CW MARS

Ashfield
Return to Library Menu

Circulation

Circulation by owning library

This includes all circulations and renewals of materials owned by your library given by circulating location.The libraries listed on the left indicate the location where the copies circulated.

updated: 10-20-26 3:59 AM

Current and Previous Month
Fiscal YearCalendar Year
FY2013
FY2014
FY2015
FY2016
FY2017
FY2018
FY2019
FY2020
FY2021
FY2022
FY2023
FY2024
FY2025
FY2026
FY2027
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026

Current and Previous Month Comparisons

Ashfield Belding Memorial Library
Oct 2026Oct 2025ChangeSep 2026Sep 2025Change
Adams Free Library220.00%45-20.00%
Agawam Public Library31200.00%63100.00%
Amherst Jones Library1536-58.33%27263.85%
Amherst Munson Memorial Library37-57.14%27-71.43%
Amherst North Amherst Library14-75.00%10inf%
Ashburnham Stevens Memorial Library12-50.00%10666.67%
Ashby Free Public Library20inf%20inf%
Ashfield Belding Memorial Library7761,233-37.06%1,3611,434-5.09%
Athol Public Library00nan%13-66.67%
Auburn Public Library3250.00%220.00%
Barre Woods Memorial Library110.00%3250.00%
Becket Athenaeum10inf%21100.00%
Belchertown Clapp Memorial Library49-55.56%215-86.67%
Bellingham Public Library02-100.00%12-50.00%
Berlin Public Library110.00%12-50.00%
Bernardston Cushman Library03-100.00%12-50.00%
Blackstone Public Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Blandford Porter Memorial Library02-100.00%00nan%
Bolton Public Library10inf%00nan%
Boxborough Sargent Memorial Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Boylston Public Library10inf%30inf%
Buckland Public Library35-40.00%41300.00%
Charlemont Tyler Memorial Library110.00%110.00%
Charlton Public Library00nan%01-100.00%
Cheshire Public Library10inf%10inf%
Chester Hamilton Memorial Library110.00%10inf%
Chesterfield Public Library110.00%110.00%
Chicopee Bookmobile00nan%13-66.67%
Chicopee Fairview Library20inf%40inf%
Chicopee Main Library19-88.89%5425.00%
Clarksburg Town Library20inf%00nan%
Clinton Bigelow Free Public Library10inf%10inf%
Colrain Griswold Memorial Library220.00%70inf%
Commonwealth Catalog Library00nan%20inf%
Conway Field Memorial Library03-100.00%110.00%
Dalton Free Library24-50.00%51400.00%
Deerfield Tilton Library35-40.00%78-12.50%
Douglas Simon Fairfield Public Library03-100.00%01-100.00%
Dudley Pearle L Crawford Memorial Library12-50.00%40inf%
East Longmeadow Public Library69-33.33%15150.00%
Easthampton Public Library721-66.67%17166.25%
Egremont Free Library10inf%12-50.00%
Erving Public Library31200.00%20inf%
Fitchburg Public Library10inf%10inf%
Florence Lilly Library1622-27.27%312240.91%
Gardner Levi Heywood Memorial Library20inf%01-100.00%
Gaylord Memorial Library01-100.00%21100.00%
Goshen Free Public Library00nan%10inf%
Grafton Public Library31200.00%3250.00%
Granby Free Public Library56-16.67%26-66.67%
Great Barrington Mason Library516-68.75%37-57.14%
Greenfield Public Library2340-42.50%2434-29.41%
Hadley Public Library18-87.50%84100.00%
Hampden Free Public Library20inf%20inf%
Hardwick Paige Memorial Library02-100.00%20inf%
Harvard Public Library12-50.00%45-20.00%
Hatfield Public Library27-71.43%14-75.00%
Heath Free Public Library21100.00%2412,300.00%
Hinsdale Library00nan%110.00%
Holden Gale Free Library10inf%31200.00%
Holland Public Library01-100.00%03-100.00%
Holyoke Public Library09-100.00%45-20.00%
Hopedale Bancroft Memorial Library01-100.00%00nan%
Hopkinton Public Library02-100.00%02-100.00%
Hudson Public Library12-50.00%02-100.00%
Huntington Public Library40inf%7475.00%
Lancaster Thayer Memorial Library03-100.00%110.00%
Lanesborough Public Library00nan%01-100.00%
Lee Library Association37-57.14%34-25.00%
Leicester Public Library00nan%21100.00%
Lenox Library50inf%7540.00%
Leominster Public Library23-33.33%220.00%
Leverett Library7540.00%5425.00%
Longmeadow Richard Salter Storrs Library10742.86%770.00%
Ludlow Hubbard Memorial Library13-66.67%9728.57%
Lunenburg Public Library110.00%110.00%
Marlborough Public Library110.00%31200.00%
Milford Town Library10inf%110.00%
Millbury Public Library02-100.00%01-100.00%
Millers Falls Library02-100.00%23-33.33%
Monson Free Library02-100.00%01-100.00%
Montague Center Library03-100.00%5366.67%
Monterey Library24-50.00%61500.00%
Montgomery Grace Hall Memorial Library10inf%00nan%
New Braintree Leroy Pollard Memorial Library10inf%00nan%
New Marlborough Public Library02-100.00%10inf%
New Salem Public Library35-40.00%02-100.00%
North Adams Public Library413-69.23%8560.00%
Northampton Forbes Library2451-52.94%47439.30%
Northborough Free Library30inf%220.00%
Northfield Dickinson Memorial Library24-50.00%3250.00%
Orange Wheeler Memorial Library02-100.00%34-25.00%
Otis Library21100.00%12-50.00%
Oxford Free Public Library110.00%10inf%
PVPA Library51400.00%21100.00%
Palmer Public Library3250.00%35-40.00%
Paxton Richards Memorial Library10inf%20inf%
Petersham Memorial Library00nan%21100.00%
Phillipston Phillips Free Public Library01-100.00%00nan%
Pittsfield Berkshire Athenaeum46-33.33%816-50.00%
Princeton Public Library00nan%23-33.33%
Richmond Free Public Library02-100.00%12-50.00%
Sandisfield Free Public Library00nan%01-100.00%
Sheffield Bushnell-Sage Library05-100.00%31200.00%
Shelburne Falls Arms Library48-50.00%42100.00%
Shelburne Free Public Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Shirley Hazen Memorial Library02-100.00%01-100.00%
Shrewsbury Public Library110.00%90inf%
Shutesbury Public Library110.00%72250.00%
South Hadley Public Library816-50.00%13128.33%
Southampton Edwards Public Library13-66.67%6520.00%
Southborough Public Library10inf%10inf%
Southbridge Jacob Edwards Library01-100.00%00nan%
Southwick Public Library15-80.00%06-100.00%
Spencer Richard Sugden Public Library10inf%00nan%
Springfield East Forest Park Branch19-88.89%10inf%
Springfield East Springfield Branch00nan%30inf%
Springfield Forest Park Branch00nan%01-100.00%
Springfield Main Library02-100.00%31200.00%
Springfield Mason Square Branch02-100.00%23-33.33%
Springfield Pine Point Branch00nan%01-100.00%
Springfield Sixteen Acres Branch56-16.67%110.00%
Sterling Conant Public Library00nan%110.00%
Stockbridge Library, Museum & Archives03-100.00%220.00%
Sturbridge Joshua Hyde Library13-66.67%20inf%
Sunderland Public Library512-58.33%510-50.00%
Townsend Public Library12-50.00%42100.00%
Turners Falls Library611-45.45%7616.67%
Upton Town Library110.00%110.00%
Uxbridge Free Public Library02-100.00%00nan%
Wales Public Library00nan%30inf%
Ware Young Mens Library02-100.00%56-16.67%
Warwick Free Public Library00nan%30inf%
Webster Gladys E Kelly Public Library03-100.00%01-100.00%
West Boylston Beaman Public Library30inf%10inf%
West Springfield Public Library45-20.00%15887.50%
West Stockbridge Public Library21100.00%10inf%
Westborough Public Library01-100.00%05-100.00%
Westfield Athenaeum1011-9.09%68-25.00%
Westhampton Public Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Westminster Forbush Memorial Library02-100.00%16-83.33%
Whately S. White Dickinson Memorial Library03-100.00%220.00%
Whitinsville Social Library10inf%00nan%
Wilbraham Public Library35-40.00%9812.50%
Williamsburg Meekins Public Library220.00%46-33.33%
Williamstown David & Joyce Milne Public Library610-40.00%10742.86%
Worcester Frances Perkins Branch Library02-100.00%02-100.00%
Worcester Great Brook Valley Branch Library00nan%20inf%
Worcester Main Library4333.33%63100.00%
Worcester Tatnuck Magnet School02-100.00%00nan%
TOTAL1,0821,778-39.15%1,9151,927-0.62%