CW MARS

Webster
Return to Library Menu

Circulation

Circulation by owning library

This includes all circulations and renewals of materials owned by your library given by circulating location.The libraries listed on the left indicate the location where the copies circulated.

updated: 10-20-26 3:59 AM

Current and Previous Month
Fiscal YearCalendar Year
FY2013
FY2014
FY2015
FY2016
FY2017
FY2018
FY2019
FY2020
FY2021
FY2022
FY2023
FY2024
FY2025
FY2026
FY2027
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026

Current and Previous Month Comparisons

Webster Gladys E Kelly Public Library
Oct 2026Oct 2025ChangeSep 2026Sep 2025Change
Adams Free Library21100.00%330.00%
Agawam Public Library6450.00%47-42.86%
Amherst Jones Library36-50.00%13944.44%
Amherst Munson Memorial Library110.00%220.00%
Amherst North Amherst Library03-100.00%46-33.33%
Ashburnham Stevens Memorial Library818-55.56%111010.00%
Ashby Free Public Library04-100.00%41300.00%
Ashfield Belding Memorial Library110.00%31200.00%
Athol Public Library1320-35.00%241926.32%
Auburn Public Library1627-40.74%1527-44.44%
Ayer Library660.00%11110.00%
Barre Woods Memorial Library79-22.22%1015-33.33%
Belchertown Clapp Memorial Library7475.00%120inf%
Bellingham Public Library818-55.56%147100.00%
Berlin Public Library7475.00%5425.00%
Bernardston Cushman Library00nan%30inf%
Blackstone Public Library36-50.00%63100.00%
Blandford Porter Memorial Library00nan%10inf%
Bolton Public Library1012-16.67%115120.00%
Boxborough Sargent Memorial Library78-12.50%13128.33%
Boylston Public Library212-83.33%522-77.27%
Brimfield Public Library45-20.00%5425.00%
Brookfield Merrick Public Library3250.00%15-80.00%
Buckland Public Library01-100.00%220.00%
Charlemont Tyler Memorial Library02-100.00%00nan%
Charlton Public Library1112-8.33%181163.64%
Cheshire Public Library10inf%01-100.00%
Chester Hamilton Memorial Library10inf%20inf%
Chesterfield Public Library110.00%10inf%
Chicopee Fairview Library00nan%110.00%
Chicopee Main Library48-50.00%770.00%
Clarksburg Town Library10inf%00nan%
Clinton Bigelow Free Public Library611-45.45%11757.14%
Commonwealth Catalog Library69-33.33%2210120.00%
Dalton Free Library110.00%3250.00%
Deerfield Tilton Library46-33.33%24-50.00%
Douglas Simon Fairfield Public Library513-61.54%171154.55%
Dudley Pearle L Crawford Memorial Library119-94.74%440.00%
East Brookfield Public Library110.00%02-100.00%
East Longmeadow Public Library18-87.50%410-60.00%
Easthampton Public Library13-66.67%660.00%
Erving Public Library10inf%6520.00%
Fitchburg Public Library816-50.00%915-40.00%
Florence Lilly Library611-45.45%94125.00%
GCC Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Gardner Levi Heywood Memorial Library161145.45%3215113.33%
Gaylord Memorial Library02-100.00%00nan%
Goshen Free Public Library10inf%00nan%
Grafton Public Library1821-14.29%261936.84%
Granby Free Public Library30inf%10inf%
Granville Public Library00nan%10inf%
Great Barrington Mason Library24-50.00%02-100.00%
Great Barrington Ramsdell Library01-100.00%10inf%
Greenfield Public Library820-60.00%13944.44%
Hadley Public Library35-40.00%27-71.43%
Hampden Free Public Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Harvard Public Library1921-9.52%2411118.18%
Hatfield Public Library13-66.67%20inf%
Heath Free Public Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Hinsdale Library10inf%20inf%
Holden Gale Free Library1729-41.38%311693.75%
Holland Public Library10inf%10inf%
Holyoke Public Library14-75.00%660.00%
Hopedale Bancroft Memorial Library46-33.33%08-100.00%
Hopkinton Public Library718-61.11%1518-16.67%
Hubbardston Public Library15-80.00%12-50.00%
Hudson Public Library1723-26.09%1626-38.46%
Lancaster Thayer Memorial Library313-76.92%413-69.23%
Lee Library Association21100.00%41300.00%
Leicester Public Library125140.00%124200.00%
Lenox Library02-100.00%20inf%
Leominster Public Library2328-17.86%302142.86%
Leverett Library4333.33%01-100.00%
Leyden Robertson Memorial Library00nan%01-100.00%
Longmeadow Richard Salter Storrs Library10742.86%58-37.50%
Ludlow Hubbard Memorial Library23-33.33%42100.00%
Lunenburg Public Library811-27.27%1215-20.00%
Marlborough Public Library1933-42.42%2223-4.35%
Mendon Taft Public Library40inf%7540.00%
Milford Town Library417-76.47%11110.00%
Millbury Public Library89-11.11%15966.67%
Millville Free Public Library110.00%10inf%
Monson Free Library220.00%110.00%
Montague Center Library00nan%10inf%
Monterey Library02-100.00%10inf%
New Marlborough Public Library10inf%01-100.00%
New Salem Public Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
North Adams Public Library05-100.00%01-100.00%
North Brookfield Haston Free Public Library440.00%220.00%
Northampton Forbes Library151136.36%3313153.85%
Northborough Free Library2332-28.13%2431-22.58%
Northfield Dickinson Memorial Library07-100.00%12-50.00%
Oakham Fobes Memorial Library03-100.00%02-100.00%
Orange Wheeler Memorial Library08-100.00%3250.00%
Otis Library00nan%01-100.00%
Oxford Free Public Library78-12.50%11922.22%
Palmer Public Library212-83.33%6450.00%
Paxton Richards Memorial Library6520.00%142600.00%
Pepperell Lawrence Library517-70.59%181338.46%
Petersham Memorial Library4333.33%12-50.00%
Phillipston Phillips Free Public Library00nan%01-100.00%
Pittsfield Berkshire Athenaeum7540.00%990.00%
Princeton Public Library210-80.00%5366.67%
Richmond Free Public Library00nan%10inf%
Sandisfield Free Public Library10inf%10inf%
Sheffield Bushnell-Sage Library42100.00%41300.00%
Shelburne Falls Arms Library00nan%41300.00%
Shirley Hazen Memorial Library27-71.43%26-66.67%
Shrewsbury Public Library4451-13.73%574042.50%
Shutesbury Public Library12-50.00%00nan%
South Hadley Public Library49-55.56%7475.00%
Southampton Edwards Public Library07-100.00%110.00%
Southborough Public Library915-40.00%124200.00%
Southbridge Jacob Edwards Library211-81.82%910-10.00%
Southwick Public Library21100.00%31200.00%
Spencer Richard Sugden Public Library30inf%12-50.00%
Springfield East Forest Park Branch21100.00%10inf%
Springfield East Springfield Branch20inf%01-100.00%
Springfield Forest Park Branch110.00%220.00%
Springfield Main Library01-100.00%21100.00%
Springfield Mason Square Branch05-100.00%110.00%
Springfield Pine Point Branch00nan%01-100.00%
Springfield Sixteen Acres Branch01-100.00%05-100.00%
Sterling Conant Public Library12119.09%211816.67%
Stockbridge Library, Museum & Archives00nan%110.00%
Sturbridge Joshua Hyde Library1021-52.38%271580.00%
Sunderland Public Library25-60.00%41300.00%
Sutton Free Public Library610-40.00%7540.00%
Templeton Boynton Public Library00nan%01-100.00%
Tolland Public Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Townsend Public Library1018-44.44%151315.38%
Turners Falls Library42100.00%4333.33%
Upton Town Library516-68.75%13862.50%
Uxbridge Free Public Library56-16.67%42100.00%
Wales Public Library24-50.00%20inf%
Ware Young Mens Library01-100.00%00nan%
Warren Public Library330.00%3250.00%
Warwick Free Public Library01-100.00%10inf%
Webster Gladys E Kelly Public Library1,9362,762-29.91%3,0342,8247.44%
Wendell Free Library30inf%12-50.00%
West Boylston Beaman Public Library610-40.00%10825.00%
West Brookfield Merriam-Gilbert Public Library03-100.00%52150.00%
West Springfield Public Library52150.00%5425.00%
West Stockbridge Public Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
West Warren Public Library23-33.33%23-33.33%
Westborough Public Library027-100.00%208150.00%
Westfield Athenaeum3250.00%220.00%
Westhampton Public Library20inf%02-100.00%
Westminster Forbush Memorial Library27-71.43%611-45.45%
Whately S. White Dickinson Memorial Library110.00%12-50.00%
Whitinsville Social Library14140.00%14137.69%
Wilbraham Public Library59-44.44%27-71.43%
Williamsburg Meekins Public Library03-100.00%220.00%
Williamstown David & Joyce Milne Public Library25-60.00%60inf%
Winchendon Beals Memorial Library34-25.00%6450.00%
Worcester Burncoat Street Preparatory School10inf%10inf%
Worcester Frances Perkins Branch Library15147.14%1214-14.29%
Worcester Goddard School of Science and Technology20inf%07-100.00%
Worcester Great Brook Valley Branch Library00nan%20inf%
Worcester Library Express Mobile Library220.00%220.00%
Worcester Main Library1642-61.90%552989.66%
Worcester Roosevelt School36-50.00%23-33.33%
Worcester Tatnuck Magnet School01-100.00%12-50.00%
TOTAL2,6313,868-31.98%4,1383,73410.82%