CW MARS

Winchendon
Return to Library Menu

Circulation

Circulation by owning library

This includes all circulations and renewals of materials owned by your library given by circulating location.The libraries listed on the left indicate the location where the copies circulated.

updated: 10-20-26 3:59 AM

Current and Previous Month
Fiscal YearCalendar Year
FY2013
FY2014
FY2015
FY2016
FY2017
FY2018
FY2019
FY2020
FY2021
FY2022
FY2023
FY2024
FY2025
FY2026
FY2027
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026

Current and Previous Month Comparisons

Winchendon Beals Memorial Library
Oct 2026Oct 2025ChangeSep 2026Sep 2025Change
Adams Free Library00nan%01-100.00%
Agawam Public Library02-100.00%17-85.71%
Amherst Jones Library38-62.50%46-33.33%
Amherst Munson Memorial Library20inf%220.00%
Amherst North Amherst Library08-100.00%01-100.00%
Ashburnham Stevens Memorial Library25-60.00%171070.00%
Ashby Free Public Library13-66.67%110.00%
Ashfield Belding Memorial Library00nan%110.00%
Athol Public Library618-66.67%714-50.00%
Auburn Public Library912-25.00%181428.57%
Ayer Library10911.11%143366.67%
Barre Woods Memorial Library18-87.50%440.00%
Belchertown Clapp Memorial Library02-100.00%47-42.86%
Bellingham Public Library1011-9.09%9728.57%
Berlin Public Library56-16.67%110-90.00%
Blackstone Public Library4333.33%35-40.00%
Bolton Public Library26-66.67%5366.67%
Boxborough Sargent Memorial Library510-50.00%311-72.73%
Boylston Public Library5366.67%63100.00%
Brimfield Public Library220.00%40inf%
Brookfield Merrick Public Library72250.00%40inf%
Buckland Public Library12-50.00%10inf%
Charlton Public Library15-80.00%84100.00%
Chesterfield Public Library00nan%01-100.00%
Chicopee Main Library13-66.67%5425.00%
Clinton Bigelow Free Public Library35-40.00%69-33.33%
Colrain Griswold Memorial Library01-100.00%02-100.00%
Commonwealth Catalog Library82300.00%83166.67%
Dalton Free Library02-100.00%10inf%
Deerfield Tilton Library10inf%12-50.00%
Douglas Simon Fairfield Public Library26-66.67%610-40.00%
Dudley Pearle L Crawford Memorial Library550.00%6520.00%
East Brookfield Public Library01-100.00%21100.00%
East Longmeadow Public Library110.00%34-25.00%
Easthampton Public Library5366.67%220.00%
Erving Public Library01-100.00%00nan%
Fitchburg Public Library67-14.29%717-58.82%
Florence Lilly Library62200.00%5366.67%
Gardner Levi Heywood Memorial Library39-66.67%38-62.50%
Grafton Public Library714-50.00%617-64.71%
Granby Free Public Library31200.00%21100.00%
Granville Public Library00nan%01-100.00%
Great Barrington Mason Library13-66.67%110.00%
Greenfield Public Library58-37.50%78-12.50%
Hadley Public Library00nan%40inf%
Hampden Free Public Library10inf%20inf%
Harvard Public Library514-64.29%14137.69%
Holden Gale Free Library1117-35.29%1018-44.44%
Holland Public Library10inf%00nan%
Holyoke Public Library10inf%21100.00%
Hopedale Bancroft Memorial Library25-60.00%36-50.00%
Hopkinton Public Library615-60.00%79-22.22%
Hubbardston Public Library04-100.00%09-100.00%
Hudson Public Library713-46.15%121020.00%
Lancaster Thayer Memorial Library04-100.00%04-100.00%
Leicester Public Library213-84.62%25-60.00%
Lenox Library15-80.00%12-50.00%
Leominster Public Library810-20.00%1418-22.22%
Leverett Library110.00%21100.00%
Longmeadow Richard Salter Storrs Library23-33.33%67-14.29%
Ludlow Hubbard Memorial Library10inf%21100.00%
Lunenburg Public Library311-72.73%57-28.57%
MWCC Library02-100.00%01-100.00%
Marlborough Public Library1018-44.44%342070.00%
Mendon Taft Public Library10inf%10inf%
Milford Town Library48-50.00%93200.00%
Millbury Public Library15-80.00%49-55.56%
Millville Free Public Library13-66.67%31200.00%
Monterey Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
New Salem Public Library00nan%10inf%
North Adams Public Library21100.00%3250.00%
North Brookfield Haston Free Public Library110.00%6450.00%
Northampton Forbes Library36-50.00%514-64.29%
Northborough Free Library161323.08%191435.71%
Northfield Dickinson Memorial Library00nan%15-80.00%
Oakham Fobes Memorial Library01-100.00%04-100.00%
Orange Wheeler Memorial Library00nan%110.00%
Otis Library01-100.00%00nan%
Oxford Free Public Library6450.00%5366.67%
PVPA Library03-100.00%00nan%
Palmer Public Library04-100.00%30inf%
Paxton Richards Memorial Library26-66.67%20inf%
Pepperell Lawrence Library512-58.33%1611,500.00%
Petersham Memorial Library01-100.00%50inf%
Pittsfield Berkshire Athenaeum330.00%330.00%
Princeton Public Library4333.33%6450.00%
Richmond Free Public Library00nan%02-100.00%
Rowe Town Library00nan%01-100.00%
Sheffield Bushnell-Sage Library01-100.00%42100.00%
Shelburne Falls Arms Library10inf%20inf%
Shirley Hazen Memorial Library41300.00%4333.33%
Shrewsbury Public Library1730-43.33%352825.00%
Shutesbury Public Library01-100.00%00nan%
South Hadley Public Library14-75.00%25-60.00%
Southampton Edwards Public Library01-100.00%20inf%
Southborough Public Library48-50.00%510-50.00%
Southbridge Jacob Edwards Library28-75.00%31200.00%
Southwick Public Library00nan%02-100.00%
Spencer Richard Sugden Public Library13-66.67%03-100.00%
Springfield East Forest Park Branch02-100.00%30inf%
Springfield East Springfield Branch21100.00%00nan%
Springfield Forest Park Branch12-50.00%14-75.00%
Springfield Indian Orchard Branch13-66.67%21100.00%
Springfield Main Library01-100.00%21100.00%
Springfield Mason Square Branch10inf%00nan%
Springfield Sixteen Acres Branch52150.00%01-100.00%
Sterling Conant Public Library26-66.67%24-50.00%
Stockbridge Library, Museum & Archives00nan%01-100.00%
Sturbridge Joshua Hyde Library814-42.86%231921.05%
Sunderland Public Library03-100.00%03-100.00%
Sutton Free Public Library37-57.14%10911.11%
Templeton Boynton Public Library01-100.00%02-100.00%
Townsend Public Library58-37.50%612-50.00%
Turners Falls Library02-100.00%00nan%
Upton Town Library7540.00%136116.67%
Uxbridge Free Public Library89-11.11%8560.00%
Wales Public Library01-100.00%00nan%
Ware Young Mens Library23-33.33%03-100.00%
Warren Public Library3250.00%63100.00%
Webster Gladys E Kelly Public Library35-40.00%440.00%
Wendell Free Library01-100.00%00nan%
West Boylston Beaman Public Library45-20.00%27-71.43%
West Brookfield Merriam-Gilbert Public Library13-66.67%67-14.29%
West Springfield Public Library220.00%34-25.00%
West Warren Public Library00nan%30inf%
Westborough Public Library013-100.00%880.00%
Westfield Athenaeum02-100.00%21100.00%
Westminster Forbush Memorial Library36-50.00%11922.22%
Whately S. White Dickinson Memorial Library10inf%10inf%
Whitinsville Social Library62200.00%73133.33%
Wilbraham Public Library3250.00%34-25.00%
Williamsburg Meekins Public Library00nan%10inf%
Williamstown David & Joyce Milne Public Library14-75.00%50inf%
Winchendon Beals Memorial Library6701,170-42.74%1,2311,342-8.27%
Windsor Free Public Library00nan%02-100.00%
Worcester Frances Perkins Branch Library36-50.00%9812.50%
Worcester Goddard School of Science and Technology02-100.00%220.00%
Worcester Great Brook Valley Branch Library10inf%20inf%
Worcester Library Express Mobile Library23-33.33%03-100.00%
Worcester Main Library1718-5.56%1219-36.84%
Worcester Roosevelt School21100.00%10inf%
Worcester Tatnuck Magnet School12-50.00%02-100.00%
TOTAL1,0421,786-41.66%1,8471,970-6.24%