CW MARS

Buckland
Return to Library Menu

Circulation

Circulation by owning library

This includes all circulations and renewals of materials owned by your library given by circulating location.The libraries listed on the left indicate the location where the copies circulated.

updated: 10-20-26 3:59 AM

Current and Previous Month
Fiscal YearCalendar Year
FY2013
FY2014
FY2015
FY2016
FY2017
FY2018
FY2019
FY2020
FY2021
FY2022
FY2023
FY2024
FY2025
FY2026
FY2027
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026

Current and Previous Month Comparisons

Buckland Public Library
Oct 2026Oct 2025ChangeSep 2026Sep 2025Change
Adams Free Library20inf%10inf%
Agawam Public Library440.00%810-20.00%
Amherst Jones Library611-45.45%17988.89%
Amherst Munson Memorial Library21100.00%18-87.50%
Amherst North Amherst Library13-66.67%68-25.00%
Ashburnham Stevens Memorial Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Ashfield Belding Memorial Library14-75.00%330.00%
Athol Public Library12-50.00%220.00%
Auburn Public Library20inf%10inf%
Barre Woods Memorial Library01-100.00%00nan%
Becket Athenaeum10inf%12-50.00%
Belchertown Clapp Memorial Library35-40.00%13862.50%
Bellingham Public Library00nan%10inf%
Bernardston Cushman Library10inf%110.00%
Blackstone Public Library10inf%10inf%
Blandford Porter Memorial Library01-100.00%00nan%
Bolton Public Library02-100.00%00nan%
Boxborough Sargent Memorial Library00nan%10inf%
Brimfield Public Library12-50.00%20inf%
Buckland Public Library367550-33.27%553649-14.79%
Charlemont Tyler Memorial Library10inf%00nan%
Charlton Public Library00nan%10inf%
Cheshire Public Library00nan%02-100.00%
Chester Hamilton Memorial Library00nan%10inf%
Chesterfield Public Library01-100.00%00nan%
Chicopee Bookmobile10inf%10inf%
Chicopee Fairview Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Chicopee Main Library56-16.67%62200.00%
Clarksburg Town Library02-100.00%10inf%
Colrain Griswold Memorial Library00nan%330.00%
Commonwealth Catalog Library110.00%5366.67%
Conway Field Memorial Library10inf%110.00%
Dalton Free Library21100.00%110.00%
Deerfield Tilton Library27-71.43%311-72.73%
Douglas Simon Fairfield Public Library01-100.00%00nan%
Dudley Pearle L Crawford Memorial Library02-100.00%10inf%
East Longmeadow Public Library413-69.23%10825.00%
Easthampton Public Library614-57.14%161145.45%
Egremont Free Library01-100.00%00nan%
Erving Public Library20inf%220.00%
Fitchburg Public Library00nan%10inf%
Florence Lilly Library13862.50%147100.00%
GCC Library00nan%10inf%
Gardner Levi Heywood Memorial Library10inf%110.00%
Gaylord Memorial Library01-100.00%21100.00%
Goshen Free Public Library10inf%00nan%
Grafton Public Library00nan%01-100.00%
Granby Free Public Library36-50.00%16-83.33%
Granville Public Library110.00%10inf%
Great Barrington Mason Library49-55.56%511-54.55%
Great Barrington Ramsdell Library00nan%220.00%
Greenfield Public Library191346.15%281855.56%
Hadley Public Library113-92.31%24-50.00%
Hampden Free Public Library02-100.00%220.00%
Hancock Taylor Memorial Library00nan%01-100.00%
Hardwick Paige Memorial Library01-100.00%10inf%
Harvard Public Library35-40.00%31200.00%
Hatfield Public Library110.00%12-50.00%
Hinsdale Library40inf%50inf%
Holden Gale Free Library21100.00%220.00%
Holland Public Library01-100.00%10inf%
Holyoke Public Library26-66.67%14-75.00%
Hopkinton Public Library03-100.00%00nan%
Hudson Public Library04-100.00%02-100.00%
Huntington Public Library10inf%30inf%
Lancaster Thayer Memorial Library01-100.00%03-100.00%
Lanesborough Public Library01-100.00%00nan%
Lee Library Association01-100.00%220.00%
Leicester Public Library00nan%01-100.00%
Lenox Library440.00%58-37.50%
Leominster Public Library02-100.00%3250.00%
Leverett Library24-50.00%41300.00%
Longmeadow Richard Salter Storrs Library410-60.00%912-25.00%
Ludlow Hubbard Memorial Library15-80.00%56-16.67%
Lunenburg Public Library02-100.00%12-50.00%
Marlborough Public Library17-85.71%10inf%
Millbury Public Library00nan%10inf%
Monson Free Library330.00%220.00%
Montague Center Library21100.00%50inf%
Monterey Library01-100.00%12-50.00%
New Marlborough Public Library02-100.00%220.00%
New Salem Public Library20inf%20inf%
North Adams Public Library21100.00%23-33.33%
Northampton Forbes Library11922.22%201717.65%
Northfield Dickinson Memorial Library01-100.00%02-100.00%
Orange Wheeler Memorial Library14-75.00%00nan%
Otis Library12-50.00%21100.00%
PVPA Library110.00%110.00%
Palmer Public Library6450.00%42100.00%
Paxton Richards Memorial Library10inf%10inf%
Petersham Memorial Library00nan%01-100.00%
Phillipston Phillips Free Public Library02-100.00%00nan%
Pittsfield Berkshire Athenaeum15-80.00%57-28.57%
Princeton Public Library00nan%01-100.00%
Richmond Free Public Library01-100.00%31200.00%
Rowe Town Library01-100.00%21100.00%
Russell Public Library01-100.00%02-100.00%
Sandisfield Free Public Library01-100.00%00nan%
Sheffield Bushnell-Sage Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Shelburne Falls Arms Library25-60.00%73133.33%
Shelburne Free Public Library02-100.00%10inf%
Shrewsbury Public Library42100.00%7540.00%
Shutesbury Public Library25-60.00%35-40.00%
South Hadley Public Library310-70.00%12119.09%
Southampton Edwards Public Library27-71.43%220.00%
Southborough Public Library00nan%10inf%
Southwick Public Library13-66.67%30inf%
Springfield East Forest Park Branch21100.00%35-40.00%
Springfield East Springfield Branch01-100.00%00nan%
Springfield Forest Park Branch20inf%20inf%
Springfield Main Library10inf%00nan%
Springfield Mason Square Branch00nan%110.00%
Springfield Sixteen Acres Branch00nan%03-100.00%
Stockbridge Library, Museum & Archives01-100.00%00nan%
Sturbridge Joshua Hyde Library01-100.00%02-100.00%
Sunderland Public Library35-40.00%330.00%
Sutton Free Public Library10inf%00nan%
Townsend Public Library21100.00%61500.00%
Turners Falls Library02-100.00%21100.00%
Tyringham Free Public Library00nan%10inf%
Upton Town Library10inf%21100.00%
Uxbridge Free Public Library00nan%02-100.00%
Ware Young Mens Library220.00%220.00%
Warren Public Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Warwick Free Public Library40inf%62200.00%
Webster Gladys E Kelly Public Library02-100.00%10inf%
Wendell Free Library01-100.00%00nan%
West Boylston Beaman Public Library00nan%01-100.00%
West Springfield Public Library57-28.57%115120.00%
West Stockbridge Public Library02-100.00%220.00%
Westborough Public Library00nan%41300.00%
Westfield Athenaeum16-83.33%37-57.14%
Westhampton Public Library12-50.00%02-100.00%
Whately S. White Dickinson Memorial Library00nan%01-100.00%
Wilbraham Public Library18-87.50%5425.00%
Williamsburg Meekins Public Library20inf%31200.00%
Williamstown David & Joyce Milne Public Library410-60.00%103233.33%
Worcester Frances Perkins Branch Library00nan%01-100.00%
Worcester Main Library00nan%110.00%
TOTAL563877-35.80%928973-4.62%