CW MARS

Upton
Return to Library Menu

Circulation

Circulation by owning library

This includes all circulations and renewals of materials owned by your library given by circulating location.The libraries listed on the left indicate the location where the copies circulated.

updated: 10-20-26 3:59 AM

Current and Previous Month
Fiscal YearCalendar Year
FY2013
FY2014
FY2015
FY2016
FY2017
FY2018
FY2019
FY2020
FY2021
FY2022
FY2023
FY2024
FY2025
FY2026
FY2027
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026

Current and Previous Month Comparisons

Upton Town Library
Oct 2026Oct 2025ChangeSep 2026Sep 2025Change
Adams Free Library01-100.00%30inf%
Agawam Public Library28-75.00%330.00%
Amherst Jones Library6520.00%9812.50%
Amherst Munson Memorial Library10inf%10inf%
Amherst North Amherst Library01-100.00%14-75.00%
Ashburnham Stevens Memorial Library8633.33%1012-16.67%
Ashby Free Public Library26-66.67%78-12.50%
Ashfield Belding Memorial Library10inf%00nan%
Athol Public Library510-50.00%612-50.00%
Auburn Public Library1223-47.83%181612.50%
Ayer Library1012-16.67%181250.00%
Barre Woods Memorial Library610-40.00%12933.33%
Becket Athenaeum12-50.00%30inf%
Belchertown Clapp Memorial Library21100.00%660.00%
Bellingham Public Library8633.33%241471.43%
Berlin Public Library58-37.50%78-12.50%
Bernardston Cushman Library02-100.00%21100.00%
Blackstone Public Library13-66.67%45-20.00%
Blandford Porter Memorial Library03-100.00%01-100.00%
Bolton Public Library52150.00%14875.00%
Boxborough Sargent Memorial Library37-57.14%27-71.43%
Boylston Public Library26-66.67%7540.00%
Brimfield Public Library05-100.00%52150.00%
Brookfield Merrick Public Library25-60.00%52150.00%
Buckland Public Library02-100.00%02-100.00%
Charlton Public Library810-20.00%161145.45%
Cheshire Public Library10inf%10inf%
Chicopee Bookmobile01-100.00%00nan%
Chicopee Fairview Library110.00%110.00%
Chicopee Main Library711-36.36%6450.00%
Clarksburg Town Library00nan%10inf%
Clinton Bigelow Free Public Library35-40.00%94125.00%
Colrain Griswold Memorial Library10inf%00nan%
Commonwealth Catalog Library9728.57%1014-28.57%
Dalton Free Library20inf%40inf%
Deerfield Tilton Library110.00%00nan%
Douglas Simon Fairfield Public Library312-75.00%9728.57%
Dudley Pearle L Crawford Memorial Library89-11.11%11922.22%
East Brookfield Public Library00nan%15-80.00%
East Longmeadow Public Library12-50.00%13-66.67%
Easthampton Public Library14-75.00%73133.33%
Erving Public Library01-100.00%00nan%
Fitchburg Public Library215-86.67%515-66.67%
Florence Lilly Library26-66.67%3250.00%
Gardner Levi Heywood Memorial Library1113-15.38%1328-53.57%
Gaylord Memorial Library00nan%12-50.00%
Goshen Free Public Library01-100.00%00nan%
Grafton Public Library1417-17.65%22214.76%
Granby Free Public Library14-75.00%21100.00%
Great Barrington Mason Library6450.00%41300.00%
Great Barrington Ramsdell Library00nan%12-50.00%
Greenfield Public Library8633.33%7540.00%
Hadley Public Library03-100.00%220.00%
Hampden Free Public Library00nan%20inf%
Hardwick Paige Memorial Library00nan%10inf%
Harvard Public Library1024-58.33%21210.00%
Hatfield Public Library02-100.00%20inf%
Heath Free Public Library00nan%12-50.00%
Holden Gale Free Library15966.67%261936.84%
Holyoke Public Library110.00%23-33.33%
Hopedale Bancroft Memorial Library46-33.33%57-28.57%
Hopkinton Public Library1524-37.50%1521-28.57%
Hubbardston Public Library23-33.33%330.00%
Hudson Public Library1930-36.67%211816.67%
Lancaster Thayer Memorial Library14-75.00%614-57.14%
Lee Library Association30inf%40inf%
Leicester Public Library89-11.11%171513.33%
Lenox Library02-100.00%110.00%
Leominster Public Library1922-13.64%383122.58%
Leverett Library04-100.00%21100.00%
Leyden Robertson Memorial Library00nan%10inf%
Longmeadow Richard Salter Storrs Library34-25.00%550.00%
Ludlow Hubbard Memorial Library21100.00%31200.00%
Lunenburg Public Library57-28.57%14875.00%
Marlborough Public Library1739-56.41%2230-26.67%
Mendon Taft Public Library34-25.00%56-16.67%
Milford Town Library715-53.33%1116-31.25%
Millbury Public Library611-45.45%660.00%
Millville Free Public Library20inf%02-100.00%
Monson Free Library04-100.00%15-80.00%
Montague Center Library23-33.33%23-33.33%
Monterey Library14-75.00%02-100.00%
New Braintree Leroy Pollard Memorial Library10inf%40inf%
North Adams Public Library00nan%02-100.00%
North Brookfield Haston Free Public Library13-66.67%25-60.00%
Northampton Forbes Library1315-13.33%1215-20.00%
Northborough Free Library1627-40.74%2425-4.00%
Northfield Dickinson Memorial Library03-100.00%00nan%
Oakham Fobes Memorial Library10inf%20inf%
Orange Wheeler Memorial Library00nan%20inf%
Otis Library10inf%00nan%
Oxford Free Public Library11683.33%13944.44%
PVPA Library10inf%00nan%
Palmer Public Library01-100.00%12-50.00%
Paxton Richards Memorial Library02-100.00%23-33.33%
Pepperell Lawrence Library46-33.33%218162.50%
Petersham Memorial Library24-50.00%36-50.00%
Phillipston Phillips Free Public Library00nan%10inf%
Pittsfield Berkshire Athenaeum4333.33%220.00%
Princeton Public Library13-66.67%8714.29%
Richmond Free Public Library30inf%3250.00%
Sheffield Bushnell-Sage Library110.00%60inf%
Shelburne Falls Arms Library110.00%24-50.00%
Shelburne Free Public Library00nan%02-100.00%
Shirley Hazen Memorial Library3250.00%34-25.00%
Shrewsbury Public Library3133-6.06%55517.84%
Shutesbury Public Library00nan%10inf%
South Hadley Public Library35-40.00%7475.00%
Southampton Edwards Public Library03-100.00%21100.00%
Southborough Public Library713-46.15%615-60.00%
Southbridge Jacob Edwards Library46-33.33%62200.00%
Southwick Public Library10inf%00nan%
Spencer Richard Sugden Public Library550.00%37-57.14%
Springfield East Forest Park Branch220.00%110.00%
Springfield Forest Park Branch01-100.00%01-100.00%
Springfield Indian Orchard Branch01-100.00%00nan%
Springfield Main Library110.00%20inf%
Springfield Mason Square Branch10inf%02-100.00%
Springfield Sixteen Acres Branch02-100.00%01-100.00%
Sterling Conant Public Library415-73.33%175240.00%
Stockbridge Library, Museum & Archives10inf%01-100.00%
Sturbridge Joshua Hyde Library18175.88%281764.71%
Sunderland Public Library20inf%23-33.33%
Sutton Free Public Library49-55.56%58-37.50%
Townsend Public Library911-18.18%1225-52.00%
Turners Falls Library110.00%80inf%
Upton Town Library2,2183,561-37.71%4,2583,72814.22%
Uxbridge Free Public Library52150.00%910-10.00%
Ware Young Mens Library20inf%10inf%
Warren Public Library20inf%01-100.00%
Webster Gladys E Kelly Public Library56-16.67%9580.00%
Wendell Free Library00nan%02-100.00%
West Boylston Beaman Public Library9728.57%78-12.50%
West Brookfield Merriam-Gilbert Public Library35-40.00%62200.00%
West Springfield Public Library45-20.00%440.00%
West Warren Public Library01-100.00%00nan%
Westborough Public Library026-100.00%2227-18.52%
Westfield Athenaeum14-75.00%14-75.00%
Westhampton Public Library00nan%110.00%
Westminster Forbush Memorial Library990.00%141040.00%
Whitinsville Social Library8714.29%13130.00%
Wilbraham Public Library02-100.00%110.00%
Williamsburg Meekins Public Library00nan%12-50.00%
Williamstown David & Joyce Milne Public Library02-100.00%35-40.00%
Winchendon Beals Memorial Library08-100.00%46-33.33%
Worcester Frances Perkins Branch Library713-46.15%57-28.57%
Worcester Goddard School of Science and Technology03-100.00%00nan%
Worcester Great Brook Valley Branch Library36-50.00%31200.00%
Worcester Library Express Mobile Library02-100.00%42100.00%
Worcester Main Library332437.50%32320.00%
Worcester Roosevelt School02-100.00%01-100.00%
Worcester Tatnuck Magnet School21100.00%40inf%
TOTAL2,7864,397-36.64%5,2094,63712.34%