CW MARS

Dalton
Return to Library Menu

Circulation

Circulation by owning library

This includes all circulations and renewals of materials owned by your library given by circulating location.The libraries listed on the left indicate the location where the copies circulated.

updated: 10-20-26 3:59 AM

Current and Previous Month
Fiscal YearCalendar Year
FY2013
FY2014
FY2015
FY2016
FY2017
FY2018
FY2019
FY2020
FY2021
FY2022
FY2023
FY2024
FY2025
FY2026
FY2027
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026

Current and Previous Month Comparisons

Dalton Free Library
Oct 2026Oct 2025ChangeSep 2026Sep 2025Change
AIC Shea Library20inf%10inf%
Adams Free Library46-33.33%67-14.29%
Agawam Public Library141040.00%201625.00%
Amherst Jones Library2237-40.54%3036-16.67%
Amherst Munson Memorial Library616-62.50%1122-50.00%
Amherst North Amherst Library14-75.00%18-87.50%
Ashburnham Stevens Memorial Library14-75.00%10inf%
Ashby Free Public Library00nan%01-100.00%
Ashfield Belding Memorial Library93200.00%5425.00%
Athol Public Library40inf%31200.00%
Auburn Public Library02-100.00%21100.00%
Ayer Library10inf%220.00%
Barre Woods Memorial Library12-50.00%4333.33%
Becket Athenaeum3250.00%31200.00%
Belchertown Clapp Memorial Library221457.14%211190.91%
Bellingham Public Library21100.00%110.00%
Berlin Public Library00nan%02-100.00%
Bernardston Cushman Library3250.00%12-50.00%
Blackstone Public Library21100.00%21100.00%
Blandford Porter Memorial Library10inf%110.00%
Bolton Public Library12-50.00%02-100.00%
Boxborough Sargent Memorial Library01-100.00%20inf%
Boylston Public Library02-100.00%00nan%
Brimfield Public Library01-100.00%00nan%
Brookfield Merrick Public Library00nan%10inf%
Buckland Public Library550.00%63100.00%
Charlemont Tyler Memorial Library10inf%10inf%
Charlton Public Library01-100.00%21100.00%
Cheshire Public Library02-100.00%01-100.00%
Chester Hamilton Memorial Library21100.00%01-100.00%
Chesterfield Public Library15-80.00%39-66.67%
Chicopee Bookmobile05-100.00%36-50.00%
Chicopee Fairview Library21100.00%220.00%
Chicopee Main Library1423-39.13%1018-44.44%
Clarksburg Town Library40inf%30inf%
Clinton Bigelow Free Public Library00nan%220.00%
Colrain Griswold Memorial Library4333.33%5425.00%
Commonwealth Catalog Library330.00%4333.33%
Conway Field Memorial Library10inf%13-66.67%
Dalton Free Library2,1363,762-43.22%3,7633,5087.27%
Deerfield Tilton Library712-41.67%16156.67%
Douglas Simon Fairfield Public Library02-100.00%00nan%
Dudley Pearle L Crawford Memorial Library02-100.00%00nan%
East Longmeadow Public Library1234-64.71%1921-9.52%
Easthampton Public Library1631-48.39%30300.00%
Egremont Free Library21100.00%12-50.00%
Erving Public Library24-50.00%46-33.33%
Fitchburg Public Library10inf%23-33.33%
Florence Lilly Library1725-32.00%26254.00%
Florida Public Library00nan%20inf%
GCC Library10inf%10inf%
Gardner Levi Heywood Memorial Library20inf%110.00%
Gaylord Memorial Library26-66.67%81700.00%
Goshen Free Public Library12-50.00%02-100.00%
Grafton Public Library14-75.00%03-100.00%
Granby Free Public Library660.00%13785.71%
Granville Public Library00nan%02-100.00%
Great Barrington Mason Library816-50.00%813-38.46%
Great Barrington Ramsdell Library211-81.82%440.00%
Greenfield Public Library2556-55.36%4148-14.58%
Hadley Public Library312-75.00%514-64.29%
Hampden Free Public Library24-50.00%440.00%
Hancock Taylor Memorial Library10inf%01-100.00%
Hardwick Paige Memorial Library30inf%30inf%
Harvard Public Library10inf%21100.00%
Hatfield Public Library6450.00%12120.00%
Heath Free Public Library03-100.00%3250.00%
Hinsdale Library00nan%51400.00%
Holden Gale Free Library38-62.50%13-66.67%
Holland Public Library34-25.00%14-75.00%
Holyoke Public Library68-25.00%10666.67%
Hopedale Bancroft Memorial Library02-100.00%110.00%
Hopkinton Public Library01-100.00%12-50.00%
Hubbardston Public Library10inf%10inf%
Hudson Public Library08-100.00%17-85.71%
Huntington Public Library10inf%13-66.67%
Lancaster Thayer Memorial Library02-100.00%04-100.00%
Lanesborough Public Library01-100.00%00nan%
Lee Library Association311-72.73%6520.00%
Leicester Public Library01-100.00%10inf%
Lenox Library45-20.00%919-52.63%
Leominster Public Library03-100.00%04-100.00%
Leverett Library110-90.00%610-40.00%
Longmeadow Richard Salter Storrs Library2333-30.30%22214.76%
Ludlow Hubbard Memorial Library47-42.86%57-28.57%
Lunenburg Public Library220.00%330.00%
Marlborough Public Library34-25.00%990.00%
Middlefield Public Library00nan%01-100.00%
Millbury Public Library21100.00%10inf%
Millers Falls Library12-50.00%21100.00%
Monson Free Library7475.00%8714.29%
Montague Center Library02-100.00%30inf%
Monterey Library110.00%15-80.00%
Montgomery Grace Hall Memorial Library01-100.00%02-100.00%
New Braintree Leroy Pollard Memorial Library01-100.00%00nan%
New Marlborough Public Library03-100.00%30inf%
New Salem Public Library02-100.00%13-66.67%
North Adams Public Library111-90.91%311-72.73%
Northampton Forbes Library2746-41.30%593190.32%
Northborough Free Library12-50.00%04-100.00%
Northfield Dickinson Memorial Library810-20.00%11757.14%
Oakham Fobes Memorial Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Orange Wheeler Memorial Library36-50.00%330.00%
Otis Library13-66.67%330.00%
Oxford Free Public Library00nan%10inf%
PVPA Library23-33.33%13-66.67%
Palmer Public Library221-90.48%111010.00%
Paxton Richards Memorial Library21100.00%02-100.00%
Pepperell Lawrence Library13-66.67%21100.00%
Phillipston Phillips Free Public Library00nan%01-100.00%
Pittsfield Berkshire Athenaeum1228-57.14%23224.55%
Princeton Public Library02-100.00%00nan%
Richmond Free Public Library49-55.56%15-80.00%
Rowe Town Library30inf%21100.00%
Russell Public Library10inf%00nan%
Sheffield Bushnell-Sage Library07-100.00%310-70.00%
Shelburne Falls Arms Library37-57.14%56-16.67%
Shelburne Free Public Library01-100.00%02-100.00%
Shirley Hazen Memorial Library00nan%20inf%
Shrewsbury Public Library610-40.00%9650.00%
Shutesbury Public Library42100.00%24-50.00%
South Hadley Public Library1632-50.00%1424-41.67%
Southampton Edwards Public Library79-22.22%12771.43%
Southborough Public Library03-100.00%03-100.00%
Southbridge Jacob Edwards Library00nan%10inf%
Southwick Public Library310-70.00%12119.09%
Spencer Richard Sugden Public Library220.00%10inf%
Springfield Brightwood Branch02-100.00%01-100.00%
Springfield East Forest Park Branch717-58.82%156150.00%
Springfield East Springfield Branch12-50.00%110.00%
Springfield Forest Park Branch14-75.00%10inf%
Springfield Main Library18-87.50%28-75.00%
Springfield Mason Square Branch06-100.00%10inf%
Springfield Sixteen Acres Branch550.00%34-25.00%
Sterling Conant Public Library31200.00%42100.00%
Stockbridge Library, Museum & Archives35-40.00%3250.00%
Sturbridge Joshua Hyde Library14-75.00%63100.00%
Sunderland Public Library611-45.45%141127.27%
Sutton Free Public Library10inf%30inf%
Tolland Public Library00nan%01-100.00%
Townsend Public Library10inf%12-50.00%
Turners Falls Library513-61.54%13128.33%
Upton Town Library110.00%4333.33%
Uxbridge Free Public Library110.00%10inf%
Wales Public Library110.00%20inf%
Ware Young Mens Library12-50.00%810-20.00%
Warwick Free Public Library00nan%05-100.00%
Webster Gladys E Kelly Public Library10inf%110.00%
Wendell Free Library27-71.43%3250.00%
West Boylston Beaman Public Library01-100.00%220.00%
West Brookfield Merriam-Gilbert Public Library00nan%01-100.00%
West Springfield Public Library618-66.67%1822-18.18%
West Stockbridge Public Library01-100.00%10inf%
Westborough Public Library04-100.00%62200.00%
Westfield Athenaeum1117-35.29%1926-26.92%
Westhampton Public Library34-25.00%47-42.86%
Westminster Forbush Memorial Library01-100.00%21100.00%
Whately S. White Dickinson Memorial Library30inf%10inf%
Whitinsville Social Library13-66.67%330.00%
Wilbraham Public Library1222-45.45%181520.00%
Williamsburg Meekins Public Library6450.00%69-33.33%
Williamstown David & Joyce Milne Public Library1226-53.85%732-78.13%
Winchendon Beals Memorial Library01-100.00%110.00%
Windsor Free Public Library00nan%01-100.00%
Worcester Frances Perkins Branch Library3250.00%42100.00%
Worcester Goddard School of Science and Technology00nan%10inf%
Worcester Main Library37-57.14%35-40.00%
Worcester Tatnuck Magnet School00nan%02-100.00%
TOTAL2,6694,713-43.37%4,5934,4114.13%