%
Springfield Main Library20inf%00nan%
Springfield Mason Square Branch10inf%20inf%
Springfield Sixteen Acres Branch10inf%3250.00%
Sterling Conant Public Library10inf%10inf%
Stockbridge Library, Museum & Archives15-80.00%29-77.78%
Sturbridge Joshua Hyde Library01-100.00%110.00%
Sunderland Public Library330.00%35-40.00%
Sutton Free Public Library00nan%01-100.00%
Townsend Public Library110.00%02-100.00%
Turners Falls Library58-37.50%89-11.11%
Upton Town Library03-100.00%03-100.00%
Uxbridge Free Public Library21100.00%10inf%
Wales Public Library02-100.00%00nan%
Ware Young Mens Library21100.00%14-75.00%
Warren Public Library10inf%20inf%
Warwick Free Public Library01-100.00%12-50.00%
Webster Gladys E Kelly Public Library00nan%30inf%
Wendell Free Library00nan%01-100.00%
West Boylston Beaman Public Library110.00%03-100.00%
West Brookfield Merriam-Gilbert Public Library110.00%00nan%
West Springfield Public Library10911.11%58-37.50%
Westborough Public Library03-100.00%25-60.00%
Westfield Athenaeum6520.00%440.00%
Westhampton Public Library110.00%15-80.00%
Westminster Forbush Memorial Library220.00%10inf%
Whately S. White Dickinson Memorial Library20inf%110.00%
Whitinsville Social Library12-50.00%14-75.00%
Wilbraham Public Library45-20.00%811-27.27%
Williamsburg Meekins Public Library24-50.00%13-66.67%
Williamstown David & Joyce Milne Public Library58-37.50%9728.57%
Winchendon Beals Memorial Library00nan%01-100.00%
Windsor Free Public Library02-100.00%00nan%
Worcester Frances Perkins Branch Library3250.00%10inf%
Worcester Goddard School of Science and Technology00nan%01-100.00%
Worcester Main Library25-60.00%330.00%
SUBTOTAL6141,127-45.52%9371,295-27.64%
TOTAL3,6516,192-41.04%6,2026,325-1.94%