CW MARS

West Boylston
Return to Library Menu

Circulation

Circulation by owning library

This includes all circulations and renewals of materials owned by your library given by circulating location.The libraries listed on the left indicate the location where the copies circulated.

updated: 10-20-26 3:59 AM

Current and Previous Month
Fiscal YearCalendar Year
FY2013
FY2014
FY2015
FY2016
FY2017
FY2018
FY2019
FY2020
FY2021
FY2022
FY2023
FY2024
FY2025
FY2026
FY2027
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026

Current and Previous Month Comparisons

West Boylston Beaman Public Library
Oct 2026Oct 2025ChangeSep 2026Sep 2025Change
AIC Shea Library20inf%00nan%
Adams Free Library04-100.00%30inf%
Agawam Public Library37-57.14%440.00%
Amherst Jones Library52150.00%73133.33%
Amherst Munson Memorial Library24-50.00%25-60.00%
Amherst North Amherst Library03-100.00%14-75.00%
Ashburnham Stevens Memorial Library10911.11%211540.00%
Ashby Free Public Library19-88.89%06-100.00%
Ashfield Belding Memorial Library01-100.00%10inf%
Athol Public Library610-40.00%1819-5.26%
Auburn Public Library1920-5.00%211631.25%
Ayer Library35-40.00%8714.29%
Barre Woods Memorial Library49-55.56%614-57.14%
Becket Athenaeum10inf%00nan%
Belchertown Clapp Memorial Library3250.00%23-33.33%
Bellingham Public Library815-46.67%219133.33%
Berlin Public Library38-62.50%26-66.67%
Bernardston Cushman Library20inf%00nan%
Blackstone Public Library29-77.78%510-50.00%
Blandford Porter Memorial Library00nan%110.00%
Bolton Public Library38-62.50%126100.00%
Boxborough Sargent Memorial Library614-57.14%922-59.09%
Boylston Public Library46-33.33%10100.00%
Brimfield Public Library27-71.43%7616.67%
Brookfield Merrick Public Library45-20.00%15-80.00%
Buckland Public Library01-100.00%00nan%
Charlemont Tyler Memorial Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Charlton Public Library815-46.67%156150.00%
Cheshire Public Library12-50.00%20inf%
Chesterfield Public Library10inf%10inf%
Chicopee Bookmobile01-100.00%21100.00%
Chicopee Main Library41300.00%5425.00%
Clarksburg Town Library20inf%00nan%
Clinton Bigelow Free Public Library9812.50%813-38.46%
Commonwealth Catalog Library26-66.67%9812.50%
Dalton Free Library01-100.00%41300.00%
Deerfield Tilton Library14-75.00%05-100.00%
Douglas Simon Fairfield Public Library715-53.33%512-58.33%
Dudley Pearle L Crawford Memorial Library513-61.54%910-10.00%
East Brookfield Public Library01-100.00%330.00%
East Longmeadow Public Library13-66.67%660.00%
Easthampton Public Library02-100.00%41300.00%
Erving Public Library01-100.00%00nan%
Fitchburg Public Library161414.29%1213-7.69%
Florence Lilly Library27-71.43%440.00%
Gardner Levi Heywood Memorial Library1017-41.18%221729.41%
Grafton Public Library2328-17.86%2631-16.13%
Granby Free Public Library110.00%31200.00%
Great Barrington Mason Library210-80.00%24-50.00%
Greenfield Public Library314-78.57%141127.27%
Hadley Public Library04-100.00%01-100.00%
Hampden Free Public Library10inf%10inf%
Hardwick Paige Memorial Library02-100.00%01-100.00%
Harvard Public Library1525-40.00%1421-33.33%
Hatfield Public Library02-100.00%220.00%
Holden Gale Free Library1027-62.96%1827-33.33%
Holland Public Library01-100.00%02-100.00%
Holyoke Public Library00nan%220.00%
Hopedale Bancroft Memorial Library26-66.67%84100.00%
Hopkinton Public Library1421-33.33%2330-23.33%
Hubbardston Public Library610-40.00%45-20.00%
Hudson Public Library1425-44.00%25250.00%
Lancaster Thayer Memorial Library6450.00%56-16.67%
Lee Library Association10inf%30inf%
Leicester Public Library421-80.95%1023-56.52%
Lenox Library21100.00%73133.33%
Leominster Public Library2334-32.35%1528-46.43%
Leverett Library06-100.00%41300.00%
Leyden Robertson Memorial Library10inf%10inf%
Longmeadow Richard Salter Storrs Library25-60.00%18-87.50%
Ludlow Hubbard Memorial Library02-100.00%13-66.67%
Lunenburg Public Library131118.18%191526.67%
MWCC Library01-100.00%20inf%
Marlborough Public Library272317.39%2845-37.78%
Mendon Taft Public Library37-57.14%60inf%
Milford Town Library917-47.06%1419-26.32%
Millbury Public Library46-33.33%712-41.67%
Millville Free Public Library10inf%10inf%
Montague Center Library00nan%01-100.00%
Monterey Library110.00%20inf%
Montgomery Grace Hall Memorial Library00nan%01-100.00%
New Braintree Leroy Pollard Memorial Library01-100.00%02-100.00%
New Salem Public Library02-100.00%12-50.00%
North Adams Public Library04-100.00%27-71.43%
North Brookfield Haston Free Public Library13-66.67%34-25.00%
Northampton Forbes Library78-12.50%1320-35.00%
Northborough Free Library1939-51.28%353016.67%
Northfield Dickinson Memorial Library71600.00%42100.00%
Oakham Fobes Memorial Library13-66.67%21100.00%
Orange Wheeler Memorial Library13-66.67%3250.00%
Oxford Free Public Library8714.29%1015-33.33%
PVPA Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Palmer Public Library10inf%31200.00%
Paxton Richards Memorial Library57-28.57%47-42.86%
Pepperell Lawrence Library79-22.22%166166.67%
Petersham Memorial Library23-33.33%105100.00%
Pittsfield Berkshire Athenaeum05-100.00%39-66.67%
Princeton Public Library38-62.50%712-41.67%
Richmond Free Public Library12-50.00%220.00%
Rowe Town Library00nan%02-100.00%
Sandisfield Free Public Library10inf%10inf%
Sheffield Bushnell-Sage Library10inf%00nan%
Shelburne Falls Arms Library21100.00%13-66.67%
Shirley Hazen Memorial Library25-60.00%56-16.67%
Shrewsbury Public Library4865-26.15%655812.07%
Shutesbury Public Library110.00%10inf%
South Hadley Public Library35-40.00%46-33.33%
Southampton Edwards Public Library12-50.00%21100.00%
Southborough Public Library1821-14.29%231643.75%
Southbridge Jacob Edwards Library550.00%911-18.18%
Southwick Public Library15-80.00%42100.00%
Spencer Richard Sugden Public Library24-50.00%550.00%
Springfield East Forest Park Branch220.00%220.00%
Springfield Main Library00nan%10inf%
Springfield Sixteen Acres Branch01-100.00%01-100.00%
Sterling Conant Public Library1019-47.37%2127-22.22%
Stockbridge Library, Museum & Archives01-100.00%05-100.00%
Sturbridge Joshua Hyde Library231827.78%191258.33%
Sunderland Public Library00nan%01-100.00%
Sutton Free Public Library19-88.89%711-36.36%
Templeton Boynton Public Library03-100.00%00nan%
Townsend Public Library814-42.86%1328-53.57%
Turners Falls Library20inf%110.00%
Tyringham Free Public Library01-100.00%00nan%
Upton Town Library713-46.15%1021-52.38%
Uxbridge Free Public Library125140.00%9812.50%
Wales Public Library02-100.00%02-100.00%
Warren Public Library220.00%330.00%
Webster Gladys E Kelly Public Library7540.00%12119.09%
Wendell Free Library20inf%21100.00%
West Boylston Beaman Public Library2,7084,496-39.77%4,4163,95311.71%
West Brookfield Merriam-Gilbert Public Library37-57.14%611-45.45%
West Springfield Public Library20inf%5366.67%
West Stockbridge Public Library110.00%110.00%
West Warren Public Library21100.00%56-16.67%
Westborough Public Library029-100.00%2127-22.22%
Westfield Athenaeum220.00%13-66.67%
Westhampton Public Library20inf%20inf%
Westminster Forbush Memorial Library313-76.92%11110.00%
Whately S. White Dickinson Memorial Library00nan%10inf%
Whitinsville Social Library14137.69%1417-17.65%
Wilbraham Public Library3250.00%550.00%
Williamsburg Meekins Public Library110.00%110.00%
Williamstown David & Joyce Milne Public Library41300.00%440.00%
Winchendon Beals Memorial Library39-66.67%7616.67%
Worcester Burncoat Street Preparatory School20inf%10inf%
Worcester Frances Perkins Branch Library1118-38.89%17166.25%
Worcester Goddard School of Science and Technology12-50.00%10inf%
Worcester Great Brook Valley Branch Library110.00%52150.00%
Worcester Library Express Mobile Library15-80.00%34-25.00%
Worcester Library Express Mobile Library 2 (Lilly)10inf%00nan%
Worcester Main Library2331-25.81%2230-26.67%
Worcester Roosevelt School01-100.00%03-100.00%
Worcester Tatnuck Magnet School330.00%42100.00%
TOTAL3,3655,536-39.22%5,4325,0856.82%