CW MARS

Easthampton
Return to Library Menu

Circulation

Circulation by owning library

This includes all circulations and renewals of materials owned by your library given by circulating location.The libraries listed on the left indicate the location where the copies circulated.

updated: 10-20-26 3:59 AM

Current and Previous Month
Fiscal YearCalendar Year
FY2013
FY2014
FY2015
FY2016
FY2017
FY2018
FY2019
FY2020
FY2021
FY2022
FY2023
FY2024
FY2025
FY2026
FY2027
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026

Current and Previous Month Comparisons

Easthampton Public Library
Oct 2026Oct 2025ChangeSep 2026Sep 2025Change
AIC Shea Library01-100.00%02-100.00%
Adams Free Library57-28.57%1112-8.33%
Agawam Public Library1527-44.44%19185.56%
Amherst Jones Library2836-22.22%514221.43%
Amherst Munson Memorial Library1012-16.67%14137.69%
Amherst North Amherst Library880.00%56-16.67%
Ashburnham Stevens Memorial Library04-100.00%20inf%
Ashby Free Public Library00nan%01-100.00%
Ashfield Belding Memorial Library59-44.44%105100.00%
Athol Public Library06-100.00%3250.00%
Auburn Public Library21100.00%550.00%
Ayer Library220.00%20inf%
Barre Woods Memorial Library01-100.00%08-100.00%
Becket Athenaeum23-33.33%26-66.67%
Belchertown Clapp Memorial Library1322-40.91%2310130.00%
Bellingham Public Library05-100.00%51400.00%
Berlin Public Library110.00%330.00%
Bernardston Cushman Library31200.00%3250.00%
Blackstone Public Library01-100.00%02-100.00%
Blandford Porter Memorial Library01-100.00%5425.00%
Bolton Public Library01-100.00%31200.00%
Boxborough Sargent Memorial Library12-50.00%01-100.00%
Boylston Public Library110.00%13-66.67%
Brimfield Public Library10inf%10inf%
Brookfield Merrick Public Library110.00%110.00%
Buckland Public Library42100.00%34-25.00%
Charlemont Tyler Memorial Library03-100.00%10inf%
Charlton Public Library220.00%6450.00%
Cheshire Public Library01-100.00%00nan%
Chester Hamilton Memorial Library10inf%00nan%
Chesterfield Public Library20inf%5366.67%
Chicopee Bookmobile05-100.00%24-50.00%
Chicopee Fairview Library10inf%21100.00%
Chicopee Main Library1830-40.00%231553.33%
Clarksburg Town Library110.00%3250.00%
Clinton Bigelow Free Public Library24-50.00%02-100.00%
Colrain Griswold Memorial Library69-33.33%26-66.67%
Commonwealth Catalog Library911-18.18%1114-21.43%
Conway Field Memorial Library110.00%81700.00%
Dalton Free Library73133.33%9650.00%
Deerfield Tilton Library712-41.67%716-56.25%
Douglas Simon Fairfield Public Library07-100.00%03-100.00%
Dudley Pearle L Crawford Memorial Library12-50.00%13-66.67%
East Longmeadow Public Library1326-50.00%2230-26.67%
Easthampton Public Library3,7346,075-38.53%6,8705,91716.11%
Egremont Free Library13-66.67%110.00%
Erving Public Library3250.00%34-25.00%
Fitchburg Public Library03-100.00%330.00%
Florence Lilly Library3145-31.11%3337-10.81%
GCC Library20inf%14-75.00%
Gardner Levi Heywood Memorial Library04-100.00%330.00%
Gaylord Memorial Library06-100.00%00nan%
Goshen Free Public Library14-75.00%10inf%
Grafton Public Library6520.00%42100.00%
Granby Free Public Library912-25.00%166166.67%
Granville Public Library01-100.00%110.00%
Great Barrington Mason Library1119-42.11%1415-6.67%
Great Barrington Ramsdell Library02-100.00%21100.00%
Greenfield Public Library3563-44.44%805448.15%
Hadley Public Library24-50.00%712-41.67%
Hampden Free Public Library35-40.00%8560.00%
Hancock Taylor Memorial Library00nan%01-100.00%
Hardwick Paige Memorial Library12-50.00%05-100.00%
Harvard Public Library26-66.67%13-66.67%
Hatfield Public Library58-37.50%512-58.33%
Heath Free Public Library41300.00%660.00%
Hinsdale Library31200.00%20inf%
Holden Gale Free Library23-33.33%660.00%
Holland Public Library13-66.67%24-50.00%
Holyoke Public Library519-73.68%14140.00%
Hopedale Bancroft Memorial Library10inf%10inf%
Hopkinton Public Library13-66.67%04-100.00%
Hudson Public Library25-60.00%19-88.89%
Huntington Public Library10inf%03-100.00%
Lancaster Thayer Memorial Library02-100.00%13-66.67%
Lanesborough Public Library330.00%220.00%
Lee Library Association25-60.00%113266.67%
Leicester Public Library03-100.00%25-60.00%
Lenox Library811-27.27%615-60.00%
Leominster Public Library610-40.00%67-14.29%
Leverett Library818-55.56%1417-17.65%
Leyden Robertson Memorial Library00nan%01-100.00%
Longmeadow Richard Salter Storrs Library1331-58.06%1623-30.43%
Ludlow Hubbard Memorial Library623-73.91%718-61.11%
Lunenburg Public Library21100.00%23-33.33%
Marlborough Public Library48-50.00%153400.00%
Mendon Taft Public Library00nan%10inf%
Middlefield Public Library20inf%10inf%
Milford Town Library220.00%14-75.00%
Millbury Public Library13-66.67%21100.00%
Millers Falls Library21100.00%13-66.67%
Monson Free Library12-50.00%330.00%
Montague Center Library410-60.00%141040.00%
Monterey Library04-100.00%25-60.00%
Montgomery Grace Hall Memorial Library00nan%01-100.00%
New Marlborough Public Library330.00%10inf%
New Salem Public Library04-100.00%28-75.00%
North Adams Public Library517-70.59%816-50.00%
North Brookfield Haston Free Public Library10inf%15-80.00%
Northampton Forbes Library4164-35.94%8289-7.87%
Northborough Free Library440.00%110.00%
Northfield Dickinson Memorial Library317-82.35%915-40.00%
Oakham Fobes Memorial Library10inf%20inf%
Orange Wheeler Memorial Library24-50.00%35-40.00%
Otis Library23-33.33%02-100.00%
Oxford Free Public Library24-50.00%41300.00%
PVPA Library01-100.00%23-33.33%
Palmer Public Library2125-16.00%3616125.00%
Paxton Richards Memorial Library30inf%20inf%
Pepperell Lawrence Library011-100.00%210-80.00%
Peru Library10inf%10inf%
Petersham Memorial Library20inf%00nan%
Pittsfield Berkshire Athenaeum1537-59.46%24229.09%
Richmond Free Public Library04-100.00%31200.00%
Rowe Town Library26-66.67%15-80.00%
Russell Public Library00nan%01-100.00%
Sandisfield Free Public Library00nan%01-100.00%
Sheffield Bushnell-Sage Library110-90.00%35-40.00%
Shelburne Falls Arms Library46-33.33%612-50.00%
Shelburne Free Public Library110.00%330.00%
Shirley Hazen Memorial Library110.00%01-100.00%
Shrewsbury Public Library78-12.50%1521-28.57%
Shutesbury Public Library45-20.00%73133.33%
South Hadley Public Library1617-5.88%24229.09%
Southampton Edwards Public Library8714.29%89-11.11%
Southborough Public Library110.00%3250.00%
Southbridge Jacob Edwards Library01-100.00%30inf%
Southwick Public Library323-86.96%1016-37.50%
Springfield Brightwood Branch00nan%20inf%
Springfield East Forest Park Branch46-33.33%178112.50%
Springfield East Springfield Branch02-100.00%03-100.00%
Springfield Forest Park Branch00nan%02-100.00%
Springfield Indian Orchard Branch20inf%01-100.00%
Springfield Main Library47-42.86%10inf%
Springfield Mason Square Branch03-100.00%220.00%
Springfield Sixteen Acres Branch47-42.86%49-55.56%
Sterling Conant Public Library04-100.00%04-100.00%
Stockbridge Library, Museum & Archives36-50.00%47-42.86%
Sturbridge Joshua Hyde Library13-66.67%613-53.85%
Sunderland Public Library39-66.67%510-50.00%
Sutton Free Public Library00nan%02-100.00%
Templeton Boynton Public Library00nan%02-100.00%
Tolland Public Library10inf%00nan%
Townsend Public Library10inf%71600.00%
Turners Falls Library622-72.73%14955.56%
Tyringham Free Public Library01-100.00%00nan%
Upton Town Library12-50.00%220.00%
Uxbridge Free Public Library10inf%21100.00%
Wales Public Library52150.00%42100.00%
Ware Young Mens Library36-50.00%512-58.33%
Warren Public Library00nan%10inf%
Warwick Free Public Library4333.33%45-20.00%
Webster Gladys E Kelly Public Library02-100.00%03-100.00%
Wendell Free Library23-33.33%51400.00%
West Boylston Beaman Public Library03-100.00%02-100.00%
West Brookfield Merriam-Gilbert Public Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
West Springfield Public Library1019-47.37%1718-5.56%
West Stockbridge Public Library01-100.00%52150.00%
West Warren Public Library00nan%02-100.00%
Westborough Public Library05-100.00%45-20.00%
Westfield Athenaeum1424-41.67%1426-46.15%
Westhampton Public Library5425.00%440.00%
Westminster Forbush Memorial Library01-100.00%3250.00%
Whately S. White Dickinson Memorial Library71600.00%7540.00%
Whitinsville Social Library4333.33%3250.00%
Wilbraham Public Library1316-18.75%251656.25%
Williamsburg Meekins Public Library46-33.33%79-22.22%
Williamstown David & Joyce Milne Public Library1118-38.89%171070.00%
Winchendon Beals Memorial Library20inf%21100.00%
Worcester Frances Perkins Branch Library14-75.00%50inf%
Worcester Goddard School of Science and Technology00nan%10inf%
Worcester Great Brook Valley Branch Library00nan%20inf%
Worcester Main Library1011-9.09%11922.22%
Worcester Roosevelt School02-100.00%00nan%
Worcester Tatnuck Magnet School110.00%12-50.00%
TOTAL4,3847,205-39.15%7,9457,03113.00%